Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

Sharon Faldowski (deceased) to Cindy Massaro and others, metes, Smithfield Township.

Dawn Zullo to Spicy Properties LLC, lot 104, Ross Park Realty.

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to Genevieve Murray, metes, Steubenville Township.

Katherine and Daniel Vincent to Thomas and Tanya Goffoli, 0.4926 acre, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Vincent Talamonti Jr. (deceased) to Judith Talamonti, lot 89, Walton Acres No. 2.

Burke and Carrie Sullivan to James and Betty Hodgkiss, metes, Springfield Township (survivorship).

US Bank to Housing & Urban Development, metes, Island Creek Township.

Sylvester and Emilia DiGregory to Colton and Trinity Kutchmark, lot 48, Sunset Gardens (survivorship).

Annette Randall and others to Colton and Trinity Kutchmark, lot 48, Sunset Gardens (survivorship).

Larry Pownall to Jody Taylor, lot 161, Overlook Hills.

Bryan D’Aurora to Amber D’Aurora, lots 20 and 143, Westwood Estates.

Wayne Township Trustees to Christian Church of Unionport, 0.508 acre, Wayne Township.

Christian Church of Unionport to Wayne Township Trustees, 0.625 acre, Wayne Township.

Riggie and Shirley Petrella to Shirley Petrella, part lot 57, Parr’s Second.

MTGLQ Investors LP to Camden and Ricki Kinder, lot 61, Monte-Nere Estates (survivorship).

Thomas Phillips Jr. to Amanda McCardle, part lots 17-18, Medilla.

Shelley Puch (deceased) to Todd Puch and Stacie Hensley, metes, Smithfield Township.

Rose Rice (deceased) to Mary Slivinski, 0.912 acre, Smithfield Township.

Kenneth and Gail Cochran to Arron Heldreth, 3.046 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Forrest and Delia Browning to Robert Lesnefsky Jr., 7.3503 acres, Island Creek Township.

Joseph Gonot (deceased) to Theresa Gonot, lots 35-36, Walker’s Second.

Dorothy Hoagland (deceased) to Leslie Jeffers and Charles Myers, 40.155 acres, Wayne Township.

Doyle Cline to Doyle and Margaret Cline, 1.024 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Vicki Vargo and others to Judith May, 0.23 acre, Smithfield Township.

Ruth Masters to Gary DeTemple, 16,230 square feet, Steubenville Township.

Gary DeTemple to Rocky’s Auto Wrecking, 16,230 square feet, Steubenville Township.

Ericka Bell to Mid America Mortgage Inc., 5,000 square feet, Steubenville Township.

Brandon Cunningham to Brandon Cunningham and Alexandria Autino, lot 39, Steubenville Pottery Co. First (survivorship).

Krisi Brockway to Home Trade Ins Inc., 1.337 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Constance and Samuel Gardner to Pamela Kutcher and Tammy Belon, metes and metes, Island Creek Township.

Magdalene Pellior (deceased) to Tom Pellior and others, lot 23, RB Stewart Heirs Third.

Thomas Pellior and others to Lora Loyszczyk, lot 23, RB Stewart Heirs Third.

John and Lisa Holub to Kristin Babela and others, 0.22 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Jeanne McGrew to Christopher and Norma McGrew, 52.519 acres, Wayne Township.

Howard and Diane Rowley to Kevin and Shawndel McCain, 3.8015 acres, Steubenville Township (survivorship).

Keith Roberts to Keith and Irene Roberts, 2 acres, Wells-Warren Township (survivorship).

Carol Blake to Courtney Cable, 0.936 acre, Knox Township.

Emerson McGrew (deceased) to Leah McGrew, 0.918 acre, Salem Township.

Housing & Urban Development to Kevin Bell, metes, Salem Township.

John and Shelley Criss to John and Deanna Borsch, metes, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Wilmington Savings Fund Society to Hazel Taylor and 1503 Trust, 0.459 acre, Springfield Township.

Ricky Hale to Federal National Mortgage Association, metes, Mount Pleasant Township.

COMMENTS