×

Real estate transfers

The following real estate transfers were recorded in Jefferson County:

Donald and Deborah White to Ethan Kelley, lot 11, Elsy Ekey’s First.

Tyler Butler to Timothy and Tammy Spicer, part lot 8, Saltsman’s (survivorship).

William Lenno to Michael Lenno, part lots 23 and 29, Anthony Clark’s.

Hamilton Development LLC to Louis and Belinda Jones, lots 135-137, Silver Stream Knolls (survivorship).

Stephen and Jennie Herrick to Robert Timko, lot 22, RB Stewart Heirs Third.

Eugene Guglielmo to Dustin Hehmann, lot 205, Labelleview.

Jefferson County Land Revitalization Corporation to Frank Granato, .049012 acre, Steubenville Township.

Marilyn Johnson (deceased) to Edmond Johnson, part lots 5 and 6, Pleasant Heights.

Zachary Smith to Jared Harvey, lot 7, Mellwood Acres.

Donna Beresford to Thomas and Jennette Allison Jr., lot 44, Dana Lynn (survivorship).

JD Home Mgt LLC to Michael Joyce, lot 66, McConnell’s.

Rachel and Ernest Coleman to Tramayne Thomas and Carrington Edwards, lot 18, George J Yurjevic’s (survivorship).

Fleagle Enterprises LLC to Holly L. Inman Revocable Trust, metes, Salem Township.

Marjorie Armstrong (deceased) to Lynn Armstrong and others, metes, Salem Township.

Alfred Potts (deceased) to Emma Wade, metes, Salem Township.

Alberta Williams (deceased) to John Williams and others, 1.24 acres, Ross Township.

Melvin Snyder (deceased) to Christina Snyder, metes, Salem Township.

Nellie Hook (deceased) to Dale Hook, metes, Salem Township.

Daniel Weidger (deceased) to John Weidger, lot 44, Robert Clark’s First.

Shawn and Doma McCart to Shawn Porreca, lots 37 and 38, Tera Manor, .2444 acre, Island Creek Township.

Deborah and Donald Bickerstaff to Doma and Shawn McCart, lot 15, CaraPlace (survivorship).

Donald and Rita Thomas to ACE Family Homes LLC, part lot 69, Bloomingdale Original.

David Braden to Rockit Properties IV LLC, part lot 9, Ross’ Second.

David Braden to Rockit Properties IV LLC, lot 206, Ross Park Realty Co.

Kerri Ferguson and Stacy Stasiulewicz to Jennifer and Matthew Carney, lot 44, Westwood Estates (survivorship).

Janette Kovalski to Charlie Supanik and Michael McClurg, 2.571 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

Keisha Petteway and Michael Carr to Kaitlyn Winman, lot 199, Poplar Springs.

Edward Valuska (deceased) and Jo Ann Valuska (deceased) to David Valuska, lot 44, Green Acres.

Mary Suriano (deceased) to Nino Suriano and Dino Suriano Sr., metes, Cross Creek Township.

Julie Shura to Nathan Cline, lot 107, John Spahn’s First.

Nathan and Melissa Cline to Dakota Stone, lot 107, John Spahn’s First.

Pamela Thomas to Philip and Lori Gilcrest, lot 3, Alexander Manor (survivorship).

Timothy and Tina Jacobs to Joseph and Edna Holliday, lot 40, Glendwell (survivorship).

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today