Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

High school swimming results

December 2, 2012
From staff reports , The Herald-Star

Girls

Morgantown 166, Brooke 98, University 78,

John Marshall 62

Boys

University 121, Morgantown 116, Brooke 95,

John Marshall 68

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 MHS-WV A 2:06.61 16

1) Ille, Ileana A SR 2) Mirfakhraie, Lily SO 3) Adams, Rachael J SR 4) Holehouse, Olivia Q SR

2 MHS-WV B 2:13.75 12

1) Rowe, Alexis FR 2) Brown, Maria SO 3) Bruner, Ashley SO 4) Dixon, Courtney JR

3 JMHS-WV A 2:16.20 10

1) Barnette, Ciera JR 2) Worrels, Jade JR 3) Ingram, Jenna SR 4) Wise, Leslie SR

4 BROOK-WV A 2:21.55 8

1) Woodstuff, Michelle JR 2) Boyer, Abbey SO 3) Czesztilcki, Emiley JR 4) Wayne, Jessie SO

5 UHS-WV A 2:32.66 6

1) Nordstrom, Adison SO 2) Remick, Madi JR 3) Rackley, Emily SR 4) Remick, Skylar FR

6 BROOK-WV B 2:35.04 4

1) Brezny, Jennifer SO 2) Bilak, Kaitlyn FR 3) Barnhart, Eve SO 4) Good, Jessica FR

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 UHS-WV A 2:01.62 16

1) Seese, Kyle FR 2) Koch, Ross JR 3) Smith, Heston JR 4) Jones, Daniel SR

2 MHS-WV A 2:02.62 12

1) Perry, Ben R SO 2) Moore, Adam M SR 3) Mazurek, Filip J JR 4) Kane, Patrick J SR

3 JMHS-WV A 2:07.27 10

1) Weinschenker, Kyle JR 2) Mull, Aaron JR 3) Vannest, Alex SR 4) Cecil, Nick FR

4 BROOK-WV A 2:26.52 8

1) Ansell, Devon JR 2) Barnette, Zachary SO 3) Parrish, Brett JR 4) Gupta, Paraag SO

5 MHS-WV B 2:29.11 6

1) Korakakis, Athanasios FR 2) Stiles, Ethan FR 3) Hazen, Keegan SO 4) Jones, Cameron FR

6 UHS-WV B 2:48.14 4

1) Portaro, Thomas FR 2) Firchow, Brad SO 3) Murphy, Zach JR 4) Kokoska, Dallas SR

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Lederman, Emily FR MHS-WV 2:12.17 8

2 Wayne, Jessie SO BROOK-WV 2:25.01 6

3 Lobben, Karlee SR UHS-WV 2:38.63 5

4 Gorski, Maggie H SR MHS-WV 2:40.08 4

5 Jacobs, Kaitlyn M SO MHS-WV 3:03.46 3

6 Woods, Kasey FR JMHS-WV 3:04.32 2

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Koch, Ross JR UHS-WV 2:05.99 8

2 Gorski, Jack JR MHS-WV 2:06.41 6

3 Atkinson, Brett SR UHS-WV 2:10.31 5

4 Weinschenker, Kyle JR JMHS-WV 2:18.83 4

5 Korakakis, Athanasios FR MHS-WV 2:24.57 3

6 Murphy, Zach JR UHS-WV 2:39.10 2

Girls 200 Yard IM

1 Adams, Rachael J SR MHS-WV 2:26.90 8

2 Nordstrom, Adison SO UHS-WV 2:42.28 6

3 Woodstuff, Michelle JR BROOK-WV 2:49.13 5

4 Czesztilcki, Emiley JR BROOK-WV 2:56.53 4

5 Pettit, Andrea SO MHS-WV 3:07.65 3

6 Brezny, Jennifer SO BROOK-WV 3:14.61 2

Boys 200 Yard IM

1 Smith, Heston JR UHS-WV 2:13.55 8

2 Vannest, Alex SR JMHS-WV 2:30.07 6

3 Rosso, Dante SO BROOK-WV 2:30.35 5

4 Perry, Ben R SO MHS-WV 2:37.76 4

5 Firchow, Brad SO UHS-WV 2:43.62 3

6 Seese, Kyle FR UHS-WV 2:45.21 2

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Worrels, Jade JR JMHS-WV 26.71 8

2 Holehouse, Olivia Q SR MHS-WV 27.41 6

3 Dotson, Sydney SR UHS-WV 27.86 5

4 Cebula, Hannah SR BROOK-WV 29.05 4

5 Zopp, Morgan FR BROOK-WV 30.73 3

6 Dixon, Courtney JR MHS-WV 31.33 2

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Harlan, Jordan SR BROOK-WV 24.61 8

2 Wenger, Ashton K FR MHS-WV 24.90 6

3 Jones, Daniel SR UHS-WV 25.61 5

4 Kane, Patrick J SR MHS-WV 26.51 4

5 Cecil, Nick FR JMHS-WV 28.88 3

6 Powroznik, Logan SO UHS-WV 29.75 2

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Ille, Ileana A SR MHS-WV 1:05.82 8

2 Riggs, Sara SR BROOK-WV 1:10.12 6

3 Ingram, Jenna SR JMHS-WV 1:12.47 5

4 Bruner, Ashley SO MHS-WV 1:12.62 4

5 Nordstrom, Adison SO UHS-WV 1:16.87 3

6 Czesztilcki, Emiley JR BROOK-WV 1:19.36 2

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Smith, Heston JR UHS-WV 58.53 8

2 Vannest, Alex SR JMHS-WV 1:05.96 6

3 Wilcox, Bradley SR BROOK-WV 1:09.68 5

4 Mazurek, Filip J JR MHS-WV 1:11.20 4

5 Weinschenker, Kyle JR JMHS-WV 1:16.30 3

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Worrels, Jade JR JMHS-WV 59.32 8

2 Dotson, Sydney SR UHS-WV 1:03.59 6

3 Cebula, Hannah SR BROOK-WV 1:04.03 5

4 Rowe, Alexis FR MHS-WV 1:04.04 4

5 Zopp, Morgan FR BROOK-WV 1:08.31 3

6 Lobben, Karlee SR UHS-WV 1:10.83 2

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Harlan, Jordan SR BROOK-WV 54.14 8

2 Koch, Ross JR UHS-WV 54.31 6

3 Wenger, Ashton K FR MHS-WV 55.07 5

4 Jones, Daniel SR UHS-WV 57.85 4

5 Wilcox, Bradley SR BROOK-WV 1:05.67 3

6 Cecil, Nick FR JMHS-WV 1:07.52 2

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Lederman, Emily FR MHS-WV 6:02.57 8

2 Woodstuff, Michelle JR BROOK-WV 7:06.55 6

3 Stewart, Hayley A SR MHS-WV 7:11.11 5

4 Wise, Leslie SR JMHS-WV 7:40.02 4

5 Brezny, Jennifer SO BROOK-WV 8:01.99 3

6 Woods, Abby FR JMHS-WV 8:42.21 2

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Gorski, Jack JR MHS-WV 5:42.10 8

2 Atkinson, Brett SR UHS-WV 5:59.63 6

3 Mull, Aaron JR JMHS-WV 6:00.19 5

4 Rosso, Dante SO BROOK-WV 6:02.29 4

5 Murphy, Zach JR UHS-WV 7:15.64 3

6 Rice, Nathan FR JMHS-WV 7:59.41 2

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 MHS-WV A 1:56.07 16

1) Rowe, Alexis FR 2) Gorski, Maggie H SR 3) Lederman, Emily FR 4) Holehouse, Olivia Q SR

2 BROOK-WV A 1:57.73 12

1) Riggs, Sara SR 2) Zopp, Morgan FR 3) Good, Jessica FR 4) Cebula, Hannah SR

3 JMHS-WV A 2:03.55 10

1) Ingram, Jenna SR 2) Yoho, Aleasha SO 3) Wise, Leslie SR 4) Worrels, Jade JR

4 UHS-WV A 2:05.55 8

1) Rackley, Emily SR 2) Lobben, Karlee SR 3) Cayton, Abby SR 4) Dotson, Sydney SR

5 MHS-WV B 2:12.65 6

1) Pettit, Andrea SO 2) Jacobs, Kaitlyn M SO 3) Stiles, Emily E SR 4) Dixon, Courtney JR

6 UHS-WV C 2:22.34 4

1) Stewart, Ashley FR 2) Apopa, Joy FR 3) Hollis, Kayla SO 4) Felton, Haleigh FR

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 MHS-WV A 1:42.50 16

1) Gorski, Jack JR 2) Perry, Ben R SO 3) Wenger, Ashton K FR 4) Mazurek, Filip J JR

2 BROOK-WV A 1:46.32 12

1) Harrick, James JR 2) Rosso, Dante SO 3) Wilcox, Bradley SR 4) Harlan, Jordan SR

3 JMHS-WV A 1:52.06 10

1) Cecil, Nick FR 2) Weinschenker, Kyle JR 3) Vannest, Alex SR 4) Mull, Aaron JR

4 MHS-WV B 1:53.72 8

1) Kane, Patrick J SR 2) Korakakis, Athanasios FR 3) Korakakis, Pantelis FR 4) Moore, Adam M SR

5 UHS-WV A 1:55.26 6

1) Atkinson, Brett SR 2) Kokoska, Dallas SR 3) Seese, Kyle FR 4) Murphy, Zach JR

6 BROOK-WV B 2:01.73 4

1) Ansell, Devon JR 2) Gupta, Paraag SO 3) Parrish, Brett JR 4) Barnette, Zachary SO

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Ille, Ileana A SR MHS-WV 1:06.80 8

2 Riggs, Sara SR BROOK-WV 1:12.04 6

3 Ingram, Jenna SR JMHS-WV 1:20.68 5

4 Green, Jamie K JR MHS-WV 1:31.87 4

5 Stewart, Ashley FR UHS-WV 1:36.30 3

6 Parsons, Hannah FR UHS-WV 1:41.22 2

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Perry, Ben R SO MHS-WV 1:12.86 8

2 Harrick, James JR BROOK-WV 1:14.36 6

3 Seese, Kyle FR UHS-WV 1:15.32 5

4 Kokoska, Dallas SR UHS-WV 1:25.02 4

5 Wilson, Alex JR BROOK-WV 1:30.06 3

6 Wolfe, Cole JR JMHS-WV 1:32.13 2

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Adams, Rachael J SR MHS-WV 1:19.97 8

2 Remick, Madi JR UHS-WV 1:24.41 6

3 Mirfakhraie, Lily SO MHS-WV 1:25.22 5

4 Boyer, Abbey SO BROOK-WV 1:25.71 4

5 Brown, Maria SO MHS-WV 1:26.88 3

6 Wise, Leslie SR JMHS-WV 1:28.82 2

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Mull, Aaron JR JMHS-WV 1:14.11 8

2 Harrick, James JR BROOK-WV 1:18.75 6

3 Korakakis, Pantelis FR MHS-WV 1:21.92 5

4 Firchow, Brad SO UHS-WV 1:22.88 4

5 Barnette, Zachary SO BROOK-WV 1:25.33 3

6 Parrish, Brett JR BROOK-WV 1:30.45 2

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 MHS-WV A 4:14.24 16

1) Ille, Ileana A SR 2) Rowe, Alexis FR 3) Adams, Rachael J SR 4) Lederman, Emily FR

2 UHS-WV A 4:30.85 12

1) Dotson, Sydney SR 2) Nordstrom, Adison SO 3) Rackley, Emily SR 4) Remick, Madi JR

3 BROOK-WV A 4:31.19 10

1) Riggs, Sara SR 2) Woodstuff, Michelle JR 3) Wayne, Jessie SO 4) Cebula, Hannah SR

4 MHS-WV B 4:45.88 8

1) Stewart, Hayley A SR 2) Stiles, Emily E SR 3) Pettit, Andrea SO 4) Bruner, Ashley SO

5 UHS-WV B 5:04.80 6

1) Cayton, Abby SR 2) Lobben, Karlee SR 3) Everly, Jacqui SR 4) Frasher, Rebecca JR

6 BROOK-WV B 5:06.92 4

1) Czesztilcki, Emiley JR 2) Pauls, Hannah JR 3) Barnhart, Eve SO 4) Zopp, Morgan FR

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 UHS-WV A 3:44.55 16

1) Koch, Ross JR 2) Jones, Daniel SR 3) Atkinson, Brett SR 4) Smith, Heston JR

2 MHS-WV A 3:46.25 12

1) Gorski, Jack JR 2) Kane, Patrick J SR 3) Wenger, Ashton K FR 4) Mazurek, Filip J JR

3 BROOK-WV A 3:56.97 10

1) Harrick, James JR 2) Rosso, Dante SO 3) Wilcox, Bradley SR 4) Harlan, Jordan SR

4 MHS-WV B 4:23.68 8

1) Korakakis, Athanasios FR 2) Hazen, Keegan SO 3) Korakakis, Pantelis FR 4) Moore, Adam M SR

5 BROOK-WV B 4:57.83 6

1) Parrish, Brett JR 2) Gupta, Paraag SO 3) Slavik, Kristian FR 4) Barnette, Zachary SO

6 JMHS-WV A 5:12.05 4

1) Kusky, Chris FR 2) Bonar, Luke FR 3) Wolfe, Cole JR 4) Eskridge, Michael JR

12th Annual Red Devil Pentathlon

Girls

1. Cambridge High School 216.5; 2. St.Clairsville High School 191; 3. Barnesville High School 147.5; 4. Steubenville Catholic Central 108; 5. East Richland Christian School 93; 6. StJohn Central 19

Boys

1. St.Clairsville High School 361; 2. Cambridge High School 250; 3. Barnesville High School 87; 4. Steubenville Catholic Central 73; 5. Bellaire High School 4

Girls 50 Yard Fly

1 Albert, Katie ERCS 30.64

2 Falcone, Carly SCL 30.90

3 Nunamaker, Lindsey CAM-OH 30.95

4 Charlton, Isabel CAM-OH 32.06

5 Fasola, Alaina SCL 32.20

6 Blattler, Carolyn BARN 33.23

Boys 50 Yard Fly

1 Clifford, Daniel CAM-OH 25.67

2 Eaton, Michael SCL 26.35

3 Baker, Christopher BARN 26.79

4 Tobin, Nick SCL 29.33

5 Douglas, Austin CAM-OH 29.47

6 Carpenetti, Tony CAM-OH 29.48

Girls 50 Yard Back

1 Vosteen, Moriah STCC 32.68

2 Falcone, Carly SCL 32.75

3 Albert, Katie ERCS 33.73

4 Jones, Olivia BARN 33.87

5 Gulan, Maddie STCC 34.30

6 Alten, Taylor CAM-OH 34.37

Boys 50 Yard Back

1 Baker, Christopher BARN 27.88

2 Clifford, Daniel CAM-OH 27.94

3 Eaton, Michael SCL 29.94

4 Douglas, Austin CAM-OH 30.77

5 Eaton, Codi SCL 30.93

6 Arai, Jacob STCC 31.73

Girls 50 Yard Breast

1 Falcone, Carly SCL 35.12

2 Albert, Katie ERCS 36.61

3 Waddell, Emilee CAM-OH 37.74

4 Starr, Alexis BARN 38.62

5 Nunamaker, Lindsey CAM-OH 38.81

6 Wells, Shelby BARN 39.29

Boys 50 Yard Breast

1 Eaton, Michael SCL 28.40

2 Baker, Christopher BARN 32.35

3 Clifford, Daniel CAM-OH 33.65

4 Clark, Quentin SCL 34.65

5 Kennon, Dan SCL 34.99

6 Reed, Eli CAM-OH 35.27

Girls 50 Yard Free

1 Albert, Katie ERCS 27.56

2 Falcone, Carly SCL 27.70

3 Fulst, Gabby BARN 28.98

4 Nunamaker, Lindsey CAM-OH 29.24

5 Fasola, Alaina SCL 29.40

6 Vosteen, Moriah STCC 29.54

Boys 50 Yard Free

1 Eaton, Michael SCL 22.96

2 Baker, Christopher BARN 24.88

3 Clifford, Daniel CAM-OH 25.11

4 Tobin, Nick SCL 26.07

5 Carpenetti, Tony CAM-OH 26.09

6 Douglas, Austin CAM-OH 26.39

Girls 100 Yard IM

1 Albert, Katie ERCS 1:08.66 (32.13 36.53)

2 Falcone, Carly SCL 1:09.50 (32.52 36.98)

3 Nunamaker, Lindsey CAM-OH 1:13.32 (33.69 39.63)

4 Charlton, Isabel CAM-OH 1:15.77 (35.43 40.34)

5 Fasola, Alaina SCL 1:16.28 (34.29 41.99)

6 Waddell, Emilee CAM-OH 1:17.09 (37.26 39.83)

Boys 100 Yard IM

1 Eaton, Michael SCL 58.07 (28.77 29.30)

2 Baker, Christopher BARN 1:01.11 (28.08 33.03)

3 Clifford, Daniel CAM-OH 1:02.16 (27.09 35.07)

4 Kennon, Dan SCL 1:07.34 (31.81 35.53)

5 Douglas, Austin CAM-OH 1:10.00 (32.13 37.87)

6 Clark, Quentin SCL 1:10.48 (31.48 39.00)

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: