High school lineup

(Contests at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Tennis

Indian Creek at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Indian Creek at Catholic Central, 4 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Weir (B), 4 p.m.

Softball

Oak Glen at Bellaire (DH), 4:30 p.m.

Brooke at Weir

Toronto at Madonna

Edison at Indian Creek

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Catholic Central at East Liverpool

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Baseball

Weir at Catholic Central

Madonna at Toronto

Edison at Indian Creek

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Brooke at Morgantown

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Thursday

Tennis

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at St. Clairsville, 4 p.m.

Weir at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Track

Brooke, Toronto, Wellsville at Edison, 4:30 p.m.

Madonna at John Marshall League, 4:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Toronto at Catholic Central

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Wheeling Park at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Brooke at Cambridge, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at St. John Central, 6 p.m.

Baseball

New Castle at Steubenville

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Catholic Central at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto at Wheeling Central, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Friday

Tennis

Oak Glen at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Steubenville, 4:30 p.m.

Weir at St. Clairsville, 4:30 p.m.

Track

Catholic Central, Steubenville, Buckeye Local, Harrison Central at Porterfield Invitational, 4 p.m.

Softball

Steubenville at University (DH), 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at Madonna

Bishop Donahue at Weir

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

Beaver Local at Buckeye Local

Oak Glen at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Ashland Invitational, tba

Baseball

Indian Creek at Edison

Linsly at Catholic Central

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

Beaver Local at Buckeye Local

Brooke at University

Madonna at Catholic Tournament, tba

East Liverpool at Toronto (DH)

Saturday

Track

Brooke, Oak Glen, Weir at Dick Dei Invitational, 9:15 a.m.

Edison at East Canton Invitational, 10 a.m.

Toronto at East Palestine Invitational, 10 a.m.

Tennis

Indian Creek, Cambridge at Brooke (B), 11:30 a.m.

Indian Creek at Brooke (G), 1 p.m.

Softball

Parkersburg South at Steubenville (DH), 1 p.m.

Weir at Indian Creek (DH), 2 p.m.

Brooke at Martins Ferry (DH), 2 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Madonna (DH), 3 p.m.

Edison at Ashland Invitational, tba

Baseball

Streetsboro at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Southern Local at Oak Glen (DH), 11 a.m.

Brooke at Parkersburg South (DH), 1 p.m.

Indian Creek vs. Streetsboro at Steubenville, 1:30 p.m.

United Local at Toronto, 2:30 p.m.

Bellaire at Edison, 3 p.m.

Indian Creek at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Madonna at Catholic Tournament, tba

Buckeye Local at Toronto, 5 p.m.

Monday, April 10

Tennis

Indian Creek at Weir, 4 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at John Marshall, 4 p.m.

Track

Harrison Central at OVTL at Shadyside, 4 p.m.

Softball

John Marshall at Edison

Bishop Donahue at Catholic Central

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Union Local at Harrison Central

Brooke at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Steubenville, 5:30 p.m.

Beallsville at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Baseball

Catholic Central at Steubenville

Brooke at Weir

Toronto at Oak Glen

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Union Local at Harrison Central

Edison at Carrollton

Madonna at Clay-Battelle, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 11

Tennis

Catholic Central at Weir, 4 p.m.

Linsly at Oak Glen (G), 4 p.m.

East Liverpool at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Track

Steubenville, Catholic Central, Indian Creek, Edison, Toronto, Buckeye Local at Jefferson County Relays, 4 p.m.

Brooke, Madonna at Weir, 4:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Madonna at Toronto

Edison at Harrison Central

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

St. John Central at Catholic Central

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Baseball

Indian Creek at Brooke

Oak Glen at Edison

Beaver Local at Catholic Central

Steubenville at Harrison Central

Linsly at Madonna

Southern Local at Toronto

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Weir at John Marshall, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 12

Tennis

Buckhannon-Upshur at Brooke, 12:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Weir at North Marion (G), 4 p.m.

Softball

John Marshall at Brooke

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

Edison at Martins Ferry

Toronto at Southern Local

Harrison Central at Union Local

Weir at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Conotton Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Baseball

Catholic Central at Weir

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

Harrison Central at Union Local

Thursday, April 13

Tennis

Weir at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 4 p.m.

Track

Indian Creek at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

John Marshall at Indian Creek

Shadyside at Toronto

Cambridge at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Martins Ferry, 5:30 p.m.

Baseball

Wheeling Park at Steubenville

Bridgeport at Oak Glen

Hiland at Toronto, 6 p.m.

Friday, April 14

Track

Oak Glen at Ritchie Inivtational, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Union Local at Brooke, Noon

United Local at Edison

Weir at Ravenswood, 6 p.m.

Saturday, April 15

Track

Brooke at Parkersburg Russ Parsons, 9 a.m.

Edison, Harrison Central, Weir at Shadyside Relays, 10 a.m.

Tennis

Softball

St. Clairsville/Poland at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Toronto at East Liverpool (DH), 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Oak Glen (DH), 1 p.m.

Baseball

Cambridge at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen (DH), 11 a.m.

Buckeye Trail at Edison (DH), Noon

Crestview at Toronto (DH), Noon

Bellaire at Indian Creek, Noon

Weir at Capital, Noon

Harrison Central at Maysville (DH), Noon

Cambridge vs. Claymont at Steubenville, 1:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Shamrock Classic (DH), 1:30 p.m.

Claymont at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

COMMENTS