The Lineup
(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)
Today
Boys’ Basketball
Steubenville at Weir
Girls’ Basketball
Jefferson County Christian at Toronto, 6 p.m. (V)
Wheeling Park at Indian Creek, 7 p.m. (V)
Dover at Steubenville
Weir at Buckeye Local
Wrestling
Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 6 p.m.
Friday
Boys’ Basketball
University at Brooke
Buckeye Local at Harrison Central
Madonna at Steubenville Central
East Richland Christian at Toronto, 6 p.m. varsity only
Edison at Indian Creek
Girls’ Basketball
Magnolia at Oak Glen, 7 p.m. (V)
Saturday
Boys’ Basketball
North Marion at Weir, 5:30 p.m.
Madonna at Bishop Donahue
East Fairmont at Oak Glen
Martins Ferry at Steubenville
Girls’ Basketball
Cleveland East Tech at Steubenville, 1:30 p.m.
Weir at North Marion, 1:30 p.m.
Wrestling
Steubenville at St. Ed’s
Panther Classic
(at Buckeye Local)
with Buckeley Local, Brooke, Oak Glen, Steubenville Central, Martins Ferry, Indian Creek, Edison, Weir, 10 a.m.
Swimming
Small School Invitational
(at East Liverpool)
with Edison, 2 p.m.
Cheering
OVAC Championships
(at WesBanco Arena)
TBD, 9:30 a.m.
The Lineup
(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)
Today
Boys’ Basketball
Brooke at Wheeling Park
Girls’ Basketball
Edison at Oak Glen
Buckeye Local at East Liverpool
Cambridge at Indian Creek
Wrestling
OHSAA Duals
Division II
(at Steubenville)
Region 12 Quarterfinals
Beaver Local vs. Tri-Valley, 6 p.m. (Mat 1)
Steubenville vs. Cambridge, 6 p.m. (Mat 2)
Region 12 Semifinal
Two winners, 20 min. following
Division III
(at Shadyside)
Region 21 Quarterfinals
Martins Ferry vs. Caldwell, 6 p.m. (Mat 1)
Shadyside vs. Belpre, 6 p.m. (Mat 2)
Region 21 Semifinal
Two winners, 20 min. following
Swimming
Dover at Steubenville, 6 p.m.
The Lineup
(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)
Today
Boys’ Basketball
John Marshall at Oak Glen
Weir at Steubenville
Buckeye Local at Edison
Toronto at Madonna
Conotton Valley at Steubenville Central
Harrison Central at St. Clairsville
Wednesday
Boys’ Basketball
Brooke at Wheeling Park
Girls’ Basketball
Edison at Oak Glen
Buckeye Local at East Liverpool
Cambridge at Indian Creek
Wrestling
Barnesville, Magnolia at Shenandoah, 5:30 p.m.
Bellaire, Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.
OHSAA Duals
Division II
(at Steubenville)
Region 12 Quarterfinals
Beaver Local vs. Tri-Valley, 6 p.m. (Mat 1)
Steubenville vs. Cambridge, 6 p.m. (Mat 2)
Region 12 Semifinal
Two winners, 20 min. following
Division III
(at Shadyside)
Region 21 Quarterfinals
Martins Ferry vs. Caldwell, 6 p.m. (Mat 1)
Shadyside vs. Belpre, 6 p.m. (Mat 2)
Region 21 Semifinal
Two winners, 20 min. following
Swimming
Dover at Steubenville, 6 p.m.
The Lineup
(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)
Today
Girls’ Basketball
Steubenville Central at Oak Glen, 7 p.m. (V)
John Marshall at Brooke
Buckeye Local at Edison
Bellaire at Harrison Central
Indian Creek at Union Local
New Philadelphia at Steubenville
Toronto at Madonna
Tuesday
Boys’ Basketball
John Marshall at Oak Glen
Weir at Steubenville
Buckeye Local at Edison
Toronto at Madonna
Conotton Valley at Steubenville Central
Harrison Central at St. Clairsville
Wednesday
Boys’ Basketball
Brooke at Wheeling Park
Girls’ Basketball
Edison at Oak Glen
Buckeye Local at East Liverpool
Cambridge at Indian Creek
Wrestling
Barnesville, Magnolia at Shenandoah, 5:30 p.m.
Bellaire, Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.
OHSAA Duals
Division II
(at Steubenville)
Region 12 Quarterfinals
Beaver Local vs. Tri-Valley, 6 p.m. (Mat 1)
Steubenville vs. Cambridge, 6 p.m. (Mat 2)
Region 12 Semifinal
Two winners, 20 min. following
Division III
(at Shadyside)
Region 21 Quarterfinals
Martins Ferry vs. Caldwell, 6 p.m. (Mat 1)
Shadyside vs. Belpre, 6 p.m. (Mat 2)
Region 21 Semifinal
Two winners, 20 min. following
Swimming
Dover at Steubenville, 6 p.m.
Thursday
Boys’ Basketball
Steubenville at Weir
Girls’ Basketball
Jefferson County Christian at Toronto, 6 p.m. (V)
Wheeling Park at Indian Creek, 7 p.m. (V)
Dover at Steubenville
Weir at Buckeye Local
Wrestling
Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 6 p.m.
The Lineup
(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)
Today
Boys’ Basketball
Weir at Steubenville
Brooke at John Marshall
Madonna at Bridgeport
Oak Glen at East Liverpool
Bellaire at Indian Creek
St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local
Martins Ferry at Harrison Central
St. John at Toronto
Union Local at Edison
Wrestling
W.Va. Duals
(at Parkersburg High)
with Brooke, 6 p.m.
Saturday
Boys’ Basketball
Harrison Central at Weir
Strasburg at Steubenville Catholic
Class A Region One Shootout
(at Magnolia-TBD)
Williamstown vs. Bishop Donahue, 2 p.m.
Madonna vs. Tyler Consolidated
Wheeling Central vs. Magnolia
Trinity vs. Paden City
Girls’ Basketball
Parkersburg South at Brooke, 2:30 p.m.
Oak Glen at Madonna
Wrestling
Oak Glen, John Marshall and Marion at Point Pleasant, noon
Steubenville at Claymont, 7 p.m.
W.Va. Duals
(at Parkersburg High)
with Brooke, 10 a.m.
Buck Bailey Tournament
(at Wellsville)
with Toronto, Steubenville Central, Edison, Weir, 10 a.m.
Swimming
OVAC Championships
(at Steubenville)
Boys and girls, 11 a.m.
The Lineup
(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)
Today
Boys’ Basketball
Bishop Donahue at Toronto
Girls’ Basketball
Madonna at Linsly
Oak Glen at Weir
Edison at Bellaire
Harrison Central at Indian Creek
St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local
Martins Ferry at Steubenville
Toronto at Steubenville Central
Friday
Boys’ Basketball
Weir at Steubenville
Brooke at John Marshall
Madonna at Bridgeport
Oak Glen at East Liverpool
Bellaire at Indian Creek
St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local
Martins Ferry at Harrison Central
St. John at Toronto
Union Local at Edison
Wrestling
W.Va. Duals
(at Parkersburg High)
with Brooke, 6 p.m.
Saturday
Boys’ Basketball
Harrison Central at Weir
Strasburg at Steubenville Catholic
Class A Region One Shootout
(at Magnolia-TBD)
Williamstown vs. Bishop Donahue, 2 p.m.
Madonna vs. Tyler Consolidated
Wheeling Central vs. Magnolia
Trinity vs. Paden City
Girls’ Basketball
Parkersburg South at Brooke, 2:30 p.m.
Oak Glen at Madonna
Wrestling
Oak Glen, John Marshall and Marion at Point Pleasant, noon
Steubenville at Claymont, 7 p.m.
W.Va. Duals
(at Parkersburg High)
with Brooke, 10 a.m.
Buck Bailey Tournament
(at Wellsville)
with Toronto, Steubenville Central, Edison, Weir, 10 a.m.
Swimming
OVAC Championships
(at Steubenville)
Boys and girls, 11 a.m.
The Lineup
Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)
Today
Boys’ Basketball
Steubenville at Linsly
Girls’ Basketball
Southern at Toronto
Wrestling
Toronto, United at Steubenville Central, 6 p.m.
Mason-Dixon Tournament
(at Clay-Battelle)
with Madonna, Cameron, Bishop Donahue, Clay-Battelle, 6 p.m.
Thursday
Boys’ Basketball
Bishop Donahue at Toronto
Girls’ Basketball
Madonna at Linsly
Oak Glen at Weir
Edison at Bellaire
Harrison Central at Indian Creek
St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local
Martins Ferry at Steubenville
Toronto at Steubenville Central
Friday
Boys’ Basketball
Weir at Steubenville
Brooke at John Marshall
Madonna at Bridgeport
Oak Glen at East Liverpool
Bellaire at Indian Creek
St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local
Martins Ferry at Harrison Central
St. John at Toronto
Union Local at Edison
Wrestling
W.Va. Duals
(at Parkersburg High)
with Brooke, 6 p.m.
Saturday
Boys’ Basketball
Harrison Central at Weir
Strasburg at Steubenville Catholic
Class A Region One Shootout
(at Magnolia-TBD)
Williamstown vs. Bishop Donahue, 2 p.m.
Madonna vs. Tyler Consolidated
Wheeling Central vs. Magnolia
Trinity vs. Paden City
Girls’ Basketball
Parkersburg South at Brooke, 2:30 p.m.
Oak Glen at Madonna
Wrestling
Oak Glen, John Marshall and Marion at Point Pleasant, noon
Steubenville at Claymont, 7 p.m.
W.Va. Duals
(at Parkersburg High)
with Brooke, 10 a.m.
Buck Bailey Tournament
(at Wellsville)
with Toronto, Steubenville Central, Edison, Weir, 10 a.m.
Swimming
OVAC Championships
(at Steubenville)
Boys and girls, 11 a.m.
The Lineup
(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)
Today
Boys’ Basketball
Wheeling Park at Steubenville
Brooke at Oak Glen
Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry
Indian Creek at Harrison Central
St. Clairsville at Edison
Toronto at Southern
Girls’ Basketball
Weir at Magnolia
Brooke at Linsly
Swimming
OVAC Qualifying Meets
(at Wheeling Park, Linsly, Brooke)
Boys and girls, 6 p.m.
Wednesday
Boys’ Basketball
Steubenville at Linsly
Girls’ Basketball
Southern at Toronto
Wrestling
Toronto, United at Steubenville Central, 6 p.m.
Mason-Dixon Tournament
(at Clay-Battelle)
with Madonna, Cameron, Bishop Donahue, Clay-Battelle, 6 p.m.
Thursday
Boys’ Basketball
Bishop Donahue at Toronto
Girls’ Basketball
Madonna at Linsly
Oak Glen at Weir
Edison at Bellaire
Harrison Central at Indian Creek
St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local
Martins Ferry at Steubenville
Toronto at Steubenville Central
Friday
Boys’ Basketball
Weir at Steubenville
Brooke at John Marshall
Madonna at Bridgeport
Oak Glen at East Liverpool
Bellaire at Indian Creek
St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local
Martins Ferry at Harrison Central
St. John at Toronto
Union Local at Edison
Wrestling
W.Va. Duals
(at Parkersburg High)
with Brooke, 6 p.m.
The Lineup
(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)
Today
Girls’ Basketball
East Fairmont at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.
Conotton Valley at Toronto
Steubenville at Edison
Martins Ferry at Indian Creek
Tuesday
Boys’ Basketball
Wheeling Park at Steubenville
Brooke at Oak Glen
Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry
Indian Creek at Harrison Central
St. Clairsville at Edison
Toronto at Southern
Girls’ Basketball
Weir at Magnolia
Brooke at Linsly
Swimming
OVAC Qualifying Meets
(at Wheeling Park, Linsly, Brooke)
Boys and girls, 6 p.m.
Wednesday
Boys’ Basketball
Steubenville at Linsly
Girls’ Basketball
Southern at Toronto
Wrestling
Toronto, United at Steubenville Central, 6 p.m.
Mason-Dixon Tournament
(at Clay-Battelle)
with Madonna, Cameron, Bishop Donahue, Clay-Battelle, 6 p.m.
Thursday
Boys’ Basketball
Bishop Donahue at Toronto
Girls’ Basketball
Madonna at Linsly
Oak Glen at Weir
Edison at Bellaire
Harrison Central at Indian Creek
St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local
Martins Ferry at Steubenville
Toronto at Steubenville Central
Friday
Boys’ Basketball
Brooke at John Marshall
Madonna at Bridgeport
Oak Glen at East Liverpool
Bellaire at Indian Creek
St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local
Martins Ferry at Harrison Central
St. John at Toronto
Union Local at Edison
Wrestling
W.Va. Duals
(at Parkersburg High)
with Brooke, 6 p.m.
The Lineup
(Games at 6 unless noted)
Today
Girls’ Basketball
Weir at Madonna
Steubenville at Steubenville Catholic
Union Local at Buckeye Local
Indian Creek at Martins Ferry
Edison at Harrison Central
Wrestling
Ron Mauck OVAC Championships
(at WesBanco Arena)
Opening ceremonies, 6 p.m.
First round, 6:30 p.m.
Swimming
St. Clairsville, Weir at John Marshall, 6 p.m.
Friday
Boys’ Basketball
Steubenville at Steubenville Central
Edison at Bellaire
Bridgeport at Toronto
Brooke at Parkersburg South
Madonna at Weir
Harrison Central at Union Local
Indian Creek at Buckeye Local
Wrestling
Ron Mauck OVAC Championships
(at WesBanco Arena)
Second round, noon
Quarterfinals, consolations, 6 p.m.
Swimming
Edison at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.
Saturday
Boys’ Basketball
Oak Glen at North Marion, 5 p.m.
Edison at Conotton Valley
Cambridge at Harrison Central
Girls’ Basketball
St. John at Madonna, 2:30 p.m.
Toronto at Bishop Donahue
Oak Glen at Edison
Wrestling
Ron Mauck OVAC Championships
(at WesBanco Arena)
Semifinals, consolations, noon
Finals ceremonies, 6 p.m.
Finals, 6:30 p.m.
The Lineup
(Games at 6 unless noted)
Today
Boys’ Basketball
Trinity at Madonna
Union Local at Buckeye Local
Girls’ Basketball
Linsly at Steubenville
Bridgeport at Toronto
Thursday
Girls’ Basketball
Weir at Madonna
Steubenville at Steubenville Catholic
Union Local at Buckeye Local
Indian Creek at Martins Ferry
Edison at Harrison Central
Wrestling
Ron Mauck OVAC Championships
(at WesBanco Arena)
Opening ceremonies, 6 p.m.
First round, 6:30 p.m.
Swimming
St. Clairsville, Weir at John Marshall, 6 p.m.
Friday
Boys’ Basketball
Steubenville at Steubenville Central
Edison at Bellaire
Bridgeport at Toronto
Brooke at Parkersburg South
Madonna at Weir
Harrison Central at Union Local
Indian Creek at Buckeye Local
Wrestling
Ron Mauck OVAC Championships
(at WesBanco Arena)
Second round, noon
Quarterfinals, consolations, 6 p.m.
Swimming
Edison at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.
Saturday
Boys’ Basketball
Oak Glen at North Marion, 5 p.m.
Edison at Conotton Valley
Cambridge at Harrison Central
Girls’ Basketball
St. John at Madonna, 2:30 p.m.
Toronto at Bishop Donahue
Oak Glen at Edison
Wrestling
Ron Mauck OVAC Championships
(at WesBanco Arena)
Semifinals, consolations, noon
Finals ceremonies, 6 p.m.
Finals, 6:30 p.m.
The Lineup
(Games at 6 unless noted)
Today
Boys’ Basketball
Wheeling Park at Brooke
Wheeling Central at Steubenville Catholic
Toronto at East Richland Christian
Jefferson County Christian at St. John
Weir at Oak Glen
Martins Ferry at Edison
Steubenville at Minerva
St. Clairsville at Indian Creek
Bellaire at Harrison Central
Girls’ Basketball
Brooke at Wheeling Park
Wednesday
Boys’ Basketball
Trinity at Madonna
Union Local at Buckeye Local
Girls’ Basketball
Linsly at Steubenville
Bridgeport at Toronto
Thursday
Girls’ Basketball
Weir at Madonna
Steubenville at Steubenville Catholic
Union Local at Buckeye Local
Indian Creek at Martins Ferry
Edison at Harrison Central
Wrestling
Ron Mauck OVAC Championships
(at WesBanco Arena)
Opening ceremonies, 6 p.m.
First round, 6:30 p.m.
Swimming
St. Clairsville, Weir at John Marshall, 6 p.m.
Friday
Boys’ Basketball
Steubenville at Steubenville Central
Edison at Bellaire
Bridgeport at Toronto
Brooke at Parkersburg South
Madonna at Weir
Harrison Central at Union Local
Indian Creek at Buckeye Local
Wrestling
Ron Mauck OVAC Championships
(at WesBanco Arena)
Second round, noon
Quarterfinals, consolations, 6 p.m.
Swimming
Edison at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.
Saturday
Boys’ Basketball
Oak Glen at North Marion, 5 p.m.
Edison at Conotton Valley
Cambridge at Harrison Central
Girls’ Basketball
St. John at Madonna, 2:30 p.m.
Toronto at Bishop Donahue
Oak Glen at Edison
Wrestling
Ron Mauck OVAC Championships
(at WesBanco Arena)
Semifinals, consolations, noon
Finals ceremonies, 6 p.m.
Finals, 6:30 p.m.
The Lineup
(Games at 6 unless noted)
Today
Girls’ Basketball
East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 7:15 p.m. (V)
Linsly at Madonna
Buckeye Local at Indian Creek
Steubenville Central at Weir
East Richland Christian at Toronto
Harrison Central at Martins Ferry
St. Clairsville at Edison
Steubenville at Shadyside
Swimming
St. Clairsville, East Liverpool, Beaver Local at Steubenville, 6 p.m.
Tuesday
Boys’ Basketball
Wheeling Park at Brooke
Wheeling Central at Steubenville Catholic
Toronto at East Richland Christian
Jefferson County Christian at St. John
Weir at Oak Glen
Martins Ferry at Edison
Steubenville at Minerva
St. Clairsville at Indian Creek
Bellaire at Harrison Central
Girls’ Basketball
Brooke at Wheeling Park
Wednesday
Boys’ Basketball
Trinity at Madonna
Union Local at Buckeye Local
Girls’ Basketball
Linsly at Steubenville
Bridgeport at Toronto
Thursday
Girls’ Basketball
Weir at Madonna
Steubenville at Steubenville Catholic
Union Local at Buckeye Local
Indian Creek at Martins Ferry
Edison at Harrison Central
Wrestling
Ron Mauck OVAC Championships
(at WesBanco Arena)
Opening ceremonies, 6 p.m.
First round, 6:30 p.m.
Swimming
St. Clairsville, Weir at John Marshall, 6 p.m.
The Lineup
(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)
Today
Boys’ Basketball
Steubenville Central at Barnesville
Edison at Harrison Central
Indian Creek at Martins Ferry
Madonna at Toronto
Brooke at University
Buckeye Local at Bellaire
Steubenville at East Liverpool
Saturday
Boys’ Basketball
Bridgeport at Steubenville Central
Buckeye Local at Weir
Oak Glen at East Fairmont
Girls’ Basketball
Linsly at Brooke, 1:30 p.m.
Barnesville at Harrison Central, 2 p.m.
Beaver Local at Oak Glen
Steubenville Central at Beallsville
East Liverpool at Edison
Wrestling
Harrison Central, Martins Ferry at Edison, noon
Bellaire, Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, noon
Beallsville Invitational
with Toronto, 10 a.m.
Swimming
Parkersburg South Invitational
with Weir, noon
The Lineup
(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)
Today
Thursday
Girls’ Basketball
Brooke at Oak Glen
Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local
St. Clairsville at Harrison Central
Madonna at Steubenville Central
Weir at Steubenville
Indian Creek at Bellaire
Edison at Union Local
Swimming
Wheeling Park at Edison, 6 p.m.
Friday
Boys’ Basketball
Steubenville Central at Barnesville
Edison at Harrison Central
Indian Creek at Martins Ferry
Madonna at Toronto
Brooke at University
Buckeye Local at Bellaire
Steubenville at East Liverpool
Saturday
Boys’ Basketball
Bridgeport at Steubenville Central
Buckeye Local at Weir
Oak Glen at East Fairmont
Girls’ Basketball
Linsly at Brooke, 1:30 p.m.
Barnesville at Harrison Central, 2 p.m.
Beaver Local at Oak Glen
Steubenville Central at Beallsville
East Liverpool at Edison
Wrestling
Harrison Central, Martins Ferry at Edison, noon
Bellaire, Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, noon
Beallsville Invitational
with Toronto, 10 a.m.
Swimming
Parkersburg South Invitational
with Weir, noon
The Lineup
(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)
Today
Boys’ Basketball
Steubenville at St. Clairsville
Girls’ Basketball
St. John at Toronto (V)
East Liverpool at Buckeye Local
Wrestling
Toronto, Bridgeport at Beallsville, 6 p.m.
Shadyside, River at Steubenville Central, 6 p.m.
Wheeling Park at Steubenville, 6 p.m.
Harrison Central, Bellaire at Union Local, 6 p.m.
Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.
Swimming
Steubenville Central at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.
Thursday
Girls’ Basketball
Brooke at Oak Glen
Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local
St. Clairsville at Harrison Central
Madonna at Steubenville Central
Weir at Steubenville
Indian Creek at Bellaire
Edison at Union Local
Swimming
Wheeling Park at Edison, 6 p.m.
Friday
Boys’ Basketball
Steubenville Central at Barnesville
Edison at Harrison Central
Indian Creek at Martins Ferry
Madonna at Toronto
Brooke at University
Buckeye Local at Bellaire
Steubenville at East Liverpool
Saturday
Boys’ Basketball
Bridgeport at Steubenville Central
Buckeye Local at Weir
Oak Glen at East Fairmont
Girls’ Basketball
Linsly at Brooke, 1:30 p.m.
Barnesville at Harrison Central, 2 p.m.
Beaver Local at Oak Glen
Steubenville Central at Beallsville
East Liverpool at Edison
Wrestling
Harrison Central, Martins Ferry at Edison, noon
Bellaire, Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, noon
Beallsville Invitational
with Toronto, 10 a.m.
Swimming
Parkersburg South Invitational
with Weir, noon
The Lineup
(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)
Today
Boys’ Basketball
John Marshall at Brooke
Beallsville at Madonna
Steubenville Central at Toronto
Weir at Steubenville
Oak Glen at Beaver Local
Harrison Central at Buckeye Local
Indian Creek at Dover
Malvern at Conotton Valley
Wrestling
Brooke at Ringgold, 7 p.m.
Swimming
Edison, Weir at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday
Boys’ Basketball
Steubenville at St. Clairsville
Girls’ Basketball
St. John at Toronto (V)
East Liverpool at Buckeye Local
Wrestling
Toronto, Bridgeport at Beallsville, 6 p.m.
Shadyside, River at Steubenville Central, 6 p.m.
Wheeling Park at Steubenville, 6 p.m.
Harrison Central, Bellaire at Union Local, 6 p.m.
Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.
Swimming
Steubenville Central at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.
Thursday
Girls’ Basketball
Brooke at Oak Glen
Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local
St. Clairsville at Harrison Central
Madonna at Steubenville Central
Weir at Steubenville
Indian Creek at Bellaire
Edison at Union Local
Swimming
Wheeling Park at Edison, 6 p.m.
Friday
Boys’ Basketball
Steubenville Central at Barnesville
Edison at Harrison Central
Indian Creek at Martins Ferry
Madonna at Toronto
Brooke at University
Buckeye Local at Bellaire
Steubenville at East Liverpool
The Lineup
(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)
Today
Boys’ Basketball
Jefferson County Christian at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.
Madonna at St. John
Girls’ Basketball
Toronto at East Richland Christian (V)
Indian Creek at Edison, 7 p.m. (V)
Steubenville Central Catholic at Bridgeport
Brooke at Madonna
Harrison Central at Buckeye Local
Oak Glen at Beaver Local
Swimming
St. Clairsville, Weir at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.
Martins Ferry, Bellaire, East Richland Christian at Steubenville, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday
Boys’ Basketball
John Marshall at Brooke
Beallsville at Madonna
Steubenville Central at Toronto
Weir at Steubenville
Oak Glen at Beaver Local
Harrison Central at Buckeye Local
Indian Creek at Dover
Malvern at Conotton Valley
Wrestling
Brooke at Ringgold, 7 p.m.
Swimming
Edison, Weir at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday
Boys’ Basketball
Steubenville at St. Clairsville
Girls’ Basketball
St. John at Toronto (V)
East Liverpool at Buckeye Local
Wrestling
Toronto, Bridgeport at Beallsville, 6 p.m.
Shadyside, River at Steubenville Central, 6 p.m.
Wheeling Park at Steubenville, 6 p.m.
Harrison Central, Bellaire at Union Local, 6 p.m.
Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.
Swimming
Steubenville Central at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.
Thursday
Girls’ Basketball
Brooke at Oak Glen
Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local
St. Clairsville at Harrison Central
Madonna at Steubenville Central
Weir at Steubenville
Indian Creek at Bellaire
Edison at Union Local
Swimming
Wheeling Park at Edison, 6 p.m.
Friday
Boys’ Basketball
Steubenville Central at Barnesville
Edison at Harrison Central
Indian Creek at Martins Ferry
Madonna at Toronto
Brooke at University
Buckeye Local at Bellaire
Steubenville at East Liverpool
Saturday
Boys’ Basketball
Bridgeport at Steubenville Central
Buckeye Local at Weir
Oak Glen at East Fairmont
Girls’ Basketball
Linsly at Brooke, 1:30 p.m.
Barnesville at Harrison Central, 2 p.m.
Beaver Local at Oak Glen
Steubenville Central at Beallsville
East Liverpool at Edison
Wrestling
Harrison Central, Martins Ferry at Edison, noon
Bellaire, Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, noon
Beallsville Invitational
with Toronto, 10 a.m.
Swimming
Parkersburg South Invitational
with Weir, noon
The Lineup
(All games 6 p.m. unless noted)
Today
Boys’ Basketball
Edison at Buckeye Local
Steubenville Central at Oak Glen
St. Clairsville at Harrison Central
Toronto at Wellsville
Union Local at Indian Creek
Cancer Research Classic
(at Wheeling Jesuit)
Linsly vs. Seton-LaSalle, 4:30 p.m.
Wheeling Central vs. Mercersburg, 6 p.m.
Huntington St. Joe vs. Prime Prep
Lower Merion vs. St. Raymond, 9 p.m.
Girls’ Basketball
University at Brooke
Saturday
Boys’ Basketball
Weir at Washington, 5:30 p.m.
Steubenville Central at Steubenville
Madonna at Oak Glen
Morgantown at Brooke
Edison at Southern
Cancer Research Classic
(at Wheeling Jesuit)
St. Joseph’s Prep vs. Wheeling Park, 12:30 p.m.
DeMatha vs. Gill St. Bernard’s, 2 p.m.
Neumann-Goretti vs. Whitney Young, 3:30 p.m.
Montverde vs. Simeon, 6 p.m.
Gonzaga vs. Salesian, 8 p.m.
Girls’ Basketball
Steubenville at Harrison Central, 2 p.m.
Steubenville Central at Conotton Valley, 2:30 p.m.
Madonna at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.
Weir at McGuffey, 7 p.m.
Wrestling
Wheeling Park at Oak Glen, noon
Brooke, East Fairmont, Parkersburg at University, noon
Tri-State Invitational
(at Cameron)
with Madonna, Weir, Steubenville Central, 10 a.m.
Shadyside Invitational
with Toronto, Harrison Central, 10 a.m.
Nelsonville-York Invitational
with Edison, 10 a.m.
Swimming
Salem Invitational
with Weir, 9 a.m.
The Lineup
(All games 6 p.m. unless noted)
Today
Thursday
Girls’ Basketball
Martins Ferry at Edison, 7 p.m. (V)
Union Local at Harrison Central
St. Clairsville at Indian Creek
Steubenville Central at Madonna
East Liverpool at Weir
Toronto at Wellsville
Buckeye Local at Bellaire
Steubenville at Brooke
Wrestling
Buckeye Local, Bellaire at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.
Swimming
Cambridge at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.
Martins Ferry at Edison, 6:30 p.m.
Friday
Boys’ Basketball
Edison at Buckeye Local
Steubenville Central at Oak Glen
St. Clairsville at Harrison Central
Toronto at Wellsville
Union Local at Indian Creek
Cancer Research Classic
(at Wheeling Jesuit)
Linsly vs. Seton-LaSalle, 4:30 p.m.
Wheeling Central vs. Mercersburg, 6 p.m.
Huntington St. Joe vs. Prime Prep
Lower Merion vs. St. Raymond, 9 p.m.
Girls’ Basketball
University at Brooke
Saturday
Boys’ Basketball
Weir at Washington, 5:30 p.m.
Steubenville Central at Steubenville
Madonna at Oak Glen
Morgantown at Brooke
Edison at Southern
Cancer Research Classic
(at Wheeling Jesuit)
St. Joseph’s Prep vs. Wheeling Park, 12:30 p.m.
DeMatha vs. Gill St. Bernard’s, 2 p.m.
Neumann-Goretti vs. Whitney Young, 3:30 p.m.
Montverde vs. Simeon, 6 p.m.
Gonzaga vs. Salesian, 8 p.m.
Girls’ Basketball
Steubenville at Harrison Central, 1:30 p.m.
Steubenville Central at Conotton Valley, 2:30 p.m.
Madonna at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.
Weir at McGuffey, 7 p.m.
Wrestling
Wheeling Park at Oak Glen, noon
Brooke, East Fairmont, Parkersburg at University, noon
Tri-State Invitational
(at Cameron)
with Madonna, Weir, Steubenville Central, 10 a.m.
Shadyside Invitational
with Toronto, Harrison Central, 10 a.m.
Nelsonville-York Invitational
with Edison, 10 a.m.
Swimming
Salem Invitational
with Weir, 9 a.m.
The Lineup
(All games 6 p.m. unless noted)
Today
Boys’ Basketball
Steubenville at Brooke
Wrestling
Steubenville at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.
Edison at New Philadelphia, 6 p.m.
Thursday
Girls’ Basketball
Martins Ferry at Edison, 7 p.m. (V)
Union Local at Harrison Central
St. Clairsville at Indian Creek
Steubenville Central at Madonna
East Liverpool at Weir
Toronto at Wellsville
Buckeye Local at Bellaire
Steubenville at Brooke
Wrestling
Buckeye Local, Bellaire at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.
Swimming
Cambridge at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.
Martins Ferry at Edison, 6:30 p.m.
Friday
Boys’ Basketball
Edison at Buckeye Local
Steubenville Central at Oak Glen
St. Clairsville at Harrison Central
Toronto at Wellsville
Union Local at Indian Creek
Cancer Research Classic
(at Wheeling Jesuit)
Linsly vs. Seton-LaSalle, 4:30 p.m.
Wheeling Central vs. Mercersburg, 6 p.m.
Huntington St. Joe vs. Prime Prep
Lower Merion vs. St. Raymond, 9 p.m.
Girls’ Basketball
University at Brooke
Saturday
Boys’ Basketball
Weir at Washington, 5:30 p.m.
Steubenville Central at Steubenville
Madonna at Oak Glen
Morgantown at Brooke
Edison at Southern
Cancer Research Classic
(at Wheeling Jesuit)
St. Joseph’s Prep vs. Wheeling Park, 12:30 p.m.
DeMatha vs. Gill St. Bernard’s, 2 p.m.
Neumann-Goretti vs. Whitney Young, 3:30 p.m.
Montverde vs. Simeon, 6 p.m.
Gonzaga vs. Salesian, 8 p.m.
Girls’ Basketball
Steubenville at Harrison Central, 1:30 p.m.
Steubenville Central at Conotton Valley, 2:30 p.m.
Madonna at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.
Weir at McGuffey, 7 p.m.
Wrestling
Wheeling Park at Oak Glen, noon
Brooke, East Fairmont, Parkersburg at University, noon
Tri-State Invitational
(at Cameron)
with Madonna, Weir, Steubenville Central, 10 a.m.
Shadyside Invitational
with Toronto, Harrison Central, 10 a.m.
Nelsonville-York Invitational
with Edison, 10 a.m.
Swimming
Salem Invitational
with Weir, 9 a.m.