Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

Norma Taylor to Corey Peters, 0.921877 acre, Knox Township.

Virginia and Jeffrey Riley to Jeffrey Riley, 4.613 acres, Island Creek Township.

George Irvin (deceased) to Cheryl Irvin, lot 52, Robert Hills Subdivision.

Cynthia Morris to ALP Development LLC, metes, Island Creek Township.

Carole Maxwell to Robert and Janice Maxwell, lot 17, James Parr’s proposed.

Marian Decker to Marian Decker, metes, Salem Township.

Linda Nichols-Belon to Samuel Woods, lot 69, Silver Stream Knolls.

Christopher Karamanolis (deceased) to Toni Karamanolis, lot 32, Dana Lynn.

Debra and James Booth to Michael Bloom, metes, Steubenville Township.

Thomas Lloyd to David Pawelczyk, part lots 10-11, Robert & Orrs.

Edward and Nancy Jagela to Robert Keenan and Nancy Gallagher, 3.4796 acres, Salem Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to LNV Corp., lots 20-21, Walkers Second.

Rhonda Kinser to Randy and Polly Blackhurst, 25.034 acres, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Kenneth Straka (deceased) to Patricia Straka, lot 16, Saltman’s First.

William Slocum to Diane Davis, lot 30, Banfield Improvement.

Frank and Priscilla Redmond to Erika Maple, lot 57, Overlook Hills.

Ryan Zullo, trustee, Tara and Michael Swiger, lot 211, Becker Highlands (survivorship).

John and Janet Thompson to Jude and Nicole Bowman, lot 12, Woodland Park Estates (survivorship).

Salvatore Signorini (deceased) to Mary Signorini, lot 43, Original Plat Highland City.

Joseph Bonacci (deceased) to Carl Slusarek and others, lot 73, Brentwood Estates.

Carla Slusarek and others to James Bane, lot 73, Brentwood Estates.

Donald and Catherine Cline to John Pasco, lot 103, Carr’s Addition.

Joseph and Deborah Lamantia to Dexter Allison and Angela Rizzo, lot 152, Altamont (survivorship).

James and Deborah Murphy to Shawna Murphy, 4.44 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

James Torok (deceased) to Beverly Torok and James Torok, 10 acres, Smithfield Township.

Bradley and Kimberly Jones to Van Flesher Sr., 1.446 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Robert Kirkland to Larry and Susan Weldon, 0.667 acre, Wells-Warren Township.

Bruner Land Co. to Paul and Brooke Shell, 21.077 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Paul Merritt (deceased) to Tina Thomas, lot 13, Wrenn Wood Estates.

David Persiani (deceased) to Matthew Farmer, 0.5449 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Jean Bartrug (deceased) to Jack Bartrug Jr. and others, metes, Smithfield Township.

Helen Ciafardone to Eastern Ohio Housing Development Corp., lot 37, Hillsborough.

G&M Smith Family LLC to Carl Bonecutter, metes, Wayne Township.

Kristina and Derek Rummell to Alanna Waggoner, 0.207 acre, Island Creek Township.

Empiria Homes Inc. to John and Kristin Merritt, lot 71, Jefferson Saltsman Fourth (survivorship).

James Reed (deceased) to Aaron Ruble, lot 27, North Hill Plan.

Aaron and Jennifer Ruble to Pennie Scarpone, lot 27, North Hill Plan.

Amanda Dunburg to Patrick Murphy, lot 16, Max Gelb’s-McCoy McMillan Addition.

COMMENTS