Real Estate Transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Bodor Family Irrevocable Trust to Margaret and Daniel Schmidt, 0.4 acre, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Edward Gilliam (deceased) to Linda Caputo, lots 180-183, 217-220 and 231-232, Langfitts.

Terrance Grindle (deceased) to Sheila Grindle, metes, Island Creek Township.

Sheila Grindle to Alden and Christine Weaver, 2.496 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Everbank to Housing & Urban Development, lots 221-224, Langfitts.

Leslie and Philip Icuss Jr. to Angela and Jeffrey Lombardo, metes, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Phillip Virtue Sr. (deceased) to Patricia Seders, lot 3, Lincoln Heights.

Bank of America to Debbie Wozniak, lot 1, William Frazier’s Addition.

Fred and Cornell McGee Sr. to E. Dale and Marianne Featheringham, part lot 26, Isaac Lewis (survivorship).

Gerald Hendricks (deceased) to Paula Hendricks, 0.922 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Blake Webber to Fredrick DePasquale, 0.7396 acre, Island Creek Township.

James and Mary Ann Allen to Evan Rudy, 1.03 acre, Knox Township.

Charles and Patti Stewart to Kaylan Miklas, lot 42, Winterdale.

Barbara Wilson to George and Diane Kirchner Jr., 0.281 acre, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Betty Damico to Ryan Doran, lots 65-66, Henry Second.

Jill and James Chismark to Terry Sine III, lot 26, Banfield Improvement.

Dennis and Margaret George to Nicole McCart, part lot 6, Grandview.

Jill Watkins to Melissa Carlson, lot 115, Lincoln Heights.

Olga DeSantis to Dorothy Ekey, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Ruth Mularcik to Norma Woods and Kirsandra Carter, lots 10-11, Moore & Wickersham (survivorship).

Mikel Gubanez Jr. to Brian Beadnell, lot 35, Original Amsterdam.

Kimberly Devore to Gary Devore Jr., 1.38 acres, Wayne Township.

Joseph Hudok (deceased) to Anne Hudok, part lot 10, Hanna Ollum’s Second.

Edna Larkins to Frank Larkins and others, 0.32 acre, Knox Township.

Marjory and Lester Boyd to Joyce Mills, metes, Springfield Township.

Leona Leek (deceased) to Youellis Leek and others, lots 78-79, Gerke’s.

Irene Scholz to John Scholz Jr. and others, lot 16, H. Walkers Subdivision (survivorship).

Kathryn Fortz (deceased) to George Lollathin Jr., lot 204, AC Jones.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Kenneth and Linda Elder, 1.56 acres, Smithfield Township.

Donald Goodwin to Donald Goodwin and Rebecca Goodwin (survivorship).

Carole Stasiulewicz (deceased) to David Stasiulewicz, lot 20, McCauslen Manor.

Llelia and Leo Buffone to James Fisher, 0.1124 acre, Steubenville Township.

Coffey Trust to Ryan Franke, 1.008 acre, Island Creek Township.

Brandi and Robert Myers to Roger Carpenter, lot 88, Original Irondale.

James and Cynthia Hayes to JBH Investments LLC, 1.5146 acres, Wells Township.

Real Estate Transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Connie and Michael LaRue to Dennis Channels, 0.5 acre, Wayne Township.

JP Morgan Chase Bank to Gina and Anthony Hicks, lots 51 and 53, Original Mount Pleasant.

Marsha Johnston to James and Lisa Bogo, lot 33, Scharlott’s.

S. Gary Repella and others to Donald and Dorothy Teichman, 9.1623 acres, Springfield Township (survivorship).

Family Service Association of Steubenville to Family Recovery Center, part lots 257-258, Dailey’s.

Jack Hoover (deceased) to Cheryl Hoover, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Geno Morelli & Sons Inc. to MarkWest Liberty Mainstream & Resources LLC, 117.437 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Margaret Mellott to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., part outlot 3, Saltsman Sixth.

Clarence Cronin II and others to Clarence Cronin II, 47.9332 acres, Ross Township.

Clarence and Melinda Cronin II to Daniel Cronin, 7.1428 acres, Ross Township.

Gary and Karen Barber to Samuel Shorac Jr., lot 35, Parr’s Second.

Jacqueline Smith to Jacqueline Smith and Melissa Smith, 2.149 acres, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Freda Reitter to Freda Reitter and Debra Devore, part lot 44, Parr’s Second (survivorship).

Theron Gorrell Jr. to Herbert and Monica Blocker, lot 6, Morgan & Hunter Second; and lot 6, Banfield & Wallace.

Antoinette Delfiacco Revocable Trust to Toronto Properties LLC, lots 4-5 and 10, Banfield Improvement; lot 9, Freeman’s First; and metes, Steubenville Township.

Daniel and Tiffany Grant to Zachary McMillen, 1.5756 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Connie Zifzal to Ronald Zifzal, part lot 124 and lots 125-126, Walker’s Second.

Paul Byers Family Irrevocable Trust to William Kendrach, part lots 37-39, Fairview Langfitts Plan.

Real Estate Transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Sheriff of Jefferson County to US Bank, lot 176, Buena Vista Heights.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Bank of New York Mellon, 1.915 acres, Smithfield Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Wells Fargo Bank, part outlot 6, Jefferson Saltsman Sixth.

Floyd Grimes (deceased) to Linda Grimes, lot 3 and part lot 1, William Seaton’s Second.

Linda Grimes to Michael and Kimberly Gardner, lot 3, William Seaton’s Second (survivorship).

Raffaela Whitehouse to Ian McConnor and Philip Husk, lot 33, Labelleview.

Callie and Jim Miller to Sharon Creamer, lot 15, Original Medilla.

Frank and MaryAnn Zeroski to Frank and Kaydee Zeroski, 2.564 acres, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Michelle and Samuel Busby to Patrick and Deborah DiAngelo, 0.31 acre, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Nicole McCart to John McCart, lot 4, Brentwood Estates Second.

Celeste Stark to John Stark, 9,375 square feet, Cross Creek Township.

John and Anita Petrella to Paul Petrella, lot 97, Becker Highlands.

Michael and Cynthia Petrella to Paul Petrella,lot 97, Becker Highlands.

William and Vicki Tice to Chelsey Fletcher, part lot 42, Saltsman Third.

Krista Hockenberry to Anthony Mining Co., Unit 4370, Steeple Chase Condo.

John and Margaret Kardos to Jeffrey and Jamie Waddell, lot 40, Brentwood Estates Second (survivorship).

Paul and Violet Terpenning to Charles Williams, lot 3, Henry Carls Subdivision.

Anne Wagner to City of Steubenville, lot 178, Pleasant Heights.

Hope and Daniel McFall to Jessica Maradiago, lot 25, Cunningham Place.

Walter Podolski to Bryan and Pamela Kovach, lots 24-25. Swickard Second (survivorship).

Janet Ray to Brian and Meg Sprochi, part lot 55, Simmon & Foster (survivorship).

Thomas and Michele Cawthorne to Lyle Tipton II, 0.6818 acre, Smithfield Township.

Alan and Leigh Costlow to Zachary Perine, lot 89, John Spahn’s First.

Shawn and Valerie Irwin to Jeffrey Miclea, lot 31, Banfield Improvement.

Shirley Patterson (deceased) to Bryan and Elizabeth Patterson, metes, Brush Creek Township (survivorship).

Jewish Federation of Steubenville to Jewish Cemetery Burial Association of Greater Pittsburgh, 1.9475 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Edward and Sandra Chanoski to Duane and Amanda Miller, lot 38, Alexander Manor (survivorship).

Edgar Harmon Trust to Scott Rowan, part lot 17, Allen’s First.

Jean Ferrell to Alex Plato, part lot 9, Labelle Reserve.

Roman and Rita Butler to Douglas and Lisa Leonard, 8.0313 acres, Wayne Township (survivorship).

James Snodgrass and others to Connie Morris, lot 4, Marsha Manor.

Alvin and Jessia Dowell to Karen Dowell, lots 2-4, Schwalda Heights.

Russell and Sharon Eden Jr. to Lawrence and Martha Phemester, 0.8 acre, Warren Township (survivorship).

U.S.E. Construction LLC to City of Steubenville, lot 14, Sherrard’s.

John Lopresto to John Lopresto and James Lopresto, lots 80-81, Beverly Hills Addition (survivorship).

Richard Miller Jr. to Michelle Miller, metes, Wells-Warren Township; lot 91, Spauldings First; and pat lot 23, Original Brilliant.

Alfred Micuccu Jr. to Rocky and Andrea Amberstone, lot 34 and part lot 35, Manely & Garrett’s Third (survivorship).

Thomas and Mary Kakascik Jr. to Noepoli Investments LLC, lot 7, Dixon Heights.

Shirley Oliver to Eileen Evans, 2 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Real Estate Transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Auditor of Jefferson County to Jefferson County Land Reuitilization Corp., part lot 1, McNeal’s Third.

Lenn and Sandra Swearingen to Jake Swearingen, 1 acre, Ross Township.

Helen Krnich (deceased) to Adele Properties LLC, lot 116, Sunset Gardens No. 2.

Duane Sims Sr. to John Viers and Tanaya Schoonover, lot 26, Wells & Wells.

Melba Martin (deceased) to Robert Martin, lot 280, Country Club Estates.

William and Vickie McKean to Rita Giovannone, lot 11, Wrenwood Estates.

Larry Thornton to Betty Thornton, 1.1171 acres and 0.425 acre, Wells-Warren Township.

Marlene Nese to John Nese, lots 24-25, Park Dale.

Bank of America to Samantha Yakubowski, 0.809 acre, Wayne Township.

Michelle DeBold to Joseph DeBold, 6.0863 acres, Springfield Township.

Lynnette and Jeffery Huff to Rebecka and Thomas Skibicki, 17.939 acres, Knox Township (survivorship).

James Bane to Jodi Bane, part lots 7-8, Hillsdale.

Charles and Toni Blake to Robert and Martha Roudebush, 2.5661 acres, Springfield Township (survivorship).

Joseph and Christine Wilson Jr. to Willis Holloway Jr., 0.45 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Mary Vittek (deceased) to Ladislav Vittek, 0.168 acre, Warren Township.

Ladislav Vittek to Shirley Peilech and Walter Vittek, 0.168 acre, Warren Township (survivorship).

Lisa Johnson and others to Roger and Connie Carpenter, 0.754 acre, Saline Township.

Robert and Carol Zedaker Jr. to Joseph and Cynthia Staats Jr., 1.08 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

National Loan Investors LP to Michael and Karen Townsend, metes, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Edward Stine (deceased) to Anita Stine, metes, Springfield Township.

Alberta Tweedy to Treveo Jackson, 10.008 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Robert Heaton (deceased) to Sally Heaton, 0.391 acre, Island Creek Township.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., to Leonard Orivick, metes, Salem Township.

Stewart and Donna Tolbert to Stanley Kubicz and others, 25,983 acres, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Francis Tabacchi (deceased) to Laurie Koehler and others, metes, Smithfield Township.

Bruce and Frank Grywalski to Grywalski Brothers LLC, metes, Mount Pleasant.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to US Bank, lot 32, Mellwood Acres.

Rebecca Wright to Rebecca and Jacob Wright, 5 acres, Ross Township (survivorship).

Rebecca and Jacob Wright to Mark and Heidi Grimes, lot 50, Unionport (survivorship).

Janet Hayman and others to Bonny Teater and Bruce Teater Jr., 0.914 acre, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Ralph Zende and others to Jason Baker, lot 33, Ekey’s Third.

Rocky Comisso (deceased) to Suzanne Zeigler, 6.1501 acres, Island Creek Township.

Michael Mularcik (deceased) to Ruth Ann Mularcik, metes, Cross Creek Township; metes, Steubenville Township; metes, Wells Township; lots 25-28, New Alexandria; lot 1, Manley & Garrett’s First; lot 11 and part lot 12, Manley & Garrett’s Third; lot 11 and part lot 12, Rickey & Urguhart; part lot 16 and 32, and lot 11, FA & JC Wells; lot 503, Labelleview; part lot 11, Pleasant Heights; part lot 24, Pleasant Heights Poplar Spring; lots 6, 8-12 and 24-26, Moore & Wickershan; lots 93 and 119, Ross Park Realty; lot 100, Beechwood No. 2; part lots 12-13. Ross Second; lot 10 and part lot 11, WRE Eliott’s Second; and lots 38-40 and 43-47, Schwaldi Heights.

Gary and Donna Merrill to Charles and Patricia Polen Jr., 0.762 acre, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Pamela Stanley (deceased) to George Tond and Teresa Nice, part lot 12, Shanghai Original.

JB&ME Tucci Joint Living Trust to Karen and John Tucci Jr., part lots 56-57, Hillsborough.

John and Loraine Tucci Jr. to Karen Tucci, part lots 56-57, Hillsborough.

John Thomas (deceased) to Mary Thomas, lot 6, Original Tiltonsville.

Jess Babel (deceased) to Ora Babel, lots 1-5, Rosemont proposed.

Jean Alban and others to Aaron Bolitho, lot 145, Country Club Estates.

Lynne Schramm to Mark and Elaine Hensen, lot 20, Century Hills (survivorship).

Richard Goff (deceased) to Logan Ballint, 1.8635 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

CHS of Dayon Real Estate Inc. to Carriage Inn of Steubenville Real Estate, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Frank and Janet Rihaly to Daniel and Linda Spanovich, 0.35 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Cheryl Bartholomew to David and Shelly Grafton, 31.332 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Anthony and Shelley Osso to Bryan and Lindsey Smith, lot 12, Banfield Improvement (survivorship).

Amanda Leasure to Cartea Collins, lots 11-12, Findley Gardens.

Paul Cable to Timothy Ohalek Sr., lot 8, Deborah Manor (survivorship).

Constantine and Marie Kayafas to City of Steubenville, lots 1-2, James Draper Subdivision.

Curtis Jones (deceased) to John Jones, metes, Salem Township.

Jodi Bane to Gabe and Katelyn Hyndman, part lots 7-8, Hillsdale (survivorship).

George and Helen Singleton to Alvin and Jessica Dowell Jr., lots 2-4, Schwadli Heights (survivorship).

Neva Coil to Samuel Beaver, 1.72 acres, Knox Township.

Jan Manson to Ashley Shannon, lot 14, Alexander Long Second.

Joseph and Rita Quattrone to Jeffrey VanBrusselen, lot 140, Manhattan.

John and Sara Lamanna to Jonathan and Sarah Bartsch, lot 23, Moon Valley Estates (survivorship).

Mark and Michelle Blazy to Friends Church of Mount Pleasant, lots 19 and 21, Original Mount Pleasant.

JP Morgan Chase Bank to George Lollathin Jr., lot 11, Watson & Thomasson’s First.

Chad and Brittany Kuhn to Chad and Nicole Powley, lots 192-193, Medilla unrecorded (survivorship).

Gale and Melody Nation to Robert Patrick Jr., lot 10, Tera Manor.

Frank Redmond to Columbia Gas of Ohio Inc., 2.669 acres, Island Creek Township.

John and Sandra Harr to Dino Colaianni, 1 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Rick and Madalyn Eliott to Joseph and Judith DeCessare, 0.233 acre, Island Creek Township.

Nick Toth Jr. (deceased) to Joyce Nicholson, 2,800 square feet, Warren Township.

Joyce Nicholson and others to Kathy Rodgers, 0.107 acre, Warren Township.

Jefferson County Commissioners to Urban Mission Ministries Inc., lot 1 and part lots 2-3, Robert & Orr’s Addition.

Sun D. Yee to Dennis Milko, part lot 153, Original Steubenville.

Robert and Debora Juresko to Jessica Doak, 0.2379 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Gary Clark to Megan Hilderbrand, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Dominic Potenzini and others to David and Margaret Naylor, lot 49, Alexander Manor (survivorship).

Eleanor Liberatore to Joseph Vendetta, lot 7, Circle Park Eastview.

Rosemary Kenda and Karen Marsh to Sheldon Sherbs and Dawn Shrodes, 0.436 acre, Wells-Warren Township (survivorship).

St. John Professional Building LLC to Tri State Health Services Inc., part lots 40-41 and lots 54-55, Glendwell.

Wallace and Jennifer Lash to Carole Bell, 0.275 acre, Knox Township.

Ronald Paris to Ronald and Terra Paris, part lot 34 and lot 35, Robert Clark’s First.