Births

Trinity Medical Center West

Amanda Gillespie and Christopher Williams of Newell, a girl, March 20.

Elizabeth Oiler of Colliers and Kenny Wilson of Steubenville, a boy, March 20.

Briawna Dokes of Steubenville, a girl, March 22.

Terevia and Matthew Hargrove of Steubenville, a boy, March 22.

Alicia Smitsky and Matthew Cullinan of Weirton, a girl, March 22.

Donna and Jonathan Ellis of New Cumberland, a boy, March 21.

Courtney Mosti and Justin Emery of Wintersville, a boy, March 22.

Births

Trinity Medical Center West

Seneca Neff and Brandon Smith of Steubenville, a girl, March 18.

Births

Trinity Medical Center West

Stacey and Paul Abbott of Bloomingdale, a boy, March 19.

Heather Wurschum of Hopedale and Chad McKeever of Cadiz, a son, March 18.

Births

Trinity Medical Center West

Cristen and Christopher Tarquinio of Steubenville, boy, March 17.

Tiffany Drazic and Larenzo Howard of Steubenville, boy, March 17.

Births

Trinity Medical Center West

Brooke and Seth Birch of East Liverpool, boy, March 14.

Jaime and Steve Youst of Weirton, girl, March 15

Amber Veltri and Adam Blackburn of Wintersville, girl, March 15.

Births

Weirton Medical Center

Shane and Ashley Maple of Weirton, a girl, Feb. 4.

Lauren and Zach Twigg of Steubenville, a boy, Feb. 4.

Alycia and Damioin Blanton of Toronto, a girl, Feb. 4.

Mr. and Mrs. Travor Albert of Follansbee, a boy, Feb. 5.

Deron and Nicole Castle of Amsterdam, a girl, Feb. 5.

Amanda and Bryan Robson of Hopedale, a boy, Feb. 6.

Lester and Stacey Coen of Wellsburg, a girl, Feb. 10.

Jenni Felger and Josh Minger of Wellsburg, a boy, Feb. 11.

Patrick and Erin Barton of New Cumberland, a girl, Feb. 12.

Mr. and Mrs. Mark Nelson of Steubenville, a girl, Feb. 14.

Aishya Pastre and Ryan Wilson of Smithfield, a boy, Feb. 15.

Staci Rowan and Justin LeRoy of Bergholz, a boy, Feb. 17.

Sherry Delp and Johnathan Wallin of Weirton, a girl, Feb. 17.

Jessica and Christopher Naughton of Weirton, a boy, Feb. 19.

Jonathan and Cheyenne Locko of Weirton, a boy, Feb. 20.

Nikki and James Wright of Toronto, a boy, Feb. 21.

Mr. and Mrs. Louis Romestan of Brilliant, a boy, Feb. 22.

Jessica Ann Catalano and Dylan Charles Glasure of Hammondsville, a girl, Feb. 24.

Adriana Dominguez and Brandon Hunter of Steubenville, a girl, Feb. 25.

Amber Kukich and Ben Anthony of Weirton, a boy, Feb. 26.

Coral and Gregory Sanders of New Alexandria, a boy, Feb. 26.

Births

Trinity Medical Center West

Morgan and Adam Starr of Irondale, a boy, Feb. 28.

Charity Martin of Wintersville and Kristopher Grimes of Toronto, a girl, March 1.

Amber Berringer and Brian Summers Jr. of Toronto, a boy, March 2.

Births

Trinity Medical Center West

Tia and Brock Fuller of Wintersville, girl, Feb. 24.

Brandy and David Burdette of Wellsburg, girl, Feb. 24.

Abbey and Eric Wilson of Dillonvale, girl, Feb. 25.

Katora Hayes and Zack Zorne of Steubenville, girl, Feb. 26.