High School lineup

Tuesday

Cross country

Weir, Burgettstown at Oak Glen, 4:30 p.m.

Golf

Indian Creek at Harrison Central, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, Toronto at Edison, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Beaver Local at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto at Bridgeport, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Brooke at John Marshall, 5 p.m.

Indian Creek at East Liverpool, 5 p.m.

Edison at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Tyler Consolidated, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Wheeling Central, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Catholic Central at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.

Tyler Consolidated at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen at St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Fairmont Senior at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Golf

Brooke, Oak Glen at Steubenville, 3:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Toronto, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, John Marshall, Parkersburg South at Crispin, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Brooke, Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

East Liverpool at Weir, 5 p.m.

Boys soccer

Wheeling Central at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at St. Clairsville, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Golf

Catholic Central, Weir at Steubenville, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Harrison Central at Edison, 3:30 p.m.

University, Morgantown at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Wheeling Park at Weir, 5 p.m.

Edison at Buckeye Local, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto, East Richland at Conotton Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Magnolia, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Edison at East Liverpool, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Weir at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Tyler Consolidated, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer

East Liverpool at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Friday

Golf

Buckeye 8 Tournament at Belmont Hills Country Club, 8 a.m.

Girls soccer

Madonna vs. Huntington St. Joseph at Trace Fork Park, 4 p.m.

Football

Cincinnati Glen Este at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Weir at Harrison Central, 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

Tusky Catholic at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Edison at Carrollton, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Bridgeport, 7 p.m.

Morgantown at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Union Local, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Cross Country

Buckeye 8 Championships at Buckeye Local, 9 a.m.

Football

Catholic Central at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Brooke, Weir at Oak Glen VFW Invitational, 9 a.m.

Girls soccer

Oak Glen at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Brooke at University, 11 a.m.

Weir at Indian Creek, Noon

Steubenville at Trinity, 1 p.m.

Madonna vs. TBA at Trace Fork Park, 12:30 p.m.

Edison at River View, 5 p.m.

Boys soccer

Harrison Central at Carrollton, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek at Tusky Valley, 11 a.m.

Oak Glen at Edison, Noon

Steubenville at Cambridge, Noon

Brooke at University, 2 p.m.

High School lineup

Today

Football

Football

Oak Glen vs. Edison at Weir High, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at Weir, 7:05 p.m.

Volleyball

Beaver Local at Edison, 10 a.m.

Cross country

Oak Glen, Weir, Brooke, Harrison Central, Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Indian Creek at Newcomerstown, 8:30 a.m.

Girls soccer

Tyler Consolidated at Madonna, 11 a.m.

Trinity at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.

Edison at Steubenville, Noon

Harrison Central at Magnolia, Noon

Boys soccer

John Marshall at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Edison at Cambridge, Noon

Oak Glen at Magnolia, 2 p.m.

Brooke at Beaver Local, 3 p.m.

High School lineup

Today

Football

Beallsville at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Wellsville, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Oak Glen vs. Edison at Weir High, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at Weir, 7:05 p.m.

Volleyball

Beaver Local at Edison, 10 a.m.

Cross country

Oak Glen, Weir, Brooke, Harrison Central, Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Indian Creek at Newcomerstown, 8:30 a.m.

Girls soccer

Tyler Consolidated at Madonna, 11 a.m.

Trinity at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.

Edison at Steubenville, Noon

Harrison Central at Magnolia, Noon

Boys soccer

John Marshall at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Edison at Cambridge, Noon

Oak Glen at Magnolia, 2 p.m.

Brooke at Beaver Local, 3 p.m.

High School lineup

Today

Volleyball

Edison at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Carrollton, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Toronto at Buckeye Local, 11 a.m.

Steubenville at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.

Edison at Beaver Local, 4 p.m.

Cross Country

OVCCL at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

East Liverpool at Harrison Central, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Volleyball

Barnesville at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

East Liverpool at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Meadowbrook, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

St. Marys, Toronto at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Weir, Oak Glen at Indian Creek, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer

East Liverpool at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Edison at Carrollton, 5 p.m.

Friday

Volleyball

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Buckeye 8 Tournament at Cadiz CC, 8 a.m.

Madonna at Catholic Central, 3 p.m.

Oak Glen at Toronto, 3:45 p.m.

Girls soccer

Fairmont Senior at Weir, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke at Winfield, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Volleyball

Carrollton at Edison, 10 a.m.

Steubenville at Meadowbrook, 10 a.m.

Golf

Catholic Tournament at Williams CC, 2 p.m.

Cross country

Oak Glen, Brooke, Weir at St. Marys Autumn Classic, 9 a.m.

Buckeye Local at Shadyside Invitational, 9 a.m.

Harrison Central at Claymont Invitational, 9 a.m.

Girls soccer

Indian Creek at Catholic Central, 11 a.m.

Ridgewood at Edison, 11 a.m.

Brooke at Buckhannon-Upshur, 11 a.m.

Indian Creek at Beaver Local, 11 a.m.

Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated, 11 a.m.

Magnolia at Steubenville, 1 p.m.

Harrison Central at Cambridge, 4:30 p.m.

Ravenswood at Madona, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Edison at Harrison Central, Noon

Fairmont Senior at Weir, Noon

Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated, 1 p.m.

Brooke at Buckhannon-Upshur, 3 p.m.

Monday

Volleyball

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Union Local, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Edison at Indian Creek, 4 p.m.

Boys soccer

Jefferson County Christian at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Weir at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Volleyball

Indian Creek at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Catholic Central at Toronto, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, Weir, Edison at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 5 p.m.

Linsly at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

East Liverpool at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Edison at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 27

Volleyball

Catholic Central at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Golf

Oak Glen, Conotton Valley at Harrison Central, 3:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, 4 p.m.

Boys soccer

Weir at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 28

Football

Cleveland JFK at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central at Buckeye Trail, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

East Liverpool at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Shadyside at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Toronto, Buckeye Local at Catholic Central, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke at University, 3:45 p.m.

Weir, Oak Glen, Linsly at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer

Preston at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

Madonna at Trinity, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 29

Football

Beallsville at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 30

Football

Oak Glen vs. Edison at Weir High, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at Weir, 7:05 p.m.

Toronto at Wellsville, 7:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Beaver Local at Edison, 10 a.m.

Cross country

Oak Glen, Weir, Brooke, Harrison Central, Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Indian Creek at Newcomerstown, 8:30 a.m.

Girls soccer

Tyler Consolidated at Madonna, 11 a.m.

Trinity at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.

Edison at Steubenville, Noon

Harrison Central at Magnolia, Noon

Boys soccer

John Marshall at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Edison at Cambridge, Noon

Oak Glen at Magnolia, 2 p.m.

Brooke at Beaver Local, 3 p.m.

High School lineup

Today

Volleyball

Indian Creek at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Catholic Central at Toronto, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, Weir, Edison at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 5 p.m.

Linsly at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

East Liverpool at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Edison at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Volleyball

Catholic Central at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Golf

Oak Glen, Conotton Valley at Harrison Central, 3:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, 4 p.m.

Boys soccer

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Football

Cleveland JFK at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central at Buckeye Trail, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

East Liverpool at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Shadyside at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Toronto, Buckeye Local at Catholic Central, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke at University, 3:45 p.m.

Weir, Oak Glen, Linsly at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer

Preston at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

Madonna at Trinity, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Beallsville at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Wellsville, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Oak Glen vs. Edison at Weir High, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at Weir, 7:05 p.m.

Volleyball

Beaver Local at Edison, 10 a.m.

Cross country

Oak Glen, Weir, Brooke, Harrison Central, Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Indian Creek at Newcomerstown, 8:30 a.m.

Girls soccer

Tyler Consolidated at Madonna, 11 a.m.

Trinity at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.

Edison at Steubenville, Noon

Harrison Central at Magnolia, Noon

Boys soccer

John Marshall at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Edison at Cambridge, Noon

Oak Glen at Magnolia, 2 p.m.

Brooke at Beaver Local, 3 p.m.

High School lineup

Today

Volleyball

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Union Local, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Edison at Indian Creek, 4 p.m.

Boys soccer

Jefferson County Christian at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Weir at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Volleyball

Indian Creek at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Catholic Central at Toronto, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, Weir, Edison at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 5 p.m.

Linsly at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

East Liverpool at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Edison at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 27

Volleyball

Catholic Central at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Golf

Oak Glen, Conotton Valley at Harrison Central, 3:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, 4 p.m.

Boys soccer

Weir at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Football

Cleveland JFK at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central at Buckeye Trail, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

East Liverpool at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Shadyside at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Toronto, Buckeye Local at Catholic Central, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke at University, 3:45 p.m.

Weir, Oak Glen, Linsly at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer

Preston at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

Madonna at Trinity, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Beallsville at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Oak Glen vs. Edison at Weir High, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at Weir, 7:05 p.m.

Toronto at Wellsville, 7:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Beaver Local at Edison, 10 a.m.

Cross country

Oak Glen, Weir, Brooke, Harrison Central, Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Indian Creek at Newcomerstown, 8:30 a.m.

Girls soccer

Tyler Consolidated at Madonna, 11 a.m.

Trinity at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.

Edison at Steubenville, Noon

Harrison Central at Magnolia, Noon

Boys soccer

John Marshall at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Edison at Cambridge, Noon

Oak Glen at Magnolia, 2 p.m.

Brooke at Beaver Local, 3 p.m.

High School lineup

Today

Volleyball

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Buckeye 8 Tournament at Cadiz CC, 8 a.m.

Madonna at Catholic Central, 3 p.m.

Oak Glen at Toronto, 3:45 p.m.

Girls soccer

Fairmont Senior at Weir, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke at Winfield, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Volleyball

Carrollton at Edison, 10 a.m.

Steubenville at Meadowbrook, 10 a.m.

Golf

Catholic Tournament at Williams CC, 2 p.m.

Cross country

Oak Glen, Brooke, Weir at St. Marys Autumn Classic, 9 a.m.

Buckeye Local at Shadyside Invitational, 9 a.m.

Harrison Central at Claymont Invitational, 9 a.m.

Girls soccer

Indian Creek at Catholic Central, 11 a.m.

Ridgewood at Edison, 11 a.m.

Brooke at Buckhannon-Upshur, 11 a.m.

Indian Creek at Beaver Local, 11 a.m.

Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated, 11 a.m.

Magnolia at Steubenville, 1 p.m.

Harrison Central at Cambridge, 4:30 p.m.

Ravenswood at Madona, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Edison at Harrison Central, Noon

Fairmont Senior at Weir, Noon

Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated, 1 p.m.

Brooke at Buckhannon-Upshur, 3 p.m.

Monday

Volleyball

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Union Local, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Edison at Indian Creek, 4 p.m.

Boys soccer

Jefferson County Christian at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Weir at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Volleyball

Indian Creek at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Catholic Central at Toronto, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, Weir, Edison at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 5 p.m.

Linsly at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

East Liverpool at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Edison at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 27

Volleyball

Catholic Central at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Golf

Oak Glen, Conotton Valley at Harrison Central, 3:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, 4 p.m.

Boys soccer

Weir at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 28

Football

Cleveland JFK at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central at Buckeye Trail, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

East Liverpool at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Shadyside at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Toronto, Buckeye Local at Catholic Central, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke at University, 3:45 p.m.

Weir, Oak Glen, Linsly at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer

Preston at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

Madonna at Trinity, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 29

Football

Beallsville at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 30

Football

Oak Glen vs. Edison at Weir High, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at Weir, 7:05 p.m.

Toronto at Wellsville, 7:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Beaver Local at Edison, 10 a.m.

Cross country

Oak Glen, Weir, Brooke, Harrison Central, Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Indian Creek at Newcomerstown, 8:30 a.m.

Girls soccer

Tyler Consolidated at Madonna, 11 a.m.

Trinity at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.

Edison at Steubenville, Noon

Harrison Central at Magnolia, Noon

Boys soccer

John Marshall at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Edison at Cambridge, Noon

Oak Glen at Magnolia, 2 p.m.

Brooke at Beaver Local, 3 p.m.

High School lineup

Today

Volleyball

Barnesville at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

East Liverpool at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Meadowbrook, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

St. Marys, Toronto at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Weir, Oak Glen at Indian Creek, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer

East Liverpool at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Edison at Carrollton, 5 p.m.

Friday

Volleyball

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Buckeye 8 Tournament at Cadiz CC, 8 a.m.

Madonna at Catholic Central, 3 p.m.

Oak Glen at Toronto, 3:45 p.m.

Girls soccer

Fairmont Senior at Weir, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke at Winfield, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Volleyball

Carrollton at Edison, 10 a.m.

Steubenville at Meadowbrook, 10 a.m.

Golf

Catholic Tournament at Williams CC, 2 p.m.

Cross country

Oak Glen, Brooke, Weir at St. Marys Autumn Classic, 9 a.m.

Buckeye Local at Shadyside Invitational, 9 a.m.

Harrison Central at Claymont Invitational, 9 a.m.

Girls soccer

Indian Creek at Catholic Central, 11 a.m.

Ridgewood at Edison, 11 a.m.

Brooke at Buckhannon-Upshur, 11 a.m.

Indian Creek at Beaver Local, 11 a.m.

Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated, 11 a.m.

Magnolia at Steubenville, 1 p.m.

Harrison Central at Cambridge, 4:30 p.m.

Ravenswood at Madona, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Edison at Harrison Central, Noon

Fairmont Senior at Weir, Noon

Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated, 1 p.m.

Brooke at Buckhannon-Upshur, 3 p.m.

Monday

Volleyball

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Union Local, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Edison at Indian Creek, 4 p.m.

Boys soccer

Jefferson County Christian at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Weir at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Volleyball

Indian Creek at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Catholic Central at Toronto, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, Weir, Edison at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 5 p.m.

Linsly at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

East Liverpool at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Edison at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 27

Volleyball

Catholic Central at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Golf

Oak Glen, Conotton Valley at Harrison Central, 3:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, 4 p.m.

Boys soccer

Weir at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 28

Football

Cleveland JFK at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central at Buckeye Trail, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

East Liverpool at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Shadyside at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Toronto, Buckeye Local at Catholic Central, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke at University, 3:45 p.m.

Weir, Oak Glen, Linsly at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer

Preston at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

Madonna at Trinity, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 29

Football

Beallsville at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 30

Football

Oak Glen vs. Edison at Weir High, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at Weir, 7:05 p.m.

Toronto at Wellsville, 7:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Beaver Local at Edison, 10 a.m.

Cross country

Oak Glen, Weir, Brooke, Harrison Central, Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Indian Creek at Newcomerstown, 8:30 a.m.

Girls soccer

Tyler Consolidated at Madonna, 11 a.m.

Trinity at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.

Edison at Steubenville, Noon

Harrison Central at Magnolia, Noon

Boys soccer

John Marshall at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Edison at Cambridge, Noon

Oak Glen at Magnolia, 2 p.m.

Brooke at Beaver Local, 3 p.m.

High School lineup

Today

Volleyball

Edison at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Carrollton, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Toronto at Buckeye Local, 11 a.m.

Steubenville at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.

Edison at Beaver Local, 4 p.m.

Cross Country

OVCCL at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

East Liverpool at Harrison Central, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Volleyball

Barnesville at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

East Liverpool at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Meadowbrook, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

St. Marys, Toronto at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Weir, Oak Glen at Indian Creek, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer

East Liverpool at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Edison at Carrollton, 5 p.m.

Friday

Volleyball

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Buckeye 8 Tournament at Cadiz CC, 8 a.m.

Madonna at Catholic Central, 3 p.m.

Oak Glen at Toronto, 3:45 p.m.

Girls soccer

Fairmont Senior at Weir, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke at Winfield, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Volleyball

Carrollton at Edison, 10 a.m.

Steubenville at Meadowbrook, 10 a.m.

Golf

Catholic Tournament at Williams CC, 2 p.m.

Cross country

Oak Glen, Brooke, Weir at St. Marys Autumn Classic, 9 a.m.

Buckeye Local at Shadyside Invitational, 9 a.m.

Harrison Central at Claymont Invitational, 9 a.m.

Girls soccer

Indian Creek at Catholic Central, 11 a.m.

Ridgewood at Edison, 11 a.m.

Brooke at Buckhannon-Upshur, 11 a.m.

Indian Creek at Beaver Local, 11 a.m.

Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated, 11 a.m.

Magnolia at Steubenville, 1 p.m.

Harrison Central at Cambridge, 4:30 p.m.

Ravenswood at Madona, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Edison at Harrison Central, Noon

Fairmont Senior at Weir, Noon

Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated, 1 p.m.

Brooke at Buckhannon-Upshur, 3 p.m.

Monday

Volleyball

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Union Local, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Edison at Indian Creek, 4 p.m.

Boys soccer

Jefferson County Christian at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Weir at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Volleyball

Indian Creek at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Catholic Central at Toronto, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, Weir, Edison at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 5 p.m.

Linsly at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

East Liverpool at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Edison at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 27

Volleyball

Catholic Central at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Golf

Oak Glen, Conotton Valley at Harrison Central, 3:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, 4 p.m.

Boys soccer

Weir at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 28

Football

Cleveland JFK at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central at Buckeye Trail, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

East Liverpool at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Shadyside at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Toronto, Buckeye Local at Catholic Central, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke at University, 3:45 p.m.

Weir, Oak Glen, Linsly at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer

Preston at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

Madonna at Trinity, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 29

Football

Beallsville at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 30

Football

Oak Glen vs. Edison at Weir High, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at Weir, 7:05 p.m.

Toronto at Wellsville, 7:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Beaver Local at Edison, 10 a.m.

Cross country

Oak Glen, Weir, Brooke, Harrison Central, Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Indian Creek at Newcomerstown, 8:30 a.m.

Girls soccer

Tyler Consolidated at Madonna, 11 a.m.

Trinity at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.

Edison at Steubenville, Noon

Harrison Central at Magnolia, Noon

Boys soccer

John Marshall at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Edison at Cambridge, Noon

Oak Glen at Magnolia, 2 p.m.

Brooke at Beaver Local, 3 p.m.