Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

Rebecca Petrella to Kathy Gibbons, part lot 20, Original Mingo Junction.

Harold Riley (deceased) to Mary Riley, lot 50, Glendwell.

Charles and Ashley Thompson Jr. to Charles Thompson Jr., 1.001 acres, Steubenville Township.

Diana Clark to David Clark, lot 41, Swickards Second.

Donald and Nancy Gundrum to Dawnel and Ronald Dayton Jr., 1.81 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Joseph Pasquarella, trustee, to Michael Todd, 0.275 acre, Steubenville Township.

Carolyne Zimmerman (deceased) to Zimco Holdings LLC, lots 39-40, Knoxville; and lot 15, William Myers Second.

Jeannine and Alan Sawon to Edward Soltis and Daniel Spence, metes, Steubenville Township.

Angela Kurty (deceased) to Theodore Kurty and Rosemary Swearingen, 1.02816 acres, Island Creek Township.

Howard Lyons (deceased) to Barbara Lyons, 1.806 aces, Island Creek Township.

David Devore (deceased) to Ruth Devore, metes, Salem Township.

Joan Thompson to Justin Thompson, part lots 188-190, Pleasant Heights Addition.

Anthony Corella Jr. to Justin Brinkley, lot 45 and part lot 44, Manley & Garrett Third.

Laura Ighedesa and others to Eleanore Mosley, lots 7-8, Pleasant Heights.

Sandra McDevitt (deceased) to James McDevitt, lots 1 and 3, Updegraff.

Reno and Patricia Saccoccia to Gina and John Arlesic, lot 218, Dixon Heights No. 2 (survivorship).

Dana Power to Brandon and Andrea Dahm, lot 16, McCauslen Manor (survivorship).

Deborah and Valentino Jackson to Robert Montgomery, 0.0551 acre, Steubenville Township.

Gregory Hellock to John Leone, lot 67, Lincoln Terrace.

Charles and Janet Wells to Shawna Wells and others, 0.726 acre, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

John and Mary Recznik to Keith Landon, 5.501 acres, Ross Township.

Stephen Thomas (deceased) to Eric Thomas, lot 12, Riverview Tract Beverly Hills Subdivision.

Eric Thomas to Kelley Beam, lot 12, Riverview Tract Beverly Hills Subdivision.

Saline Oil Co. to Charles Corder Sr., metes, Salem Township.

Myrtle Martin to Robert Hannen III, 1.422 acres, Island Creek Township.

Kyle and Rachel Mayle to Brayton Davidson and Amy Chapell, 1 acre, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Dennis and Darla VanFossen to Drew and Kaela VanFossen, 2.101 acres, Island Creek Township.

Joseph Hermann to John and Kelly Hermann, lots 2-3, Brady Estates Plan 1 (survivorship).

Paula Lettieri, trustee, to PGK Rentals LLC, lots 6-13, Sunset Terrace.

Richard Saunders (deceased) to Dayne and Winnie Seditz, 4.829 acres, Wells-Warren Township (survivorship).

Renee Anastasi to Alexis Francois, part lot 4, Original Amsterdam.

MTGLQ Investors LP to Goliath Realty and Investment LLC, lot 95, Mary Norman Addition.

Ronald Hamilton Sr. (deceased) to Ronald Hamilton Jr., 18.635 acres, Smithfield Township.

Matthew and Katelyn Ludewig to Jacob and Sarah Loud, lot 63, Wallace Heights No. 2 (survivorship).

Mary Slater (deceased) to Mary Ann Bushlow, lot 47, Dixon Heights.

Thomas Stergios (deceased) to Theresa Stergios, part lot 52, McLaughlin Third.

Donald Zamborsky (deceased) to Amelia Zamborsky, part lot 1, Hannah Olum’s First.

Frank Kovach III and others to Frank and Linda Kovach Jr., 1.114 acres, Smithfield Township.

Helena Wallace to Michael Johnson, 27.32 acres, Warren Township.

Walter and Emma Deptula to Anthony and Cara Deptula, lot 3, Westwood Estates (survivorship).

Carl and Drucella Fleishour Sr. to Timothy and Tammy Spicer, lot 151, Jefferson Saltsman Sixth (survivorship).

Steven Hutmacher (deceased) to Donna Hutmacher, 10.087 acres, Ross Township.

Donna Hutmacher to David DeBee and Gena DeBee, 5.356 acres, Ross Township (survivorship).

HFM Management Co. LLC to Gulfport Energy Corp., lot 187, Upper Allotment Glen Robbins.

Charles and Diana Corder Sr. to Daniel and Mary Stacey, 0.523 acre, Salem Township.

Charles and Diana Corder Sr., to JDL Property Management LLC, 8.704 acres, Salem Township.

Deutsche Bank to Erin Jarvis, 0.165 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Tramone Thompson, lot 11, Milicia Subdivision.

Roderick Muntz and Edith Patrone to Roderick Muntz, 0.47 acre, Wayne Township.

John and Gail Vickers Jr. Rachel and Kyle Mayle, 22.164 acres, Warren Township (survivorship).

Epicenter of Steubenville Inc. to Christopher Fletcher, lot 3, Salmon & Mooney’s First.

Christopher Gorney to Kayla Cassidy, lot 49, David Spaulding’s Subdivision.

COMMENTS