Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

James Reed (deceased) to Aaron Ruble, lot 27, North Hill Plan.

Aaron and Jennifer Ruble to Pennie Scarpone, lot 27, North Hill Plan.

Amanda Dunburg to Patrick Murphy, lot 15, Gelb’s-McMillan Addition.

Joseph and Christine Wilson Jr. to Devon Campbell, lot 36, Manhattan.

Carla Lawrence to Dino Magazzeni, lot 27, Waggoner & McEldowney’s Subdivision.

Annette Grant to Dino Magazzeni, lot 27, Waggoner & McEldowney’s Subdivision.

Robert Meyers Jr. (deceased) to June Meyers and Steven Meyers Sr., 1 acre, Island Creek Township.

Patricia Barcus (deceased) to James Barcus and others, lot 73, Westwood Estates.

Frieda Eddy (deceased) to Caleb Clark and others, 0.505 acre, Knox Township.

Robert Millick (deceased) to Jeannene Millick, part lot 28, Valley View.

Earl Pearce Sr. (deceased) to Carole Pearce, lot 119, Longvue.

Robert and Norina Eroshevich to Brian and Jessica Richards, 1.132 acres, Wayne Township (survivorship).

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Nationstar HECM Acquisition Trust, 1 acre, Wayne Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to US Bank, part lot 158, Labelleview.

Castle 2016 LLC to Karl Bowers and Kipp Bowers, 0.212 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Kimberly and Richard DeLuca to Mark Loebig, lot 64, Hollywood Tract.

Christopher Marsili to Kendra Brown, lot 17, Kithcart & Coles Third.

Four M Family LP to Jeffrey and Gina Montgomery, metes, Salem Township (survivorship).

Aaron and Staci Hedreth Jr. to Garrett and Sandra Pilarski, lots 3-4, Austin Lake No. 1 (survivorship).

Ophellia Sines to Debra Marshall, metes, Springfield Township.

Barbara Clemens to Brittany and Crystal Hoover, part lot 13 and lot 12, Potter & Sherrards First (survivorship).

EverBank to Housing & Urban Development, lots 221-224, Langfitt’s.

Jeffery and Jessica Walmar to Henry and Sherry Holt, 1 acre, Springfield Township (survivorship).

Jennifer Czernecki to Jason and Alyssa West, lots 100-102, Joshua Moore Subdivision (survivorship).

Sheriff of Jefferson County to PNC Bank, lots 18-21, Garden Terrace.

Phillip Livingston to Ambrose Enterprises LLC, part lot 50, Simmons & Foster.

Ryan Clancey to Sara Milko and Susan Toothman, metes, Steubenville Township (survivorship).

Cindy and Thomas Doyno to Samantha Milhorn, lot 3, Original Plat Dillonvale.

Rebecca and Ivan Sincek to Cindy Hall, lot 25, Lupton’s.

Evelyn Kulhawik and others to Michele Dulesky, 0.115 acre, Smithfield Township.

Margaret Kane to Melissa Wherry, lot 14, Banfield Improvement.

Robert Stevenson (deceased) to Jason and Catherine Fabian, part lot 38, Winterdale Subdivision.

Joseph and Lu Ann Bodnar to Peggy Crow, 1.9562 acres, Warren Township.

James Spurrier (deceased) to Dorothy Spurrier, metes, Wayne Township.

Jeffrey and Marilyn Roush to Timothy and Alicia Hanlin, lot 61, Crestview Manor Third (survivorship).

Timothy and Melisa Morris to Jeffery and Danielle Brown II, lot 151, Silver Stream Knolls (survivorship).

Gregory Gump and others to Pam and Kayla Sweeny II, 0.706 acre, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Nicholas and Linda Economides to Jerald Smith, lot 20, Dixon Heights.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp., lot 138, Ross Park Realty; 0.0355 acre, Wells Township; and lot 716, Labelle View Land Co.

COMMENTS