×

Real Estate Transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Robert and Arlene Zahniser to Jerry and Kathy Gilday, lot 40, Dorian Heights (survivorship).

Allen Richardson to Margaret Martelle, lot 31, Walkers First.

Anna and John Gombar Jr. to Joseph Strohmyer and Justyne Obeldobel, lot 77, Hollywood.

Jean Davis (deceased) to Cheryl Purvis and others, part lot 8, Bethel Place.

Peter Lamantia (deceased) to Teresa Lamantia, 96.058 acres, Island Creek Township.

Evelyn Fregiato to Dylan and Casey Czoka, 1.142 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Mark and Nancy Benton to Corey Barr, metes, Wells-Warren Township.

Joyce Abdalla to Frederick Abdalla, metes, Knox Township.

Rena Lockwood to Scott Ketchum, metes, Saline Township.

Cheryl Randolph (deceased) to Charles Randolph, lot 26 and part lot 27, Brentwood Estates.

Joseph and Cynthia Cottage to Allen Kinyo and others, 4.9417 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Randy and Susanne Kinyo to Allen Kinyo and others, 4.9417 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Allen Kinyo and others to William and Veronica Kinyo, 4.9417 acres, Wells-Warren Township (survivorship).

Allen Kinyo and others to Scott Kinyo, 4.9417 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Allen Kinyo and others to Joseph Cottage, 1.1731 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Catholics United for the Faith Inc. to Michael and Christine Thompson, lot 5 and part lot 6, Salmon & Mooney First (survivorship).

Robert Martin Jr. (deceased) to Janet Lewis and others, metes, Brush Creek Township.

Michael and Theresa McManus to Carrie Anderson, lot 8, Glendwell.

Carol Santone (deceased) to Eric and Paris Santone, lot 3, Spring Gardens.

Roy and Candace Adams to Roy Adams Jr. and Dakota Adams, 1.537 acres, Wells-Warren Township (survivorship).

USE Construction LLC to Craig Hupp, lot 33, Wilson McKee’s First.

George and Launette Pernick to Richard Risdon Jr., 1.0634 acres, Steubenville Township.

Vera Ondusko to Emily Fogle, metes, Springfield Township; and 0.459 acre, Springfield Township.

Housing & Urban Development to Clinton Grafton, 1.3839 acres, Salem Township.

Joseph and Victoria Porter III to Mark and Catherine Julian, lot 8, Eastview.

Anthony and Elaine Scurti to Andrew and Mary Mihalyo, lot 7, Oak Crest (survivorship).

Anne Stillwagon to Michael Stillwagon, 1.03 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

Joel Orsini (deceased) to Kathryn Orsini, lot 44, Spahn’s Third.

Nicole Hodgkiss to Kyle Horsburgh, lots 13 and 21, Valley View.

Judith Katus to Jason Santmyer, 0.114 acre, Warren Township.

Lori Tullis and others to Andre Balzano, lot 30, Behnke First proposed.

Michael and Mary Jacobs to Joseph and Laila Chesla, lot 108, Country Club Hills (survivorship).

Oxford Coal Mining Co. LLC to Joseph and Alice Ellis, 17.125 acres, Wells-Warren Township (survivorship).

Wayne and Emeline Boich to Kevin and Shawndel McCain, 80 acres, Wells-Warren Township (survivorship).

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal National Mortgage, lot 134, Overlook Hills.

Richard and Catherine Petrella to Scott and Mary Waugaman, lots 9-10, Brentwood Estates (survivorship).

Joshua and Amanda Tracey to Bert Tulodzieski and Natalie Bertha, lot 141, Becker Highlands (survivorship).

William and Michelle Cox to Daniel and Kayla Whitlatch, part lot 12 and lot 11, Crawford First (survivorship).

Kristine Provan and others to Michael Thomas and Brenda Babiak, lot 137, Country Club Estates.

Michael Shaheen and others to Daniel and Judy Jones, 5.353 acres, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

James and Janice Staten to Glenn and Kelly Bailey, 5.006 acres, Wells-Warren Township (survivorship).

Gary and Leitha Vinka to David and Aryn Carr, metes, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Christy and Kirk Kelley, 223.468 acres, Wayne Township.

Jason Sayers to Jason and Diamond Sayers, 2.396 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

John Matusic III (deceased) to John Matusic Jr., 3.0066 acres, Warren Township.

Clarence and Kathleen Anderson to John and Kim Petrisko, 12.3901 acres, Salem Township (survivorship).

Cyndi Hoagland to Warren and Tina Dougherty, lot 24, New Alexander (survivorship).

Florence Cronin (deceased) to Robert Cronin, 0.924 acre, Knox Township.

Sara Linn (deceased) to David Linn Jr., 0.207 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Ernest Blancato Sr. to Diocese of Steubenville, part lot 37, Ross Second.

Real Estate Transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Auditor of Jefferson County to Nefertiti Trust, part lot 45, Findley Gardens.

Frank and Sandra Villamagna Jr. to Stephen and Mary Mencer, lot 104, Altamont (survivorship).

Robert and Audra Johns to Eric Haenni, lot 3, Brady Estates.

Vivian Suter (deceased) to Kenneth Suter Jr. and others, 0.925 acre, Wells-Warren Township.

Kenneth Suter Jr. and others to James and Nancy Taylor, 0.925 acre, Wells-Warren Township.

Anna Bihary (deceased) to Joseph LaPenna Sr., lot 56 and part lot 55, Murphy Second.

Joseph LaPenna Sr. (deceased) to Anthony LaPenna, lot 56 and part lot 55, Murphy Second.

Kenneth Ross and others to Michael Kuester, lots 49-50, Highland Park.

US Bank to Landau Minto, 1.6 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Mary Oleksiak to John Oleksiak, metes, Mount Pleasant Township; and lot 45, Village of Newtown.

Sandra Winters to David and Velvet Saltkield, 6.7022 acres, Warren Township (survivorship).

Sandra Sockman to Keith Henderson, 0.127 acre, Warren Township.

Malcolm Jackson to William Burns, 0.558 acre, Steubenville Township.

Kenneth Whitacre to Wilcourt Premier Properties Group Inc., lots 54-56, Waggoner & McEldowney.

Ronald Reynard (deceased) to Sarah Reynard, 4.971 acres, Steubenville Township; and metes, Wells Township.

Richard and Jane Humienny to C. William Industries Limited, part lots 46-47 and lot 52, Labelleview.

Hugo Schiappa (deceased) to Nancy Schiappa and Elizabeth Goddard, lot 51, Brentwood Estates Second.

Agnes Tempest (deceased) to Marsha Fusco and others, lot 5, Belvedere.

Fannie Mae to Independence Asset LLC, part lots 67-68, Labelleview.

Fannie Mae to Laycee Altan, lot 85, Joshua Moore Subdivision.

Terry and Lucinda Barcus to Michael Flint, 2.013 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Karl Brandt (deceased) to Mary Brandt, lot 19, Sunset Hill.

Charles Martin (deceased) to Jean Martin (deceased), metes, Brush Creek Township.

Jean Buche (deceased) to Presbyterian Church USA, metes, Brush Creek Township.

Pamela Renforth (deceased) to William Renforth, part lot 12, Barrett’s Second.

David and Margaret Johnston to George and Darlene Sweat, lot 8, Seven C Estates.

George and Darlene Sweat to David and Margaret Johnston, lot 9, Seven C Estates.

Andrew Prosko Jr. to Andrew and Andrea Prosko Jr., part lots 9-10, Ekey (survivorship).

Huntington National Bank to James Kinemond, 1.108 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Kathryn Fortz (deceased) to Charles Fortz Jr., lots 1-2, Brooks Place proposed.

City of Steubenville to Valley One Commercial Federal Credit Union, metes, Cross Creek Township; and lots 322 and part lot 321, Becker Highlands.

George Cook Jr. to Pestas Country Store LLC, metes, Steubenville Township.

Robin Wayt to Nathan Cline, 1.031 acres, Island Creek Township.

Gretchen and John McGuire to Wendell and Olivia Powell, lots 7-8, Original New Alexandria.

James Doran (deceased) to Julie Doran and Stephen Doran, lots 13-14, Banfield.

Margaret Francis to Heidi Vincenzo and others, 5 acres, Knox Township (survivorship).

Margaret Francis to Heidi Vincenzo and others, 6.55 acres, Knox Township.

Jonathan and Rebecca Sanford to Christopher and Kelsey Reid, lots 258-259, Buena Vista Heights (survivorship).

Gary Ridenour to Matthew Metzger, lots 49-50, Forestview.

Basis Investments LLC to Doug Owen, 0.176 acre, Island Creek Township.

Joseph Rudik and others to Ronald Trigg, lots 31-32, Algrains Second.

Kim Hohlmayer to Lake Front Properties LLC, lot 14, Sunset Gardens.

David and Adelaide George to Katelyn George, 10.9 acres, Salem Township.

Jeffrey and Brenda Holmes to Andrew Powley Jr. and Brenda Holmes, 1 acre, Island Creek Township.

Heron and Elizabeth Kuhn to Brandon Crawford, lot 334, Labelleview.

Brandon and Tonica Crawford to Kingz Realty LLC, lot 22, Sherrard’s Addition.

Elizabeth Crothers (deceased) to William Crothers, lot 2, Brentwood Estates.

Harbour Portfolio VII LP to USE Construction LLC, lot 33, Wilson McKee’s First.

Jean Gump to Harlan Gump, 2.087 acres, Salem Township.

Carl Yash and Helen Swertfager to Carl Yash, 37.648 acres, Saline Township.

Barbara Penebaker to JD Home Management LLC, lot 15, Swickard’s Third.

Homer Ferguson (deceased) to Clayton and Danielle Weeks, lot 115, Longvue.

Jason and Erin Allogia to Cody Fray, 0.7286 acre, Salem Township.

Ruth Polen to Paul Rusnak and James Rusnak, lots 75-76, Rogers Third (survivorship).

Matthew Buxton to James Sigman, lot 59, New Somerset.

Gail Butler and others to Frank and Nadine McEwen, metes, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Ann Argentine Irrevocable Trust to Scott and Linda Close, lots 69-70, George Myers proposed.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Jacob Hilliard, lots 23-24, Maryland Subdivision.

Minnie Gillespie to Amy Prolago and William Gillespie, lot 111, Manhattan (survivorship).

Paul Crawford (deceased) to Lucy Crawford, 3.4123 acres, Salem Township.

Margaret Mellott to John and Kelly Prokopakis, 0.814 acre, Salem Township (survivorship).

Kenneth Miller (deceased) to Gary Miller and others, lot 1, Rebich.

Cheryl Devere (deceased) to Gary Miller and George Miller, lot 1, Rebich.

James DeVere to Gary Miller and George Miller, lot 1, Rebich.

Wayne Kurtz (deceased) to Arnetta Kurtz, 0.5 acre, Smithfield Township.

Deborah and Russell Daugherty to Robert and Arlene Zahniser, lot 40, Dorian Heights (survivorship).

Patricia Worrell to James Worrell Jr., 3.14 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

Lorie Schill and others to Shawnna Merrill, lots 168, 170-171, Upland Park Second.

John and Debra Lafitte to Michael Contamelio and Michele Jankowski, lot 77, Dixon Heights (survivorship).

CR Properties 2015 LLC to Shaquil Petteway, lot 6, Richards & Weldays First.

Frank Waldren (deceased) to Dianna Malkiewicz, 0.26 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Roger and Kristen Fisher to George and Paula Crim, part lot 3, Pleasant Heights (survivorship).

Cattrell Companies Inc. to John and Sandra Lesnick, 0.0453 acre, Island Creek Township.

Jason Mikesell and Mary Anderson to Kerri Meyer, lot 41, Longvue.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Hancock County Savings Bank, 0.574 acre, Salem Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal National Mortgage Association, lot 71, Spaulding First; metes, Island Creek Township; and lot 57, Overlook Hills.

Sherry and Joseph Kuhn to James and Theresa Kuhn, 0.8027 acre, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

B.C.K. Inc. to SDS of Ohio LLC, lots 1-5 and 18-19, Sunset Terrace.

Robert and Tracey Mazeroski to Johua and Ashley Hoobler, 1.855 acres, Salem Township (survivorship).

Jean Vogt (deceased) to Denise Smith and Renee Benedict, 0.734 acre, Wells-Warren Township.

Carl and Vicki Brozka to Barney Yosten, tract 15, Lake Park.

William and Nicole Taylor to Nicole Hodgkiss, lot 19, Riviera.

Beverly Wiley and others to Victor Mastrogiuseppe, 1.54 acre, Springfield Township; and 11.149 acres, Salem Township.

Nova Sutton (deceased) to Harold and Susan Sutton, 3.7333 acres, Ross Township.

Jennifer Heldreth (deceased) to Aaron Heldreth, 0.803 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Barbara Grant to Bayview Loan Servicing LLC, lot 24, Original Mingo.

Barry and Courtney Vargo to Adam Nelson, 1.8 acres, Salem Township.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Timothy and Tammy Spicer, part outlot 3, Saltsman Sixth.

William and Leslie Barach to Jessica Barach, 1.009 acres, Island Creek Township.

Citimortgage Inc. to Housing & Urban Development, lot 11, Banfield Improvement.

Zachary and Megan Kujawa to David Mollander, 2.008 acres, Salem Township.

Karen Swickard and others to Debra Snyder, lot 65, McConnell.