BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

High school lineup

Today

Baseball

Weir at Steubenville

Beaver Local at Edison

Oak Glen at Harrison Central

Carrollton at Indian Creek

Madonna at Shadyside

Buckeye Local at East Liverpool

Catholic Central at Martins Ferry

Softball

OVAC Championship Semifinals

at I-470 Youth Sports Complex

Class 3A

Field 3

Shenandoah vs Bellaire, 4 p.m.

Class 5A

Field 3

Indian Creek vs Cambridge, 5:45 p.m.

Wheeling Park vs John Marshall, 7:30 p.m.

Field 4

Class 1A

Bellaire St. John vs Bishop Donahue, 4 p.m.

Class 4A

Martins Ferry vs Steubenville, 5:45 p.m.

Buckeye Local vs Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Regular season

Catholic Central at St. John Central

Tennis

OVAC Championships

at West Liberty

Boys singles, 8:30 a.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Catholic Central at Steubenville

Harrison Central at Brooke

Weir at Toronto

John Marshall at Buckeye Local

Oak Glen at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.

Softball

OVAC?Championship Semifinals

at I-470 Youth Sports Complex

Class 2A

Field 3

Wheeling Central vs Bridgeport, tba

River vs Shadyside, tba

Class 3A

Field 3

Steubenville Catholic Central vs Magnolia, tba

Class 1A

Field 4

Madonna vs Paden City, tba

Regular Season

Martins Ferry at Catholic Central

Brooke at Toronto

Union Local at Weir

Indian Creek at Bellaire

Buckeye Local at Cambridge, 5:30 p.m.

Track

Catholic Central, Steubenville at Dave Ice (Girls) Invitational at Bellaire, 4 p.m.

Indian Creek at Edison, 4 p.m.

Harrison Central at Union Local, 4:30 p.m.

Madonna, Toronto, Wellsville, Wheeling Park, East Liverpool, Bishop Donahue at Oak Glen, 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

OVAC Championships

at West Liberty

Girls singles, 8:30 a.m.

Friday

Baseball

OVAC Championships

at Knight Baseball Complex

Class 3A, Linsly vs. Bellaire, 5 p.m.

Class 4A, Steubenville vs. Martins Ferry, 7:30 p.m.

Regular season

Indian Creek at Weir

St. John Central at Toronto

Oak Glen at Clay-Battelle, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Claymont at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Saturday

Baseball

OVAC Championships

at Vaccaro Field

Class 1A, Madonna vs. Bishop Donahue, 10 a.m.

Class 5A, Edison vs. Wheeling Park, 1:30 p.m.

Class 2A, Shadyside vs. Caldwell, 4 p.m.

Softball

OVAC Championships

at I-470 Youth Sports Complex

Class 3A, 10:30 a.m.

Class 4A, Noon

Class 5A, 1:30 p.m.

Class 1A, 3:00 p.m.

Class 2A, 4:30 p.m.

High school lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Brooke at Steubenville

Steubenville Central at Toronto

Edison at Wheeling Park

Bellaire at Indian Creek

Conotton Valley at Madonna

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Softball

OVAC Championship Semifinals

at I-470 Youth Sports Complex

Field 3

Class 2A, Wheeling Central vs. Bridgeport, 4 p.m.

Class 2A, River vs. Shadyside, 5:45 p.m.

Class 3A, Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Magnolia, 7:30 p.m.

Field 4

Class 1A, St. John vs. Bishop Donahue, 5:15 p.m.

Class 1A, Madonna vs. Paden City, 7 p.m.

Regular season

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Wheeling Park at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Track

Catholic Central, East Liverpool at Weir, 4:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Park, 4:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

OVAC Championships

at West Liberty

Girls doubles, 8:30 a.m.

Wednesday

Baseball

Weir at Steubenville

Beaver Local at Edison

Oak Glen at Harrison Central

Carrollton at Indian Creek

Madonna at Shadyside

Buckeye Local at East Liverpool

Catholic Central at Martins Ferry

Softball

OVAC Championship Semifinals

at I-470 Youth Sports Complex

Field 3

Class 3A, Shenandoah vs. Bellaire, 4 p.m.

Class 5A, Indian Creek vs. Cambridge, 5:45 p.m.

Class 5A, Wheeling Park vs. John Marshall, 7:30 p.m.

Field 4

Class 4A, Martins Ferry vs. Steubenville, 5:15 p.m.

Class 4A, Buckeye Local vs. Harrison Central, 7 p.m.

Regular season

Catholic Central at St. John Central

Tennis

OVAC Championships

at West Liberty

Boys singles, 8:30 a.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Catholic Central at Steubenville

Harrison Central at Brooke

Weir at Toronto

John Marshall at Buckeye Local

Oak Glen at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.

Softball

Martins Ferry at Catholic Central

Brooke at Toronto

Union Local at Weir

Indian Creek at Bellaire

Buckeye Local at Cambridge, 5:30 p.m.

Track

Buckeye 8 Championships at Martins Ferry, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central, Steubenville at Dave Ice (Girls) Invitational at Bellaire, 4 p.m.

Madonna, Toronto, Wellsville, Wheeling Park, East Liverpool, Bishop Donahue at Oak Glen, 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

OVAC Championships

at West Liberty

Girls singles, 8:30 a.m.

Friday

Baseball

OVAC Championships

at Knight Baseball Complex

Class 3A, Linsly vs. Bellaire, 5 p.m.

Class 4A, Steubenville vs. Martins Ferry, 7:30 p.m.

Regular season

Indian Creek at Weir

St. John Central at Toronto

Oak Glen at Clay-Battelle, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Claymont at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Saturday

Baseball

OVAC Championships

at Vaccaro Field

Class 1A, Madonna vs. Bishop Donahue, 10 a.m.

Class 5A, Edison vs. Wheeling Park, 1:30 p.m.

Class 2A, Shadyside vs. Caldwell, 4 p.m.

Softball

OVAC Championships

at I-470 Youth Sports Complex

Class 3A, 10:30 a.m.

Class 4A, Noon

Class 5A, 1:30 p.m.

Class 1A, 3:00 p.m.

Class 2A, 4:30 p.m.

High school lineup

Monday

Baseball

Indian Creek at Edison

Beaver Local at Steubenville

Weir at Brooke

Shadyside at Madonna

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Toronto at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Morgantown (DH), 4:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Toronto

Oak Glen at Edison

Wheeling Park vs. Steubenville at FUS

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Carrollton at Indian Creek

Madonna at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.

Tennis

OVAC Championships

at West Liberty

Boys doubles, 8:30 a.m.

Track

Toronto vs. Monroe Central at Shadyside

Tuesday

Baseball

Brooke at Steubenville

Steubenville Central at Toronto

Edison at Wheeling Park

Bellaire at Indian Creek

Conotton Valley at Madonna

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Softball

OVAC Championship Semifinals

at I-470 Youth Sports Complex

Field 3

Class 2A, Wheeling Central vs. Bridgeport, 4 p.m.

Class 2A, River vs. Shadyside, 5:45 p.m.

Class 3A, Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Magnolia, 7:30 p.m.

Field 4

Class 1A, St. John vs. Bishop Donahue, 5:15 p.m.

Class 1A, Madonna vs. Paden City, 7 p.m.

Regular season

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Wheeling Park at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Track

Buckeye 8 Championships at Martins Ferry, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central, East Liverpool at Weir, 4:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Park, 4:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

OVAC Championships

at West Liberty

Girls doubles, 8:30 a.m.

Wednesday

Baseball

Weir at Steubenville

Beaver Local at Edison

Oak Glen at Harrison Central

Carrollton at Indian Creek

Madonna at Shadyside

Buckeye Local at East Liverpool

Catholic Central at Martins Ferry

Softball

OVAC Championship Semifinals

at I-470 Youth Sports Complex

Field 3

Class 3A, Shenandoah vs. Bellaire, 4 p.m.

Class 5A, Indian Creek vs. Cambridge, 5:45 p.m.

Class 5A, Wheeling Park vs. John Marshall, 7:30 p.m.

Field 4

Class 4A, Martins Ferry vs. Steubenville, 5:15 p.m.

Class 4A, Buckeye Local vs. Harrison Central, 7 p.m.

Regular season

Catholic Central at St. John Central

Tennis

OVAC Championships

at West Liberty

Boys singles, 8:30 a.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Catholic Central at Steubenville

Harrison Central at Brooke

Weir at Toronto

John Marshall at Buckeye Local

Oak Glen at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.

Softball

Martins Ferry at Catholic Central

Brooke at Toronto

Union Local at Weir

Indian Creek at Bellaire

Buckeye Local at Cambridge, 5:30 p.m.

Track

Catholic Central, Steubenville at Dave Ice (Girls) Invitational at Bellaire, 4 p.m.

Indian Creek at Edison, 4 p.m.

Harrison Central at Union Local, 4:30 p.m.

Madonna, Toronto, Wellsville, Wheeling Park, East Liverpool, Bishop Donahue at Oak Glen, 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

OVAC Championships

at West Liberty

Girls singles, 8:30 a.m.

Friday

Baseball

OVAC Championships

at Knight Baseball Complex

Class 3A, Linsly vs. Bellaire, 5 p.m.

Class 4A, Steubenville vs. Martins Ferry, 7:30 p.m.

Regular season

Indian Creek at Weir

St. John Central at Toronto

Oak Glen at Clay-Battelle, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Claymont at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Saturday

Baseball

OVAC Championships

at Vaccaro Field

Class 1A, Madonna vs. Bishop Donahue, 10 a.m.

Class 5A, Edison vs. Wheeling Park, 1:30 p.m.

Class 2A, Shadyside vs. Caldwell, 4 p.m.

Softball

OVAC Championships

at I-470 Youth Sports Complex

Class 3A, 10:30 a.m.

Class 4A, Noon

Class 5A, 1:30 p.m.

Class 1A, 3:00 p.m.

Class 2A, 4:30 p.m.

High school lineup

Today

Track

Weir, Madonna, Oak Glen at Brooke Relays, 9 a.m.

Catholic Central at Bellaire Relays, 9 a.m.

Harrison Central at New Philadelphia Gundy Invitational, 10 a.m.

Baseball

North Marion at Weir (DH), 11:30 a.m.

OVAC semifinals

Class 5A

No. 4 Morgantown at No. 1 Edison, noon

No. 3 Brooke at No. 2 Wheeling Park, 11 a.m.

Class 4A

No. 4 Harrison Central at No. 1 Steubenville, 4 p.m.

No. 3 St. Clairsville at No. 2 Martins Ferry, noon

Class 3A

No. 4 Bellaire at No. 1 Steubenville Catholic Central, 11 a.m.

No. 3 Linsly at No. 2 Fort Frye, 11 a.m.

Class 2A

No. 4 Shadyside at No. 1 Bridgeport, 5 p.m

No. 3 Toronto at No. 2 Caldwell, 1 p.m.

Class 1A

No. 4 St. John Central at No. 1 Madonna, 6 p.m.

No. 3 Paden City at No. 2 Bishop Donahue, noon

Softball

Steubenville at Brooke (DH), 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Weir (DH), noon

Clay-Battelle at Madonna (DH), noon

Bellaire at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Tennis

Oak Glen, Weir vs. St. Marys at Bethany College, 10 a.m.

High school lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Edison at Indian Creek

Weir at Oak Glen

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

John Marshall at Brooke, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Linsly at Catholic Central

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

Burgettstown at Weir

Beaver Local at Oak Glen

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Tennis

St. Clairsville at Steubenville (B), 4 p.m.

Linsly at Oak Glen (G), 4 p.m.

Saturday

Track

Weir, Madonna, Oak Glen at Brooke Relays, 9 a.m.

Catholic Central at Bellaire Relays, 9 a.m.

Harrison Central at New Philadelphia Gundy Invitational, 10 a.m.

Baseball

OVAC semifinals, tba

Oak Glen at Brooke, noon

North Marion at Weir (DH), noon

Softball

Steubenville at Brooke (DH), 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Weir (DH), noon

Clay-Battelle at Madonna (DH), noon

Bellaire at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Tennis

Oak Glen, Weir vs. St. Marys at Bethany College, 10 a.m.

High school lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Weir at Catholic Central

Steubenville at Indian Creek

Toronto at Buckeye Local

Magnolia at Oak Glen

Softball

Steubenville at Catholic Central

Toronto at Weir

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek

Harrison Central at Wheeling Park

Brooke at Beaver Local

Edison at Union Local

Tennis

Oak Glen at Steubenville (B), 4 p.m.

Track

Steubenville, Indian Creek at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Madonna at Edison, 4:30 p.m.

Friday

Baseball

Edison at Indian Creek

Weir at Oak Glen

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

John Marshall at Brooke, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Linsly at Catholic Central

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

Burgettstown at Weir

Beaver Local at Oak Glen

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Tennis

St. Clairsville at Steubenville (B), 4 p.m.

Linsly at Oak Glen (G), 4 p.m.

Saturday

Track

Weir, Madonna, Oak Glen at Brooke Relays, 9 a.m.

Catholic Central at Bellaire Relays, 9 a.m.

Harrison Central at New Philadelphia Gundy Invitational, 10 a.m.

Baseball

OVAC semifinals, tba

Oak Glen at Brooke, noon

North Marion at Weir (DH), noon

Softball

Steubenville at Brooke (DH), 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Weir (DH), noon

Clay-Battelle at Madonna (DH), noon

Bellaire at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Tennis

Oak Glen, Weir vs. St. Marys at Bethany College, 10 a.m.

High school lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Edison at Harrison Central

Toronto at Oak Glen

Wheeling Park at Brooke

East Liverpool at Weir

Bishop Donahue at Catholic Central

Union Local at Indian Creek

Steubenville at John Marshall

Buckeye Local at Bellaire

Madonna at Conotton Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at University, 4:30 p.m.

Toronto at Oak Glen

John Marshall at Edison

Union Local at Indian Creek

Catholic Central at Shadyside

Madonna at Conotton Valley

Steubenville at Beaver Local

Weir at Buckeye Local, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Indian Creek at Steubenville (B), 4 p.m.

American Spirit at Oak Glen (B), 4 p.m.

Madonna at Wheeling Central, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Weir at Catholic Central

Steubenville at Indian Creek

Toronto at Buckeye Local

Magnolia at Oak Glen

Softball

Steubenville at Catholic Central

Toronto at Weir

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek

Harrison Central at Wheeling Park

Brooke at Beaver Local

Edison at Union Local

Tennis

Oak Glen at Steubenville (B), 4 p.m.

Track

Steubenville, Indian Creek at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Madonna at Edison, 4:30 p.m.

Friday

Baseball

Edison at Indian Creek

Weir at Oak Glen

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

John Marshall at Brooke, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Linsly at Catholic Central

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

Burgettstown at Weir

Beaver Local at Oak Glen

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Tennis

St. Clairsville at Steubenville (B), 4 p.m.

Linsly at Oak Glen (G), 4 p.m.

Saturday

Track

Weir, Madonna, Oak Glen at Brooke Relays, 9 a.m.

Catholic Central at Bellaire Relays, 9 a.m.

Harrison Central at New Philadelphia Gundy Invitational, 10 a.m.

Baseball

OVAC semifinals, tba

Oak Glen at Brooke, noon

North Marion at Weir (DH), noon

Softball

Steubenville at Brooke (DH), 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Weir (DH), noon

Clay-Battelle at Madonna (DH), noon

Bellaire at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Tennis

Oak Glen, Weir vs. St. Marys at Bethany College, 10 a.m.

High school lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Edison at Steubenville

Beaver Local at Harrison Central

Morgantown at Brooke

Linsly at Madonna

Catholic Central at East Liverpool

Oak Glen at Union Local

Buckeye Local at John Marshall

Softball

Morgantown at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Indian Creek

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central

Beaver Local at Toronto

Wheeling Park at Edison

Bishop Donahue at Weir

Buckeye Local at John Marshall

Madonna at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Steubenville at Brooke (B), 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at Wheeling Central

Track

Weir, Madonna at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Edison, Indian Creek at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Bellaire, 4:30 p.m.

Steubenville, Catholic Central at Martins Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Baseball

Edison at Harrison Central

Toronto at Oak Glen

Wheeling Park at Brooke

East Liverpool at Weir

Bishop Donahue at Catholic Central

Union Local at Indian Creek

Steubenville at John Marshall

Buckeye Local at Bellaire

Madonna at Conotton Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at University, 4:30 p.m.

Toronto at Oak Glen

John Marshall at Edison

Union Local at Indian Creek

Catholic Central at Shadyside

Madonna at Conotton Valley

Steubenville at Beaver Local

Weir at Buckeye Local, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Indian Creek at Steubenville (B), 4 p.m.

American Spirit at Oak Glen (B), 4 p.m.

Madonna at Wheeling Central, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Weir at Catholic Central

Steubenville at Indian Creek

Toronto at Buckeye Local

Magnolia at Oak Glen

Softball

Steubenville at Catholic Central

Toronto at Weir

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek

Harrison Central at Wheeling Park

Brooke at Beaver Local

Edison at Union Local

Tennis

Oak Glen at Steubenville (B), 4 p.m.

Track

Steubenville, Indian Creek at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Madonna at Edison, 4:30 p.m.

Friday

Baseball

Edison at Indian Creek

Weir at Oak Glen

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

John Marshall at Brooke, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Linsly at Catholic Central

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

Burgettstown at Weir

Beaver Local at Oak Glen

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Tennis

St. Clairsville at Steubenville (B), 4 p.m.

Linsly at Oak Glen (G), 4 p.m.

Saturday

Track

Weir, Madonna, Oak Glen at Brooke Relays, 9 a.m.

Catholic Central at Bellaire Relays, 9 a.m.

Harrison Central at New Philadelphia Gundy Invitational, 10 a.m.

Baseball

OVAC semifinals, tba

Oak Glen at Brooke, noon

North Marion at Weir (DH), noon

Softball

Steubenville at Brooke (DH), 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Weir (DH), noon

Clay-Battelle at Madonna (DH), noon

Bellaire at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Tennis

Oak Glen, Weir vs. St. Marys at Bethany College, 10 a.m.

High school lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Harrison Central at Edison

Conotton Valley at Catholic Central

Steubenville at Wheeling Park

Bellaire at Buckeye Local

Weir at East Liverpool

Beaver Local at Oak Glen

Indian Creek at Union Local

Softball

Linsly at Toronto (DH), 11 a.m.

Madonna at Trinity (DH), noon

Steubenville vs. Catholic Central at FUS, 1:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Catholic Central

Steubenville at Weir

Beaver Local at Brooke

Bellaire at Buckeye Local

Edison at Carrollton

Tennis

Oak Glen at Weir, noon

Madonna at Morgantown, noon

Madonna at University, 2 p.m.

Brooke at St. Clairsville

Track

Toronto at Shadyside, 5 p.m.

Tuesday

Baseball

Edison at Steubenville

Beaver Local at Harrison Central

Morgantown at Brooke

Linsly at Madonna

Catholic Central at East Liverpool

Oak Glen at Union Local

Buckeye Local at John Marshall

Softball

Morgantown at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Indian Creek

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central

Beaver Local at Toronto

Wheeling Park at Edison

Bishop Donahue at Weir

Buckeye Local at John Marshall

Madonna at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Steubenville at Brooke (B), 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at Wheeling Central

Track

Weir, Madonna at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Edison, Indian Creek at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Bellaire, 4:30 p.m.

Steubenville, Catholic Central at Martins Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Baseball

Edison at Harrison Central

Toronto at Oak Glen

Wheeling Park at Brooke

East Liverpool at Weir

Bishop Donahue at Catholic Central

Union Local at Indian Creek

Steubenville at John Marshall

Buckeye Local at Bellaire

Madonna at Conotton Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at University, 4:30 p.m.

Toronto at Oak Glen

John Marshall at Edison

Union Local at Indian Creek

Catholic Central at Shadyside

Madonna at Conotton Valley

Steubenville at Beaver Local

Weir at Buckeye Local, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Indian Creek at Steubenville (B), 4 p.m.

American Spirit at Oak Glen (B), 4 p.m.

Madonna at Wheeling Central, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Weir at Catholic Central

Steubenville at Indian Creek

Toronto at Buckeye Local

Magnolia at Oak Glen

Softball

Steubenville at Catholic Central

Toronto at Weir

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek

Harrison Central at Wheeling Park

Brooke at Beaver Local

Edison at Union Local

Tennis

Oak Glen at Steubenville (B), 4 p.m.

Track

Steubenville, Indian Creek at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Madonna at Edison, 4:30 p.m.

Friday

Baseball

Edison at Indian Creek

Weir at Oak Glen

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

John Marshall at Brooke, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Linsly at Catholic Central

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

Burgettstown at Weir

Beaver Local at Oak Glen

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Tennis

St. Clairsville at Steubenville (B), 4 p.m.

Linsly at Oak Glen (G), 4 p.m.

Saturday

Track

Weir, Madonna, Oak Glen at Brooke Relays, 9 a.m.

Catholic Central at Bellaire Relays, 9 a.m.

Harrison Central at New Philadelphia Gundy Invitational, 10 a.m.

Baseball

OVAC semifinals, tba

Oak Glen at Brooke, noon

North Marion at Weir (DH), noon

Softball

Steubenville at Brooke (DH), 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Weir (DH), noon

Clay-Battelle at Madonna (DH), noon

Bellaire at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Tennis

Oak Glen, Weir vs. St. Marys at Bethany College, 10 a.m.

High school lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Alliance at Brooke (DH), 1 p.m.

Weir vs. Clay-Battelle at Consol Energy Park, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at Myrtle Beach, tba

Saturday

Track

Harrison Central at Dover Tornado Relays, 10 a.m.

Weir at Shadyside Relays, 10 a.m.

Baseball

Toronto vs. Littlestown at Gettysburg, 10 a.m.

Union Local at Edison (DH), 11 a.m.

Cambridge at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry (DH), noon

Indian Creek at Bellaire (DH), noon

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville (DH), noon

Toronto vs. DeLone Catholic at Gettysburg, 12:30 p.m.

Cambridge vs. Claymont at Steubenville, 1:30 p.m.

Claymont at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local Invitational, 10:30 a.m.

Garaway at Edison (DH), 11 a.m.

Buckeye Trail at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Wheeling Central at Weir, noon

Oak Glen at East Fairmont (DH), noon

Steubenville at St. Clairsville (DH), noon

Tennis

Morgantown at Brooke, 9 a.m.

University at Brooke, 11 a.m.

High school lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Track

Brooke at John Marshall Invitational, 4 p.m.

Madonna at Mason Dixon at Clay-Battelle, 4:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Ritchie Invitational, 4:30 p.m.

Baseball

Catholic Central at Madonna, 2 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Wheeling Park at Steubenville

Beaver Local at Indian Creek

Buckeye Local at Toronto

Oak Glen at Myrtle Beach, tba

Softball

Harrison Central at Catholic Central, noon

Edison at Indian Creek

Weir at Madonna

John Marshall at Steubenville

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Tennis

American Spirit at Steubenville, noon

Weir at Wheeling Central, 4 p.m.

Friday

Baseball

Alliance at Brooke (DH), 1 p.m.

Weir vs. Clay-Battelle at Consol Energy Park, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at Myrtle Beach, tba

Saturday

Track

Harrison Central at Dover Tornado Relays, 10 a.m.

Weir at Shadyside Relays, 10 a.m.

Baseball

Toronto vs. Littlestown at Gettysburg, 10 a.m.

Union Local at Edison (DH), 11 a.m.

Cambridge at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry (DH), noon

Indian Creek at Bellaire (DH), noon

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville (DH), noon

Toronto vs. DeLone Catholic at Gettysburg, 12:30 p.m.

Cambridge vs. Claymont at Steubenville, 1:30 p.m.

Claymont at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local Invitational, 10:30 a.m.

Garaway at Edison (DH), 11 a.m.

Buckeye Trail at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Wheeling Central at Weir, noon

Oak Glen at East Fairmont (DH), noon

Steubenville at St. Clairsville (DH), noon

Tennis

Morgantown at Brooke, 9 a.m.

University at Brooke, 11 a.m.

High school lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Harrison Central at Indian Creek

Edison at St. Clairsville

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Catholic Central at Beaver Local

Conotton Valley at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Myrtle Beach, tba

Softball

Indian Creek at Brooke

Steubenville at Edison

Beaver Local at Weir

Toronto at Conotton Valley

Oak Glen at Buckeye Local, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Bridgeport, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Weir at Steubenville (B), 3:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Brooke at University, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at Linsly, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Track

Brooke at John Marshall Invitational, 4 p.m.

Madonna at Mason Dixon at Clay-Battelle, 4:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Ritchie Invitational, 4:30 p.m.

Baseball

Catholic Central at Madonna, 2 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Wheeling Park at Steubenville

Beaver Local at Indian Creek

Buckeye Local at Toronto

Oak Glen at Myrtle Beach, tba

Softball

Harrison Central at Catholic Central, noon

Edison at Indian Creek

Weir at Madonna

John Marshall at Steubenville

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Tennis

American Spirit at Steubenville, noon

Weir at Wheeling Central, 4 p.m.

Friday

Baseball

Indian Creek at Steubenville

Alliance at Brooke (DH), 1 p.m.

Weir vs. Clay-Battelle at Consol Energy Park, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at Myrtle Beach, tba

Saturday

Track

Harrison Central at Dover Tornado Relays, 10 a.m.

Weir at Shadyside Relays, 10 a.m.

Baseball

Toronto vs. Littlestown at Gettysburg, 10 a.m.

Union Local at Edison (DH), 11 a.m.

Cambridge at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry (DH), noon

Indian Creek at Bellaire (DH), noon

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville (DH), noon

Toronto vs. DeLone Catholic at Gettysburg, 12:30 p.m.

Cambridge vs. Claymont at Steubenville, 1:30 p.m.

Claymont at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local Invitational, 10:30 a.m.

Garaway at Edison (DH), 11 a.m.

Buckeye Trail at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Wheeling Central at Weir, noon

Oak Glen at East Fairmont (DH), noon

Steubenville at St. Clairsville (DH), noon

Tennis

Morgantown at Brooke, 9 a.m.

University at Brooke, 11 a.m.

High school lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Track

Jefferson County Relays at Harding Track and Field Complex, 4 p.m.

Weir, Madonna, Beaver Local, Bishop Donahue, Martins Ferry at Oak Glen, 4:30 p.m.

Baseball

Harrison Central vs. Weir at Consol Energy Park, 4 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Edison

Indian Creek at Brooke

Catholic Central at Wheeling Central

Oak Glen at Myrtle Beach, tba

Softball

University at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Edison

Catholic Central at John Marshall

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at St. John Central, 6 p.m.

Tennis

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.

East Liverpool at Steubenville, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Baseball

Harrison Central at Indian Creek

Edison at St. Clairsville

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Catholic Central at Beaver Local

Conotton Valley at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Myrtle Beach, tba

Softball

Indian Creek at Brooke

Steubenville at Edison

Beaver Local at Weir

Toronto at Conotton Valley

Oak Glen at Buckeye Local, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Bridgeport, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Weir at Steubenville (B), 3:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Brooke at University, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at Linsly, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Track

Brooke at John Marshall Invitational, 4 p.m.

Madonna at Mason Dixon at Clay-Battelle, 4:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Ritchie Invitational, 4:30 p.m.

Baseball

Catholic Central at Madonna, 2 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Wheeling Park at Steubenville

Beaver Local at Indian Creek

Buckeye Local at Toronto

Oak Glen at Myrtle Beach, tba

Softball

Harrison Central at Catholic Central, noon

Edison at Indian Creek

Weir at Madonna

John Marshall at Steubenville

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Tennis

American Spirit at Steubenville, noon

Weir at Wheeling Central, 4 p.m.

Friday

Baseball

Indian Creek at Steubenville

Alliance at Brooke (DH), 1 p.m.

Weir vs. Clay-Battelle at Consol Energy Park, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at Myrtle Beach, tba

Saturday

Track

Harrison Central at Dover Tornado Relays, 10 a.m.

Weir at Shadyside Relays, 10 a.m.

Baseball

Toronto vs. Littlestown at Gettysburg, 10 a.m.

Union Local at Edison (DH), 11 a.m.

Cambridge at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry (DH), noon

Indian Creek at Bellaire (DH), noon

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville (DH), noon

Toronto vs. DeLone Catholic at Gettysburg, 12:30 p.m.

Cambridge vs. Claymont at Steubenville, 1:30 p.m.

Claymont at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local Invitational, 10:30 a.m.

Garaway at Edison (DH), 11 a.m.

Buckeye Trail at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Wheeling Central at Weir, noon

Oak Glen at East Fairmont (DH), noon

Steubenville at St. Clairsville (DH), noon

Tennis

Morgantown at Brooke, 9 a.m.

University at Brooke, 11 a.m.

High school lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Steubenville at Catholic Central

St. Clairsville at Edison

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

University at Brooke

Toronto at East Liverpool

Madonna at Linsly

Buckeye Local vs. Union Local at Consol Energy Park, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at Myrtle Beach, tba

Softball

Harrison Central at Indian Creek

Bishop Donahue at Catholic Central

John Marshall at Brooke

Union Local at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Bridgeport

Edison at Ursuline

Steubenville at Martins Ferry

Conotton Valley at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Weir vs. Wheeling Central at I470, 6:30 p.m.

Tennis

Indian Creek at Weir, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at Steubenville (B), 4 p.m.

Tuesday

Track

Jefferson County Relays at Harding Track and Field Complex, 4 p.m.

Weir, Madonna, Beaver Local, Bishop Donahue, Martins Ferry at Oak Glen, 4:30 p.m.

Baseball

Harrison Central vs. Weir at Consol Energy Park, 4 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Edison

Indian Creek at Brooke

Catholic Central at Wheeling Central

Oak Glen at Myrtle Beach, tba

Softball

University at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Edison

Catholic Central at John Marshall

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at St. John Central, 6 p.m.

Tennis

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.

East Liverpool at Steubenville, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Baseball

Harrison Central at Indian Creek

Edison at St. Clairsville

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Catholic Central at Beaver Local

Conotton Valley at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Myrtle Beach, tba

Softball

Indian Creek at Brooke

Steubenville at Edison

Beaver Local at Weir

Toronto at Conotton Valley

Oak Glen at Buckeye Local, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Bridgeport, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Weir at Steubenville (B), 3:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Brooke at University, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at Linsly, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Track

Brooke at John Marshall Invitational, 4 p.m.

Madonna at Mason Dixon at Clay-Battelle, 4:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Ritchie Invitational, 4:30 p.m.

Baseball

Catholic Central at Madonna, 2 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Wheeling Park at Steubenville

Beaver Local at Indian Creek

Buckeye Local at Toronto

Oak Glen at Myrtle Beach, tba

Softball

Harrison Central at Catholic Central, noon

Edison at Indian Creek

Weir at Madonna

John Marshall at Steubenville

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Tennis

American Spirit at Steubenville, noon

Weir at Wheeling Central, 4 p.m.

Friday

Baseball

Alliance at Brooke (DH), 1 p.m.

Weir vs. Clay-Battelle at Consol Energy Park, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at Myrtle Beach, tba

Saturday

Track

Harrison Central at Dover Tornado Relays, 10 a.m.

Weir at Shadyside Relays, 10 a.m.

Baseball

Toronto vs. Littlestown at Gettysburg, 10 a.m.

Union Local at Edison (DH), 11 a.m.

Cambridge at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry (DH), noon

Indian Creek at Bellaire (DH), noon

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville (DH), noon

Toronto vs. DeLone Catholic at Gettysburg, 12:30 p.m.

Cambridge vs. Claymont at Steubenville, 1:30 p.m.

Claymont at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local Invitational, 10:30 a.m.

Garaway at Edison (DH), 11 a.m.

Buckeye Trail at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Wheeling Central at Weir, noon

Oak Glen at East Fairmont (DH), noon

Steubenville at St. Clairsville (DH), noon

Tennis

Morgantown at Brooke, 9 a.m.

University at Brooke, 11 a.m.

High school lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Monday

Baseball

Steubenville at Catholic Central

St. Clairsville at Edison

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

University at Brooke

Toronto at East Liverpool

Madonna at Linsly

Buckeye Local vs. Union Local at Consol Energy Park, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at Myrtle Beach, tba

Softball

Harrison Central at Indian Creek

Bishop Donahue at Catholic Central

John Marshall at Brooke

Union Local at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Bridgeport

Edison at Ursuline

Steubenville at Martins Ferry

Conotton Valley at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Weir vs. Wheeling Central at I470, 6:30 p.m.

Tennis

Indian Creek at Weir, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at Steubenville (B), 4 p.m.

Tuesday

Track

Jefferson County Relays at Harding Track and Field Complex, 4 p.m.

Weir, Madonna, Beaver Local, , Bishop Donahue, Martins Ferry at Oak Glen, 4:30 p.m.

Baseball

Harrison Central vs. Weir at Consol Energy Park, 4 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Edison

Indian Creek at Brooke

Catholic Central at Wheeling Central

Oak Glen at Myrtle Beach, tba

Softball

University at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Edison

Catholic Central at John Marshall

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at St. John Central, 6 p.m.

Tennis

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.

East Liverpool at Steubenville, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Baseball

Harrison Central at Indian Creek

Edison at St. Clairsville

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Catholic Central at Beaver Local

Conotton Valley at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Myrtle Beach, tba

Softball

Indian Creek at Brooke

Steubenville at Edison

Beaver Local at Weir

Toronto at Conotton Valley

Oak Glen at Buckeye Local, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Bridgeport, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Weir at Steubenville (B), 3:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Brooke at University, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at Linsly, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Track

Brooke at John Marshall Invitational, 4 p.m.

Madonna at Mason Dixon at Clay-Battelle, 4:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Ritchie Invitational, 4:30 p.m.

Baseball

Catholic Central at Madonna, 2 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Wheeling Park at Steubenville

Beaver Local at Indian Creek

Buckeye Local at Toronto

Oak Glen at Myrtle Beach, tba

Softball

Harrison Central at Catholic Central, noon

Edison at Indian Creek

Weir at Madonna

John Marshall at Steubenville

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Tennis

American Spirit at Steubenville, noon

Weir at Wheeling Central, 4 p.m.

Friday

Baseball

Alliance at Brooke (DH), 1 p.m.

Weir vs. Clay-Battelle at Consol Energy Park, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at Myrtle Beach, tba

Saturday

Track

Harrison Central at Dover Tornado Relays, 10 a.m.

Weir at Shadyside Relays, 10 a.m.

Baseball

Toronto vs. Littlestown at Gettysburg, 10 a.m.

Union Local at Edison (DH), 11 a.m.

Cambridge at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry (DH), noon

Indian Creek at Bellaire (DH), noon

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville (DH), noon

Toronto vs. DeLone Catholic at Gettysburg, 12:30 p.m.

Cambridge vs. Claymont at Steubenville, 1:30 p.m.

Claymont at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local Invitational, 10:30 a.m.

Garaway at Edison (DH), 11 a.m.

Buckeye Trail at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Wheeling Central at Weir, noon

Oak Glen at East Fairmont (DH), noon

Steubenville at St. Clairsville (DH), noon

Tennis

Morgantown at Brooke, 9 a.m.

University at Brooke, 11 a.m.

High school lineup

Today

Track

Brooke, Oak Glen at Dick Dei Invitational at Wheeling Park, 9 a.m.

Edison at East Canton Invitational, 9 a.m.

Baseball

Streetsboro at Steubenville (DH), 11 a.m.

Johnstown-Monroe at Edison, 1 p.m.

Cambridge at Indian Creek (DH), noon

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna, noon

Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 1 p.m.

Lisbon at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Notre Dame at Madonna, 3 p.m.

Catholic Central vs. Charleston Catholic, 4:30 p.m. at Belleview.

Johnstown-Monroe at Toronto, 5 p.m.

Softball

Steubenville at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Catholic Central at Akron Tournament, tba

Lisbon at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Brooke at Martins Ferry (DH), 2 p.m.

Notre Dame at Madonna (DH), 4 p.m.

Tennis

Madonna vs. East Fairmont at West Liberty, 9 a.m.

St. Clairsville at Brooke, noon

Cambridge at Steubenville, noon

Cambridge vs. Indian Creek at Steubenville, 2 p.m.

Oak Glen vs. St. Clairsville at Brooke, 2 p.m.

Indian Creek at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at Brooke, 4 p.m.

High school lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Parkersburg Catholic at Catholic Central, 2 p.m.

Weir at Brooke

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

Union Local at Harrison Central

John Marshall at Oak Glen

Charleston Catholic at Madonna

Edison at Martins Ferry

Catholic Central vs. Huntington St. Joseph at Bowman Field, 8 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

Beaver Local at Oak Glen

Union Local at Harrison Central

Catholic Central at Akron Tournament, tba

Tennis

East Fairmont at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Track

Catholic Central, Buckeye Local, Steubenville, Harrison Central at Porterfield Invitational at St. Clairsville, 3 p.m.

Saturday

Track

Brooke, Oak Glen at Dick Dei Invitational at Wheeling Park, 9 a.m.

Edison at East Canton Invitational, 9 a.m.

Baseball

Streetsboro at Steubenville (DH), 11 a.m.

Johnstown-Monroe at Edison, noon

Cambridge at Indian Creek (DH), noon

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna, noon

Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 1 p.m.

Lisbon at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Johnstown-Monroe at Toronto, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central vs. Charleston Catholic, 4:30 p.m. at Belleview.

Notre Dame at Madonna, 6 p.m.

Softball

Steubenville at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Catholic Central at Akron Tournament, tba

Lisbon at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Brooke at Martins Ferry (DH), 2 p.m.

Notre Dame at Madonna (DH), 4 p.m.

Tennis

Madonna vs. East Fairmont at West Liberty, 9 a.m.

St. Clairsville at Brooke, noon

Cambridge at Steubenville, noon

Cambridge vs. Indian Creek at Steubenville, 2 p.m.

Oak Glen vs. St. Clairsville at Brooke, 2 p.m.

Indian Creek at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at Brooke, 4 p.m.

High school lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Oak Glen at Steubenville, 5:15 p.m.

East Liverpool at Toronto

Indian Creek at Beaver Local

Weir at Bishop Donahue, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.

Softball

Toronto at Madonna

Harrison Central at Oak Glen

Wheeling Park at Brooke

St. Clairsville at Edison

Beaver Local at Indian Creek

Weir at East Liverpool

St. John Central vs. Steibenville at FUS

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local

Tennis

Madonna at Steubenville, 3:30 p.m.

Weir at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Track

Edison at Beaver Local, 4 p.m.

Indian Creek, Madonna, Oak Glen at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Friday

Baseball

Parkersburg Catholic at Catholic Central, 2 p.m.

Weir at Brooke

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

Union Local at Harrison Central

John Marshall at Oak Glen

Charleston Catholic at Madonna

Edison at Martins Ferry

Catholic Central vs. Huntington St. Joseph at Bowman Field, 8 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

Beaver Local at Oak Glen

Union Local at Harrison Central

Catholic Central at Akron Tournament, tba

Tennis

East Fairmont at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Track

Catholic Central, Buckeye Local, Steubenville, Harrison Central at Porterfield Invitational at St. Clairsville, 3 p.m.

Saturday

Track

Brooke, Oak Glen at Dick Dei Invitational at Wheeling Park, 9 a.m.

Edison at East Canton Invitational, 9 a.m.

Baseball

Streetsboro at Steubenville (DH), 11 a.m.

Johnstown-Monroe at Edison, noon

Cambridge at Indian Creek (DH), noon

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna, noon

Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 1 p.m.

Lisbon at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Johnstown-Monroe at Toronto, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central vs. Charleston Catholic, 4:30 p.m. at Belleview.

Notre Dame at Madonna, 6 p.m.

Softball

Steubenville at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Catholic Central at Akron Tournament, tba

Lisbon at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Brooke at Martins Ferry (DH), 2 p.m.

Notre Dame at Madonna (DH), 4 p.m.

Tennis

Madonna vs. East Fairmont at West Liberty, 9 a.m.

St. Clairsville at Brooke, noon

Cambridge at Steubenville, noon

Cambridge vs. Indian Creek at Steubenville, 2 p.m.

Oak Glen vs. St. Clairsville at Brooke, 2 p.m.

Indian Creek at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at Brooke, 4 p.m.

High school lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Steubenville at Brooke

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Martins Ferry at Edison

Wheeling Central at Toronto

Harrison Central at Union Local

Weir at John Marshall

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Softball

Catholic Central at Toronto

Brooke at Edison

Weir vs. Steubenville at FUS

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at Union Local

Oak Glen at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Weir at Steubenville (B), 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Oak Glen at Steubenville

East Liverpool at Toronto

Indian Creek at Beaver Local

Weir at Bishop Donahue, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.

Softball

Toronto at Madonna

Harrison Central at Oak Glen

Wheeling Park at Brooke

St. Clairsville at Edison

Beaver Local at Indian Creek

Weir at East Liverpool

St. John Central vs. Steibenville at FUS

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local

Tennis

Madonna at Steubenville, 3:30 p.m.

Weir at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Track

Edison at Beaver Local, 4 p.m.

Indian Creek, Madonna, Oak Glen at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Friday

Baseball

Parkersburg Catholic at Catholic Central, 2 p.m.

Weir at Brooke

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

Union Local at Harrison Central

John Marshall at Oak Glen

Charleston Catholic at Madonna

Edison at Martins Ferry

Catholic Central vs. Huntington St. Joseph at Bowman Field, 8 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

Beaver Local at Oak Glen

Union Local at Harrison Central

Catholic Central at Akron Tournament, tba

Tennis

East Fairmont at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Track

Catholic Central, Buckeye Local, Steubenville, Harrison Central at Porterfield Invitational at St. Clairsville, 3 p.m.

Saturday

Track

Brooke, Oak Glen at Dick Dei Invitational at Wheeling Park, 9 a.m.

Edison at East Canton Invitational, 9 a.m.

Baseball

Streetsboro at Steubenville (DH), 11 a.m.

Johnstown-Monroe at Edison, noon

Cambridge at Indian Creek (DH), noon

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna, noon

Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 1 p.m.

Lisbon at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Johnstown-Monroe at Toronto, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central vs. Charleston Catholic, 4:30 p.m. at Belleview.

Notre Dame at Madonna, 6 p.m.

Softball

Steubenville at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Catholic Central at Akron Tournament, tba

Lisbon at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Brooke at Martins Ferry (DH), 2 p.m.

Notre Dame at Madonna (DH), 4 p.m.

Tennis

Madonna vs. East Fairmont at West Liberty, 9 a.m.

St. Clairsville at Brooke, noon

Cambridge at Steubenville, noon

Cambridge vs. Indian Creek at Steubenville, 2 p.m.

Oak Glen vs. St. Clairsville at Brooke, 2 p.m.

Indian Creek at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at Brooke, 4 p.m.

High school lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Weir at Indian Creek

Bishop Donahue at Madonna

East Liverpool at Catholic Central

Steubenville at St. Clairsville

Bellaire at Edison

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Brooke at Morgantown

Union Local at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Catholic Central vs. Madonna at FUS

Toronto at Beaver Local

Claymont at Edison

St. John Central at Weir

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Oak Glen at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Weir at Madonna, 3:30 p.m.

University at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Steubenville at St. Clairsville, 4 p.m.

Track

Catholic Central, Buckeye Local, Weir, Steubenville, Harrison Central at Riesbeck’s Martins Ferry Relays, 3 p.m.

Edison at East Liverpool, 4 p.m.

Wednesday

Baseball

Steubenville at Brooke

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Martins Ferry at Edison

Wheeling Central at Toronto

Harrison Central at Union Local

Weir at John Marshall

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Softball

Catholic Central at Toronto

Brooke at Edison

Weir vs. Steubenville at FUS

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at Union Local

Oak Glen at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Weir at Steubenville (B), 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Oak Glen at Steubenville

East Liverpool at Toronto

Indian Creek at Beaver Local

Weir at Bishop Donahue, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.

Softball

Toronto at Madonna

Harrison Central at Oak Glen

Wheeling Park at Brooke

St. Clairsville at Edison

Beaver Local at Indian Creek

Weir at East Liverpool

St. John Central vs. Steibenville at FUS

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local

Tennis

Madonna at Steubenville, 3:30 p.m.

Weir at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Track

Edison at Beaver Local, 4 p.m.

Indian Creek, Madonna, Oak Glen at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Friday

Baseball

Parkersburg Catholic at Catholic Central, 2 p.m.

Weir at Brooke

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

Union Local at Harrison Central

John Marshall at Oak Glen

Charleston Catholic at Madonna

Edison at Martins Ferry

Catholic Central vs. Huntington St. Joseph at Bowman Field, 8 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

Beaver Local at Oak Glen

Union Local at Harrison Central

Catholic Central at Akron Tournament, tba

Tennis

East Fairmont at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Track

Catholic Central, Buckeye Local, Steubenville, Harrison Central at Porterfield Invitational at St. Clairsville, 3 p.m.

Saturday, April 12

Track

Brooke, Oak Glen at Dick Dei Invitational at Wheeling Park, 9 a.m.

Edison at East Canton Invitational, 9 a.m.

Baseball

Streetsboro at Steubenville (DH), 11 a.m.

Johnstown-Monroe at Edison, noon

Cambridge at Indian Creek (DH), noon

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna, noon

Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 1 p.m.

Lisbon at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Johnstown-Monroe at Toronto, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central vs. Charleston Catholic, 4:30 p.m. at Belleview.

Notre Dame at Madonna, 6 p.m.

Softball

Steubenville at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Catholic Central at Akron Tournament, tba

Lisbon at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Brooke at Martins Ferry (DH), 2 p.m.

Notre Dame at Madonna (DH), 4 p.m.

Tennis

Madonna vs. East Fairmont at West Liberty, 9 a.m.

St. Clairsville at Brooke, noon

Cambridge at Steubenville, noon

Cambridge vs. Indian Creek at Steubenville, 2 p.m.

Oak Glen vs. St. Clairsville at Brooke, 2 p.m.

Indian Creek at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at Brooke, 4 p.m.

High school lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Monday

Baseball

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Bellaire at Edison

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Oak Glen at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Catholic Central at Weir

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Edison at Wheeling Park

Martins Ferry vs. Steubenville at FUS

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

Oak Glen at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.

Toronto at Brooke, 6:30 p.m.

Tennis

Morgantown at Brooke, 3 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at John Marshall, 4 p.m.

Madonna at Linsly, 4 p.m.

Weir at St. Clairsville, 4:30 p.m.

Track

Toronto at OVTL, 4 p.m.

Tuesday

Baseball

Weir at Indian Creek

Bishop Donahue at Madonna

East Liverpool at Catholic Central

Steubenville at St. Clairsville

Brooke at Morgantown

Union Local at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Catholic Central at Madonna

Toronto at Beaver Local

Claymont at Edison

St. John Central at Weir

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Oak Glen at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Weir at Madonna, 3:30 p.m.

University at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Steubenville at St. Clairsville, 4 p.m.

Track

Catholic Central, Buckeye Local, Weir, Steubenville, Harrison Central at Riesbeck’s Martins Ferry Relays, 3 p.m.

Edison at East Liverpool, 4 p.m.

Wednesday

Baseball

Steubenville at Brooke

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Martins Ferry at Edison

Wheeling Central at Toronto

Harrison Central at Union Local

Weir at John Marshall

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Softball

Catholic Central at Toronto

Brooke at Edison

Weir vs. Steubenville at FUS

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at Union Local

Oak Glen at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Weir at Steubenville (B), 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Oak Glen at Steubenville

East Liverpool at Toronto

Indian Creek at Beaver Local

Weir at Bishop Donahue, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.

Softball

Toronto at Madonna

Harrison Central at Oak Glen

Wheeling Park at Brooke

St. Clairsville at Edison

Beaver Local at Indian Creek

Weir at East Liverpool

St. John Central vs. Steibenville at FUS

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local

Tennis

Madonna at Steubenville, 3:30 p.m.

Weir at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Track

Edison at Beaver Local, 4 p.m.

Indian Creek, Madonna, Oak Glen at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Friday

Baseball

Parkersburg Catholic at Catholic Central, 2 p.m.

Weir at Brooke

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

Union Local at Harrison Central

John Marshall at Oak Glen

Charleston Catholic at Madonna

Edison at Martins Ferry

Catholic Central vs. Huntington St. Joseph at Bowman Field, 8 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

Beaver Local at Oak Glen

Union Local at Harrison Central

Catholic Central at Akron Tournament, tba

Tennis

East Fairmont at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Track

Catholic Central, Buckeye Local, Steubenville, Harrison Central at Porterfield Invitational at St. Clairsville, 3 p.m.

Saturday

Track

Brooke, Oak Glen at Dick Dei Invitational at Wheeling Park, 9 a.m.

Edison at East Canton Invitational, 9 a.m.

Baseball

Streetsboro at Steubenville (DH), 11 a.m.

Johnstown-Monroe at Edison, noon

Cambridge at Indian Creek (DH), noon

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna, noon

Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 1 p.m.

Lisbon at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Johnstown-Monroe at Toronto, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central vs. Charleston Catholic, 4:30 p.m. at Belleview.

Notre Dame at Madonna, 6 p.m.

Softball

Steubenville at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Catholic Central at Akron Tournament, tba

Lisbon at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Brooke at Martins Ferry (DH), 2 p.m.

Notre Dame at Madonna (DH), 4 p.m.

Tennis

Madonna vs. East Fairmont at West Liberty, 9 a.m.

St. Clairsville at Brooke, noon

Cambridge at Steubenville, noon

Cambridge vs. Indian Creek at Steubenville, 2 p.m.

Oak Glen vs. St. Clairsville at Brooke, 2 p.m.

Indian Creek at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at Brooke, 4 p.m.

High school lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Track

Harrison Central, Weir (B) at Gloria Dawes Invitational, 9 a.m.

Weir (G), Steubenville at Bellaire Relays, 9 a.m.

Edison, Madonna at East Liverpool Relays, 9 a.m.Tennis

St. Clairsville at Madonna, 9 a.m.

St. Clairsville at Weir, 12:30 p.m.

Madonna at Cambridge (B), 2 p.m.

Oak Glen, East Fairmont, North Marion at Fairmont Senior, 10 a.m.

Baseball

Steubenville at River View, 11 a.m.

Oak Glen at Edison (DH), noon

Buckeye Local at Weir (DH), noon

Monroe Central at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Meadowbrook at Catholic Central (DH), noon

Caldwell at Toronto (DH), noon

Madonna at Magnolia (DH), noon

Steubenville vs. Lakewood at River View, 1:30 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Wheeling Central (DH), 11 a.m.

Bishop Donahue at Madonna (DH), 11 a.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir (DH), noon

Meadowbrook vs. Steubenville at FUS (DH), noon

Harrison Central at Beaver Local (DH), noon

Shenandoah at Catholic Central (DH), noon

Indian Creek at Cambridge (DH), noon

Edison at Ashland Invitational, tba

Monday

Baseball

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Bellaire at Edison

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Oak Glen at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Catholic Central at Weir

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Edison at Wheeling Park

Martins Ferry vs. Steubenville at FUS

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

Oak Glen at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.

Toronto at Brooke, 6:30 p.m.

Tennis

Morgantown at Brooke, 3 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at John Marshall, 4 p.m.

Madonna at Linsly, 4 p.m.

Weir at St. Clairsville, 4:30 p.m.

Track

Toronto at OVTL, 4 p.m.

Tuesday

Baseball

Weir at Indian Creek

Bishop Donahue at Madonna

East Liverpool at Catholic Central

Steubenville at St. Clairsville

Brooke at Morgantown

Union Local at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Catholic Central at Madonna

Toronto at Beaver Local

Claymont at Edison

St. John Central at Weir

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Oak Glen at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Weir at Madonna, 3:30 p.m.

University at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Steubenville at St. Clairsville, 4 p.m.

Track

Catholic Central, Buckeye Local, Weir, Steubenville, Harrison Central at Riesbeck’s Martins Ferry Relays, 3 p.m.

Edison at East Liverpool, 4 p.m.

Wednesday

Baseball

Steubenville at Brooke

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Martins Ferry at Edison

Wheeling Central at Toronto

Harrison Central at Union Local

Weir at John Marshall

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Softball

Catholic Central at Toronto

Brooke at Edison

Weir vs. Steubenville at FUS

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at Union Local

Oak Glen at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Weir at Steubenville (B), 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Oak Glen at Steubenville

East Liverpool at Toronto

Indian Creek at Beaver Local

Weir at Bishop Donahue, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.

Softball

Toronto at Madonna

Harrison Central at Oak Glen

Wheeling Park at Brooke

St. Clairsville at Edison

Beaver Local at Indian Creek

Weir at East Liverpool

St. John Central vs. Steibenville at FUS

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local

Tennis

Madonna at Steubenville, 3:30 p.m.

Weir at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Track

Edison at Beaver Local, 4 p.m.

Indian Creek, Madonna, Oak Glen at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Friday

Baseball

Parkersburg Catholic at Catholic Central, 2 p.m.

Weir at Brooke

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

Union Local at Harrison Central

John Marshall at Oak Glen

Charleston Catholic at Madonna

Edison at Martins Ferry

Catholic Central vs. Huntington St. Joseph at Bowman Field, 8 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

Beaver Local at Oak Glen

Union Local at Harrison Central

Catholic Central at Akron Tournament, tba

Tennis

East Fairmont at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Track

Catholic Central, Buckeye Local, Steubenville, Harrison Central at Porterfield Invitational at St. Clairsville, 3 p.m.

Saturday, April 12

Track

Brooke, Oak Glen at Dick Dei Invitational at Wheeling Park, 9 a.m.

Edison at East Canton Invitational, 9 a.m.

Baseball

Streetsboro at Steubenville (DH), 11 a.m.

Johnstown-Monroe at Edison, noon

Cambridge at Indian Creek (DH), noon

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna, noon

Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 1 p.m.

Lisbon at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Johnstown-Monroe at Toronto, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central vs. Charleston Catholic, 4:30 p.m. at Belleview.

Notre Dame at Madonna, 6 p.m.

Softball

Steubenville at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Catholic Central at Akron Tournament, tba

Lisbon at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Brooke at Martins Ferry (DH), 2 p.m.

Notre Dame at Madonna (DH), 4 p.m.

Tennis

Madonna vs. East Fairmont at West Liberty, 9 a.m.

St. Clairsville at Brooke, noon

Cambridge at Steubenville, noon

Cambridge vs. Indian Creek at Steubenville, 2 p.m.

Oak Glen vs. St. Clairsville at Brooke, 2 p.m.

Indian Creek at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at Brooke, 4 p.m.