Prep schedule

Today

BASKETBALL

BOYS

East Liverpool at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

Ripley at Brooke, 7:15 p.m.

East Fairmont at Weir, 6 p.m.

GIRLS

Wellsville at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

WRESTLING

Edison, Buckeye Local at Linsly, 1:30 p.m.

Wednesday

BASKETBALL

BOYS

Catholic Central at Union Local, 6 p.m.

Toronto at Buckeye Local, 7:15 p.m.

GIRLS

Madonna at Bellaire St. John, 6 p.m.

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 7:15 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Barnesville, 7:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Harrison Central, Indian Creek at Martins Ferry, 5:30 p.m.

Brooke, Steubenville at John Marshall, 6 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

SWIMMING

Indian Creek, Martins Ferry, Edison at Steubenville, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

BASKETBALL

BOYS

Madonna at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 7:15 p.m.

John Marshall at Oak Glen, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS

Weir at Steubenville, 7:30 p.m.

East Liverpool at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

Edison at Buckeye Local, 7:15 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Southern at Toronto, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central at Union Local, 6 p.m.

SWIMMING

St. Clairsville, Barnesville, Union Local at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

BOWLING

Harrison Central at Beaver Local, 4 p.m.

Monroe Central at Buckeye Local, 3:30 p.m.

Friday

BASKETBALL

BOYS

Catholic Central at Edison, 6 p.m.

Beaver Local at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

Southern at Toronto, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local, 7:15 p.m.

GIRLS

John Marshall at Brooke, 7:15 p.m.

WRESTLING

Madonna at Nation Guard Duals Beckley, W.Va., TBA

Saturday

BASKETBALL

BOYS

Steubenville at Perry, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Burgettstown, 7 p.m.

Beallsville at Madonna, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central at Brooke, 7:15 p.m.

Caldwell at Edison, 3:30 p.m.

Wellsville at Oak Glen, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS

Harrison Central at East Liverpool, 1 p.m.

WRESTLING

Steubenville at Nelsonville-York tournament, TBA

Weir, Oak Glen at Cameron Tournament, TBA

Catholic Central, Toronto at Shadyside Tournament, TBA

Madonna at Nation Guard Duals Beckley, W.Va., TBA

Brooke at Parkersburg South Tournament, 9 a.m.

East Liverpool at Edison, 10 a.m.

SWIMMING

Weir at Parkersburg South, noon.

COMMENTS