High school lineup

(Contests at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Tennis

Wheeling Central at Brooke (B), 3:30 p.m.

Claymont at Steubenville, 4:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Magnolia (G), 4:45 p.m.

Track

Harrison Central at Shadyside

Softball

Indian Creek at Beaver Local

Edison at East Liverpool

Southern Local at Toronto

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Magnolia at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Madonna

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Steubenville at Cambridge

Indian Creek at Beaver Local

Edison at East Liverpool

Bishop Donahue at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Weir, 7 p.m.

Tuesday

Tennis

Madonna at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Brooke at St. Clairsville, 4 p.m.

Weir at Linsly, 4 p.m.

Indian Creek at Claymont (B), 4:30 p.m.

Steubenville at East Liverpool, 4:30 p.m.

Track

Bridgeport at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

Beaver Local at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Edison, Madonna at Oak Glen, 4:30 p.m.

Toronto, Southerm Wellsville, Heartland Christian at Columbiana, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Harrison Central at Steubenville

Madonna at Catholic Central

Edison at Brooke

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Bridgeport

John Marshall at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Baseball

East Liverpool at Steubenville

Crestview at Weir

Indian Creek at Oak Glen

Morgantown at Brooke

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local

Catholic Central at Shadyside

Wednesday

Tennis

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 3:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Weir, 4 p.m.

Softball

Catholic Central at Toronto

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

St. John Central at Weir

East Liverpool at Edison

Brooke at University

Cambridge at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Baseball

Beaver Local at Indian Creek

East Liverpool at Edison

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Steubenville at Wheeling Park

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Bishop Donahue, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday

Tennis

University at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Madonna at Steubenville, 4:30 p.m.

North Marion at Weir (G), 4:30 p.m.

Track

Steubenville at Martins Ferry, 4 p.m.

Indian Creek at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Catholic Central, Beaver Local, United, Weir at Edison, 4:30 p.m.

Madonna at John Marshall, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Steubenville at Catholic Central

Weir at Madonna

Beaver Local at Indian Creek

St. John Central at Toronto

Oak Glen at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Baseball

Toronto at Catholic Central

Brooke at Warren Local

Madonna at Tennesee Tournament, tba

Friday

Tennis

Weir at Catholic Central, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen vs. Magnolia (G) at John Marshall, 4 p.m.

Linsly at Brooke (G), 4:15 p.m.

Indian Creek at Wheeling Central (B), 4:30 p.m.

Steubenville at St. Clairsville, 4:30 p.m.

Track

Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated Invitational, 4 p.m.

Brooke, Toronto at Bill Thornberry Memorial, 5 p.m.

Softball

Southern Local at Catholic Central

Beaver Local at Edison

Bellaire at Harrison Central

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at John Marshall, 6 p.m.

Baseball

Shadyside at Catholic Central

Beaver Local at Edison

Bellaire at Harrison Central

Oak Glen at Bridgeport

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Southern Local, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Tennesee Tournament, tba

Brooke at Ripley Tournament, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Track

Catholic Central, Harrison Central, Indian Creek, Steubenville at Bellaire Early Bird, 9 a.m.

Tennis

Oak Glen vs. St. Marys, Ritchie County at Mt. DeChantel, 9 a.m.

Linsly at Brooke, 10:30 a.m.

Madonna at Wheeling Central, tba

Softball

Warren Local at Brooke (DH), 11 a.m.

Edison at John Glenn (DH), 11 a.m.

Madonna at Wellsville (DH), Noon

Toronto at Lisbon (DH), Noon

Morgantown at Oak Glen (DH), 1 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Park (DH), 1 p.m.

Weir at Martins Ferry (DH), 1 p.m.

Catholic Central at Ben Taylor Tournament, tba

Baseball

Harrison Central at Ridgewood (DH), 11 a.m.

Buckeye Local at Toronto, Noon

Steubenville at Morgantown (DH), Noon

Weir at East Fairmont (DH), Noon

Catholic Central at Barnesville (DH), Noon

Oak Glen at Wellsville (DH), Noon

Madonna at Tennesee Tournament (DH), tba

Edison at Ridgewood (DH), 1:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Toronto, 2:30 p.m.

Brooke at Ripley Tournament, tba

COMMENTS