×

Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

Mehamet Mallas (deceased) to Eileen Mallas, part lots 173 and 294 and lot 327, Labelle; and lot 185, Pleasant Heights Poplar Springs.

Eileen Mallas to Robby and Dianna Mallas, lot 185, Pleasant Heights Poplar Springs (survivorship).

Bernard Herron Jr. (deceased) to June Herron, part lots 21-22, Robertson’s Second; lot 9, Banfield Improvement; 126.6618 acres, Knox Township; and 80 acres, Ross Township.

Kathleen and Craig Smith to Sylvia Auten, 1.11 acres, Cross Creek Township.

William Kakascik to James and Patricia Jordan Jr., 5.682 acres, Knox Township (survivorship).

Stephen Korode (deceased) to Helen Korode, lot 116, Crestview Manor Third.

John and Jane Christopher to NewRez LCC, doing business as Shellpoint Mortgage Servicing, lot 96, Beechwood No. 2.

Joann Slatniske to Habitat for Humanity East Central Ohio Inc., lot 6, Langfitt’s Plan.

Wilmington Savings Fund Society to C. William Rental LLC, 6.164 acres, Salem Township.

R. Douglas Owen to Vance Goddard, metes, Knox Township.

Kimberly and Anthony Tedeschi to David Viers, 0.936 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Dezarae and Edgar Conn to Jeffrey and Colleen Weaver, 0.254 acre, Wayne Township (survivorship).

Edwin Emkey to Edwin and Angela Emkey, part lot 4, Pleasant Heights (survivorship).

Gerald and Judith Barilla to 141 North 4 LLC, part lot 221, Original Steubenville.

141 North 4 LLC to Honey Jar Properties LLC, part lot 221, Original Steubenvlle.

East Ohio Conference of United Methodist Church to Mingo 3 LLC, lots 28 and 36-37, Potter & Sherrard’s First.

Robin and Brian Kaplun to Teresa Schiappa, 9.2285 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Franklin Grunard to Charles and Elizabeth Stewart, 13.424 acres, Springfield Township.

Roland Hevener (deceased) to Mark Pyles, lot 37, James Parr Second; lot 15, McConnell’s proposed.

Yvonne Tolson Myers to Yvonne Tolson Myers and Kelly McCormack, metes, Warren Township (survivorship).

Sherry Property LLC to Joshua Stephen, 3.666 acres, Wayne Township.

Consolidation Coal Co. to Jeffco Resources Inc., 2.1294 acres, Wayne Township.

CNX Land LLC to Jeffco Resources Inc., 2.1294 acres, Wayne Township.

James Lesinski (deceased) to Raida Lesinski, part lot 4, Pleasant Heights; and lot 30, Brentwood Estates.

Debra Bonafede to Galen Wade, lot 9, George’s Addition.

Kristina Scott to Anna Smith, 15.197 acres, Smithfield Township.

Anna Smith and others to Frank and Kathryn Broz, 3.8452 acres, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Anna Smith and others to Theresa and Robert Glover, 3.7608 acres, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Anna Smith and others to Richard and Peggy Broz, 3.7594 acres, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Anna Smith and others to Kristina Scott, 3.7623 acres, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Steubenville MHP LLC to Pleasant Hills MHP LLC, lots 1-13, 15-20 and 23-28, Pleasant Hills; and 81.160 acres, Island Creek Township.

Ettore Scassa to Fireball Holdings LLC, part outlot 17, East Springfield.

Scassa Tires Inc. to Fireball Holdings LLC, part lot 165 and lot 166, Original Steubenville.

Jonathan Smuck to Jefferson County Soil & Water Conservation District, 102.23 acres, Salem Township.

Bozich Properties LLC to Dustin VanFossen, 0.0434 acre, Island Creek Township.

David McLain, trustee, to Ray and Cheryl Bahler, 0.9451 acre, Ross Township (survivorship).

Nicole and Dustin Heavlin to Craig Dylewski and Carrie Schultz-Dylewski, lot 17, Joshua Moores (survivorship).

Paula Johns (deceased) to Mark Martin, part lots 5-6, Saltsmans.

Craig and Laura Bliss to Caleb and Amber Knorr, part lot 176, Labelle Land (survivorship).

Deborah Herdman to Christopher Cafero, lots 1-12, Brady Estates Plan 1.

COMMENTS