Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

Michael Boilegh to US Bank, 0.999 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Wayne and Lorraine Walker to Vanessa Moyer, lot 555 and part lots 85-86, Labelleview; and part lot 197, Pleasant Heights.

Cathy Johnson (deceased) to Walter Johnson Jr., lot 13, George McNeal’s Heirs.

Charles Williams Jr. (deceased) to Christopher Henry, lot 74, Spualding First.

Lucas Ostojich to Dakota Flaherty, lot 13, W. Lowrie Allen Addition.

Wendy McDonald to Jerry McDonald, 1.4986 acres, Island Creek Township.

Janice Frymyer to Brent Fluharty and Angelica Bretz, metes, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Kenneth Cininski Jr., trustee, to Jillian Mills, lot 30, Kithcart & Coles Second.

John Kirkpatrick to Melissa Millhorn, lot 23, Swickard’s Third.

USE Construction LLC to Theresa Kirk, 0.0582 acre, Steubenville Township.

Craig Singleton to Tammy Simmons, 0.578 acre, Wells-Warren Township.

Leah and Scott Prezkop to Trenton Ging, 1.0170 acres, Warren Township.

Jon and Diane Rawlings to Wade and Kimberly Smith, lot 92, Original Irondale.

Jennifer Halm to James and Glenna Debacco, 1.0027 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Robert Spence Jr., and others to Bruce and Lois Williams, lot 137, Amended Butte’s Beverly Hills (survivorship).

Nancy Dorsey to Joseph and Susan Pierro Jr., 0.327 acre, Knox Township (survivorship).

DB Legacy LLC to Jay Gates Jr., lot 13, Cattrell’s First.

Olympus Trust to Amanda Regal, 0.0915 acre, Steubenville Township.

Suzanne Synodinos, trustee, to Jonathan Sherrell, lot 7, FA and JC Wells Addition.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp., 0.104 acre, Steubenville Township.

Duane and Sheila Ramsey to William Coburn III, metes, Island Creek Township.

William and Natalie Caniff Jr. to Its Five O’Clock Somewhere LLC, lot 10, Eva Maria Estates.

Bert and Natalie Tulodzieski to Allan and Susanne Berman, lot 141, Becker Highlands (survivorship).

Thomas Lewis to Bernard Peckens, lots 12-14, Lewis Second.

Kyle Bliss to Jason Haught, lot 73, Brentwood Estates.

Jeffrey and Amy Rawson to Kristin Beekman, lot 35, Dana Lynn.

Robert Duvall and others to Jared Andes and Rachel Hutton, 6.5463 acres, Wells-Warren Township (survivorship).

Frank D. Mioduszewski (deceased) to Frank J. Mioduszewski Sr., lot 60, Brentwood No. 2.

Paul Carpenter to Laurie VanDyne, lot 23, Kithcart & Cole’s First.

Carlton Singleton (deceased) to Teresa Singleton, 5.028 acres, Smithfield Township; and part lot 57 and lot 59, Mount Pleasant.

Like A Rock LLC to Rupert Unlimited LLC, lot 579, LaBelleview Land Co.

Theresa Comisso to Rupert Unlimited LLC, 0.072 acre, Steubenville Township.

Barbara Kovach (deceased) to Cynthia Smearman and others, lot 114, Riverview Terrace.

Patricia Chesmar (deceased) to John Chesmar Jr., lots 62-68 and 94-100, Jackson Heights.

Roseanna Gump to David Guy Sr. and Toni Guy, 0.08 acre, Island Creek Township.

Mary Jo Viola (deceased) to Gene Viola, lot 169, Beechwood No. 2.

COMMENTS