Honor rolls

Wellsburg Middle School

Principal’s honor roll

Grade 5: Carly Neville, Angela Rithner, Ethan Robey, Jeana Battista, Alexa Gambellin, Hayden Smith.

Grade 6: John Bober, Max Camilletti, Sophia Dermagosian, Courtney Engle, Joshua Ferguson, Melissa Fulks, Savannah Grooms, Emily Matteson, Riley McAllister.

Grade 7: Joshua Caswell, Rebecca Conaway, Emily Donley, Shelby Ferrell, Stephanie Fiber, Jacob Hunter, Michaela Mahan, Katherine Marks, Aleksey Rasz, Kaitlynn Seminsky.

Grade 8: Ashley Eby, Marissa Elliott, Matthew Harvey, Adam Horvath, Adam Long, Aryanna Talbott.

Honor roll

Grade 5: Emma Atkinson, Elizabeth Bain, Olivia Cipoletti, Cameryn Colley, Paige DeGiovanni, Kameron Delatore, Adam Dillie, Katie Diserio, Mykenzie Findling, Joseph Fluharty, John Francis, Leah Graham, Elizabeth Hamilton, Jessica Haught, Samantha Hone, Abigail Horvath, Stephen Hunter, Dakota Isinghood, Kurtis Lemmon, Kurtis Leonard, Paul McLaughlin, Isaac Moore, Makenzie Primis, Morgan Roadman, Colton Shaffer, Grace Shaffer, Natalie Slivka, Todd Stenger, Mackenzie Stevens, Kaydn Stone, Jacob Stuckey, Matthew Swanson, Carson Taylor, Eli Timmins, Clyde Vanderpool, Aleah Webster, Carlyn Weir, Shelby Welch, John White, Logan Williams, Bethani Wilson, Antonio Wood.

Grade 6: Aaron Aten, David Boardley, Nick Brown, Daniel Debnar, Clinton Dobbins, Gabriel Dobbs, Megan Gilchrist, Hannah Hanlon, Jeffrey Hart, Chase Hundagen, Rosemarie Iarussi, Kyle Johnston, Gage Keener, Matthew Kolb, Brandon Kopko, Ryan Lancaster, Tim McQuillan, Katrina Miles, Kolby Mitchell, Sarah Moore, Caitlyn Munger, Adam Pearson, Madison Postlewaite, Natalie Ryan, Michael Shane, Autumn Shiflett, Dylan Silver, Samantha Slivka, Anna Snoderly, Davin Sutak, Allen Swiger, Anthony Taylor, Cameron Taylor, Austin Williams.

Grade 7: Desirae Beaver, Sylvia Bennett, Madison Bowman, Emily Brady, Tyler Broztek, Talon Chambers, Haleigh Clem, Michael Clem, K.C. Colley, Mckenzie Cross, Emily Donley, Shelby Ferrell, Stephanie Fiber, Patricia Gault, Austin Helsel, Trevor Hruschak, Blake Kearns, Mary Koscevic, Nicholas Langley, A.J. Mitchell, Matt Monroe, Markell Oliver, Mary Ossman, Cierra Raskiewicz, Aleksey Rasz, Lexie Roden, Kaitlynn Seminsky, Zoey Smith, Francis Taylor, Landen Urban, Ragen Valero, James Willis.

Grade 8: Jordan Bernardini, Cammie Clark, Jenna Cooper, Nate Coursin, Deekota DeGarmo, Kallie Delatore, Lindsey Dunn, Ben Elliott, Mary Hicks, Chantz McMaster, Megan Miller, Robert Mirslaw, Victoria Parsons, Kaeleigh Patterson, Garrett Pauls, Anthony Ptasek, Clayton Riney, Matt Secrist, Justin Shelton, Sydney Smith, Elaine Thomas, Mikayla Wood, Tucker Yano.

Jefferson County Joint Vocational School

Principal’s list

Grade 12: Parker Anderson, Tyler Antinone, Hazel Baker, Dakota Bednarek, Ryan Blaschak, Ashley Calvert, Andrew Cammer, Krista Carmichael, Jensen Cook, Brittany Cunningham, Robert Emery, Jonathan Giska, Haden Hackathorn, Donald Heilman, Kayla Henry, Britney Lucas, Joanna Lucas, Michael Pietro, Richard Potts, Caitlin Purdy, Savannah Ray, Taylor Recinella, Diana Segle, Brandon Sweeney, Daryle Thompson, Elissa Thompson, Terri Weaver, Bryanna Werntz, Emily Williamson, Christina Wurschum.

Grade 11: Justin Adkins, Kelsey Argabrite, Jonathan Beaver, Amber Bennett, Tanya Brown, Marina Chevalier, Emily Coleman, Thomas Critser, Chance Dailey, Justin Dailey, Lyndsey Fenske, Jordan Francis, John Gunn, William Harvey, Emily Ighnat, Takoda Kmatz, Brooke Maguire, Sabrina Marshall, Kylie Martin, Kymberlie Merritt, Rebecca Montgomery, Anita Moore, Madison Moore, Mileena Murphy, Danielle Myler, James Nightingale, Ashley Reasbeck, Haley Robinson, Deanna Swearingen, Slade Takach, David Vincent, Corey Virtue, Ashlyn Wilson, Emily Wilson, Pamela Wszeborowski.

Grade 10: Deric Higgenbotham, Christopher Hodges.

Honor roll

Grade 12: Andrea Artman, Austin Barrett, Cody Bellum, Brittany Blackburn, Chelsea Boggess, Corey Coss, Mark Dettorre, Keonna Dinkins, Lacie Gump, Chelsea Jenkins, Joshua Kellar, Chelsie Kindsvatter, George Loftus, Erika Maple, Christopher McCallister, Madison McConnell, Kelly McCoy, Trinity Mink, Tylan Mitchell, Zackary Moore, Matthew Muklewicz, Kody Myler, Dakota Nalette, Christian Payne, Elizabeth Renforth, Jesse Risdon, David Rusnak, Ivy Starcher, Ashley Tipton, Todd Yater.

Grade 11: Makayla Ammon, Rebecca Barker, Morgan Barr, Donavan Brooks, Willow Brown, Jonathon Byard, Marki Clark, Carter Collins, Dylan Colvin, Jonathan Cortez, Alexis Crummitt, Melinda Flesher, Alexander Grant, Alyssa Groves, Cody Kosegi, Harmony Livingston, Tyler McAfee, Brandi Newsome, Brandon O’Brien, Samantha Owens, Shawn Patterson, Kala Petrella, Linsay Pugh, Tyler Renzler, Christina Roush, Lauren Segle, Miranda Still, Paige Thompson, Joseph Vergona, Abigail Walker, Cherish Westfall.

Grade 10: Karl Harris Jr.