REAL ESTATE TRANSFERS

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

Wayne Everhart, trustee, to Mark and Neysa Rogers, part lots 33-34, Original Richmond (survivorship).

George Johnson to George Johnson and others, part lot 7, Orr’s Addition.

Toney Johnson to Greta Johnson, part lot 7, Orr’s Addition.

Michael Johnson to Greta Johnson, part lot 7, Orr’s Addition.

US Bank to Michael and Dawneve Ryan, 3.833 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Janet Rhoades to Laura Johnston, part lot 46, Kelly & Hess.

Gloria Boley to Gloria Boley and Gerald Cornish Jr., lot 31, McCauslen’s (survivorship).

David Stone and Winifred Stone to David and Olivia Stone, 0.073 acre, Springfield Township (survivorship).

James and Mary Brannon to Arian Bertram, 0.3306 acre, Island Creek Township.

Dave and Lori Mayher to Darren Pinkerton and others, 13.611 acres, Wayne Township (survivorship).

Elaine Saltsman to KSM Design LLC, metes, Island Creek Township.

Elaine Saltsman to Aaron Saltsman, metes, Island Creek Township.

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to Friends of Smithfield Community Development Corp., part lot 88, Original Smithfield.

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to George Lollathin Jr., part lot 5, Barkhurst & Cravens First; and lot 22, Watson & Thomasson First.

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to Lewis Adams, 0.129 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to Jeffrey Schuetz, 0.71 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to Ethel Stevens, lot 35, Charlestown.

JP Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp. to Carl Bloom, lot 17, Medill.

Suzanne Synodinos, trustee, to Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp., part lot 93, Lincoln Terrace.

Samuel Shorac Jr. to Steubenville City School District Board of Education, lots 3, 5 and 7 and part lot 2, Andrew’s Second.

Brad McFadden to Federal National Mortgage Association, part lot 1, Original Dillonvale.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Kaydan Industries LLC, part lot 15, Dyke & Wilson.

James Manning (deceased) to Donna Manning, lot 6, Banfield Improvement proposed.

Robert Garrison to Billie Jo Garrison and Mildred DiLoretto, 0.458 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Roger and Kristen Fisher to F&L Hide It Storage LLC, 1.33 acres, Island Creek Township.

Lee Ann Lewis to Tracy Glaser, part lot 14, Patterson.

John and Judy Lamantia Jr. to Richard and Deborah Bradshaw, 9,750 square feet, Knox Township (survivorship).

Albert and Linda Chappano Jr. to Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp., lot 21, Wilson McKee’s First.

Briarwood LP to 141 North 4 LLC, part lot 221, Original Steubenville.

Amy Hercules to Nathaniel Hercules, 25.647 acres, Smithfield Township.

John Reho to James Middleton, lot 1, Overlook Hills.

James Booth Sr. (deceased) to Douglas and Jami Bregenzer, 129.131 acres, Springfield Township (survivorship).

James Booth Sr. (deceased) to John McClaren Jr., 0.2 acre, Springfield Township.

James McClain (deceased) to Emma McClain, 0.4582 acre, Island Creek Township.

Emma McClain to AJO Homes LLC, 0.4582 acre, Island Creek Township.

Nicholas Mavromatis to David and Sally D’Anniballe, lot 22, Sunset Hill (survivorship).

Lake Front Properties LLC to Nicholas and Beth Bressler, metes, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to Clay and Christine Edgerly, 0.393 acre, Steubenville Township (survivorship).

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to Bryan and Linda Zack, 0.527 acre, Steubenville Township (survivorship).

Mary Kelley (deceased) to Robert Kelley, lot 25, Watson & Thomasson First.

Dolores McLaughlin to Michael and Kimberly Gardner, lot 5, WA Seaton’s Second (survivorship).

Matthew and Amanda Hanzel to Harry Howard IV, lot 2, James Brown’s.

William Rohrey to Ronald Woods Jr., lot 133, Ross Park Realty.

Susan Reese Living Trust to Justin Adkins, 0.1524 acre, Knox Township.

Augustine Homes Limited to ALP Industries LLC, lot 11, Lincoln Heights Second.

Augustine Homes Limited to Pretrella Enterprises LLC, lot 96, Beverly Hills; and lot 317, Manhattan.

Donna Stephenson to David Hyde, 5.425 acres, Wayne Township.

James Libetti (deceased) to Mary Ann DeNardi, metes, Knox Township.

James Houser to Willard and Melissa Wasson, 2.095 acres, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Jeffrey and Rebekah Aulet to ALP Industries LLC, lot 24, North Hill.

Augustine Homes Limited to ALP Industries, lots 13-14, HH Smith’s First.

Katherine and Daniel Vincent to Thomas and Tanya Goffoli, 0.9405 acre, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Katherine and Daniel Vincent to Katherine Vincent, 0.4926 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Barbara Russell to Peter and Lorain Russell Jr., lot 200, Glen Robbins Upper Allotment (survivorship).

Eric and Gina Marshall to USE Construction LLC, 0.0582 acre, Steubenville Township.

Michael Yarbrough to Diane and Nicholas Christofferson, lot 66, Spaulding First (survivorship).

Alanna Waggoner to Lyndzee Davis, 0.207 acre, Island Creek Township.

Wayne Henderson (deceased) to Janet Blaschak and Brenda Cottrell, 0.22 acre, Knox Township.

Mildred Henderson and others to Russell and Loreen Kuntz, 0.22 acre, Knox Township (survivorship).

David Hackathorn (deceased) to Sue Hackathorn, lot 146, Original Bergholz.

Harry and Dawn Gotschall to Jack Allison, metes, Knox Township.

William and Mary Recinella to William Recinella and others, lot 74, Dixon Heights (survivorship).

Robert Bottegal to Krista Bottegal, 0.319 acre, Island Creek Township.

Bonnie Baker (deceased) to Misty Monroe, lot 193, Lincoln Heights.

Amanda Rose to Benjamin Bowers, 1.2278 acres, Wayne Township.

Colleen and Robert Lucsko to Joyce Kennedy, lot 16, Speaker Estates.

Henry Foxhoven to Arlene Foxhoven, metes, Salem Township.

Joseph Dickson (deceased) to Jenna Dickson and others, 5.36 acres, Brush Creek Township.

Adam Dickson to Joshua Dickson, 5.36 acres, Brush Creek Township.

Equity Trust Co. to Vincent Scrbacic, lot 54, Original Irondale.

Brian McClure to Shane Neilly, lot 94, Sunset Gardens.

Lucas Powell to Makayla Spicer, lot 28, Manhattan.

Albert and Joanne Ault to Richard and Valerie Davis, 1.325 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Dino and Lakin Colaianni to Matthew and Amanda Sliva, 1 acre, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Ohio Edison Co. to Warrenton River Terminal LLC, metes, Wells-Warren Township; and metes, Warren Township.

Joseph Ceculski (deceased) to Doris Ceculski, 2.025 acres and 0.799 acre, Mount Pleasant Township

Jeanette Moffo and Theresa Helmbright to Darlene Riley, 1.4157 acres, Smithfield Township.

Mount Pleasant United Methodist Church Corp. to Joseph and Cindy Rodak, part lots 160-162, Carother’s (survivorship).

Martha Kamerer and Pamela Vudrogovic to Renee and Dylan McLean, lot 3, Eastview (survivorship).

COMMENTS