Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

Jean Cornelius to Cynthia Smearman, lot 114, Riverview Terrace.

Mary Hairston to Sharon Hairston-Hines and Corey Hairston, lots 299-300, Silver Stream Knolls No. 2 (survivorship).

Gary Grimm to Clinton and Janice Buchanan, 11.3347 acres, Knox Township (survivorship).

Erik Canter to Erik Canter and Beth Hotlosz, 3.747 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

Peggie Palmer to Kasey and William Cooper, 4.269 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Floyd Dufrasne (deceased) to Michael Dufrasne and Melissa Dufrasne, 1.063 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

Elmer Cornelius (deceased) to Jean Cornelius, lot 114, Riverview Terrace,

Angelina Mayle (deceased) to Sherely Mayle, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Sherely Mayle (deceased) to Deborah Ricardo and others, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Jody Pownall to Thomas and Stephanie Hutter, lot 161, Overlook Hills (survivorship).

Ethel Kerwood to Ethel Kerwood and Joseph White, part lot 125 and lots 126-127, Spaulding’s Second (survivorship).

Ronald Moran (deceased) to Robin Moran, metes, Cross Creek Township.

David and Angela Haught II to James Sneathen, 2.45 acres, Knox Township.

Toni Hubbard to Darnell Young, part lot 5, Henrietta Mears Addition.

Steven Jones to Billy Moore Jr., lots 4-5, Barrett’s.

Eric and Kathy Critser to Timothy Fisher, lot 221, Revised Walton Acres No. 3.

Christina Mitchell to Samuel Mitchell, lot 91, Manhattan.

Charles and Cheryl Myers to Leslie Jeffers, 14.334 acres, Wayne Township.

Geary Teramana (deceased) to Patricia Teramana, metes, Island Creek Township.

William and Terri Ferroni to WCF Real Estate LLC, lots 6-10, McCauslen Manor; and 12,828 square feet, Steubenville Township.

Robert Whanger Sr. and Joann Whanger to Whanger Family Trust, part lot 1, Dawson; and lot 14, Brentwood Estates.

Robert Whanger Sr., trustee, to John Geddis III and Jim Elia, part lot 1, Dawson.

Daniel Ault and others to Jerry Wright, 3.34 acre, Island Creek Township.

Victoria Fallon to Gregory King, 1.14 acres, Knox Township.

Michael and Hollie Boyuk to Michael and Melissa Thayer, 1.968 acres, Springfield Township.

Kimberly Whitehouse (deceased) to Gregory Whitehouse, lot 43, Green Acres.

Josephine Nicholson to Joseph and Teresa Nicholson, lot 66, Lawson Estates (survivorship).

Mitchell Uscio (deceased) to Eleanora Uscio, metes, Smithfield Township.

Eleanora Uscio to Paul Uscio, metes, Smithfield Township.

John and Connie Palmeri to Jody Pownall, lots 49-50, Brentwood Second.

Philip and Cassie Gilfert to Kyle and Jessica Sowinski, metes, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Bruner Land Co. to Frank Perrone and Linda Green, 10.098 acres, Knox Township.

Donald Castner (deceased) to Carol Castner, lot 91, Joshua Moore’s.

Mary Lewis (deceased) to Regina and Roger Churchman, 0.67 acre, Knox Township.

Mary Lewis (deceased) to Regina Churchman, lots 41-43, Dorian Heights.

Mary Lewis (deceased) to Regina and Roger Churchman, 10.552 acres, Island Creek Township.

Chad and Brittany Kuhn to Ronald and Marie Gray, 0.165 acre, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

John and Catherine Vella to Catherine Vella, lot 14, Sunrise Terrace No. 1.

Russell O’Dell (deceased) to Patricia O’Dell, lot 5, Mary Ann Place; and metes, Steubenville Township.

COMMENTS