×

Real Estate Transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Dominic and Ladena Merritt to Jesse and Kayla Higgins, lot 5, North Steubenville (survivorship).

Jeannie Hilderbrand to Thomas and Jeannie Vancamp, 1.3167 acres, Island Creek Township.

Brian Johnston to Richard Allen, part lot 393, Labelleview.

Steven and Cynthia Smith to Frank and Thuy Hermann, metes, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

William and Barbara Morris to J&S Rental Properties Inc., lot 112, Manhattan; and 0.23 acre, Steubenville Township.

Frank and Christine Straker Jr. to Federal National Mortgage Association, lots 9-10, Alban’s proposed.

Joann Takacs (deceased) to John Takacs and others, part lots 24-25, Banfield Improvement; and part lots 126-127, Robert Clark Second.

William Takacs and others to John Takacs, part lots 126-127, Robert Clark’s Second.

John Takacs and others to William Takacs, part lots 24-25, Banfield Improvement.

Troy Filler to Richard and Marilynda Hockenberry, lot 1, Schawalda Heights (survivorship).

Robert Montgomery to Gregory and Sherri Thompson, lot 5, BF Murray (survivorship).

Thomas and Amanda Alderson IV to Gregory and Michelle DuVall, 0.7131 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Mary Wittmer (deceased) to Albert Devore, metes, Steubenville Township.

Albert Devore to Albert and Margaret Devore, metes, Steubenville Township.

Walter Harubin and others to Bryan Harubin, lot 6, Milicia.

Lisa and Gary Waxler Jr. to Amanda and Bryan Robson, part lot 32, Joshua Moore (survivorship).

Chad and Lorena Speedy to Kyle Zimmerman, 32.7569 acres, Island Creek Township.

Mohan and Santosh Bangor to Sarabjit Kaur, part outlot 17, Original Steubenville.

E. Melvin and Susan Brunner to Travis and Melissa Covington, lots 152-153 and part lot 154, William Jackson Subdivision (survivorship).

Guy Smith to Amy Smith, 3.7308 acres, Island Creek Township.

Guy Smith to Zane Smith, metes, Island Creek Township.

Francesco and Monique Hayes Sr. to William Baker, part lot 52, Waggoner & McEldowney.

Aaron and Staci Heldreth to Stephanie Picard, 0.9993 acre, Cross Creek Township.

George and Kristina Ash Jr. to Better Hands Investments LLC, lots 19-21, State Park Manor; and 0.239 acre, Salem Township.

Fannie Mae to H4 Dynamics LLC, lots 73-75, Buena Vista.

Jennifer and Jamie Ekey to Kelly Ekey, 9,000 square feet, Cross Creek Township.

Justin Sokol to Carol Smith, lot 10, Banfield Improvement.

James and Barbara Cerra to James Cerra, lot 3, Crestview Manor Second; lot 3A, Crestview Manor Third; and 0.73 acre, Cross Creek Township.

David and Mary Romanow to David Plantz, 0.998 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Glenn and Rebecca Schultz to John and Carrie Libetti, lot 45, Eastview.

Keith and Jane Horsburgh to Scott Horsburgh, lot 51, Brentwood Estates.

Margaret Mazaris to Craig and Patricia Allen, lots 4-7, Banfield Improvement (survivorship).

Michael Jankowski to Jesus Martinez V, lot 87, Hollywood.

Jesus Martinez V to Jesus Martinez V and Olivia Noble, lot 87, Hollywood (survivorship).

Charlene and Robert Maris Jr. to Debra Easton, 0.33 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Deborah Shay to Jan Wiley, lot 13, Steubenville Pottery Co. First.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to First Choice American Community Federal Credit Union, part lots 11-12, Linduff’s.

PNC Mortgage to Housing & Urban Development, 0.2522 acre, Smithfield Township.

Roger and Kristen Fisher to Linda Westfall, lot 13, Sherrard.

Justin and Natasha McColl to Brandon Elliott, lot 606, Labelleview.

Joseph Neeper and others to Nancy Nale, 5.17628 acres, Island Creek Township.

Edward Antill Jr. to Edward and Lisa Antill Jr., 2.858 acres, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Ericka and Darrin Young to Zeroski Excavating LLC, 0.212 acre, Smithfield Township.

Darrin and Ericka Young to Ericka Young, 0.567 acre, Smithfield Township.

Valerie and Ronald Ragusa to Joseph Sciarra Jr., lot 174, Becker Highlands.

Cheryl and Jon Grimm Sr. to Jospeh Sciarra Jr., lot 174, Becker Highlands.

Rodney Henry and others to JRDD Properties LLC, lot 4, Banfield.

Joseph and Carol Adamovich to Ricardo and Lisa Collins, 3.424 acres, Salem Township (survivorship).

Presbyterian Church to David Martin, metes, Brush Creek Township.

Phyllis Pierce (deceased) to Joseph Captor, lot 45, Locust Park.

William and Donna Rudder to Leonard Kuzmich, metes, Saline Township.

Lawrence Mayle to Victoria Holman, lot 66, Saltsman Fourth.

Gary Folden Irrevocable Trust to Michael Yarbrough, lot 66, Spaulding First.

N&L Partners LP to James and Carol Combs, lot 8, Brentwood Estates (survivorship).

COMMENTS