Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

OVAC swim results

January 28, 2012
The Herald-Star

GIRLS

1. Morgantown High School 358

2. Wheeling Park High School 254

3. The Linsly School 185

4. Parkersburg South High School 166

5. Catholic Central High School 153.5

6. Weir High School 146

7. Brooke High School 129

8. John Marshall High School 124.5

9. Wheeling Cenrtal Catholic High 124

10. University High School 109

11. Cambridge High School 77

12. Martins Ferry High School 72

13. Edison High School 58

14. St.Clairsville High School 57

15. Barnesville High School 49

16. Bellaire High School 31

17. East Richland Christian 30

17. Lisbon Beaver 30

19. Steubenville High School 12

20. Bellaire St John Central 5

200 medley relay

1 WPHS A 2:00.01

Friday, Madie JR Curnes, Katlyn SO Chaplin, Stacy M SR Jebbia, Cecelia SO

2 WEIR A 2:01.18

Gilbert, Dominique JR Ferguson, Kelsey A SR Martin, Allyson JR Virtue, Alexis JR

3 TLS A 2:02.41

Bird, Julia SR Kriechbaum, Hannah SR Scarpone, Zoe SO Gavorcik, Danielle SR

4 MHS A 2:03.12

Ille, Ileana A JR Mirfakhraie, Lily FR Adams, Rachael J JR Holehouse, Olivia Q JR

5 PSHS A 2:04.31

Sweeney, Audrey JR Collins, Elizabeth SR Pasternak, Anna SO Clegg, Courtney SR

6 JMHS A 2:06.26

Minor, Kristine SR Worrels, Jade SO Ingram, Jenna JR Blatt, Alexa SR

7 BROOK A 2:07.93

Riggs, Sara JR Simon, Emma JR Richard, Rachel SR Cebula, Hannah JR

8 RED A 2:10.01

Marquis, Shelbi JR Smith, Kylie JR Belli, Jenna SR Artman, Andrea SO

200 free

1 Jebbia, Cecelia SO WPHS 2:00.39

2 Murto, Katie SR MHS 2:02.53

3 Albert, Katie JR ERCS 2:08.86

4 Shephard, Bekah SO MHS 2:09.23

5 Charlton, Isabel FR CAM 2:13.47

6 Remick, Madi SO UHS 2:13.65

7 Wayne, Jessie FR BROOK 2:14.07

8 Humpe, Jocie 9 WCCHS 2:16.42

200 IM

1 Ferguson, Kelsey A SR WEIR 2:11.06

2 Scarpone, Zoe SO TLS 2:12.51

3 Curnes, Katlyn SO WPHS 2:19.67

4 Adams, Rachael J JR MHS 2:21.69

5 Miller, Elizabeth SR STCC 2:22.65

6 Falcone, Carly SO SCL 2:33.50

7 Keenan, Laura JR LBE 2:37.27

8 Smith, Katelyn SO UHS 2:43.55

50 free

1 Sweeney, Audrey JR PSHS 25.46

2 Humpe, Joee 12 WCCHS 26.05

3 Pramik, Shana SR BELR 26.56

4 Holehouse, Olivia Q JR MHS 26.96

5 Custer, Marisa N SR WPHS 27.63

6 Gavorcik, Danielle SR TLS 27.65

7 Grendel, Shelby 9 WCCHS 27.79

8 Dotson, Sydney JR UHS 27.97

100 fly

1 Scarpone, Zoe SO TLS 1:01.59

2 Adams, Rachael J JR MHS 1:05.15

3 Riggs, Sara JR BROOK 1:06.91

4 Chaplin, Stacy M SR WPHS 1:07.62

5 Albert, Katie JR ERCS 1:08.90

6 Charlton, Isabel FR CAM 1:09.68

7 Bruner, Ashley FR MHS 1:10.62

8 Ingram, Jenna JR JMHS 1:11.95

100 free

1 Sweeney, Audrey JR PSHS 55.35

2 Ille, Ileana A JR MHS 57.43

3 Pierce, Jenna E SO MHS 57.49

4 Humpe, Joee 12 WCCHS 58.59

5 Worrels, Jade SO JMHS 1:00.17

6 Gavorcik, Danielle SR TLS 1:01.18

7 Cebula, Hannah JR BROOK 1:02.06

8 Minor, Kristine SR JMHS 1:02.80

500 free

1 Jebbia, Cecelia SO WPHS 5:22.63

2 Miller, Elizabeth SR STCC 5:30.63

3 Murto, Katie SR MHS 5:34.96

4 Wayne, Jessie FR BROOK 5:53.44

5 Shephard, Bekah SO MHS 5:55.14

6 Remick, Madi SO UHS 6:05.34

7 Poludniak, Shelby SO MFER 6:09.61

8 Schaal, Samantha FR TLS 6:12.05

200 free relay

1 MHS A 1:46.43#

Ille, Ileana A JR Holehouse, Olivia Q JR Pierce, Jenna E SO Murto, Katie SR

2 TLS A 1:50.99

Schaal, Samantha FR Bird, Julia SR Gavorcik, Danielle SR Scarpone, Zoe SO

3 WEIR A 1:51.21

Gilbert, Dominique JR Martin, Allyson JR Virtue, Alexis JR Ferguson, Kelsey A SR

4 PSHS A 1:51.36

Clegg, Courtney SR Collins, Elizabeth SR Pasternak, Anna SO Sweeney, Audrey JR

5 WCCHS A 1:51.45

Humpe, Joee 12 Cain, Megan 12 Grendel, Shelby 9 Humpe, Jocie 9

6 WPHS A 1:52.61

Butts, Hannah FR Dolan, Cristin FR Chaplin, Stacy M SR Custer, Marisa N SR

7 STCC A 1:53.81

Vosteen, Moriah SO Bensur, Justine SR Gulan, Maddie SO Miller, Elizabeth SR

8 JMHS A 1:53.82

Ingram, Jenna JR Minor, Kristine SR Blatt, Alexa SR Worrels, Jade SO

100 back

1 Ille, Ileana A JR MHS 1:04.39

2 Pierce, Jenna E SO MHS 1:04.82

3 Riggs, Sara JR BROOK 1:06.17

4 Pramik, Shana SR BELR 1:06.56

5 Bird, Julia SR TLS 1:10.33

6 Vosteen, Moriah SO STCC 1:11.09

*7 Poludniak, Shelby SO MFER 1:13.10

*7 Bensur, Justine SR STCC 1:13.10

100 breaststroke

1 Curnes, Katlyn SO WPHS 1:11.61

2 Worrels, Jade SO JMHS 1:13.91

3 Falcone, Carly SO SCL 1:15.99

4 Keenan, Laura JR LBE 1:17.47

5 Collins, Elizabeth SR PSHS 1:17.97

6 Gilbert, Dominique JR WEIR 1:17.98

7 Smith, Kylie JR RED 1:18.99

8 Schaal, Samantha FR TLS 1:20.19

400 free relay

1 MHS A 3:53.01%

Pierce, Jenna E SO Holehouse, Olivia Q JR Adams, Rachael J JR Murto, Katie SR

2 WPHS A 3:59.60

Jebbia, Cecelia SO Chaplin, Stacy M SR Custer, Marisa N SR Curnes, Katlyn SO

3 WEIR A 4:05.36

Gilbert, Dominique JR Martin, Allyson JR Virtue, Alexis JR Ferguson, Kelsey A SR

4 WCCHS A 4:15.05

Humpe, Joee 12 Cain, Megan 12 Gordon, Emily 11 Humpe, Jocie 9

5 STCC A 4:15.15

Vosteen, Moriah SO Derda, Sarah SO Gulan, Maddie SO Miller, Elizabeth SR

6 PSHS A 4:22.82

Clegg, Courtney SR Collins, Elizabeth SR Fish, Natalie SO Pasternak, Anna SO

7 UHS A 4:23.12

Remick, Madi SO Dotson, Sydney JR Rackley, Emily JR Smith, Katelyn SO

8 MHS B 4:28.14

Bruner, Ashley FR Davis, Lakin FR Stiles, Emily E JR Shephard, Bekah SO

BOYS

1. The Linsly School 357

2. Brooke High School 254

3. Parkersburg South High School 208

4. St.Clairsville High School 193

5. Wheeling Park High School 160

6. Steubenville High School 145

7. Lisbon Beaver 140

8. Cambridge High School 133

9. Wheeling Cenrtal Catholic High 130

9. University High School 130

11. Morgantown High School 90

12. Barnesville High School 75

13. Catholic Central High School 57

14. John Marshall High School 55

15. East Liverpool High School 35

16. Edison High School 8

200 medley relay

1 TLS A 1:48.67

Bastian, Drew FR Reardon, Chris JR Hamm, Zach JR Joseph, Michael SR

2 SCL A 1:50.35

Eaton, Eric SR Eaton, Michael SO Tobin, Nick JR Blackwell, Michael SR

3 BROOK A 1:52.12

Salakovich, Alec SR Harrick, Josh SR Rowland, Kevin SR Harlan, Jordan JR

4 STE A 1:52.19

Moustaader, Zach SR DiCarlo, Dominic SO Larsen, Cliff SR Nagy, Alex SR

5 CAM A 1:53.85

Douglas, Austin JR Lewis, John SR Clifford, Daniel FR Carpenetti, Tony JR

6 WPHS A 1:57.41

Carman, Jordan FR Defazio, Donte SR McLaughin, Brandon SR Garrett, Josh SR

7 WCCHS A 1:59.35

Lasure, Nicholas 10 Luusardi, Anthony 12 Schuetz, Matt 12 Choi, Doheum 12

8 STCC A 1:59.72

Arai, Jacob SO Lyons, Adam SR Schlich, John SR Thompson, Brien SO

200 free

1 Thompson, Cameron FR TLS 1:55.61

2 Salvatore, Noah SO WPHS 2:01.86

3 Giffin, Jacob SR PSHS 2:02.81

4 Uraco, Adam SR TLS 2:04.25

5 Koch, Ross SO UHS 2:04.28

6 Gorski, Jack SO MHS 2:05.62

7 Rowland, Kevin SR BROOK 2:05.82

8 Schlich, John SR STCC 2:07.60

200 IM

1 Baker, Christopher JR BAR 2:09.46

2 Eaton, Eric SR SCL 2:11.63

3 Smith, Heston SO UHS 2:14.08

4 Larsen, Cliff SR STE 2:16.16

5 Bastian, Drew FR TLS 2:16.26

6 Maurer, Justin JR LBE 2:20.12

7 Burton, Lane FR PSHS 2:24.96

8 Rosso, Dante FR BROOK 2:27.89

50 free

1 Eaton, Michael SO SCL 23.05

2 Rice, Andrew SR LBE 23.40

3 Salakovich, Alec SR BROOK 24.21

4 Reardon, Chris JR TLS 24.46

5 Joseph, Michael SR TLS 24.89

6 Garrett, Josh SR WPHS 25.00

7 Blackwell, Michael SR SCL 25.20

8 Johnson, Corey JR PSHS 25.21

100 fly

1 Hamm, Zach JR TLS 55.81

2 Clifford, Daniel FR CAM 56.52

3 Smith, Heston SO UHS 58.88

4 Lorah, Nathan SR LBE 59.87

5 Larsen, Cliff SR STE 1:00.63

6 Yevincy, Hunter SR BAR 1:01.57

7 Schuetz, Matt 12 WCCHS 1:08.67

8 Slavik, Stefan SR BROOK 1:08.68

100 free

1 Eaton, Michael SO SCL 50.93

2 Harrick, Josh SR BROOK 51.25

3 Rice, Andrew SR LBE 52.21

4 Koch, Ross SO UHS 54.56

5 Thompson, Cameron FR TLS 54.69

6 Johnson, Corey JR PSHS 55.30

7 Nagy, Alex SR STE 55.39

8 McNeil, Liam FR TLS 56.08

500 free

1 Baker, Christopher JR BAR 5:09.44

2 Salvatore, Noah SO WPHS 5:21.16

3 Lorah, Nathan SR LBE 5:32.89

4 Uraco, Adam SR TLS 5:40.19

5 Moustaader, Zach SR STE 5:40.63

6 Giffin, Jacob SR PSHS 5:41.76

7 Gorski, Jack SO MHS 5:43.04

8 Atkinson, Brett JR UHS 5:51.19

200 free relay

1 TLS A 1:36.20

Reardon, Chris JR Joseph, Michael SR Bastian, Drew FR Hamm, Zach JR

2 BROOK A 1:36.47

Harrick, Josh SR Harlan, Jordan JR Rowland, Kevin SR Salakovich, Alec SR

3 SCL A 1:38.55

Eaton, Eric SR Tobin, Nick JR Blackwell, Michael SR Eaton, Michael SO

4 CAM A 1:40.24

Douglas, Austin JR Lewis, John SR Carpenetti, Tony JR Clifford, Daniel FR

5 LBE A 1:40.72

Rice, Andrew SR Frank, Samuel SR Maurer, Justin JR Lorah, Nathan SR

6 TLS B 1:41.19

Lee, Isaac JR McNeil, Liam FR Uraco, Adam SR Thompson, Cameron FR

7 WPHS A 1:41.21

McLaughin, Brandon SR Salvatore, Noah SO Defazio, Donte SR Garrett, Josh SR

8 WCCHS A 1:43.12

Luusardi, Anthony 12 Choi, Doheum 12 Drnach, Luke 12 Lasure, Nicholas 10

100 back

1 Hamm, Zach JR TLS 57.99

2 Harrick, Josh SR BROOK 58.59

3 Yevincy, Hunter SR BAR 1:00.87

4 Clifford, Daniel FR CAM 1:02.11

5 Moustaader, Zach SR STE 1:03.11

6 Douglas, Austin JR CAM 1:06.97

7 Burton, Lane FR PSHS 1:07.59

8 Miller, Joe SO PSHS 1:07.73

100 breaststroke

1 Eaton, Eric SR SCL 1:06.15

2 Bastian, Drew FR TLS 1:06.61

3 Reardon, Chris JR TLS 1:06.63

4 Luusardi, Anthony 12 WCCHS 1:10.08

5 Targosky, Roger 12 WCCHS 1:12.26

6 Currey, Thomas SO PSHS 1:13.56

7 Montgomery, Hunter SO MHS 1:13.77

8 Reed, Eli SO CAM 1:15.11

400 free relay

1 BROOK A 3:41.58

Rowland, Kevin SR Wilcox, Bradley JR Harlan, Jordan JR Salakovich, Alec SR

2 STE A 3:45.51

DiCarlo, Dominic SO Moustaader, Zach SR Nagy, Alex SR Larsen, Cliff SR

3 PSHS A 3:46.47

Johnson, Corey JR Miller, Joe SO DePergola, Garrett SO Giffin, Jacob SR

4 TLS A 3:47.01

Lee, Isaac JR McNeil, Liam FR Uraco, Adam SR Thompson, Cameron FR

5 UHS A 3:47.92

Koch, Ross SO Smith, Heston SO Jones, Daniel JR Atkinson, Brett JR

6 LBE A 3:51.44

Rice, Andrew SR Maurer, Justin JR Frank, Samuel SR Lorah, Nathan SR

7 WPHS A 3:54.80

McLaughin, Brandon SR Defazio, Donte SR Garrett, Josh SR Salvatore, Noah SO

8 MHS A 3:56.19

Mazurek, Filip J SO Perry, Ben R FR Barr, Dylan SR Gorski, Jack SO

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: