High school lineup

Today

Girls basketbal

OVAC Tournament

at OUE

Class 3A, 10 a.m.

Fort Frye vs. Linsly

Class 4A, 12:30 p.m.

Steubenville vs. Harrison Central

Class 5A, 3 p.m.

Parkersburg South vs. University

Class 1A, 5:30 pm

Conotton Valley vs. Madonna

Class 2A, 8 p.m.

Frontier vs. Bridgeport

Wrestling

Buckeye Local at Oak Glen, Noon

Madonna, Linsly at Beallsville

Brooke at McGuffey, 7:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Harrison Central at Weir

Swimming

Ohio sectionals

at Steubenville High School

Big Red, Catholic Central, Edison, Toronto 11 a.m.

Tuesday

Boys basketball

OVAC Tournament Semifinals

Class 3A

No. 4 Linsly at No. 1 Fort Frye

No. 3 Steubenville Central at No. 2 Monroe

Class 4A

No. 4 St. Clairsville at No. 1 Union Local

No. 3 East Liverpool at No. 2 Steubenville

Class 5A

No. 4 Morgantown at No. 1 Parkersburg South

No. 3 Brooke at No. 2 Wheeling Park

Class 1A

No. 4 Trinity Christian at No. 1 Madonna

No. 3 Paden City at No. 2 Bishop Donahue

Class 2A

No. 4 Bridgeport at No. 1 Wellsville

No. 3 Caldwell at No. 2 Wheeling Central

Winners, Feb. 15, 8 p.m. at OUE

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

Beaver Local at Edison

Oak Glen at Indian Creek

John Marshall at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Weir

Harrison Central at Magnolia

Barnesville at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Trail at Shadyside

Bellaire at Shenandoah

Frontier at Clay-Battelle

St. John Central at Cameron

Valley at River

Conotton Valley at Beallsville

Hundred at East Richland

Wednesday

University at Magnolia

Friday

Buckeye Local at Toronto

Edison at Oak Glen

Harrison Central at John Marshall

Indian Creek at Buckeye Trail

Beaver Local at Martins Ferry

Clay-Battelle at University

Martins Ferry at Beaver Local

Weir at Barnesville

Shadyside at Bellaire

Shenandoah at Conotton Valley

Cameron at Frontier

River at St. John Central

East Richland at Valley

Beallsville at Hundred

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

OVAC Tournament

Girls basketball

Semifinals

Monday

Class 5A

No. 4 Morgantown at No. 1 Parkersburg South

No. 3 Indian Creek at No. 2 University

Winners, Saturday, 3 p.m. at OUE

Class 4A

No. 4 Oak Glen at No. 1 Steubenville

No. 3 St. Clairsville at No. 2 Harrison Central

Winners, Saturday, 12:30 p.m. at OUE

Class 3A

No. 4 Magnolia at No. 1 Linsly

No. 3 Shenandoah at No. 2 Fort Frye

Winners, Saturday, 10 a.m. at OUE

Class 2A

No. 4 Wheeling Central at No. 1 Bridgeport

No. 3 Frontier at No. 2 River

Winners, Saturday, 8 p.m. at OUE

Class 1A

No. 4 Paden City at No. 1 Conotton Valley

No. 3 Trinity Christian at No. 2 Madonna

Winners, Saturday, 5:30 p.m. at OUE

Consolation

Brooke at Beaver Local

Weir at Wheeling Park

Toronto at Bellaire

Catholic Central at Beallsville

Buckeye Local at St. John Central

Union Local at Cambridge

John Marshall at East Liverpool

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Trail

Barnesville at Cameron

Clay-Battelle at Monroe Central

Shadyside at Hundred

Valley at Bishop Donahue

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

Wednesday

East Liverpool at Edison

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

Thursday

Beaver Local at Buckeye Local

Edison at Brooke

Beallsville at Toronto

Bellaire at Weir

Cameron at Catholic Central

Cambridge at John Marshall

Wheeling Park at Union Local

Monroe Central at Martins Ferry

Bishop Donahue at Barnesville

Buckeye Trail at Shadyside

Hundred at Clay-Battelle

St. John Central at Valley

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Wrestling

Buckeye Local, Indian Creek, Catholic Central, Edison and Brooke at Buckeye Local Panther Classic, 9 a.m.

Madonna at Williamstown Rumble

John Marshall, Oak Glen, North Marion at Point Pleasant, Noon

Boys basketball

John Marshall at Steubenville, 4:30 p.m.

Weir at Edison

Malvern at Catholic Central

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Girls basketball

Edison at Indian Creek, 2 p.m.

OVAC Tournament

Girls basketball

Semifinals

Monday

Class 5A

No. 4 Morgantown at No. 1 Parkersburg South

No. 3 Indian Creek at No. 2 University

Winners, Feb. 8, 3 p.m. at OUE

Class 4A

No. 4 Oak Glen at No. 1 Steubenville

No. 3 St. Clairsville at No. 2 Harrison Central

Winners, Feb. 8, 12:30 p.m. at OUE

Class 3A

No. 4 Magnolia at No. 1 Linsly

No. 3 Shenandoah at No. 2 Fort Frye

Winners, Feb. 8, 10 a.m. at OUE

Class 2A

No. 4 Wheeling Central at No. 1 Bridgeport

No. 3 Frontier at No. 2 River

Winners, Feb. 8, 8 p.m. at OUE

Class 1A

No. 4 Paden City at No. 1 Conotton Valley

No. 3 Trinity Christian at No. 2 Madonna

Winners, Feb. 8, 5:30 p.m. at OUE

Consolation

Brooke at Beaver Local

East Liverpool at Edison

Weir at Wheeling Park

Toronto at Bellaire

Catholic Central at Beallsville

Buckeye Local at St. John Central

Union Local at Cambridge

John Marshall at East Liverpool

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Trail

Barnesville at Cameron

Clay-Battelle at Monroe Central

Shadyside at Hundred

Valley at Bishop Donahue

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

Wednesday

East Liverpool at Edison

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

Thursday

Beaver Local at Buckeye Local

Edison at Brooke

Beallsville at Toronto

Bellaire at Weir

Cameron at Catholic Central

Cambridge at John Marshall

Wheeling Park at Union Local

Monroe Central at Martins Ferry

Bishop Donahue at Barnesville

Buckeye Trail at Shadyside

Hundred at Clay-Battelle

St. John Central at Valley