Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Real estate transfers

April 21, 2013
The Herald-Star

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Michael and Amy McGrath to Charles Blanchard, lot 149, Walton Acres No. 3.

Samuel Morris (deceased) to Ruth Morris, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Charles Morris to Megan Boling, lot 144, Langfitt's Subdivision.

Kenneth and Marcia Miller to Christopher Ritter, lots 164-165, Overlook Hills.

Robert Soly to Devin Parsons, metes, Wells-Warren Township.

Tiffany Ward to Cara Colantoni and Adam Walter, lot 78, Buena Vista Heights (survivorship).

PNC Bank to David Clarke, lot 39, Lincoln Heights.

Stacie Beavers to David Clarke, part lots 1-2, Upland Park First Allotment.

William Takacs Jr. and others to Derek Hill, lot 70 and part lot 71, Robert Clark Second.

First National Bank of Pennsylvania to Michael Costlow, lot 26, Hiddenwood Estates.

Melvin Funk to Eric Sutherin, 0.622 acre, Island Creek Township.

Francis and Tamy Brennan Jr. to Francis Brennan Jr., 9.25 acres, Knox Township.

Housing & Urban Development to Ohio Smart Investors LLC, 0.5603 acre, Wells-Warren Township.

Holly Hughes to Jason Hughes, 1.5419 acres, Island Creek Township.

Fannie Mae to Thomas and Lori Galbreath, lot 42, Crestview Manor No. 3.

Annabelle Sudvary to Trevor Sudvary, 0.556 acre, Warren Township.

Annabelle Sudvary to Brenda Sudvary, lots 32-33, Vine Cliff.

Shawn and Becky Faulkner to Paul Faulkner, metes, Well-Warren Township.

Mike Sudvary Jr. (deceased) to Annabelle Sudvary, metes, Warren Township.

Lavonne Dellacoletta (deceased) to Norman and Brent Dellacoletta, lots 5-6, W. Lowrie Allen Subdivision.

Wanda Briggs (deceased) to Lori Schill and others, lots 168 and 170-171, Upland Park Second Allotment.

George Timcho (deceased) to Margaret Timcho, lots 15-16, Langfitt.

Thomas Zani to Natasha Plumly and Thomas Zani, lot 12, St. John Heights.

Howard Graham (deceased) to Shirley Graham, lot 144, Sunset Gardens No. 2.

Wendell Reese to Carolyn Clark, metes, Knox Township.

Carolyn and Jimmy Clark to Richard and Brenda Daniels, metes, Knox Township (survivorship).

Francis Homes LLC to Paul Montano, lot 107, Saltsman Fourth.

Madelyn Dile and Dorothy Dile to Frederick Hayes, lot 51, Steubenville Pottery Co.

Dennis Dylewski to Mary Savage, part lot 40 and lot 41, Altamont Subdivision.

Ronald Callender (deceased) to Michael and Sherri Malcolm, lot 97, Country Club Hills (survivorship).

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Bruce Clark, lot 10, David Spauldings First.

Mary Pulice and David Hilliard to David Hilliard, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Craig and Anita Petrella to Petrella Enterprises LLC, lots 128-129, David Spaulding Second; lot 36A, Waggoner & McEldowney; part lots 45-46, Simmons & Foster; and metes, Cross Creek Township; and metes, Island Creek Township.

John Grimes (deceased to Lyda Grimes and others, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Joseph Heatherington (deceased) to Frank and Claudia Holmes III, lot 252, Dixon Heights (survivorship).

Karen Keller to Jackie Schoolcraft and Rose Schoolcraft, metes, Springfield Township.

Housing & Urban Development to James Ludewig, lot 2, Original Mount Pleasant.

Joseph and Carolyn Glaub to Enterprise Liquids Pipeline, metes, Island Creek Township; and lots 7-28 38-43 45-51 and part lots 29, 37, 52-54 and 69, Riverview Place.

Citigroup Mortgage Loan Trust to Bryan and Brittany Esarey, lot 42, Belvedere (survivorship).

Randy Oiler to Cindy Oiler, 2.429866 acres, Smithfield Township.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: