The Lineup
(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)
Today
Baseball
Madonna at Toronto
Edison at Buckeye Local
John Marshall at Steubenville
Beaver Local vs. Catholic Central at Belleview
Martins Ferry at Indian Creek
East Liverpool at Oak Glen
Harrison Central at Bellaire
Softball
Brooke at Morgantown, 4:30 p.m.
Buckeye Local at Edison
East Liverpool at Weir
Wheeling Park at Harrison Central
Magnolia at Catholic Central
St. John Central at Toronto
Indian Creek at Beaver Local
Wellsville at Oak Glen
Madonna at Cameron
Tennis
Indian Creek at Weir, 3 p.m.
Wheeling Central at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.
Linsly at Brooke, 4:15 p.m.
Track
OVTL at Shadyside, 4 p.m.
Tuesday
Baseball
Brooke at Indian Creek
Harrison Central at Oak Glen
East Liverpool at Steubenville
Beaver Local at Madonna
Weir at Buckeye Local
Softball
Toronto at Catholic Central
Wheeling Central at Oak Glen
Harrison Central at Martins Ferry
Brooke at John Marshall
Steubenville at East Liverpool
Weir at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.
Track
Harrison Central at Catholic Central, 4:30 p.m.
Brooke, Madonna at Oak Glen, 4:30 p.m.
Indian Creek, East Liverpool at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.
Tennis
Indian Creek at Madonna, 4 p.m.
Oak Glen, Steubenville at East Liverpool, 4 p.m.
Wheeling Central at Brooke, 4 p.m.
Wednesday
Baseball
Buckeye Local at Edison
Bishop Donahue at Weir
Bellaire at Harrison Central
Catholic Central at Monroe Central
Steubenville at Wheeling Park
St. John Central at Toronto
Indian Creek at Martins Ferry
Softball
Madonna at Weir
Toronto at Buckeye Local
Beaver Local vs. Steubenville at FUS
East Liverpool at Oak Glen
Catholic Central vs. Bishop Donahue at I470
Edison at John Marshall
Tennis
Madonna, at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.
Brooke at Steubenville (B), 4 p.m.
Thursday
Baseball
Toronto at Catholic Central
Steubenville at Weir
Madonna at Oak Glen
Brooke at University
Softball
Catholic Central vs. Steubenville at FUS
Indian Creek at Harrison Central
Martins Ferry at Edison
Oak Glen at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.
Weir at Brooke, 6 p.m.
Tennis
Wheeling Central at Weir, 3 p.m.
Parkersburg South at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.
American Spirit at Steubenville, 4 p.m.
Track
Edison at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.
Steubenville at Martins Ferry, 4:30 p.m.
Catholic Central at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.
Friday
Baseball
Buckeye Local at Harrison Central
Bellaire at Edison
Indian Creek at St. Clairsville
Brooke at John Marshall
Conotton Valley at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.
Softball
Oak Glen vs. Bishop Donahue at I470, 4:30 p.m.
Buckeye Local at Harrison Central
Conotton Valley at Toronto
Bridgeport at Madonna
Weir at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.
Edison at Ashland Invitational, tba
Tennis
Oak Glen, Morgantown at University, 3 p.m.
Steubenville at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.
Track
Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated Relays, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday
Track
Harrison Central, Weir (B) at Gloria Dawes Invitational, 9 a.m.
Weir (G), Steubenville at Bellaire Relays, 9 a.m.
Edison, Madonna at East Liverpool Relays, 9 a.m.
Tennis
St. Clairsville at Madonna, 9 a.m.
St. Clairsville at Weir, 12:30 p.m.
Madonna at Cambridge (B), 2 p.m.
Oak Glen, East Fairmont, North Marion at Fairmont Senior, 10 a.m.
Baseball
Steubenville at River View, 11 a.m.
Oak Glen at Edison (DH), noon
Buckeye Local at Weir (DH), noon
Monroe Central at Harrison Central (DH), noon
Meadowbrook at Catholic Central (DH), noon
Caldwell at Toronto (DH), noon
Madonna at Magnolia (DH), noon
Steubenville vs. Lakewood at River View, 1:30 p.m.
Softball
Brooke at Wheeling Central (DH), 11 a.m.
Bishop Donahue at Madonna (DH), 11 a.m.
Buckeye Local at Weir (DH), noon
Meadowbrook vs. Steubenville at FUS (DH), noon
Harrison Central at Beaver Local (DH), noon
Shenandoah at Catholic Central (DH), noon
Indian Creek at Cambridge (DH), noon
Edison at Ashland Invitational, tba
The Lineup
Today
Tennis
John Marshall at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Oak Glen at Linsly, 5 p.m.
Saturday
Tennis
Madonna, Oak Glen, Ritchie County at St. Marys, 9 a.m.
Brooke, Parkersburg at Parkersburg South, 1 p.m.
Baseball
Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen (DH), noon
Weir at East Fairmont (DH), noon
Softball
East Fairmont at Weir (DH), noon
Valley at Madonna (DH), noon
Oak Glen at Linsly (DH), noon
Monday, March 24
Tennis
Weir at Madonna, 3 p.m.
Oak Glen at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Madonna at Weir, 5 p.m.
Softball
Madonna at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.
Weir at Linsly, 6 p.m.
Tuesday, March 25
Tennis
Wheeling Central at Madonna, 3 p.m.
Wheeling Park at Broooke, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Oak Glen at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Softball
Brooke at Weir, 5 p.m.
Wednesday, March 26
Tennis
Brooke at John Marshall, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Weir at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Softball
Brooke at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Wheeling Central at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Weir at Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.
Thursday, March 27
Baseball
Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 4 p.m.
Linsly at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Softball
Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.
Bishop Donahue at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Friday, March 28
Tennis
Linsly at Oak Glen (B), 4 p.m.
Baseball
Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.
Madonna at Bishop Donahue, 5 p.m.
Softball
Cameron at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Weir at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 29
Track
Early Bird at Steubenville, 10 a.m.
Tennis
Madonna, Oak Glen, Ravenswood at Parkersburg South, 9 a.m.
Baseball
Oak Glen at Buckeye Local (DH), 11 a.m.
Columbiana at Catholic Central (DH), 11 a.m.
Madonna at Cameron (DH), noon
Beaver Local at Toronto (DH), noon
Cambridge at Harrison Central (DH), noon
Indian Creek at Steubebnville, 5 p.m.
Softball
Beaver Local at Edison, 11 a.m.
Toronto at Leetonia (DH), 11 a.m.
Indian Creek at Weir (DH), noon
Meadowbrook at Harrison Central (DH), noon
St. Clairsville at Brooke (DH), noon
Parkersburg South at Steubenville (DH), 1 p.m.
John Glenn vs. Beaver Local at Edison, 1 p.m.
John Glenn at Edison, 3 p.m.
The Lineup
Today
Baseball
Madonna at Weir, 4:30 p.m.
Linsly at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Softball
Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 4 p.m.
Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.
Bishop Donahue at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Friday
Tennis
Linsly at Oak Glen (B), 4 p.m.
Baseball
Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.
Madonna at Bishop Donahue, 5 p.m.
Softball
Cameron at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Weir at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday
Track
Early Bird at Steubenville, 9 a.m.
Tennis
Madonna, Oak Glen, Ravenswood at Parkersburg South, 9 a.m.
Baseball
Oak Glen at Buckeye Local (DH), 11 a.m.
Columbiana at Catholic Central (DH), 11 a.m.
Madonna at Cameron (DH), noon
Beaver Local at Toronto (DH), noon
Cambridge at Harrison Central (DH), noon
Indian Creek at Steubenville, 5 p.m.
Softball
Beaver Local at Edison, 11 a.m.
Toronto at Leetonia (DH), 11 a.m.
Indian Creek at Weir (DH), noon
Meadowbrook at Harrison Central (DH), noon
St. Clairsville at Brooke (DH), noon
Parkersburg South at Steubenville (DH), 1 p.m.
John Glenn vs. Beaver Local at Edison, 1 p.m.
John Glenn at Edison, 3 p.m.
The Lineup
Today
Tennis
Wheeling Central at Madonna, 3 p.m.
Wheeling Park at Broooke, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Oak Glen at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Softball
Brooke at Weir, 5 p.m.
Wednesday
Tennis
Brooke at John Marshall, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Weir at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Softball
Brooke at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Wheeling Central at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Weir at Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.
Thursday
Baseball
Linsly at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Softball
Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 4 p.m.
Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.
Bishop Donahue at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Friday
Tennis
Linsly at Oak Glen (B), 4 p.m.
Baseball
Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.
Madonna at Bishop Donahue, 5 p.m.
Softball
Cameron at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Weir at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday
Track
Early Bird at Steubenville, 10 a.m.
Tennis
Madonna, Oak Glen, Ravenswood at Parkersburg South, 9 a.m.
Baseball
Oak Glen at Buckeye Local (DH), 11 a.m.
Columbiana at Catholic Central (DH), 11 a.m.
Madonna at Cameron (DH), noon
Beaver Local at Toronto (DH), noon
Cambridge at Harrison Central (DH), noon
Indian Creek at Steubebnville, 5 p.m.
Softball
Beaver Local at Edison, 11 a.m.
Toronto at Leetonia (DH), 11 a.m.
Indian Creek at Weir (DH), noon
Meadowbrook at Harrison Central (DH), noon
St. Clairsville at Brooke (DH), noon
Parkersburg South at Steubenville (DH), 1 p.m.
John Glenn vs. Beaver Local at Edison, 1 p.m.
John Glenn at Edison, 3 p.m.
The Lineup
Today
Tennis
Wheeling Central at Madonna, 3 p.m.
Wheeling Park at Broooke, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Oak Glen at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Softball
Brooke at Weir, 5 p.m.
Wednesday
Tennis
Brooke at John Marshall, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Weir at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Softball
Brooke at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Wheeling Central at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Weir at Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.
Thursday
Baseball
Linsly at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Softball
Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 4 p.m.
Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.
Bishop Donahue at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Friday
Tennis
Linsly at Oak Glen (B), 4 p.m.
Baseball
Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.
Madonna at Bishop Donahue, 5 p.m.
Softball
Cameron at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Weir at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday
Track
Early Bird at Steubenville, 10 a.m.
Tennis
Madonna, Oak Glen, Ravenswood at Parkersburg South, 9 a.m.
Baseball
Oak Glen at Buckeye Local (DH), 11 a.m.
Columbiana at Catholic Central (DH), 11 a.m.
Madonna at Cameron (DH), noon
Beaver Local at Toronto (DH), noon
Cambridge at Harrison Central (DH), noon
Indian Creek at Steubebnville, 5 p.m.
Softball
Beaver Local at Edison, 11 a.m.
Toronto at Leetonia (DH), 11 a.m.
Indian Creek at Weir (DH), noon
Meadowbrook at Harrison Central (DH), noon
St. Clairsville at Brooke (DH), noon
Parkersburg South at Steubenville (DH), 1 p.m.
John Glenn vs. Beaver Local at Edison, 1 p.m.
John Glenn at Edison, 3 p.m.
The Lineup
Today
Tennis
Weir at Madonna, 3 p.m.
Oak Glen at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Madonna at Weir, 5 p.m.
Softball
Madonna at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.
Weir at Linsly, 6 p.m.
Tuesday
Tennis
Wheeling Central at Madonna, 3 p.m.
Wheeling Park at Broooke, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Oak Glen at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Softball
Brooke at Weir, 5 p.m.
Wednesday
Tennis
Brooke at John Marshall, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Weir at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Softball
Brooke at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Wheeling Central at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Weir at Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.
Thursday
Baseball
Linsly at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Softball
Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 4 p.m.
Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.
Bishop Donahue at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Friday
Tennis
Linsly at Oak Glen (B), 4 p.m.
Baseball
Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.
Madonna at Bishop Donahue, 5 p.m.
Softball
Cameron at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Weir at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 29
Track
Early Bird at Steubenville, 10 a.m.
Tennis
Madonna, Oak Glen, Ravenswood at Parkersburg South, 9 a.m.
Baseball
Oak Glen at Buckeye Local (DH), 11 a.m.
Columbiana at Catholic Central (DH), 11 a.m.
Madonna at Cameron (DH), noon
Beaver Local at Toronto (DH), noon
Cambridge at Harrison Central (DH), noon
Indian Creek at Steubebnville, 5 p.m.
Softball
Beaver Local at Edison, 11 a.m.
Toronto at Leetonia (DH), 11 a.m.
Indian Creek at Weir (DH), noon
Meadowbrook at Harrison Central (DH), noon
St. Clairsville at Brooke (DH), noon
Parkersburg South at Steubenville (DH), 1 p.m.
John Glenn vs. Beaver Local at Edison, 1 p.m.
John Glenn at Edison, 3 p.m.
The Lineup
Today
Tennis
John Marshall at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Oak Glen at Linsly, 5 p.m.
Saturday
Tennis
Madonna, Oak Glen, Ritchie County at St. Marys, 9 a.m.
Brooke, Parkersburg at Park. South, 1 p.m.
Baseball
Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen (DH), noon
Weir at East Fairmont (DH), noon
Softball
East Fairmont at Weir (DH), noon
Valley at Madonna (DH), noon
Oak Glen at Linsly (DH), noon
Monday
Tennis
Weir at Madonna, 3 p.m.
Oak Glen at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Madonna at Weir, 5 p.m.
Softball
Madonna at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.
Weir at Linsly, 6 p.m.
Tuesday
Tennis
Wheeling Central at Madonna, 3 p.m.
Wheeling Park at Broooke, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Oak Glen at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Softball
Brooke at Weir, 5 p.m.
Wednesday
Tennis
Brooke at John Marshall, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Weir at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Softball
Brooke at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Wheeling Central at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Weir at Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.
Thursday, March 27
Baseball
Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 4 p.m.
Linsly at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Softball
Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.
Bishop Donahue at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Friday, March 28
Tennis
Linsly at Oak Glen (B), 4 p.m.
Baseball
Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.
Madonna at Bishop Donahue, 5 p.m.
Softball
Cameron at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Weir at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 29
Track
Early Bird at Steubenville, 10 a.m.
Tennis
Madonna, Oak Glen, Ravenswood at Parkersburg South, 9 a.m.
Baseball
Oak Glen at Buckeye Local (DH), 11 a.m.
Columbiana at Catholic Central (DH), 11 a.m.
Madonna at Cameron (DH), noon
Beaver Local at Toronto (DH), noon
Cambridge at Harrison Central (DH), noon
Indian Creek at Steubebnville, 5 p.m.
Softball
Beaver Local at Edison, 11 a.m.
Toronto at Leetonia (DH), 11 a.m.
Indian Creek at Weir (DH), noon
Meadowbrook at Harrison Central (DH), noon
St. Clairsville at Brooke (DH), noon
Parkersburg South at Steubenville (DH), 1 p.m.
John Glenn vs. Beaver Local at Edison, 1 p.m.
John Glenn at Edison, 3 p.m.
The Lineup
Today
Softball
Oak Glen at Weir, 5:30 p.m.
Madonna at Linsly, 6 p.m.
Friday
Tennis
John Marshall at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Oak Glen at Linsly, 5 p.m.
Saturday
Tennis
Madonna, Oak Glen, Ritchie County at St. Marys, 9 a.m.
Brooke, Parkersburg at Park. South, 1 p.m.
Baseball
Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen (DH), noon
Weir at East Fairmont (DH), noon
Softball
East Fairmont at Weir (DH), noon
Valley at Madonna (DH), noon
Oak Glen at Linsly (DH), noon
Monday
Tennis
Weir at Madonna, 3 p.m.
Oak Glen at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Madonna at Weir, 5 p.m.
Softball
Madonna at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.
Weir at Linsly, 6 p.m.
Tuesday
Tennis
Wheeling Central at Madonna, 3 p.m.
Wheeling Park at Broooke, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Oak Glen at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Softball
Brooke at Weir, 5 p.m.
Wednesday
Tennis
Brooke at John Marshall, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Weir at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Softball
Brooke at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Wheeling Central at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Weir at Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.
Thursday, March 27
Baseball
Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 4 p.m.
Linsly at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Softball
Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.
Bishop Donahue at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Friday, March 28
Tennis
Linsly at Oak Glen (B), 4 p.m.
Baseball
Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.
Madonna at Bishop Donahue, 5 p.m.
Softball
Cameron at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Weir at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 29
Track
Early Bird at Steubenville, 10 a.m.
Tennis
Madonna, Oak Glen, Ravenswood at Parkersburg South, 9 a.m.
Baseball
Oak Glen at Buckeye Local (DH), 11 a.m.
Columbiana at Catholic Central (DH), 11 a.m.
Madonna at Cameron (DH), noon
Beaver Local at Toronto (DH), noon
Cambridge at Harrison Central (DH), noon
Indian Creek at Steubebnville, 5 p.m.
Softball
Beaver Local at Edison, 11 a.m.
Toronto at Leetonia (DH), 11 a.m.
Indian Creek at Weir (DH), noon
Meadowbrook at Harrison Central (DH), noon
St. Clairsville at Brooke (DH), noon
Parkersburg South at Steubenville (DH), 1 p.m.
John Glenn vs. Beaver Local at Edison, 1 p.m.
John Glenn at Edison, 3 p.m.
The Lineup
Today
Baseball
Oak Glen at Weir, 5 p.m.
Thursday
Softball
Oak Glen at Weir, 5:30 p.m.
Madonna at Linsly, 6 p.m.
Friday
Tennis
John Marshall at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Oak Glen at Linsly, 5 p.m.
Saturday
Tennis
Madonna, Oak Glen, Ritchie County at St. Marys, 9 a.m.
Brooke, Parkersburg at Park. South, 1 p.m.
Baseball
Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen (DH), noon
Weir at East Fairmont (DH), noon
Softball
East Fairmont at Weir (DH), noon
Valley at Madonna (DH), noon
Oak Glen at Linsly (DH), noon
Monday
Tennis
Weir at Madonna, 3 p.m.
Oak Glen at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Madonna at Weir, 5 p.m.
Softball
Madonna at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.
Weir at Linsly, 6 p.m.
Tuesday
Tennis
Wheeling Central at Madonna, 3 p.m.
Wheeling Park at Broooke, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Oak Glen at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Softball
Brooke at Weir, 5 p.m.
Wednesday, March 26
Tennis
Brooke at John Marshall, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Weir at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Softball
Brooke at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Wheeling Central at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Weir at Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.
Thursday, March 27
Baseball
Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 4 p.m.
Linsly at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Softball
Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.
Bishop Donahue at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Friday, March 28
Tennis
Linsly at Oak Glen (B), 4 p.m.
Baseball
Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.
Madonna at Bishop Donahue, 5 p.m.
Softball
Cameron at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Weir at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 29
Track
Early Bird at Steubenville, 10 a.m.
Tennis
Madonna, Oak Glen, Ravenswood at Parkersburg South, 9 a.m.
Baseball
Oak Glen at Buckeye Local (DH), 11 a.m.
Columbiana at Catholic Central (DH), 11 a.m.
Madonna at Cameron (DH), noon
Beaver Local at Toronto (DH), noon
Cambridge at Harrison Central (DH), noon
Indian Creek at Steubebnville, 5 p.m.
Softball
Beaver Local at Edison, 11 a.m.
Toronto at Leetonia (DH), 11 a.m.
Indian Creek at Weir (DH), noon
Meadowbrook at Harrison Central (DH), noon
St. Clairsville at Brooke (DH), noon
Parkersburg South at Steubenville (DH), 1 p.m.
John Glenn vs. Beaver Local at Edison, 1 p.m.
John Glenn at Edison, 3 p.m.
The Lineup
Wednesday
Baseball
Oak Glen at Weir, 5 p.m.
Thursday
Softball
Oak Glen at Weir, 5:30 p.m.
Madonna at Linsly, 6 p.m.
Friday
Tennis
John Marshall at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Oak Glen at Linsly, 5 p.m.
Saturday
Tennis
Madonna, Oak Glen, Ritchie County at St. Marys, 9 a.m.
Brooke, Parkersburg at Parkersburg South, 1 p.m.
Baseball
Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen (DH), noon
Weir at East Fairmont (DH), noon
Softball
East Fairmont at Weir (DH), noon
Valley at Madonna (DH), noon
Oak Glen at Linsly (DH), noon
Monday
Tennis
Weir at Madonna, 3 p.m.
Oak Glen at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Madonna at Weir, 5 p.m.
Softball
Madonna at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.
Weir at Linsly, 6 p.m.
Tuesday, March 25
Tennis
Wheeling Central at Madonna, 3 p.m.
Wheeling Park at Broooke, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Oak Glen at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Softball
Brooke at Weir, 5 p.m.
Wednesday, March 26
Tennis
Brooke at John Marshall, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Weir at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Softball
Brooke at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Wheeling Central at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Weir at Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.
Thursday, March 27
Baseball
Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 4 p.m.
Linsly at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Softball
Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.
Bishop Donahue at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Friday, March 28
Tennis
Linsly at Oak Glen (B), 4 p.m.
Baseball
Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.
Madonna at Bishop Donahue, 5 p.m.
Softball
Cameron at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Weir at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 29
Track
Early Bird at Steubenville, 10 a.m.
Tennis
Madonna, Oak Glen, Ravenswood at Parkersburg South, 9 a.m.
Baseball
Oak Glen at Buckeye Local (DH), 11 a.m.
Columbiana at Catholic Central (DH), 11 a.m.
Madonna at Cameron (DH), noon
Beaver Local at Toronto (DH), noon
Cambridge at Harrison Central (DH), noon
Indian Creek at Steubebnville, 5 p.m.
Softball
Beaver Local at Edison, 11 a.m.
Toronto at Leetonia (DH), 11 a.m.
Indian Creek at Weir (DH), noon
Meadowbrook at Harrison Central (DH), noon
St. Clairsville at Brooke (DH), noon
Parkersburg South at Steubenville (DH), 1 p.m.
John Glenn vs. Beaver Local at Edison, 1 p.m.
John Glenn at Edison, 3 p.m.
The Lineup
Wednesday
Baseball
Oak Glen at Weir, 5 p.m.
Thursday
Softball
Oak Glen at Weir, 5:30 p.m.
Madonna at Linsly, 6 p.m.
Friday
Tennis
John Marshall at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Oak Glen at Linsly, 5 p.m.
Saturday
Tennis
Madonna, Oak Glen, Ritchie County at St. Marys, 9 a.m.
Brooke, Parkersburg at Parkersburg South, 1 p.m.
Baseball
Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen (DH), noon
Weir at East Fairmont (DH), noon
Softball
East Fairmont at Weir (DH), noon
Valley at Madonna (DH), noon
Oak Glen at Linsly (DH), noon
Monday, March 24
Tennis
Weir at Madonna, 3 p.m.
Oak Glen at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Madonna at Weir, 5 p.m.
Softball
Madonna at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.
Weir at Linsly, 6 p.m.
Tuesday, March 25
Tennis
Wheeling Central at Madonna, 3 p.m.
Wheeling Park at Broooke, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Oak Glen at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Softball
Brooke at Weir, 5 p.m.
Wednesday, March 26
Tennis
Brooke at John Marshall, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Weir at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Softball
Brooke at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Wheeling Central at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Weir at Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.
Thursday, March 27
Baseball
Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 4 p.m.
Linsly at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Softball
Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.
Bishop Donahue at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Friday, March 28
Tennis
Linsly at Oak Glen (B), 4 p.m.
Baseball
Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.
Madonna at Bishop Donahue, 5 p.m.
Softball
Cameron at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Weir at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 29
Track
Early Bird at Steubenville, 10 a.m.
Tennis
Madonna, Oak Glen, Ravenswood at Parkersburg South, 9 a.m.
Baseball
Oak Glen at Buckeye Local (DH), 11 a.m.
Columbiana at Catholic Central (DH), 11 a.m.
Madonna at Cameron (DH), noon
Beaver Local at Toronto (DH), noon
Cambridge at Harrison Central (DH), noon
Indian Creek at Steubebnville, 5 p.m.
Softball
Beaver Local at Edison, 11 a.m.
Toronto at Leetonia (DH), 11 a.m.
Indian Creek at Weir (DH), noon
Meadowbrook at Harrison Central (DH), noon
St. Clairsville at Brooke (DH), noon
Parkersburg South at Steubenville (DH), 1 p.m.
John Glenn vs. Beaver Local at Edison, 1 p.m.
John Glenn at Edison, 3 p.m.
The Lineup
Today
Ohio Division II
District Final at OUE
Steubenville vs. Dover, 7 p.m.
The Lineup
Today
Ohio Division IV
District Final at Meadowbrook
Catholic Central vs. Malvern, 7 p.m.
Thursday
Ohio Division II
District Final at OUE
Steubenville vs. Dover, 7 p.m.
The Lineup
Today
Boys basketball
West Virginia Region 1, Section 1
Class A
Madonna at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.
Class AA
Oak Glen at Fairmont Senior, 7 p.m.
Class AAA
Brooke at Parkersburg South, 7 p.m.
Wednesday
Ohio Division IV
District Final at Meadowbrook
Catholic Central vs. Malvern, 7 p.m.
Thursday
Ohio Division II
District Final at OUE
Steubenville vs. Dover, 7 p.m.
The Lineup
Tuesday
Boys basketball
West Virginia Region 1, Section 1
Class A
Madonna at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.
Class AA
Oak Glen at Fairmont Senior, 7 p.m.
Class AAA
Brooke at Parkersburg South, 7 p.m.
Wednesday
Ohio Division IV
District Final at Meadowbrook
Catholic Central vs. Malvern, 7 p.m.
Thursday
Ohio Division II
District Final at OUE
Steubenville vs. Dover, 7 p.m.