Real Estate Transfers

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

John and Kelly Herrmann to Paul and Eliza Symington, 2.06 acres, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Marion and Terri Francis to David Grafton and Taylor Grafton, 4.72 acres, Salem Township.

Vardhan and Jaya Reddy to Dalton and Colleen Wood, lot 144, Country Club Hills (survivorship).

Sarah Fiddler to Jeanne McGrew, 26 acres, Saline Township.

Angela Lyons to Paula Robinson, lot 511, Labelle View.

Paula Welch (deceased) to Kara Bialk, 4.3 acres, Island Creek Township.

Bruce Kinser (deceased) to Rhonda Kinser, 25.034 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

Phyllis Freeman to Phyllis and Theodore Freeman, part lots 9-11, Pleasant Heights Improvement (survivorship).

James S. Pratt (deceased) to James I. Pratt and Justin Pratt, lot 4, Brentwood Estates Second.

Constance Dasch to Joseph Dasch, lots 33-34, Lake Austin Development No. 1.

Joseph Dasch (deceased) to Pamela Blancato, lots 36 and 38, Lake Austin Development No. 1.

Emma Fanchini, trustee, to Douglas Sabo, metes, Smithfield Township.

Emma Fanchini, trustee, to Kenneth and Brittany Brown, 3.647 acres, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Howard James (deceased) to Verona James, metes, Salem Township.

Michael and Mary Torok to Michael and Tonya Cichon, 0.38 acre, Smithfield Township.

Joseph and Dawn Heath to Linda Heath, 10.13 acres, Warren Township.

Reuben and Anne Schlabach to John Stanko, 16.9456 acres, Steubenville Township.

Van and Jamie Flesher to Christopher Potts Jr., lot 20, North Hill.

Nancy James, trustee, to Richard Foust, lot 28, Deborah Manor.

Melanie McCoy to Sandra Wambsganns and others, 0.624 acre, Knox Township (survivorship).

James Crawford (deceased) to Joan Crawford, lot 15, Naomi Williamson’s proposed.

Richard Whittaker to Durk and Ashley Hatfield, part lot 75 and lot 76, Walker’s Second (survivorship).

Wells Fargo Bank to Douglas Reynolds and Pamela Hoskinson, 1.232 acres, Knox Township.

Mary Jo Conforti to Joseph Conforti and Annette Bertoia, lot 40, Glendwell (survivorship).

Harbour Portfolio VII LLC to OOG Austin LLC, lot 5, BF Murphy’s First.

Harbour Portfolio VIII LLC to OOG Austin LLC, lot 3, John Cominotti proposed first.

Carrington Mortgage Services LLC to Misran Bey, 0.112 acre, Wells Township.

Mary Basich (deceased) to Louis Basich, 25.672 acres, Smithfield Township.

Richard Smith and others to Isaac Evans, metes, Salem Township.

Rose Teramana (deceased) to Joan Teramana and Marlo Monahan, lots 346-347 and lot 348, Wells Addition.

Michael and Denise Anderson to Mark Newsom, lot 5, Banfield Improvement.

Larry Mallett to Ann Shorac, 5 acres, Island Creek Township.

Michael Lash and Nicholas Yanda to Nicholas Yanda and Shelly Coffman, lot 9, Wrenwood Estates (survivorship).

Angelo DiGregorio to Michael Smith, 1 acre, Wayne Township.

Robert Roush (deceased) to Juanita Roush, metes, Island Creek Township.

Juanita Rouse to Juanita Roush and Carrie Hodgkiss, metes, Island Creek Township.

Jeffco Resources Inc. to Skyline Farms Inc., metes, Wayne Township.

Anthony Mining & Fort Steuben Management LLC to Nickolas and Beth Bressler, lot 13-14, Linduff Estates.

Jennifer and Troy Simmons to Allison Bartek, 0.667 acre, Smithfield Township.

US Bank to Jamie Trughan, metes and lot 25, Newtown.

Marty Wiant and others to Patrick Swickard, 2.981 acres, Island Creek Township.

Wells Fargo Financial Ohio 1 Inc., to Chris McDiffitt, lot 86, Highland City.

COMMENTS