Births

Trinity Medical Center West

Racheal and Nathanael Kline of Steubenville, a boy, Sept. 16.

Brianna Marker and Jesse Leek of Mingo Junction, a girl, Sept. 17.

Ashley Jones and Jacob Spoon of Weirton, a boy, Sept. 17.

Births

Trinity Medical Center West

Amanda Sorg-Merritt and Bernard Merritt Jr. of Steubenville, a girl, Sept. 10.

Aubrey and Brandon Bach of Salineville, a boy, Sept. 10.

Bianca Seurry of Steubenville, a girl, Sept. 11.

Rebecca and Domenico Provenzano of Follansbee, a boy, Sept. 11.

Valerie Arnold and Roger Eastham of Mingo Junction, a boy, Sept. 11.

Joy Isinghood and Kirk Linger Jr. of Weirton, a girl, Sept. 12.

Shannon and Adam Peeler of Mingo Junction, a boy, Sept. 13.

Miranda and Eric Zeigler of Cadiz, a girl, Sept. 13.

Winona and Fred Grimm of Smithfield, a boy, Sept. 14.

Births

Weirton Medical

Center

Mr. and Mrs. Joshua Border, Moundsville, boy, Aug. 9

Stephanie Davidson, East Liverpool, boy, Aug. 22

Out of town

Erin and Stephen Pitts of Milton, Fla., a girl, Aug 1, at Pensacola Naval Hospital.

Maternal grandparents are Michael and Joyce Snyder of Weirton.

Maternal great-grandmother is Grace Yoho of Weirton.

Births

Trinity Medical Center West

Leanna Wright of Freeport and Orean Sutton of Tippecanoe, a girl, Sept. 9.

Christina and Jay Juke Jr. of New Cumberland, a girl, Sept. 6.

Ashley and Zane Boyd of Toronto, a girl, Sept. 5.

Brandi and Adam Helinski of Weirton, a girl, Sept. 7.

Melissa Hill and James Tillman of Toronto, a boy, Sept. 4.

Melissa Kettle of Cadiz, a boy, Sept. 3.

Births

Trinity Medical Center West

Stephanie and Brandon Lyons of Mingo Junction, boy, Aug. 30.

Desiree Noel Hartley and Joseph Aaron Hartley of Wellsburg, boy, Sept. 1.

Alicia and Ian Evkovich of Weirton, girl, Sept. 2.

Births

Weirton Medical Center

Kara Lynn Rocchio and William Thomas of Weirton, a boy, Aug. 1

Amanda Sterling and Ernie Conley of Washington, Pa., a boy, Aug. 8

Sarah Thompson of Toronto, a boy, Aug. 11

Brandie Guio and Stephen Flannigan of Weirton, a boy, Aug. 12

Ruby and Mark Stiles of Weirton, a boy, Aug. 14

Janine Fontaine and Dexter Mims of Follansbee, a girl, Aug. 16

Harley Moody and Aaron McCourt of Steubenville, a girl, Aug. 16

Christina Brown and Corey Larkins of Follansbee, a boy, Aug. 20

Danielle Busana and Jon Moore of Steubenville, a girl, Aug. 21

Misty Still of Wintersville, a boy, Aug. 21

Veronica Timmons and Pete Rickman of Chester, a girl, Aug. 23

Mr. and Mrs. Arthur Pernell of Weirton, a boy, Aug. 25

Brittany Wood of Carrollton, a boy, Aug. 26

Births

Trinity Medical Center West

Teresa and Jonathan Grodi of Steubenville, a girl, Aug. 24.

Denise Ryan and Eddie McElwaney of Steubenville, a girl, Aug. 22.

Elisabeth and Timothy Meltan of Richmond, a boy, Aug. 22.

Vanessa Wagoner of East Liverpool and Kirk Roberts of Chester, a girl, Aug. 22.

JaRee Jones of Steubenville, a boy, Aug. 26.

Crystal Helton and Glenn Mitchell of Steubenville, a girl, Aug. 26.

Valerie and Dustan Tucker of Smithfield, a boy, Aug. 24.

Andrea and Bo Benner of Bloomingdale, a boy, Aug. 26.

Angel and Richard Nickoson Marsh of Steubenville, a girl, Aug. 26.

Danal and R.J. Davis of Bloomingdale, a boy, Aug. 28.

Amber Folda of McMechen, W.Va., and William Sterling of Brilliant, a girl, Aug. 27.