High school lineup
Today
Cross Country
Bellaire, Harrison Central, Indian Creek, Linsly, Martins Ferry, River, Shadyside, St. John, St. Clairsville, Union Local at Buckeye Local
Golf
Harrison Central, Edison at Cadiz CC
Steubenville, Buckeye Local at Becwood
Oak Glen, East Liverpool, Madonna at Williams CC
Boys Soccer
Indian Creek at Carrollton
Monroe Central at Oak Glen
St. Clairsville at Steubenville Central
Girls Soccer
Harrison Central at Beaver Local
Weir at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.
Brooke at Wheeling Park, 5 p.m.
Volleyball
Steubenville Central at St. John
Harrison Central at Beaver Local
Wednesday
Golf
Weir, Toronto at Dyer CC
Oak Glen, East Liverpool at East Liverpool CC
Boys Soccer
East Liverpool at Edison, 8 p.m.
Brooke at Wheeling Park, 5 p.m.
Girls Soccer
St. Clairsville at Edison, 6 p.m.
Steubenville at Madonna, 6 p.m.
Volleyball
Barnesville at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.
Edison at Steubenville
Toronto at Southern Local
Thursday
Football
D.C. Woodrow Wilson at Steubenville, 5:45 p.m.
Wheeling Central at Catholic Central, 7:45 p.m.
Golf
Harrison Central, Meadowbrook, Steubenville Central, River View at Salt Fork GC, 4 p.m.
Wheeling Park, Brooke, John Marshall at TRAC Tournament
Edison, Oak Glen at Woodview, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Soccer
Beaver Local at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.
East Liverpool at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.
Weir at Steubenville Central, 5:30 p.m.
Oak Glen at Magnolia, 6:30 p.m.
Girls Soccer
Harrison Central at Cambridge, 5 p.m.
Madonna at Weir, 6 p.m.
Oak Glen at Tyler, 5 p.m.
Volleyball
Harrison Central at Union Local
Beaver Local at Indian Creek
Martins Ferry at Steubenville Central
Edison at East Liverpool
Friday
Football
Oak Glen at Weir, 7 p.m.
Cambridge at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.
East Liverpool at Edison, 7 p.m.
Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.
Claymont at Harrison Central, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Wellsville, 7 p.m.
Brooke at Huntington, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
Football
Madonna at Bishop Donahue, 7 p.m.
Boys Soccer
Harrison Central at Carrollton, 1 p.m.
Oak Glen at Indian Creek, noon
Fairmont Senior at Weir
Beaver Local at Steubenville
Elkins at Brooke, noon
Cambridge at Edison, 5 p.m.
Girls Soccer
Oak Glen at Harrison Central 11 a.m.
John Marshall at Edison, 11 a.m.
Cambridge at Indian Creek, 11:30 p.m.
Wheeling Park at Weir, 10 a.m.
Steubenville at Ridgewood, 2 p.m.
Elkins at Brooke, 2 p.m.
Cross Country
Bellaire, Harrison Central, Martins Ferry, Shadyside, St. Clairsville at Claymont Invitational
Weir at Bridgeport, W.Va. Invitational
Volleyball
Indian Creek at Buckeye Trail, 11 a.m.
Steubenville at Meadowbrook, 11 a.m.
COMMENTS
[vivafbcomment]