The Lineup
Thursday
Soccer
West Virginia Class AA-A
Regional
at Jimmy Carey Stadium
Magnolia girls, 5 p.m.
Oak Glen boys, 7 p.m.
Friday
Football
Reniassance Christian at Big Red, 7 p.m.
Indian Creek at Edison, 7 p.m.
Madonna at Toronto, 7 p.m.
East Livdeprool at Weir, 7 p.m.
Harrison?Central at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.
Brooke at John Marshall, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
Football
Oak Glen at Point Pleasant, 1:30 p.m.
Magnolia at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.
The Lineup
Thursday
Soccer
West Virginia Class AA-A
Regional
at Jimmy Carey Stadium
Magnolia girls, 5 p.m.
Oak Glen boys, 7 p.m.
Friday
Football
Reniassance Christian at Big Red, 7 p.m.
Indian Creek at Edison, 7 p.m.
Madonna at Toronto, 7 p.m.
East Livdeprool at Weir, 7 p.m.
Harrison?Central at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.
Brooke at John Marshall, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
Football
Oak Glen at Point Pleasant, 1:30 p.m.
Magnolia at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.
The Lineup
Thursday
Soccer
West Virginia Class AA-A
Regional
at Jimmy Carey Stadium
Magnolia girls, 5 p.m.
Oak Glen boys, 7 p.m.
Friday
Football
Reniassance Christian at Big Red, 7 p.m.
Indian Creek at Edison, 7 p.m.
Madonna at Toronto, 7 p.m.
East Livdeprool at Weir, 7 p.m.
Harrison?Central at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.
Brooke at John Marshall, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
Football
Oak Glen at Point Pleasant, 1:30 p.m.
Magnolia at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.
The Lineup
Thursday
Soccer
West Virginia Class AA-A
Regional
at Jimmy Carey Stadium
Magnolia girls, 5 p.m.
Oak Glen boys, 7 p.m.
Friday
Football
Reniassance Christian at Big Red, 7 p.m.
Indian Creek at Edison, 7 p.m.
Madonna at Toronto, 7 p.m.
East Livdeprool at Weir, 7 p.m.
Harrison?Central at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.
Brooke at John Marshall, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
Football
Oak Glen at Point Pleasant, 1:30 p.m.
Magnolia at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.
The Lineup
Today
Football
Big Red at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.
Brooke at Weir, 7 p.m.
Martins Ferry at Edison, 7 p.m.
St Clairsville at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.
Indian Creek at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto at Hundred, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
Football
Catholic Central at Madonna, 7 p.m.
Soccer
West Virginia Class AA-A
Region 1, Section 1
at Oak Glen
Madonna vs. Weir, 2 p.m.
Oak Glen vs. Tyler Consolidated, 4 p.m.
Ohio
at Harding Stadium
Division II District
Minerva vs. Beaver Local, 2 p.m.
Volleyball
West Virginia Class AAA
Region 1, Section 1
Weir, East Fairmont, North Marion, Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen, 9 a.m.
The Lineup
Today
Girls soccer
West Virginia Class AA-A
Region 1, Section 1
at Oak Glen
Oak Glen vs. Weir, 6 p.m.
Friday
Football
Big Red at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.
Brooke at Weir, 7 p.m.
Martins Ferry at Edison, 7 p.m.
St Clairsville at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.
Indian Creek at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto at Hundred, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
Football
Catholic Central at Madonna, 7 p.m.
Soccer
West Virginia Class AA-A
Region 1, Section 1
at Oak Glen
Madonna vs. Weir/Oak Glen winner, 2 p.m.
Oak Glen vs. Tyler Consolidated, 4 p.m.
Ohio
at Harding Stadium
Division II District
Minerva vs. Beaver Local, 2 p.m.
Volleyball
West Virginia Class AAA
Region 1, Section 1
Weir, East Fairmont, North Marion, Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen, 9 a.m.
Cross Country
West Virginia Regionals
Oak Glen, Weir at Mineral Wells, 9 a.m.
Brooke at Parkersburg, 9 a.m.
The Lineup
Today
Boys soccer
West Virginia Class AA-A
Region 1, Section 1
Monday winner vs. Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia, 6 p.m.
Thursday
Girls soccer
West Virginia Class AA-A
Region 1, Section 1
at Oak Glen
Magnolia/Oak Glen winner vs. Weir, 6 p.m.
Friday
Football
Big Red at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.
Brooke at Weir, 7 p.m.
St Clairsville at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.
Martins Ferry at Edison, 7:30 p.m.
Indian Creek at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto at Hundred, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
Football
Catholic Central at Madonna, 7 p.m.
Soccer
West Virginia Class AA-A
Region 1, Section 1
at Oak Glen
Girls, 2 p.m.
Boys, 4 p.m.
Ohio
Division II District
Tuesday’s winners, 2 p.m.
Volleyball
West Virginia Class AAA
Region 1, Section 1
Weir, East Fairmont, North Marion, Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen, 9 a.m.
Cross Country
West Virginia Regionals
Oak Glen, Weir at Mineral Wells, 9 a.m.
Brooke at Parkersburg, 9 a.m.
The Lineup
Today
Ohio
Division II Sectionals
at Harding Stadium
Minerva vs. St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.
Steubenville vs. Beaver Local, 8 p.m.
Girls soccer
West Virginia Class AA-A
Region 1, Section 1
at Oak Glen
Magnolia vs. Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Wheeling Central vs. Madonna, 7 p.m.
Wednesday
Boys soccer
West Virginia Class AA-A
Region 1, Section 1
Monday winner vs. Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia, 6 p.m.
Thursday
Girls soccer
West Virginia Class AA-A
Region 1, Section 1
at Oak Glen
Magnolia/Oak Glen winner vs. Weir, 6 p.m.
Friday
Football
Big Red at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.
Brooke at Weir, 7 p.m.
St Clairsville at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.
Martins Ferry at Edison, 7:30 p.m.
Indian Creek at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto at Hundred, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
Football
Catholic Central at Madonna, 7 p.m.
Soccer
West Virginia Class AA-A
Region 1, Section 1
at Oak Glen
Girls, 2 p.m.
Boys, 4 p.m.
Ohio
Division II District
Tuesday’s winners, 2 p.m.
Volleyball
West Virginia Class AAA
Region 1, Section 1
Weir, East Fairmont, North Marion, Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen, 9 a.m.
Cross Country
West Virginia Regionals
Oak Glen, Weir at Mineral Wells, 9 a.m.
Brooke at Parkersburg, 9 a.m.
The Lineup
Today
Girls soccer
West Virginia Class AAA
Region 1, Section 1
Brooke at Wheeling Park, 6:30 p.m.
Boys soccer
West Virginia Class AA-A
Region 1, Section 1
Wheeling Central at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.
Weir at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.
Tuesday
Ohio
Division II Sectionals
at Harding Stadium
Minerva vs. St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.
Steubenville vs. Beaver Local, 8 p.m.
Girls soccer
West Virginia Class AA-A
Region 1, Section 1
at Oak Glen
Magnolia vs. Oak Glen, 5 p.m.
Wheeling Central vs. Madonna, 7 p.m.
Wednesday
Boys soccer
West Virginia Class AA-A
Region 1, Section 1
Monday winner vs. Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia, 6 p.m.
Thursday
Girls soccer
West Virginia Class AA-A
Region 1, Section 1
at Oak Glen
Magnolia/Oak Glen winner vs. Weir, 6 p.m.
Friday
Football
Big Red at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.
Brooke at Weir, 7 p.m.
St Clairsville at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.
Martins Ferry at Edison, 7:30 p.m.
Indian Creek at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto at Hundred, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
Football
Catholic Central at Madonna, 7 p.m.
Soccer
West Virginia Class AA-A
Region 1, Section 1
at Oak Glen
Girls, 2 p.m.
Boys, 4 p.m.
Ohio
Division II District
Tuesday’s winners, 2 p.m.
Volleyball
West Virginia Class AAA
Region 1, Section 1
Weir, East Fairmont, North Marion, Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen, 9 a.m.
Cross Country
West Virginia Regionals
Oak Glen, Weir at Mineral Wells, 9 a.m.
Brooke at Parkersburg, 9 a.m.
The Lineup
Today
Football
Big Red at Ursuline, 7 p.m.
Martins Ferry at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.
East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.
Conotton Valley at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Parkersburg South at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.
Edison at St. Clairsville, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
Football
Harrison Central at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.
Western Reserve Academy at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at Madonna, 7 p.m.
Weir at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.
Volleyball
Oak Glen, Brooke, Weir at Parkersburg South Tournament, 9 a.m.
Girls soccer
Madonna at Ravenswood, 1 p.m.
Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated, 1 p.m.
The Lineup
T0sday
Volleyball
Madonna at Weir, 5 p.m.
Girls soccer
Oak Glen at Weir, 6 p.m.
Madonna at University, 6 p.m.
Boys soccer
Brooke at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.
Friday
Football
Big Red at Ursuline, 7 p.m.
Martins Ferry at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.
East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.
Conotton Valley at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Parkersburg South at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.
Edison at St. Clairsville, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
Football
Harrison Central at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.
Western Reserve Academy at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at Madonna, 7 p.m.
Weir at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.
Volleyball
Oak Glen, Brooke, Weir at Parkersburg South Tournament, 9 a.m.
Girls soccer
Madonna at Ravenswood, 1 p.m.
Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated, 1 p.m.
The Lineup
Thursday
Volleyball
Madonna at Weir, 5 p.m.
Girls soccer
Oak Glen at Weir, 6 p.m.
Madonna at University, 6 p.m.
Boys soccer
Brooke at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.
Friday
Football
Big Red at Ursuline, 7 p.m.
Martins Ferry at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.
East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.
Conotton Valley at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Parkersburg South at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.
Edison at St. Clairsville, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
Football
Harrison Central at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.
Western Reserve Academy at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at Madonna, 7 p.m.
Weir at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.
Volleyball
Oak Glen, Brooke, Weir at Parkersburg South Tournament, 9 a.m.
Girls soccer
Madonna at Ravenswood, 1 p.m.
Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated, 1 p.m.
The Lineup
Today
Volleyball
Wheeling Park at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.
Valley at Madonna, 6 p.m.
Girls soccer
Weir at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.
Boys soccer
Weir at Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.
Thursday
Volleyball
Madonna at Weir, 5 p.m.
Girls soccer
Oak Glen at Weir, 6 p.m.
Madonna at University, 6 p.m.
Boys soccer
Brooke at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.
Friday
Football
Big Red at Ursuline, 7 p.m.
Martins Ferry at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.
East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.
Conotton Valley at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Parkersburg South at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.
Edison at St. Clairsville, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
Football
Harrison Central at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.
Western Reserve Academy at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at Madonna, 7 p.m.
Weir at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.
Volleyball
Oak Glen, Brooke, Weir at Parkersburg South Tournament, 9 a.m.
Girls soccer
Madonna at Ravenswood, 1 p.m.
Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated, 1 p.m.
The Lineup
Monday
Girls soccer
Madonna at Robert C. Byrd, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday
Volleyball
Wheeling Park at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.
Valley at Madonna, 6 p.m.
Girls soccer
Weir at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.
Boys soccer
Weir at Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.
Thursday
Volleyball
Madonna at Weir, 5 p.m.
Girls soccer
Oak Glen at Weir, 6 p.m.
Madonna at University, 6 p.m.
Boys soccer
Brooke at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.
Friday
Football
Big Red at Ursuline, 7 p.m.
Martins Ferry at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.
East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.
Conotton Valley at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Parkersburg South at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.
Edison at St. Clairsville, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
Football
Harrison Central at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.
Western Reserve Academy at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at Madonna, 7 p.m.
Weir at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.
Volleyball
Oak Glen, Brooke, Weir at Parkersburg South Tournament, 9 a.m.
Girls soccer
Madonna at Ravenswood, 1 p.m.
Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated, 1 p.m.
The Lineup
Today
Volleyball
Weir at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Indian Creek at Union Local, 5:30 p.m.
Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry, 5:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Steubenville at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.
Boys soccer
St. Clairsville at Brooke, 5 p.m.
Weir at University, 5:30 p.m.
Edison at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.
Carrollton at Steubenville, 6 p.m.
Friday
Football
Salesianum, Del. at Big Red, 7 p.m.
Bishop Donahue at Madonna, 7 p.m.
Williamstown at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.
Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry, 7 p.m.
Catholic Central at Barnesville, 7 p.m.
Indian Creek at Union Local, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Beallsville, 7 p.m.
Edison at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.
Weir at Magnolia, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
Cross country
Indian Creek, Buckeye Local at OVCCL, 9 a.m.
Oak Glen, Weir, Brooke at Cameron Weet & Wild, 10 a.m.
Girls soccer
Madonna at John Marshall, 11 a.m.
Volleyball
OVAC Championships
at Steubenville High School
Saturday
CLASS 3A
9 a.m.
Court 1
No. 1 Shenandoah 15-3 vs. No. 4 Tyler Consolidated 17-3
Court 2
No. 2 Magnolia 14-2 vs. No. 3 Buckeye Trail 15-4
Court 1
Championship Final
Court 2
Consolation Final
CLASS 4A
11:30 am.
Court 1
No. 1 Oak Glen 19-1 vs. No. 4 East Liverpool 10-7
Court 2
No. 2 Steubenville 13-6 vs. No. 3 Meadowbrook 12-6
Court 1
Championship Final
Court 2
Consolation Final
CLASS 5A
2 p.m.
Court 1
No. 1 Indian Creek 15-2 vs. No. 4 Parkersburg South 12-8
Court 2
No. 2 Edison 14-5 vs. No. 3 Morgantown 11-5
Court 1
Championship Final
Court 2
Consolation Final
CLASS 1A
4:30 p.m.
Court 1
No. 1 Madonna 15-2 vs. No. 4 Trinity Christian 10-10
Court 2
No. 2 St. John Central 16-2 vs. No. 3 Paden City 13-7
Court 1
Championship Final
Court 2
Consolation Final
CLASS 2A
7 p.m.
Court 1
No. 1 Bridgeport 11-7 vs. No. 4 Toronto 8-12
Court 2
No. 2 River 10-8 vs. No. 3 Clay Battelle 9-5
Court 1
Championship Final
Court 2
Consolation Final
SECTIONALS
Boys Soccer
Division II Sectional
at Harding Stadium
Oct. 14
Cambridge vs. Harrison Central, 6 p.m.
Indian Creek vs. East Liverpool, 8 p.m.
Oct. 15
Beaver Local vs. Carrollton, 6 p.m.
Minerva vs. Edison, 8 p.m.
Oct. 16
St. Clairsville vs. Cambridge-HC winner, 6 p.m.
Steubenville vs. IC-El winner, 8 p.m.
Oct. 22
Minerva-Edison winner vs. St. C/Cambridge/HC winner, 6 p.m.
BL-Carrollton winner vs. Steubenville/IC/EL winner, 8 p.m.
Oct. 26
Oct. 22 winners, 2 p.m.
Division III Sectional
at Maysville
Oct. 15
Caldwell vs. Monroe Central, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 16
Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Rosecrans, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 17
Hiland vs. Oct. 15 winner, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 19
Winners, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Soccer
Division II Sectional
at St. Clairsville
Oct. 14
Indian Creek vs. Cambridge, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 15
Edison vs. Harrison Central, 6 p.m.
Beaver Local vs. East Liverpool, 8 p.m.
Oct. 16
Steubenville vs. Carrollton, 6 p.m.
Minerva vs. Indian Creek-Cambridge winner
Oct. 19
Oct. 15 winners, noon
Oct. 16 winners, 2 p.m.
Oct. 22
Oct. 19 winners, 6:30 p.m.
Division III Sectional
at West Muskingum
Oct. 14
St. Clairsville vs. Ridgewood, 6 p.m., 6 p.m.
Oct. 15
Coshocton vs. Steubenville Catholic Central, 5 p.m.
Rosecrans vs. Hiland, 7 p.m.
Oct. 17
West Muskingum vs. Oct. 14 winner, 5 p.m.
Oct. 15 winners, 7 p.m.
Volleyball
Division II Sectional
at St. Clairsville
Oct. 14
Steubenville vs. Cambridge, 6 p.m.
East Liverpool vs. Beaver Local, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 15
Carrollton vs. Buckeye Local, 6 p.m.
Edison vs. Steubenville-Cambridge winner, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 16
Indian Creek vs. Minerva, 6 p.m.
Meadowbrook vs. EL-BL winner, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 19
Oct. 15 winners, 6 p.m.
Oct. 16 winners, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 24
Oct. 19 winners, 6 p.m.
Volleyball
Division IV Sectional
at Dover High School
Oct. 14
Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Strasburg, 6 p.m.
Malvern vs. Hiland, 30 minutes after
Oct. 15
Tusky Central Catholic vs. Rosecrans, 6 p.m.
Toronto vs. Conotton Valley, 30 minutes after
Oct. 17
Oct. 14 winners, 6 p.m. (advance to Buckeye Trail District vs. Barnesville Lower)
Oct. 15 winners, 30 minutes after (advance to Buckeye Trail District vs. Barnesville Upper)
The Lineup
Today
Golf
West Virginia State Championships at Oglebay Park, 9 a.m.
Volleyball
Brooke at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.
Bridgeport at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Catholic Central at Poland Seminary, 5 p.m.
Thursday
Volleyball
Weir at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Indian Creek at Union Local, 5:30 p.m.
Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry, 5:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Weir at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.
Steubenville at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.
Boys soccer
St. Clairsville at Brooke, 5 p.m.
Weir at University, 5:30 p.m.
Edison at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.
Carrollton at Steubenville, 6 p.m.
Friday
Football
Salesianum, Del. at Big Red, 7 p.m.
Bishop Donahue at Madonna, 7 p.m.
Williamstown at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.
Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry, 7 p.m.
Catholic Central at Barnesville, 7 p.m.
Indian Creek at Union Local, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Beallsville, 7 p.m.
Edison at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.
Weir at Magnolia, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
Cross country
Indian Creek, Buckeye Local at OVCCL, 9 a.m.
Oak Glen, Weir, Brooke at Cameron Weet & Wild, 10 a.m.
Girls soccer
Madonna at John Marshall, 11 a.m.
The Lineup
Today
Golf
West Virginia State Championships at Oglebay Park, 9 a.m.
Volleyball
Steubenville at Edison, 5 p.m.
Conotton Valley at Harrison Central, 5 p.m.
Catholic Central at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.
East Liverpool at Weir, 5:30 p.m.
Madonna at Jefferson County Christian, 5:30 p.m.
Brooke at Morgantown, 5:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Brooke at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Wheeling Central at Edison, 5 p.m.
Indian Creek at Steubenville, 7 p.m.
Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 7 p.m.
Boys soccer
John Marshall at Catholic Central
Morgantown at Weir, 5 p.m.
Indian Creek at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.
Oak Glen at Harrison Central, 6 p.m.
Linsly at Edison, 7 p.m.
Wednesday
Golf
West Virginia State Championships at Oglebay Park, 9 a.m.
Volleyball
Brooke at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.
Bridgeport at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Catholic Central at Poland Seminary, 5 p.m.
Thursday
Volleyball
Weir at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Indian Creek at Union Local, 5:30 p.m.
Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry, 5:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Weir at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.
Steubenville at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.
Boys soccer
St. Clairsville at Brooke, 5 p.m.
Weir at University, 5:30 p.m.
Edison at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.
Carrollton at Steubenville, 6 p.m.
Friday
Football
Salesianum, Del. at Big Red, 7 p.m.
Bishop Donahue at Madonna, 7 p.m.
Williamstown at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.
Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry, 7 p.m.
Catholic Central at Barnesville, 7 p.m.
Indian Creek at Union Local, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Beallsville, 7 p.m.
Edison at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.
Weir at Magnolia, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
Cross country
Indian Creek, Buckeye Local at OVCCL, 9 a.m.
Oak Glen, Weir, Brooke at Cameron Weet & Wild, 10 a.m.
Girls soccer
Madonna at John Marshall, 11 a.m.
Volleyball
OVAC Championships
at Steubenville High School
Saturday
CLASS 3A
9 a.m.
Court 1
No. 1 Shenandoah 15-3 vs. No. 4 Tyler Consolidated 17-3
Court 2
No. 2 Magnolia 14-2 vs. No. 3 Buckeye Trail 15-4
Court 1
Championship Final
Court 2
Consolation Final
CLASS 4A
11:30 am.
Court 1
No. 1 Oak Glen 19-1 vs. No. 4 East Liverpool 10-7
Court 2
No. 2 Steubenville 13-6 vs. No. 3 Meadowbrook 12-6
Court 1
Championship Final
Court 2
Consolation Final
CLASS 5A
2 p.m.
Court 1
No. 1 Indian Creek 15-2 vs. No. 4 Parkersburg South 12-8
Court 2
No. 2 Edison 14-5 vs. No. 3 Morgantown 11-5
Court 1
Championship Final
Court 2
Consolation Final
CLASS 1A
4:30 p.m.
Court 1
No. 1 Madonna 15-2 vs. No. 4 Trinity Christian 10-10
Court 2
No. 2 St. John Central 16-2 vs. No. 3 Paden City 13-7
Court 1
Championship Final
Court 2
Consolation Final
CLASS 2A
7 p.m.
Court 1
No. 1 Bridgeport 11-7 vs. No. 4 Toronto 8-12
Court 2
No. 2 River 10-8 vs. No. 3 Clay Battelle 9-5
Court 1
Championship Final
Court 2
Consolation Final
SECTIONALS
Boys Soccer
Division II Sectional
at Harding Stadium
Oct. 14
Cambridge vs. Harrison Central, 6 p.m.
Indian Creek vs. East Liverpool, 8 p.m.
Oct. 15
Beaver Local vs. Carrollton, 6 p.m.
Minerva vs. Edison, 8 p.m.
Oct. 16
St. Clairsville vs. Cambridge-HC winner, 6 p.m.
Steubenville vs. IC-El winner, 8 p.m.
Oct. 22
Minerva-Edison winner vs. St. C/Cambridge/HC winner, 6 p.m.
BL-Carrollton winner vs. Steubenville/IC/EL winner, 8 p.m.
Oct. 26
Oct. 22 winners, 2 p.m.
Division III Sectional
at Maysville
Oct. 15
Caldwell vs. Monroe Central, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 16
Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Rosecrans, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 17
Hiland vs. Oct. 15 winner, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 19
Winners, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Soccer
Division II Sectional
at St. Clairsville
Oct. 14
Indian Creek vs. Cambridge, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 15
Edison vs. Harrison Central, 6 p.m.
Beaver Local vs. East Liverpool, 8 p.m.
Oct. 16
Steubenville vs. Carrollton, 6 p.m.
Minerva vs. Indian Creek-Cambridge winner
Oct. 19
Oct. 15 winners, noon
Oct. 16 winners, 2 p.m.
Oct. 22
Oct. 19 winners, 6:30 p.m.
Division III Sectional
at West Muskingum
Oct. 14
St. Clairsville vs. Ridgewood, 6 p.m., 6 p.m.
Oct. 15
Coshocton vs. Steubenville Catholic Central, 5 p.m.
Rosecrans vs. Hiland, 7 p.m.
Oct. 17
West Muskingum vs. Oct. 14 winner, 5 p.m.
Oct. 15 winners, 7 p.m.
Volleyball
Division II Sectional
at St. Clairsville
Oct. 14
Steubenville vs. Cambridge, 6 p.m.
East Liverpool vs. Beaver Local, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 15
Carrollton vs. Buckeye Local, 6 p.m.
Edison vs. Steubenville-Cambridge winner, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 16
Indian Creek vs. Minerva, 6 p.m.
Meadowbrook vs. EL-BL winner, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 19
Oct. 15 winners, 6 p.m.
Oct. 16 winners, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 24
Oct. 19 winners, 6 p.m.
Volleyball
Division IV Sectional
at Dover High School
Oct. 14
Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Strasburg, 6 p.m.
Malvern vs. Hiland, 30 minutes after
Oct. 15
Tusky Central Catholic vs. Rosecrans, 6 p.m.
Toronto vs. Conotton Valley, 30 minutes after
Oct. 17
Oct. 14 winners, 6 p.m. (advance to Buckeye Trail District vs. Barnesville Lower)
Oct. 15 winners, 30 minutes after (advance to Buckeye Trail District vs. Barnesville Upper)
The Lineup
Monday
Volleyball
Weir at John Marshall, 6 p.m.
Girls soccer
Indian Creek at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.
Linsly at Weir, 7:30 p.m.
Boys soccer
Steubenville at Wheeling Central, 5 p.m.
Tuesday
Golf
West Virginia State Championships at Oglebay Park, 9 a.m.
Volleyball
Steubenville at Edison, 5 p.m.
Conotton Valley at Harrison Central, 5 p.m.
Catholic Central at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.
East Liverpool at Weir, 5:30 p.m.
Madonna at Jefferson County Christian, 5:30 p.m.
Brooke at Morgantown, 5:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Brooke at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Wheeling Central at Edison, 5 p.m.
Indian Creek at Steubenville, 7 p.m.
Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 7 p.m.
Boys soccer
John Marshall at Catholic Central
Morgantown at Weir, 5 p.m.
Indian Creek at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.
Oak Glen at Harrison Central, 6 p.m.
Linsly at Edison, 7 p.m.
Wednesday
Golf
West Virginia State Championships at Oglebay Park, 9 a.m.
Volleyball
Brooke at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.
Bridgeport at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Catholic Central at Poland Seminary, 5 p.m.
Thursday
Volleyball
Weir at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Indian Creek at Union Local, 5:30 p.m.
Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry, 5:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Weir at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.
Steubenville at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.
Boys soccer
St. Clairsville at Brooke, 5 p.m.
Weir at University, 5:30 p.m.
Edison at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.
Carrollton at Steubenville, 6 p.m.
Friday
Football
Salesianum, Del. at Big Red, 7 p.m.
Bishop Donahue at Madonna, 7 p.m.
Williamstown at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.
Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry, 7 p.m.
Catholic Central at Barnesville, 7 p.m.
Indian Creek at Union Local, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Beallsville, 7 p.m.
Edison at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.
Weir at Magnolia, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
Cross country
Indian Creek, Buckeye Local at OVCCL, 9 a.m.
Oak Glen, Weir, Brooke at Cameron Weet & Wild, 10 a.m.
Girls soccer
Madonna at John Marshall, 11 a.m.
Volleyball
OVAC Championships
at Steubenville High School
Saturday
CLASS 3A
9 a.m.
Court 1
No. 1 Shenandoah 15-3 vs. No. 4 Tyler Consolidated 17-3
Court 2
No. 2 Magnolia 14-2 vs. No. 3 Buckeye Trail 15-4
Court 1
Championship Final
Court 2
Consolation Final
CLASS 4A
11:30 am.
Court 1
No. 1 Oak Glen 19-1 vs. No. 4 East Liverpool 10-7
Court 2
No. 2 Steubenville 13-6 vs. No. 3 Meadowbrook 12-6
Court 1
Championship Final
Court 2
Consolation Final
CLASS 5A
2 p.m.
Court 1
No. 1 Indian Creek 15-2 vs. No. 4 Parkersburg South 12-8
Court 2
No. 2 Edison 14-5 vs. No. 3 Morgantown 11-5
Court 1
Championship Final
Court 2
Consolation Final
CLASS 1A
4:30 p.m.
Court 1
No. 1 Madonna 15-2 vs. No. 4 Trinity Christian 10-10
Court 2
No. 2 St. John Central 16-2 vs. No. 3 Paden City 13-7
Court 1
Championship Final
Court 2
Consolation Final
CLASS 2A
7 p.m.
Court 1
No. 1 Bridgeport 11-7 vs. No. 4 Toronto 8-12
Court 2
No. 2 River 10-8 vs. No. 3 Clay Battelle 9-5
Court 1
Championship Final
Court 2
Consolation Final
SECTIONALS
Boys Soccer
Division II Sectional
at Harding Stadium
Oct. 14
Cambridge vs. Harrison Central, 6 p.m.
Indian Creek vs. East Liverpool, 8 p.m.
Oct. 15
Beaver Local vs. Carrollton, 6 p.m.
Minerva vs. Edison, 8 p.m.
Oct. 16
St. Clairsville vs. Cambridge-HC winner, 6 p.m.
Steubenville vs. IC-El winner, 8 p.m.
Oct. 22
Minerva-Edison winner vs. St. C/Cambridge/HC winner, 6 p.m.
BL-Carrollton winner vs. Steubenville/IC/EL winner, 8 p.m.
Oct. 26
Oct. 22 winners, 2 p.m.
Division III Sectional
at Maysville
Oct. 15
Caldwell vs. Monroe Central, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 16
Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Rosecrans, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 17
Hiland vs. Oct. 15 winner, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 19
Winners, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Soccer
Division II Sectional
at St. Clairsville
Oct. 14
Indian Creek vs. Cambridge, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 15
Edison vs. Harrison Central, 6 p.m.
Beaver Local vs. East Liverpool, 8 p.m.
Oct. 16
Steubenville vs. Carrollton, 6 p.m.
Minerva vs. Indian Creek-Cambridge winner
Oct. 19
Oct. 15 winners, noon
Oct. 16 winners, 2 p.m.
Oct. 22
Oct. 19 winners, 6:30 p.m.
Division III Sectional
at West Muskingum
Oct. 14
St. Clairsville vs. Ridgewood, 6 p.m., 6 p.m.
Oct. 15
Coshocton vs. Steubenville Catholic Central, 5 p.m.
Rosecrans vs. Hiland, 7 p.m.
Oct. 17
West Muskingum vs. Oct. 14 winner, 5 p.m.
Oct. 15 winners, 7 p.m.
Volleyball
Division II Sectional
at St. Clairsville
Oct. 14
Steubenville vs. Cambridge, 6 p.m.
East Liverpool vs. Beaver Local, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 15
Carrollton vs. Buckeye Local, 6 p.m.
Edison vs. Steubenville-Cambridge winner, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 16
Indian Creek vs. Minerva, 6 p.m.
Meadowbrook vs. EL-BL winner, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 19
Oct. 15 winners, 6 p.m.
Oct. 16 winners, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 24
Oct. 19 winners, 6 p.m.
Volleyball
Division IV Sectional
at Dover High School
Oct. 14
Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Strasburg, 6 p.m.
Malvern vs. Hiland, 30 minutes after
Oct. 15
Tusky Central Catholic vs. Rosecrans, 6 p.m.
Toronto vs. Conotton Valley, 30 minutes after
Oct. 17
Oct. 14 winners, 6 p.m. (advance to Buckeye Trail District vs. Barnesville Lower)
Oct. 15 winners, 30 minutes after (advance to Buckeye Trail District vs. Barnesville Upper)
The Lineup
Today
High school football
Bellaire at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.
Bridgeport at Madonna, 7 p.m.
Weir at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.
St. John Central at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Buckeye Local at Edison, 7 p.m.
Big Red at Barberton, 7 p.m.
Point Pleasant at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.
Harrison Central at St. Clairsville, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
Football
Conotton Valley at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.
Cross Country
OVAC Championships at Meadowbrook, 9 a.m.
Volleyball
Oak Glen at Capital Classic, 9 a.m.
Girls soccer
Brooke at Parkersburg, 11 a.m.
North Marion at Oak Glen, 1 p.m.
Boys soccer
North Marion at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.
Weir at Ravenswood, 1:30 p.m.
Soccer
Cancer Awareness
at Harding Stadium
Big Red vs. Edison boys, 8 a.m.
Catholic Central vs. Big Red girls, 10 a.m.
Edison vs. Indian Creek girls, noon
Catholic Central vs. Indian Creek boys, 2 p.m.
The Lineup
Today
Volleyball
Buckeye Local at East Liverpool (with freshmen), 4:30 p.m.
Steubenville at Weir, 5 p.m.
Catholic Central at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.
Madonna at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.
Brooke at University, 5:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Madonna at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.
Steubenville at Carrollton, 5 p.m.
Brooke at Wheeling Central, 5 p.m.
Boys soccer
Jefferson County Christian at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.
Linsly at Weir, 5:30 p.m.
Wheeling Park at Steubenville, 7 p.m.
Friday
Bellaire at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.
Bridgeport at Madonna, 7 p.m.
Weir at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.
St. John Central at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Buckeye Local at Edison, 7 p.m.
Big Red at Barberton, 7 p.m.
Point Pleasant at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.
Harrison Central at St. Clairsville, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
Football
Conotton Valley at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.
Cross Country
OVAC Championships at Meadowbrook, 9 a.m.
Volleyball
Oak Glen at Capital Classic, 9 a.m.
Girls soccer
Brooke at Parkersburg, 11 a.m.
North Marion at Oak Glen, 1 p.m.
Boys soccer
North Marion at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.
Weir at Ravenswood, 1:30 p.m.
Soccer
Cancer Awareness
at Harding Stadium
Big Red vs. Edison boys, 8 a.m.
Catholic Central vs. Big Red girls, 10 a.m.
Edison vs. Indian Creek girls, noon
Catholic Central vs. Indian Creek boys, 10 a.m.
The Lineup
Today
Volleyball
Buckeye Local at Steubenville (with freshmen), 4:30 p.m.
Indian Creek at Cambridge, 5 p.m.
Toronto, Clay-Battelle at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Harrison Central at Edison, 5:30 p.m.
Oak Glen, Weir at Brooke, 6 p.m.
Girls soccer
Edison at Brooke, 5 p.m.
Catholic Central at John Marshall, 5 p.m.
Oak Glen at St. Clairsville, 7 p.m.
Boys soccer
Beaver Local at Steubenville, 7 p.m.
Thursday
Volleyball
Buckeye Local at East Liverpool (with freshmen), 4:30 p.m.
Steubenville at Weir, 5 p.m.
Catholic Central at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.
Madonna at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.
Brooke at University, 5:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Madonna at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.
Steubenville at Carrollton, 5 p.m.
Brooke at Wheeling Central, 5 p.m.
Boys soccer
Jefferson County Christian at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.
Linsly at Weir, 5:30 p.m.
Wheeling Park at Steubenville, 7 p.m.
Friday
Bellaire at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.
Bridgeport at Madonna, 7 p.m.
Weir at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.
St. John Central at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Buckeye Local at Edison, 7 p.m.
Big Red at Barberton, 7 p.m.
Point Pleasant at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.
Harrison Central at St. Clairsville, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
Football
Conotton Valley at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.
Cross Country
OVAC Championships at Meadowbrook, 9 a.m.
Volleyball
Oak Glen at Capital Classic, 9 a.m.
Girls soccer
Brooke at Parkersburg, 11 a.m.
North Marion at Oak Glen, 1 p.m.
Boys soccer
North Marion at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.
Weir at Ravenswood, 1:30 p.m.
Soccer
Cancer Awareness
at Harding Stadium
Big Red vs. Edison boys, 8 a.m.
Catholic Central vs. Big Red girls, 10 a.m.
Edison vs. Indian Creek girls, noon
Catholic Central vs. Indian Creek boys, 10 a.m.
The Lineup
Today
Golf
Catholic Central in Division III District Tournament at River Greens
Volleyball
St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local (with freshmen), 4:30 p.m.
John Marshall at Brooke, 5 p.m.
St. John Central at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Harrison Central at Wheeling Central, 5 p.m.
Weir at Steubenville, 6 p.m.
Boys soccer
Harrison Central at Edison, 5 p.m.
Wheeling Central at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.
Steubenville at Weir, 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday
Volleyball
Buckeye Local at Steubenville (with freshmen), 4:30 p.m.
Indian Creek at Cambridge, 5 p.m.
Toronto, Clay-Battelle at Madonna, 5 p.m.
Harrison Central at Edison, 5:30 p.m.
Oak Glen, Weir at Brooke, 6 p.m.
Girls soccer
Edison at Brooke, 5 p.m.
Catholic Central at John Marshall, 5 p.m.
Oak Glen at St. Clairsville, 7 p.m.
Boys soccer
Beaver Local at Steubenville, 7 p.m.
Thursday
Volleyball
Buckeye Local at East Liverpool (with freshmen), 4:30 p.m.
Steubenville at Weir, 5 p.m.
Catholic Central at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.
Madonna at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.
Brooke at University, 5:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Madonna at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.
Steubenville at Carrollton, 5 p.m.
Brooke at Wheeling Central, 5 p.m.
Boys soccer
Jefferson County Christian at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.
Linsly at Weir, 5:30 p.m.
Wheeling Park at Steubenville, 7 p.m.
Friday
Bellaire at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.
Bridgeport at Madonna, 7 p.m.
Weir at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.
St. John Central at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Buckeye Local at Edison, 7 p.m.
Big Red at Barberton, 7 p.m.
Point Pleasant at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.
Harrison Central at St. Clairsville, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
Football
Conotton Valley at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.
Cross Country
OVAC Championships at Meadowbrook, 9 a.m.
Volleyball
Oak Glen at Capital Classic, 9 a.m.
Girls soccer
Brooke at Parkersburg, 11 a.m.
North Marion at Oak Glen, 1 p.m.
Boys soccer
North Marion at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.
Weir at Ravenswood, 1:30 p.m.
Soccer
Cancer Awareness
at Harding Stadium
Big Red vs. Edison boys, 8 a.m.
Catholic Central vs. Big Red girls, 10 a.m.
Edison vs. Indian Creek girls, noon
Catholic Central vs. Indian Creek boys, 10 a.m.