High School lineup

Today

Volleyball

St. John Central at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Conotton Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Union Local, 5:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 5:30 p.m.

Brooke at John Marshall, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Beaver Local, 6:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Steubenville at Weir, 5 p.m.

Brooke at Edison, 5 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Weir at Linsly, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

Volleyball

Oak Glen at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Cambridge at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

John Marshall at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Weir at St. Clairsville, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Steubenville at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Volleyball

Weir at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Brooke at University, 5:30 p.m.

Clay-Battelle at Madonna, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Edison at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

East Liverpool at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Madonna at Magnolia, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Indian Creek at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Magnolia at Edison, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Oak Glen at Weir, 7 p.m.

Edison at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central, 7 p.m.

Madonna at Bridgeport, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Beaver Local, 7 p.m.

Athens at Steubenville, 7:30 p.m.

Brooke at Logan, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at Lakeside St. John, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Bellaire at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

Cross country

OVAC Championships at Meadowbrook, 10 a.m.

Soccer

Together for a Cure

Cancer Awareness

at Harding Stadium

Steubenville vs. Edison girls, 8 a.m.

Indian Creek vs. Edison boys, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek vs. Catholic Central girls, Noon

Steubenville vs. Catholic Central boys, 2 p.m.

Girls soccer

East Fairmont at Oak Glen, 10 a.m.

Tyler Consolidated at Weir, 11 a.m.

Madonna at Parkersburg South, 1 p.m.

Boys soccer

East Fairmont at Oak Glen, Noon

High school lineup

Today

Golf

Ohio

Division III districts at Pickaway Golf Club

West Virginia

Class A Region 1, Section 1 at Moundsville Country Club

Class AA, Region 1, Section 1 at Green Hills Country Club

Class AAA, Region 1, Section 1 at Pines Country Club

Volleyball

Brooke at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Bellaire, 5:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Valley, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Brooke at Edison, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at St. Clairsville, 7 p.m.

Tuesday

Volleyball

St. John Central at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Conotton Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Union Local, 5:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 5:30 p.m.

Brooke at John Marshall, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Beaver Local, 6:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Steubenville at Weir, 5 p.m.

Brooke at Edison, 5 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Madonna at Wheeling Central, 7:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Weir at Linsly, 5 p.m.

Indian Creek at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Volleyball

Oak Glen at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Cambridge at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

John Marshall at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Weir at St. Clairsville, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Steubenville at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Volleyball

Weir at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Brooke at University, 5:30 p.m.

Clay-Battelle at Madonna, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Edison at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

East Liverpool at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Madonna at Magnolia, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Indian Creek at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Magnolia at Edison, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Oak Glen at Weir, 7 p.m.

Edison at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central, 7 p.m.

Madonna at Bridgeport, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Beaver Local, 7 p.m.

Athens at Steubenville, 7:30 p.m.

Brooke at Logan, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at Lakeside St. John, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Bellaire at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

Cross country

OVAC Championships at Meadowbrook, 10 a.m.

Soccer

Together for a Cure

Cancer Awareness

at Harding Stadium

Steubenville vs. Edison girls, 8 a.m.

Indian Creek vs. Edison boys, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek vs. Catholic Central girls, Noon

Steubenville vs. Catholic Central boys, 2 p.m.

Girls soccer

East Fairmont at Oak Glen, 10 a.m.

Tyler Consolidated at Weir, 11 a.m.

Madonna at Parkersburg South, 1 p.m.

Boys soccer

East Fairmont at Oak Glen, Noon

High School lineup

Today

Volleyball

Weir at Madonna, 5 p.m.

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Edison at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto, Paden City at Linsly, 6:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

OVAC Championships

Semifinals

Class 5A: Parkersburg South at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A: Oak Glen at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Class 1A/3A: Wheeling Central at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Regular season

Beaver Local at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Friday

Football

Steubenville at Massillon, 7 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central, 7 p.m.

Catholic Central at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

Liberty Harrison at Weir, 7 p.m.

Shadyside at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Madonna at Cameron, 7 p.m.

Edison at Union Local, 7 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Buckeye Local at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.

Cross country

Oak Glen, Brooke, Weir at John Marshall Invitational, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek, Harrison Central, Buckeye Local at Cambridge Invitational, 10 a.m.

Volleyball

Brooke, Weir, John Marshall at Tyler Consolidated, 10 a.m.

Girls soccer

OVAC Championships

at St. Clairsville

Class 4A:?East liverpool vs. Edison/Oak Glen winner, 10 a.m.

Class 5A: Brooke vs. Parkersburg South/Wheeling Park winner, Noon

Class 1A/3A: Linsly vs. Wheeling Central/Madonna winner, 2 p.m.

Regular season

Beaver Local at Harrison Central, 11:30 a.m.

Boys soccer

OVAC Championships

at Wheeling Island Stadium

Class 4A: East Liverpool vs. St. Clairsville, 10 a.m.

Class 5A: University vs. Morgantown, Noon

Class 1A/3A:?Linsly vs. Steubenville Catholic Central, 2 p.m.

Regular season

Liberty Harrison at Brooke, Noon

High School lineup

Today

Cross country

Brooke at Two Rivers Conference Meet at University, 4:30 p.m.

Golf

Weir, Oak Glen, John Marshall at Williams CC, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, Morgantown, Parkersburg South, University at Pines CC, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Toronto at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Brooke at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Oak Glen at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

OVAC Championships

Semifinals

Class 4A: Edison at St. Clairsville, 5:30 p.m.

Class 1A/3A: Steubenville Catholic Central at Tyler Consolidated, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Volleyball

Weir at Madonna, 5 p.m.

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Edison at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto, Paden City at Linsly, 6:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

OVAC Championships

Semifinals

Class 5A: Parkersburg South at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A: Oak Glen at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Class 1A/3A: Wheeling Central at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Regular season

Beaver Local at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Edison at Brooke, 5 p.m.

Friday

Football

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central, 7 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

Liberty Harrison at Weir, 7 p.m.

Shadyside at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Madonna at Cameron, 7 p.m.

Steubenville at Massillon, 7 p.m.

Edison at Union Local, 7 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Oak Glen, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Buckeye Local at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.

Cross country

Oak Glen, Brooke, Weir at John Marshall Invitational, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek, Harrison Central, Buckeye Local at Cambridge Invitational, 10 a.m.

Volleyball

Brooke, Weir, John Marshall at Tyler Consolidated, 10 a.m.

Girls soccer

OVAC Championships

at St. Clairsville

Class 4A, 10 a.m.

Class 5A, Noon

Class 1A/3A, 2 p.m.

Regular season

Beaver Local at Harrison Central, 11:30 a.m.

Boys soccer

OVAC Championships

at Wheeling Island Stadium

Class 4A, 10 a.m.

Class 5A, Noon

Class 1A/3A, 2 p.m.

Regular season

Liberty Harrison at Brooke, Noon

High School lineup

Today

Golf

Catholic Central, Toronto at Division III Sectional Tournament at Willandale Golf Club, 9 a.m.

Brooke, Madonna, Wheeling Park, Tyler Consolidated at Williams CC, 3:30 p.m.

Weir, Oak Glen at Turkana Golf Course, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Steubenville at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Union Local at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Weir, Oak Glen at Fairmont Senior, 5 p.m.

Madonna, Paden City at Wheeling Central, 6:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

OVAC Championships

Semifinals

Class 5A: Steubenville at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A: Harrison Central at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Class 1A/3A: Trinity Christian at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

OVAC Championships

Class 5A: Morgantown at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Regular season

Harrison Central at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

Cross country

Brooke at Two Rivers Conference Meet at University, 4:30 p.m.

Golf

Weir, Oak Glen, John Marshall at Williams CC, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, Morgantown, Parkersburg South, University at Pines CC, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Toronto at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Brooke at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Oak Glen at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

OVAC Championships

Semifinals

Class 4A: Edison at St. Clairsville, 5:30 p.m.

Class 1A/3A: Steubenville Catholic Central at Tyler Consolidated, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Volleyball

Weir at Madonna, 5 p.m.

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Edison at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto, Paden City at Linsly, 6:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

OVAC Championships

Semifinals

Class 5A: Parkersburg South at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A: Oak Glen at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Class 1A/3A: Wheeling Central at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Regular season

Beaver Local at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Edison at Brooke, 5 p.m.

Friday

Football

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central, 7 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

Liberty Harrison at Weir, 7 p.m.

Shadyside at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Madonna at Cameron, 7 p.m.

Steubenville at Massillon, 7 p.m.

Edison at Union Local, 7 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Oak Glen, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Buckeye Local at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.

Cross country

Oak Glen, Brooke, Weir at John Marshall Invitational, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek, Harrison Central, Buckeye Local at Cambridge Invitational, 10 a.m.

Volleyball

Brooke, Weir, John Marshall at Tyler Consolidated, 10 a.m.

Girls soccer

OVAC Championships

at St. Clairsville

Class 4A, 10 a.m.

Class 5A, Noon

Class 1A/3A, 2 p.m.

Regular season

Beaver Local at Harrison Central, 11:30 a.m.

Boys soccer

OVAC Championships

at Wheeling Island Stadium

Class 4A, 10 a.m.

Class 5A, Noon

Class 1A/3A, 2 p.m.

Regular season

Liberty Harrison at Brooke, Noon

High School lineup

Today

Golf

Steubenville, Edison, Indian Creek, Harrison Central, Buckeye Local at Division II Sectionals at River Greens Golf Course, 9 a.m.

Volleyball

Buckeye Local at Edison, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Beaver Local at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Boys soccer

OVAC Championships

Semifinals

Class 5A: University at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Class 4A: Harrison Central at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Class 1A/3A: Magnolia at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Regular season

John Marshall at Edison, 5 p.m.

Tuesday

Golf

Catholic Central, Toronto at Division III Sectional Tournament at Willandale Golf Club, 9 a.m.

Brooke, Madonna, Wheeling Park, Tyler Consolidated at Williams CC, 3:30 p.m.

Weir, Oak Glen at Turkana Golf Course, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Steubenville at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Union Local at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Weir, Oak Glen at Fairmont Senior, 5 p.m.

Madonna, Paden City at Wheeling Central, 6:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

OVAC Championships

Semifinals

Class 5A: Steubenville at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A: Harrison Central at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Class 1A/3A: Trinity Christian at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

OVAC Championships

Class 5A: Morgantown at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Regular season

Harrison Central at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

Cross country

Brooke at Two Rivers Conference Meet at University, 4:30 p.m.

Golf

Weir, Oak Glen, John Marshall at Williams CC, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, Morgantown, Parkersburg South, University at Pines CC, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Toronto at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Brooke at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Oak Glen at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

OVAC Championships

Semifinals

Class 4A: Edison at St. Clairsville, 5:30 p.m.

Class 1A/3A: Steubenville Catholic Central at Tyler Consolidated, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Volleyball

Weir at Madonna, 5 p.m.

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Edison at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto, Paden City at Linsly, 6:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

OVAC Championships

Semifinals

Class 5A: Parkersburg South at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A: Oak Glen at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Class 1A/3A: Wheeling Central at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Regular season

Beaver Local at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Edison at Brooke, 5 p.m.

Friday

Football

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central, 7 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

Liberty Harrison at Weir, 7 p.m.

Shadyside at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Madonna at Cameron, 7 p.m.

Steubenville at Massillon, 7 p.m.

Edison at Union Local, 7 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Oak Glen, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Buckeye Local at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.

Cross country

Oak Glen, Brooke, Weir at John Marshall Invitational, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek, Harrison Central, Buckeye Local at Cambridge Invitational, 10 a.m.

Volleyball

Brooke, Weir, John Marshall at Tyler Consolidated, 10 a.m.

Girls soccer

OVAC Championships

at St. Clairsville

Class 4A, 10 a.m.

Class 5A, Noon

Class 1A/3A, 2 p.m.

Regular season

Beaver Local at Harrison Central, 11:30 a.m.

Boys soccer

OVAC Championships

at Wheeling Island Stadium

Class 4A, 10 a.m.

Class 5A, Noon

Class 1A/3A, 2 p.m.

Regular season

Liberty Harrison at Brooke, Noon

High School lineup

Monday

Golf

Steubenville, Edison, Indian Creek, Harrison Central, Buckeye Local at Division II Sectionals at River Greens Golf Course, 9 a.m.

Volleyball

Buckeye Local at Edison, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Beaver Local at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Boys soccer

OVAC Championships

Semifinals

Class 5A: University at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Class 4A: Harrison Central at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Class 1A/3A: Magnolia at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Regular season

John Marshall at Edison, 5 p.m.

Tuesday

Golf

Catholic Central, Toronto at Division III Sectional Tournament at Willandale Golf Club, 9 a.m.

Brooke, Madonna, Wheeling Park, Tyler Consolidated at Williams CC, 3:30 p.m.

Weir, Oak Glen at Turkana Golf Course, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Steubenville at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Union Local at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Weir, Oak Glen at Fairmont Senior, 5 p.m.

Madonna, Paden City at Wheeling Central, 6:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

OVAC Championships

Semifinals

Class 5A: Steubenville at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A: Harrison Central at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Class 1A/3A: Trinity Christian at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

OVAC Championships

Class 5A: Morgantown at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Regular season

Harrison Central at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

Cross country

Brooke at Two Rivers Conference Meet at University, 4:30 p.m.

Golf

Weir, Oak Glen, John Marshall at Williams CC, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, Morgantown, Parkersburg South, University at Pines CC, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Toronto at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Brooke at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Oak Glen at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

OVAC Championships

Semifinals

Class 4A: Edison at St. Clairsville, 5:30 p.m.

Class 1A/3A: Steubenville Catholic Central at Tyler Consolidated, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Volleyball

Weir at Madonna, 5 p.m.

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Edison at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto, Paden City at Linsly, 6:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

OVAC Championships

Semifinals

Class 5A: Parkersburg South at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A: Oak Glen at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Class 1A/3A: Wheeling Central at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Regular season

Beaver Local at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Edison at Brooke, 5 p.m.

Friday

Football

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central, 7 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

Liberty Harrison at Weir, 7 p.m.

Shadyside at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Madonna at Cameron, 7 p.m.

Steubenville at Massillon, 7 p.m.

Edison at Union Local, 7 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Oak Glen, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Buckeye Local at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.

Cross country

Oak Glen, Brooke, Weir at John Marshall Invitational, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek, Harrison Central, Buckeye Local at Cambridge Invitational, 10 a.m.

Volleyball

Brooke, Weir, John Marshall at Tyler Consolidated, 10 a.m.

Girls soccer

OVAC Championships

at St. Clairsville

Class 4A, 10 a.m.

Class 5A, Noon

Class 1A/3A, 2 p.m.

Regular season

Beaver Local at Harrison Central, 11:30 a.m.

Boys soccer

OVAC Championships

at Wheeling Island Stadium

Class 4A, 10 a.m.

Class 5A, Noon

Class 1A/3A, 2 p.m.

Regular season

Liberty Harrison at Brooke, Noon

High School lineup

Today

Football

Brooke at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Catholic Central at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Bellaire at Edison, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at Williamstown, 7 p.m.

Harrison Central at Union Local, 7 p.m.

Weir at Grafton, 7:30 p.m.

Madonna bye

Saturday

Cross country

Oak Glen, Indian Creek at Shadyside Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Harrison Central at Sandy Valley Invitational, 9 a.m.

Weir at Bearcat Invitational, 10 a.m.

Volleyball

Indian Creek, Steubenville, Brooke at EOVI Tournament at Buckeye Trail, 9 a.m.

Harrison Central at Conotton Valley, 10 a.m.

Linsly, Burgettstown at Weir, 11 a.m.

Girls soccer

McGuffey at Brooke, 11 a.m.

Edison at Beaver Local, 11 a.m.

Indian Creek at Madonna, Noon

Oak Glen at North Marion, Noon

Carrollton at Steubenville, 2 p.m.

Boys soccer

Carrollton at Steubenville, Noon

Parkersburg at Brooke, 1 p.m.

Weir at Parkersburg South, 1 p.m.

Oak Glen at North Marion, 2 p.m.

High School lineup

Today

Golf

Steubenville, Weir, Buckeye Local, Madonna at Steubenville CC, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Catholic Central at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Indian Creek at Brooke, 5 p.m.

Oak Glen at Wheeling Central, 7:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Weir at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Golf

Steubenville, Toronto at Dyer CC, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Catholic Central, Burgettstown at Weir, 5 p.m.

Beaver Local at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Morgantown at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Cameron at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Weir at Wheeling Central, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at John Marshall, 6 p.m.

Catholic Central at Moon Area, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Beaver Local at Edison, 5 p.m.

Cambridge at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Dover, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Brooke at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Catholic Central at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Bellaire at Edison, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at Williamstown, 7 p.m.

Harrison Central at Union Local, 7 p.m.

Weir at Grafton, 7:30 p.m.

Madonna bye

Saturday

Cross country

Oak Glen, Indian Creek at Shadyside Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Harrison Central at Sandy Valley Invitational, 9 a.m.

Weir at Bearcat Invitational, 10 a.m.

Volleyball

Indian Creek, Steubenville, Brooke at EOVI Tournament at Buckeye Trail, 9 a.m.

Harrison Central at Conotton Valley, 10 a.m.

Linsly, Burgettstown at Weir, 11 a.m.

Girls soccer

McGuffey at Brooke, 11 a.m.

Edison at Beaver Local, 11 a.m.

Indian Creek at Madonna, Noon

Oak Glen at North Marion, Noon

Carrollton at Steubenville, 2 p.m.

Boys soccer

Carrollton at Steubenville, Noon

Parkersburg at Brooke, 1 p.m.

Weir at Parkersburg South, 1 p.m.

Oak Glen at North Marion, 2 p.m.

High School lineup

Today

Golf

Steubenville, Indian Creek at Red Oaks GC, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, Edison, Buckeye Local, Beaver Local at Spring Hills GC, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Toronto at Dyer CC, 3:45 p.m.

Volleyball

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Madonna at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Union Local at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at River, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at St. Clairsville, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Magnolia at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Weir at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central, 5 p.m.

Edison at Weir, 7 p.m.

Tuesday

Cross country

Oak Glen, Weir at Doddridge Invitational, 4:30 p.m.

Golf

Weir, Madonna, Harrison Central at Cadiz CC, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, John Marshall, Linsly at Highland Springs GC, 4:15 p.m.

Volleyball

University at Brooke, 5 p.m.

Jefferson Co. Christian at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry, 5 p.m.

Edison at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Madonna at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Harrison Central at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.

Oak Glen at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Brooke at Parkersburg South, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Golf

Steubenville, Weir, Buckeye Local, Madonna at Steubenville CC, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Catholic Central at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Indian Creek at Brooke, 5 p.m.

Oak Glen at Wheeling Central, 7:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Weir at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Golf

Steubenville, Toronto at Dyer CC, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Catholic Central, Burgettstown at Weir, 5 p.m.

Beaver Local at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Morgantown at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Cameron at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Weir at Wheeling Central, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at John Marshall, 6 p.m.

Catholic Central at Moon Area, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Beaver Local at Edison, 5 p.m.

Cambridge at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Dover, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Brooke at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Catholic Central at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Bellaire at Edison, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at Williamstown, 7 p.m.

Harrison Central at Union Local, 7 p.m.

Weir at Grafton, 7:30 p.m.

Madonna bye

Saturday

Cross country

Oak Glen, Indian Creek at Shadyside Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Harrison Central at Sandy Valley Invitational, 9 a.m.

Weir at Bearcat Invitational, 10 a.m.

Volleyball

Indian Creek, Steubenville, Brooke at EOVI Tournament at Buckeye Trail, 9 a.m.

Harrison Central at Conotton Valley, 10 a.m.

Linsly, Burgettstown at Weir, 11 a.m.

Girls soccer

McGuffey at Brooke, 11 a.m.

Edison at Beaver Local, 11 a.m.

Indian Creek at Madonna, Noon

Oak Glen at North Marion, Noon

Carrollton at Steubenville, 2 p.m.

Boys soccer

Carrollton at Steubenville, Noon

Parkersburg at Brooke, 1 p.m.

Weir at Parkersburg South, 1 p.m.

Oak Glen at North Marion, 2 p.m.

High School lineup

Today

Cross Country

Oak Glen, Weir, Indian Creek at Bryan Fritz Memorial Invitational at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Golf

Indian Creek, Catholic Central at Steubenville CC, 3:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local, Toronto, Weir at Williams CC, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Oak Glen at Wellsville, 5:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Bellaire, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Clay-Battelle, 6 p.m.

Beaver Local at Steubenville, 6:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Brooke at St. Clairsville, 5 p.m.

East Liverpool at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Golf

OVAC Tournament Class 3A, 5A at Oglebay Park, 9:30 a.m.

Toronto vs. Harrison Central at Cadiz CC, 3:30 p.m.

Martins Ferry, Madonna at Williams CC, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Steubenville at Weir, 5 p.m.

East Liverpool at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Linsly at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

J. Marshall at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Beaver , 5:30 p.m.

Valley at Catholic Central, 6 pm p.m.

Girls soccer

Cambridge at Harrison Central, 5 p.m.

John Marshall at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Madonna, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Harrison Central at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Carrollton at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Edison at St. Clairsville, 5:30 p.m.

Brooke at Morgantown, 5:30 p.m.

Magnolia at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen at Weir, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Golf

Weir, Madonna, Edison, Oak Glen, Burgettstown at Williams CC Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Football

Ursuline at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Weir at Edison, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Madonna at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at John Marshall, 7 p.m.

Fairport Harding at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Brooke at University, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Plymouth at Harrison Central, 6 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

Cross country

Oak Glen, Brooke, Weir at Wheeling Park Fall Classic, 9 a.m.

Indian Creek, Harrison Central, Buckeye Local at Meadowbrook Invitational, 9 a.m.

Volleyball

Oak Glen at Philip Barbour (quad), 9 a.m.

Steubenville, Minerva at Dover, 10 a.m.

Brooke at St. Clairsville, 11 a.m.

Girls soccer

Ridgewood at Harrison Central, Noon

Brooke at Parkersburg South, 1 p.m.

Dover at Catholic Central, 1 p.m.

Robert C. Byrd at Madonna, 1:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Steubenville at Oak Glen, Noon

Bridgeport at Brooke, Noon

High school lineup

Today

Golf

OVAC Tournament Class 1A, 2A, 4A Tournament at Oglebay Park, 9:30 a.m.

Catholic Central, Steubenville, Weir at Williams CC, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 5 p.m.

Harrison Central at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto at Shadyside, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna, Bishop Donahue at Paden City, 6:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Harrison Central at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Brooke at Morgantown, 5:30 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Weir at Brooke, 5 p.m.

Beaver Local at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Monroe Central at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Cross Country

Oak Glen, Weir, Indian Creek at Bryan Fritz Memorial Invitational at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Golf

Indian Creek, Catholic Central at Steubenville CC, 3:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local, Toronto, Weir at Williams CC, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Oak Glen at Wellsville, 5:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Bellaire, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Clay-Battelle, 6 p.m.

Beaver Local at Steubenville, 6:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Brooke at St. Clairsville, 5 p.m.

East Liverpool at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Golf

OVAC Tournament Class 3A, 5A at Oglebay Park, 9:30 a.m.

Toronto vs. Harrison Central at Cadiz CC, 3:30 p.m.

Martins Ferry, Madonna at Williams CC, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Steubenville at Weir, 5 p.m.

East Liverpool at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Linsly at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Conotton Valley at Catholic Central, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Cambridge at Harrison Central, 5 p.m.

John Marshall at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Madonna, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Harrison Central at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Carrollton at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Edison at St. Clairsville, 5:30 p.m.

Brooke at Morgantown, 5:30 p.m.

Magnolia at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen at Weir, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Golf

Weir, Madonna, Edison, Oak Glen, Burgettstown at Williams CC Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Football

Ursuline at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Weir at Edison, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Madonna at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at John Marshall, 7 p.m.

Fairport Harding at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Brooke at University, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Plymouth at Harrison Central, 6 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

Cross country

Oak Glen, Brooke, Weir at Wheeling Park Fall Classic, 9 a.m.

Indian Creek, Harrison Central, Buckeye Local at Meadowbrook Invitational, 9 a.m.

Volleyball

Oak Glen at Philip Barbour (quad), 9 a.m.

Steubenville, Minerva at Dover, 10 a.m.

Brooke at St. Clairsville, 11 a.m.

Girls soccer

Ridgewood at Harrison Central, Noon

Brooke at Parkersburg South, 1 p.m.

Dover at Catholic Central, 1 p.m.

Robert C. Byrd at Madonna, 1:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Steubenville at Oak Glen, Noon

Bridgeport at Brooke, Noon

High School lineup

Today

Golf

Madonna, Wheeling Park, Parkersburg South at Oglebay Park, 1 p.m.

Edison, Weir, Brooke at Highland Springs, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Indian Creek at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry, 5:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto at Bishop Donahue, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Catholic Central, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Madonna at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Boys soccer

Wheeling Central at Edison, 5 p.m.

Tuesday

Golf

OVAC Tournament Class 1A, 2A, 4A Tournament at Oglebay Park, 9:30 a.m.

Catholic Central, Steubenville, Weir at Williams CC, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 5 p.m.

Harrison Central at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto at Shadyside, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna, Bishop Donahue at Paden City, 6:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Harrison Central at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Brooke at Morgantown, 5:30 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Weir at Brooke, 5 p.m.

Beaver Local at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Monroe Central at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Cross Country

Oak Glen, Weir, Indian Creek at Bryan Fritz Memorial Invitational at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Golf

Indian Creek, Catholic Central at Steubenville CC, 3:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local, Toronto, Weir at Williams CC, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Oak Glen at Wellsville, 5:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Bellaire, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Clay-Battelle, 6 p.m.

Beaver Local at Steubenville, 6:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Brooke at St. Clairsville, 5 p.m.

East Liverpool at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Golf

OVAC Tournament Class 3A, 5A at Oglebay Park, 9:30 a.m.

Toronto vs. Harrison Central at Cadiz CC, 3:30 p.m.

Martins Ferry, Madonna at Williams CC, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Steubenville at Weir, 5 p.m.

East Liverpool at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Linsly at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Conotton Valley at Catholic Central, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Cambridge at Harrison Central, 5 p.m.

John Marshall at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Madonna, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Harrison Central at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Carrollton at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Edison at St. Clairsville, 5:30 p.m.

Brooke at Morgantown, 5:30 p.m.

Magnolia at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen at Weir, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Golf

Weir, Madonna, Edison, Oak Glen, Burgettstown at Williams CC Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Football

Ursuline at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Weir at Edison, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Madonna at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at John Marshall, 7 p.m.

Fairport Harding at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Brooke at University, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Plymouth at Harrison Central, 6 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

Cross country

Oak Glen, Brooke, Weir at Wheeling Park Fall Classic, 9 a.m.

Indian Creek, Harrison Central, Buckeye Local at Meadowbrook Invitational, 9 a.m.

Volleyball

Oak Glen at Philip Barbour (quad), 9 a.m.

Steubenville, Minerva at Dover, 10 a.m.

Brooke at St. Clairsville, 11 a.m.

Girls soccer

Ridgewood at Harrison Central, Noon

Brooke at Parkersburg South, 1 p.m.

Dover at Catholic Central, 1 p.m.

Robert C. Byrd at Madonna, 1:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Steubenville at Oak Glen, Noon

Bridgeport at Brooke, Noon

High School lineup

Today

Cross Country

Buckeye 8 Championships at Buckeye Local, 9 a.m.

Football

Catholic Central at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Brooke, Weir at Oak Glen VFW Invitational, 9 a.m.

Girls soccer

Oak Glen at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Brooke at University, 11 a.m.

Weir at Indian Creek, Noon

Steubenville at Trinity, 1 p.m.

Madonna vs. TBA at Trace Fork Park, 12:30 p.m.

Edison at River View, 5 p.m.

Boys soccer

Harrison Central at Carrollton, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek at Tusky Valley, 11 a.m.

Oak Glen at Edison, Noon

Steubenville at Cambridge, Noon

Brooke at University, 2 p.m.

High School lineup

Today

Golf

Buckeye 8 Tournament at Belmont Hills Country Club, 8 a.m.

Girls soccer

Madonna vs. Huntington St. Joseph at Trace Fork Park, 4 p.m.

Football

Cincinnati Glen Este at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Weir at Harrison Central, 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

Tusky Catholic at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Edison at Carrollton, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Bridgeport, 7 p.m.

Morgantown at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Union Local, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Cross Country

Buckeye 8 Championships at Buckeye Local, 9 a.m.

Football

Catholic Central at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Brooke, Weir at Oak Glen VFW Invitational, 9 a.m.

Girls soccer

Oak Glen at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Brooke at University, 11 a.m.

Weir at Indian Creek, Noon

Steubenville at Trinity, 1 p.m.

Madonna vs. TBA at Trace Fork Park, 12:30 p.m.

Edison at River View, 5 p.m.

Boys soccer

Harrison Central at Carrollton, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek at Tusky Valley, 11 a.m.

Oak Glen at Edison, Noon

Steubenville at Cambridge, Noon

Brooke at University, 2 p.m.

High School lineup

Today

Golf

Catholic Central, Weir at Steubenville, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Harrison Central at Edison, 3:30 p.m.

University, Morgantown at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Wheeling Park at Weir, 5 p.m.

Edison at Buckeye Local, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto, East Richland at Conotton Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Magnolia, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Edison at East Liverpool, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Weir at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Tyler Consolidated, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer

East Liverpool at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Friday

Golf

Buckeye 8 Tournament at Belmont Hills Country Club, 8 a.m.

Girls soccer

Madonna vs. Huntington St. Joseph at Trace Fork Park, 4 p.m.

Football

Cincinnati Glen Este at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Weir at Harrison Central, 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

Tusky Catholic at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Edison at Carrollton, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Bridgeport, 7 p.m.

Morgantown at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Union Local, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Cross Country

Buckeye 8 Championships at Buckeye Local, 9 a.m.

Football

Catholic Central at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Brooke, Weir at Oak Glen VFW Invitational, 9 a.m.

Girls soccer

Oak Glen at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Brooke at University, 11 a.m.

Weir at Indian Creek, Noon

Steubenville at Trinity, 1 p.m.

Madonna vs. TBA at Trace Fork Park, 12:30 p.m.

Edison at River View, 5 p.m.

Boys soccer

Harrison Central at Carrollton, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek at Tusky Valley, 11 a.m.

Oak Glen at Edison, Noon

Steubenville at Cambridge, Noon

Brooke at University, 2 p.m.

High School lineup

Today

Golf

Brooke, Oak Glen at Steubenville, 3:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Toronto, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, John Marshall, Parkersburg South at Crispin, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Brooke, Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

East Liverpool at Weir, 5 p.m.

Boys soccer

Wheeling Central at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at St. Clairsville, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Golf

Catholic Central, Weir at Steubenville, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Harrison Central at Edison, 3:30 p.m.

University, Morgantown at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Wheeling Park at Weir, 5 p.m.

Edison at Buckeye Local, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto, East Richland at Conotton Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Magnolia, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Edison at East Liverpool, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Weir at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Tyler Consolidated, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer

East Liverpool at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Friday

Golf

Buckeye 8 Tournament at Belmont Hills Country Club, 8 a.m.

Girls soccer

Madonna vs. Huntington St. Joseph at Trace Fork Park, 4 p.m.

Football

Cincinnati Glen Este at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Weir at Harrison Central, 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

Tusky Catholic at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Edison at Carrollton, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Bridgeport, 7 p.m.

Morgantown at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Union Local, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Cross Country

Buckeye 8 Championships at Buckeye Local, 9 a.m.

Football

Catholic Central at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Brooke, Weir at Oak Glen VFW Invitational, 9 a.m.

Girls soccer

Oak Glen at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Brooke at University, 11 a.m.

Weir at Indian Creek, Noon

Steubenville at Trinity, 1 p.m.

Madonna vs. TBA at Trace Fork Park, 12:30 p.m.

Edison at River View, 5 p.m.

Boys soccer

Harrison Central at Carrollton, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek at Tusky Valley, 11 a.m.

Oak Glen at Edison, Noon

Steubenville at Cambridge, Noon

Brooke at University, 2 p.m.

High School lineup

Today

Cross country

Weir, Burgettstown at Oak Glen, 4:30 p.m.

Golf

Indian Creek at Harrison Central, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, Toronto at Edison, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Beaver Local at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto at Bridgeport, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Brooke at John Marshall, 5 p.m.

Indian Creek at East Liverpool, 5 p.m.

Edison at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Tyler Consolidated, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Wheeling Central, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Catholic Central at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.

Tyler Consolidated at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen at St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Fairmont Senior at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Golf

Brooke, Oak Glen at Steubenville, 3:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Toronto, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, John Marshall, Parkersburg South at Crispin, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Brooke, Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

East Liverpool at Weir, 5 p.m.

Boys soccer

Wheeling Central at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at St. Clairsville, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Golf

Catholic Central, Weir at Steubenville, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Harrison Central at Edison, 3:30 p.m.

University, Morgantown at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Wheeling Park at Weir, 5 p.m.

Edison at Buckeye Local, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto, East Richland at Conotton Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Magnolia, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Edison at East Liverpool, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Weir at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Tyler Consolidated, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer

East Liverpool at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Friday

Golf

Buckeye 8 Tournament at Belmont Hills Country Club, 8 a.m.

Girls soccer

Madonna vs. Huntington St. Joseph at Trace Fork Park, 4 p.m.

Football

Cincinnati Glen Este at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Weir at Harrison Central, 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

Tusky Catholic at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Edison at Carrollton, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Bridgeport, 7 p.m.

Morgantown at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Union Local, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Cross Country

Buckeye 8 Championships at Buckeye Local, 9 a.m.

Football

Catholic Central at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Brooke, Weir at Oak Glen VFW Invitational, 9 a.m.

Girls soccer

Oak Glen at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Brooke at University, 11 a.m.

Weir at Indian Creek, Noon

Steubenville at Trinity, 1 p.m.

Madonna vs. TBA at Trace Fork Park, 12:30 p.m.

Edison at River View, 5 p.m.

Boys soccer

Harrison Central at Carrollton, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek at Tusky Valley, 11 a.m.

Oak Glen at Edison, Noon

Steubenville at Cambridge, Noon

Brooke at University, 2 p.m.

High school lineup

Tuesday

Cross country

Weir, Burgettstown at Oak Glen, 4:30 p.m.

Golf

Indian Creek at Harrison Central, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, Toronto at Edison, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Beaver Local at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto at Bridgeport, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Brooke at John Marshall, 5 p.m.

Indian Creek at East Liverpool, 5 p.m.

Edison at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Tyler Consolidated, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Wheeling Central, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Catholic Central at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.

Tyler Consolidated at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen at St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Fairmont Senior at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Golf

Brooke, Oak Glen at Steubenville, 3:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Toronto, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, John Marshall, Parkersburg South at Crispin, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Brooke, Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

East Liverpool at Weir, 5 p.m.

Boys soccer

Wheeling Central at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at St. Clairsville, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Golf

Catholic Central, Weir at Steubenville, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Harrison Central at Edison, 3:30 p.m.

University, Morgantown at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Wheeling Park at Weir, 5 p.m.

Edison at Buckeye Local, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto, East Richland at Conotton Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Magnolia, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Edison at East Liverpool, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Weir at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Tyler Consolidated, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer

East Liverpool at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Friday

Golf

Buckeye 8 Tournament at Belmont Hills Country Club, 8 a.m.

Girls soccer

Madonna vs. Huntington St. Joseph at Trace Fork Park, 4 p.m.

Football

Cincinnati Glen Este at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Weir at Harrison Central, 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

Tusky Catholic at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Edison at Carrollton, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Bridgeport, 7 p.m.

Morgantown at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Union Local, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Cross Country

Buckeye 8 Championships at Buckeye Local, 9 a.m.

Football

Catholic Central at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Brooke, Weir at Oak Glen VFW Invitational, 9 a.m.

Girls soccer

Oak Glen at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Brooke at University, 11 a.m.

Weir at Indian Creek, Noon

Steubenville at Trinity, 1 p.m.

Madonna vs. TBA at Trace Fork Park, 12:30 p.m.

Edison at River View, 5 p.m.

Boys soccer

Harrison Central at Carrollton, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek at Tusky Valley, 11 a.m.

Oak Glen at Edison, Noon

Steubenville at Cambridge, Noon

Brooke at University, 2 p.m.