×

Real Estate Transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Nancy Matthews (deceased) to Theodore and Merri Matthews Jr., lot 11, Green’s Second (survivorship).

Walter Birrell (deceased) to Alice Birrell, metes, Knox Township.

Samuel Shorac Jr. to Ann Shorac, lots 2-3, Dougherty’s No. 1.

Monica Kostomite to Jason Moats, 10.6368 acres, Island Creek Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Bank of New York Mellon, lot 140, Original Irondale.

Randy Banal to Brenda Banal, 0.455 acre, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Robert Glasgow (deceased) to Janet Hayman and others, 0.914 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Fannie Mae to Jim Elia, lot 70, Jefferson Saltsman Fourth.

Sharon Bidish to Ronald and Lisa Callahan, lots 67-68, Lewis Second.

Violet Nelson (deceased) to Sharon Dubois, metes, Salem Township; and lot 46, Westwood Estates.

C. Lowell Shields (deceased) to Jean Shields, lot 7, Riverview Terrace.

Norman Gibson (deceased) to Margaret Gibson, 0.25 acre, Steubenville Township.

Joseph Volney and others to Cionni Properties LLC, lot 12, Martha Cheffey First.

Brent and Deborah Close to Eddie Henderson Properties LLC, lot 9, Banfield Improvement.

Scott and Linda Close to Eddie Henderson Properties LLC, part outlot 3, Saltsman Sixth; part lot 3, Vollmer First; lot 26, RB Stewart Heirs Second; 0.1102 acre, Island Creek Township; and lot 11, Banfield Improvement.

Gregory and Karrie Glover to Edward and Melissa Kovalsky, 0.9675 acre, Warren Township.

Timothy and Tammy McCoy to Timothy and Melissa Morris, 0.097 acre, Steubenville Township.

Donald Orbovich Revocable Trust to Gary and Betty Kessler, 1.9651 acres, Wells Township.

Robert Heaston (deceased) to Patricia Heaston, 0.4036 acre, Wayne Township.

Patricia Heaston to Timothy Walters, 0.4036 acre, Wayne Township.

James and Cindy Rice Jr. to James Rice Sr., 0.474 acre, Wayne Township.

Angeline Makuch (deceased) to Chester Makuch, 13,590 square feet, Smithfield Township.

Kathryn and David Simmmons to Heidi Kimble, metes, Smithfield Township.

Karen Peck to Kenneth and Rhonda Suter Jr., 0.97 acre, Wells-Warren Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Gary Smith, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Rosemary Straface, trustee, to John Bell, lot 293, Buena Vista.

Walter Slomski (deceased) to Clareann Slomski, lot 205, Dixon Heights No. 2.

Harry Striker Jr. (deceased) to Dora Striker, 1.388 acres, Ross Township.

Edward Featheringham to Amsterdam LLC, 2.571 acres, Springfield Township; and lot 28 and part lot 29, Original Amsterdam.

Harriet Schultz (deceased) to Cynthia Schultz, lot 286, Manhattan; and 4,000 square feet, Steubenville Township.

Leo Scopel and others to Tina Shrode, 1.41 acres, Springfield Township.

John McCoy to Shauna McCoy, lot 112, Lincoln Heights.

Roxenna Jones to Robert Ware, 0.8411 acre, Wayne Township.

Michael Kain to Citifinancial Inc., 0.509 acre, Wayne Township.

Darcy Richards to Citifinancial Inc., 0.509 acre, Wayne Township.

Patrick Kain to Citifinancial Inc., 0.509 acre, Wayne Township.

Sean Kain to Citifinancial Inc., 0.509 acre, Wayne Township.

Danny Kain to Citifinancial Inc., 0.509 acre, Wayne Township.

Michael McKeating to Paula Masters and James Stanek, lot 222, Manhattan (survivorship).

Terry Wagner (deceased) to Rose Hawthorne, 2.012 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Harley Shannon Sr. (deceased) to Harley Shannon Jr. and others, metes, Ross Township.

Joyce Zimmerman to Doyle and Susan Zimmerman, metes, Knox Township (survivorship).

2017 Sunset Properties to Jefferson County Educational Service Center, lot 208 and part lot 209, Manhattan.

House of Faith Inc. to Jefferson County Educational Service Center, part lot 209, Manhattan.

AFNOCO LLC to Dale Dagan, 4.328 acres, Smithfield Township.

Real Estate Transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Josephine Velto to Edward and Dyann Rogers, lot 87, Buena Vista Heights.

Self Help Ventures Fund to Edward Featheringham, lots 6 and 8, Seaton Third.

JP Morgan Chase Bank to James and Sharon Kinemond, lot 21, Brentwood Estates.

Ronald and Carol Davis to Ronald and Danae Davis Jr., 3.968 acres, Wayne Township (survivorship).

US Bank to DLJ Mortgage Capital Inc., 1.036 acres, Springfield Township.

Donald Shoulders (deceased) to Angela Shoulds, lot 2, Lincoln Terrace.

Raymond Petrilla (deceased) to Pamela Petrilla, lot 83, McLaughlin Heirs First.

George Neurohr to Michael and Ronnetta Quinn, lots 18-19, Jefferson Heights.

Joyce James and others to Valentino and Deborah Jackson, part lots 16-17, Henrietta Mears Addition.

Bickerstaff Property Management to Bill Burns, 0.145 acre, Steubenville Township.

John Zekas Jr. and others to Kalie Spring, lot 16, John Spahn’s Third.

Clayton Family Trust to Jamie Minor, lots 186-188, Buena Vista Heights.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Nationstar Mortgage, 0.809 acre, Wayne Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Bank of America, lot 14, Fernwood Estates No. 2.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Mark Teramana, lot 10, Orlando Manor.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to US Bank, 1.58 acres, Knox Township.

Kathleen and Clarence Anderson to Homestead Construction Co., 12.3901 acres, Salem Township.

Mary Kendjorsky to Henry Kendjorsky III, 6,750 square feet, Warren Township.

Donald Rensi and others to Kim and Harry Yocum, 0.825 acre, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Donald Rensi and others to Donald and Janet Rensi, 1 acre, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Rosalee Whitacre (deceased) to Kenneth Whitacre, lot 53, Waggoner & McEldowney.

Ronald and Tammy Howard to Jayme Jones, lots 120-121, Glen Robbins Lower Allotment.

Jack and Betty Pope Family Revocable Trust to Neil Hawkins, lot 15, Carnegie Court.

Huntington National Bank to Etta and Wesley Pyle, lot 323, Buena Vista (survivorship).

Sheriff of Jefferson County to John and Martha Domenick, 0.22 acre, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Kim Morgan, part lot 32, James Ross Second.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Bickerstaff Property Management, part lot 7, DJ Clark’s Addition; part lot 72, Morris First; part lots 202-203, Original Steubenville; and part lot 7, Steubenville Pottery Co. Second.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Lonestarr 742 Enterprises LLC, 4.49 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Robert and Anita Kelly to Charles and Frances Adamson Jr., 0.222 acre, Warren Township (survivorship).

Virginia Harris to Jason Morris, metes, Island Creek Township.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. to Douglas and Carol Cornish, 0.407 acre, Salem Township (survivorship).

Aggressive Properties Inc. to Anthony Corella Jr., lot 153, Labelleview.

Darrell Phelps (deceased) to Elaine Phelps, lot 3, Green Valley Estates No. 1.

Harbour Portfolio VII LP to Rocktop Partners I LP, lot 54, Original Irondale.

Marian Jablonski to Norman Crease Sr., lot 14, Glendwell.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Vickie Lee, 0.14 acre and 1 acre, Springfield Township.

Kevin Getsey to Drew Karas, part lot 14, Original Mingo Junction.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Ronbob Rentals LLC, lots 9-10, Ekey No. 2.

Viola Miller to Ronald Riddinger, 0.3655 acre, Wayne Township; and lot 1, Original Bloomingdale.

Jean Morgan to Augustine Homes Limited, lot 12, Orchard Place.

Peter Parikakis to Peter and Amy Parikakis, lot 96, Dixon Heights (survivorship).

Lori Piergallini and others to Jerold and Anita Cunningham, lot 11, Spahn’s Third (survivorship).

Deutsche Bank to Gwen Butler, 8,100 square feet, Steubenville Township.

Virginia Wintle (deceased) to Cody McCoy, 5.158 acres, Salem Township.

Alexandria Klika (deceased) to Andy Klika and Gary Klika, lot 5, Aiken Addition (survivorship).

Patricia Barcus (deceased) to Marilyn Albaugh and Ralph Barcus, 1.728 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Sophie and Buy Indovina to Guy Indovina, lot 56, Hollywood.

Jordan Seminara to Alexander and Susan DiFabbio Sr., 0.4507 acre, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Sanford Linn Jr., (deceased) to Sanford Linn III and Nathaniel Linn, 0.495 acre, Steubenville Township.

Dale and Bonita Stewart to Brian and Misty Bitgood, lot 145, Kelly & Hess.

Fred Stine to Brian Bitgood, lot 145, Kelly & Hess.

US Bank to Housing & Urban Development, lot 9, Hollywood.

Richard Wallace (deceased) to Barbara Ford, 9.3161 acres, Knox Township.

Herman Deyarmon (deceased) to Cheryl Deyarmon, lots 1-2, Henry Walker’s Subdivision.

Penny and Ken Stanley to Ronald and Patricia Williamson, part lot 41 and lot 40, Hammondsville (survivorship).

Wayne and Juanita Hilliard (both deceased) to Reretta Long, lots 25-26, Schwalda Heights.

John and Judith Mallett to John and Monica DiCarlantonio, lot 2, Country Club Village (survivorship).

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Deutsche Bank, lot 19, Mary Ann Place.

Pinnacle Properties of Ohio to John and Deanna Petrella, 0.76 acre, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Peter Ferguson (deceased) to Charles Risdon Jr., lot 29, Will Rodgers Second.

Francis Commarota to Kathleen Sliva, lot 68, Country Club Hills.

Richard and Mallory Litwin Jr. to Robert Lollathin Sr., lot 24, Kitchcart & Cole First.

Donald and Cathy Azallion Jr. to Raymond Buck, 0.3433 acre, Smithfield Township.

Ruth and Daniel Winski to Willie and Ella Hershberger, 1.362 acres, Knox Township (survivorship).

George Westlake and others to Justin and Rebecca Westlake, lot 161, Altamont (survivorship).

Peter Prihodko (deceased) to Gracia Prihodko, lot 18, Dixon Heights.

Donald and Dianna Vandeborne to Thomas and Tanya Goffoli, lot 2 and part lot 3, Morningside Woods (survivorship).

Ralph Freshwater Trust 1 to Thomas and Tanya Goffoli, lot 2 and part lot 3, Morningside Woods (survivorship).

Antonio and Aurora Zaguirre to T Bubble LLC, part lot 125, Robert Clark’s Second.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Beneficial Financial Inc., 1.913 acres, Wayne Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to JP Morgan Chase Bank, lot 12, McKee Heights.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Wilmington Savings Fund Society, 1.01 acres, Wayne Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to US Bank, lot 59 and part lot 60, Ridgeland.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Deutsche Bank, lots 128-129, Silver Stream Knolls.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Bank of America, lot 59, New Somerset.

Sophie Sanders to Mark Sanders and Karen Sabol, lot 156, Manhattan.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., lots 45-46, Riverview Terrace unrecorded.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., lot 65, Steubenville Pottery Co. First.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Fannie Mae, lot 7, Beverly Hills Eighth.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal National Mortgage Association, part lot 28, Medilla.

JP Morgan Chase Bank to John and Cecelia Phillipson, 1 acre, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Robert Nemitt (deceased) to Patricia Nemitt, lots 13-14, Banfield Improvement.

Colonial Force LLC to Judith Rouse, lots 82-83, Lincoln Heights.

John Pethtel (deceased) to Odessa Pethtel, metes, Ross Township.

Dawn Zullo to William Yanda, lot 99, Ross Park Realty.

Betty Heddleston (deceased) to Woodrow Heddleston, lots 10-12, State Park Manor.

John Jackereas (deceased) to Mary Lou Jackereas, part lots 34-35, Riviera.

Real Estate Transfers

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

Michael and April McCann to Burdell and Michael Brandle, 5 acres, Saline Township (survivorship).

Kevin Getset to Gregory Pace, part outlot 17, Original Steubenville.

Karl Kunkle and Gay Herrington to Bell Chapel United Methodist Church, part lot 11 and lot 12, Samuel Speaker.

Nancy Ragusa (deceased) to Ronald Ragusa, lot 21, Ekey Third.

Victor Sogan (deceased) to Vicki Brozka and others, 0.92 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Linda Kacel (deceased) to David Kacel Sr., 0.76 acre, Wells-Warren Township.

Evelyn Davis (deceased) to Debra Strait, part lots 37-38, Marie Dale.

Tabitha Ruttencutter to Bradley Piko, lot 68, Brentwood Estates Second.

Diane Caranda (deceased) to C. William Industries Limited, lot 43-44, Zinn Scharotts Addition.

Robert and Vinnie Blackwell to C. William Industries Limited, lot 3, John Erwin’s Subdivision.

Ray Well to Nikki and John Morris, 5.2882 acres, Salem Township.

Robin Gargala and C. Robert Dinger to C. Robert Dinger, 1.234 acres, Springfield Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to US Bank, 9.109 acres, Salem Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., lot 14, Heilz Third.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to US Bank, lots 10-11, Tilburg Estates No. 1.

Richard Gavocik to Ernest Jasmin III, lot 47, Laughlin Third.

Joyce and Tammy Keenan to Tammy Keenan, 0.8513 acre, Island Creek Township.

Rosalee Whitacre (deceased) to Kenneth Whitacre, lots 54-56, Waggoner & McEldowner.

Fannie Mae to Hughes Development Co. LLC, metes, Smithfield Township.

Brian and Penny Olmstead to Jeremy and Ashley Jacobs, 0.21 acre, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Nancy Matthews (deceased) to Theodore Matthews, lots 4 and 33 and part lot 32, Riverview Terrace proposed.

Our Lady of Czestochowa Scholarship to Krystyna Distasio, lot 87, Hillcrest.

Alan and Juanita Harding to Jim Elia, lot 65, Jefferson Saltsman Fourth.

Sherry Kliner to John Walker and others, lot 11, Forest View.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to John Geddis, lot 4-7, FA McFerren Second.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Krista Holyak, lot 22, Homewood Park.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Kristell Fletcher and Jordan Gray, lot 512, Labelleview.

Lance Sogan and others to Kellen and Nicole Hughes, part lots 20-21, Samuel Bailie’s Second (survivorship).

Frederick Hayes to Fred Hayes Properties LLC, lots 2, 4 12-13 and 51, Steubenville Pottery; and metes, Island Creek Township.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today