Real Estate Transfers

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to Samuel Booher, part lot 24 and lot 23, Irondale.

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to Randy and Diana Scarfo, part lots 52-54, Original Brilliant.

Katherine Wright (deceased) to Cindy Tincher and others, metes, Mount Pleasant Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Nicholas Napholz, lot 4, McCauslen Manor.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Susan Sabir, part lot 61, Smithfield.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Tina Patterson, 2 acres, Wayne Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Katone Sims, part lot 2, Pleasant Heights Improvement Co.

Alice Soinski and Daniel Bozek to Jeffrey and Katherine Takats, lot 7, John Spahns Third (survivorship).

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Peter Polverini, lot 10, Brentwood Estates.

Citifinancial Servicing LLC to Roger Fisher, 1.33 acres, Island Creek Township.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC to Wilmington Savings Fund Society, lots 257-260, Silver Stream Knolls No. 2.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to JP Morgan Chase Bank, lot 48, Lincoln Heights Development.

Kara and Joseph Bialk to Lloyd Wenger, 0.43 acre, Island Creek Township.

Thomas and Kimberly Schultz Jr. to David and Caitlin Schultz, lots 41-42, Village of Amsterdam.

Brandon and Jeanette Mase to Tina and Richard Francis, lot 73, Hillsboro (survivorship).

Hubert Woodland and others to Edward and Jeffrey Clements, 1.49 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Daniel Foley to Joenette Diggs, lot 157, Country Club Hills.

Duetsche Bank to Castle Rock 2017 LLC, part lot 75, Jefferson Saltsman Fourth.

John and Wendy Kunzler to Edward and Ola May O’Dell, lot 163, Buena Vista Heights.

Gary and Maureen Frey to Geraldo and Tina Hayes, part lot 126, Banfield Improvement (survivorship).

Sara Swearingen to Sara Swearingen and Michael Maurer, metes, Salem Township (survivorship).

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

David Wohlfeil to Karen Wohlfeil, lot 109, Mount Pleasant.

Shannon Gilcrest to Phillip Gilcrest, 0.722 acre, Island Creek Township.

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to Jay and Mary Gates Jr., lot 14, Cattrell’s First (survivorship).

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to Michael McClung, lot 23, Anthony Clark’s Second.

Evelyn Hickey (deceased) to William Hickey, lots 18 and 34, Simmons & Foster.

Phillip and Nanette Eonta to Eonta Enterprises Inc., metes, Cross Creek Township.

Daniel and Toni Wukelic to Dawn Zullo, lot 150, Labelle View Co. Addition.

Huntington National Bank to Gall Holdings LLC, part lots 10-14, Sloane’s.

Phyllis Davidson and others to Jerry Wright, metes, Island Creek Township.

Douglas and Karen Miller to Urban Mission Ministries, part lot 169, Labelle View Plan.

Scott Snider (deceased) to Elaine Snider, 1.17 acres, Island Creek Township.

Katone Sims to 3101 Main Street LLC, lot 14, Pugs Sunrise Manor.

Secretary of Housing & Urban Development to 3101 Main Street LLC, lot 187, Country Club Estates.

Patricia Halm to John and Rita Riley Jr., lots 9-10, Robert Clark’s First; and 1.0027 acres, Island Creek Township; and 0.105 acre, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Frank Pusateri Jr. (deceased) to Paul and Cynthia Corder Sr., 0.5 acre, Wayne Township (survivorship).

Virginia Fingers to Virginia Fingers and others, lot 96, Walton Acres No. 2.

Karen Amos to Roberta and James Smith Jr., part lot 64, Hiland Estates (survivorship).

Rosa Steednan to Cathie Schultz, lot 22, Joshua Moore’s.

Deanna Thompson and others to Geno Villamagna, 1.66 acres, Knox Township.

Lawrence and Jill Wargo to Tammie and Jonathan Nelson, lot 21, Banfield Improvement (survivorship).

Dennis Parks (deceased) to Nathan and Rebecca Yeager, metes, Island Creek Township; lots 14-16, George Myer’s unrecorded (survivorship).

David and Patricia Ralston to Donald Ralston and Brigette Dudurich, 0.49 acre, Island Creek Township.

A.S. Cooper Realty Co. to City of Steubenville, 0.056 acre and 0.0014 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Brandon Orris to Jennifer Allen, part lot 5, Hannah Ollums First.

Genevieve Fristick (deceased) to Mark Fristick and others, 0.07 acre, Steubenville Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Michael Kuester and Megan King, 0.707 acre, Wayne Township (survivorship).

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Black Face 5 LLC, part lot 96, Labelle View.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Isolt Trust, 0.052 acre, Cross Creek Township; and part lot 53, West Park.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Nemetona Trust, lot 6, Snyder Addition.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Aine Trust, 0.251 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Artemis Trust, 0.445 acre, Springfield Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Sulis Trust, lot 97, McLaughlin’s Heirs First.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Roger Fisher, lots 80 and 94, Steubenville Pottery Co.

LaMisty Feaster to Maria Bickerstaff, lot 4, Banfield Improvement.

Lois Richardson to R. Robert and Diane Gotschall, lot 1, Starkdale Manor (survivorship).

Allen Brake (deceased) to Joseph and Teresa Nicholson, part lot 65, Green Acres (survivorship).

Lavel Hicks to Donuts Ent. LLC, lot 43, Silver Stream Knolls First; part lot 3, Gill’s Addition; part lot 11, Pleasant Heights Improvement; and part lot 9, Beall & Steele.

COMMENTS