Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

The Lineup

December 3, 2012
The Herald-Star

(All games 6 unless noted)

Today

Girls' Basketball

Bishop Donahue at Madonna

Toronto at Bridgeport

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Edison at Indian Creek

Swimming

Wheeling Central, St. John at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Barnesville at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Boys' Basketball

Indian Creek at Steubenville

Edison at Toronto

Girls' Basketball

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 7:15 p.m.

Weir at Oak Glen

Swimming

Beaver Local, Weir at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Girls' Basketball

Buckeye Local at Steubenville

Steubenville Central at St John

Wrestling

St. Clairsville, Edison at Bellaire, 5:30 p.m.

Indian Creek, Union Local at Martins Ferry, 5:30 p.m.

Linsly, Weir at Toronto, 6 p.m.

John Marshall at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Brooke, Morgantown at Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.

Claymont at Harrison Central, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Edison, John Marshall at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Barnesville, Martins Ferry at Brooke, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday

Boys' Basketball

Buckeye Local at Steubenville

Girls' Basketball

Weir at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Toronto at St. John Central

Bellaire at Indian Creek

Union Local at Edison

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Bridgeport at Madonna

Friday

Boys' Basketball

Oak Glen at John Marshall

Toronto at St. John

Harrison Central at Bellaire

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Edison at Martins Ferry

Clay-Battelle at Madonna

Wrestling

Potter Classic

with East Liverpool, Wellsville, Brooke, Cameron

Marlington Duals

with Steubenville

North Coast Classic

with Buckeye Local

Swimming

Edison, Wheeling Central at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Boys' Basketball

North Marion at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at River View

Girls' Basketball

North Marion at Weir, 1:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Greg's Market Invitational

(at John Marshall)

with John Marshall, Oak Glen, 10 a.m.

Potter Classic

with East Liverpool, Wellsville, Brooke, Cameron, 10 a.m.

Marlington Duals

with Steubenville, 10 a.m.

North Coast Classic

with Buckeye Local, 10 a.m.

Malvern Invitational

with Weir, Beallsville, 10 a.m.

Swimming

Clarksburg Invitational

with Weir, 9 a.m.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: