Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Carole Jordan to Charles Jordan, lots 10-11 Cominotti proposed.

Charles and Carole Jordan to Casey Jordon, lots 20-22, Belmont Heights.

Charles and Carole Jordan to Charles and Lori Jordan Jr., lots 10-11, Cominotti proposed.

Eric Sutherin to Jacob and Mallory Blanton, 0.622 acre, Island Creek Township.

Darlene Clark to Gloria Goff, 0.0819 acre, Steubenville Township.

Irma Dubetz to William McLaughlin and Hannah Keyser, 0.655 acre, Springfield Township (survivorship).

Harry and Donna Gaillas to Timothy and Angel Murphy, 2.404 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Doris Luparello to Amber and Richard Bell, lot 44, Deborah Manor (survivorship).

Anita Keenan to Thomas and Shelley Board, lot 16, Banfield Improvement (survivorship).

Paul and Sarah Barnette to Joshuah and Christy Hardwick, 1 acre, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Helen Bednarczyk and others to Carlo Agresta, lot 19, Brentwood Estates Second.

Nicole Lamantia to C. William Industries Limited, lot 37, Lincoln Heights Development.

Albert and Mary Blackburn to Clifford and Jordan McElroy, outlots 9, 10 and 13, Original Springfield (survivorship).

Richard and Rachel Grantir to Jordan Jones, metes, Island Creek Township.

Richard and Gregory Nixon to Timothy and Emily Brown, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Connie Wood to Eric Sutherin and Jamie Zundel, 5.01 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Dino Magazzeni to Adrienne McQuistion, lot 17, West Park.

James Knight to Stephanie Anderson, lot 54, Swickard’s Second.

Bonnie Litten to Robert Gaffney, lot 5, Original Bloomfield.

Deborah Pilati to Sam Horvath, metes, Springfield Township.

Rhonda Marcino (deceased) to Bryan Marcino, metes, Island Creek Township; and lot 49, Hiland Estates.

Stephen and Mary Zdinak to Jabin and Gretchen Williamson, 1.106 acres, Knox Township (survivorship).

Manna Investments LLC to James Rice, lot 130, Silver Stream Knolls.

Mark and Sandra Pierro to Paula Thomas, lot 30, Pleasant Heights Poplar Springs.

Janice DeNoon Trust to Dawn Klein, 8.854 acres, Springfield Township.

Joseph and Dolly Slivinski to Jodie DaGrava and others, lot 2, Kitchart & Cole Third; and 1.444 acres, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Ann Jones to Louis Klan, 0.172 acre, Warren Township.

Sun Trust Mortgage Inc. to Housing & Urban Development, 1.719 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

Rachel Robinson and others to Josh and Shelley McGalin, lots 48-49, Lake Austin Development (survivorship).

Robert and Jill Hanlin to Christopher McClain, metes, Steubenville Township.

Gayle Koster to George Maytas, metes, Wayne Township.

Juanita Slappy to Jeffery Walker, part lot 19, Ambrose Shaw.

Charles Czapski to Aphrodisiac Trust, lot 5, Laurel Hill Estates Plan 1.

Elizabeth Conrad (deceased) to Mark Conrad, lot 12, George Muldoon proposed.

Fred Brettell Jr. to Fred Brettell Jr. and Doris Matthews, lot 4, CW Deans (survivorship).

Nancy Jeffrey to Rex Bates, 18.773 acres, Island Creek Township.

David and Anna Fortunato to Jennifer Fortunato, lot 56, Dixon Heights.

Lori Maple to Traci McFadden, lot 109, Buena Vista Heights.

Paul Spurner to Mary King, lot 12, Wrenn Wood Estates.

Paul and Destiny Herring to Ronald Howard, lots 128-129, Lower Allotment Glen Robbins.

Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Matthew Snodgrass to Tracie Blevins, 0.3947 acre, Steubenville Township.

Joseph and Sherry Neeper to Aaron and Megan Provenzano, lot 4, Woodview (survivorship).

Housing and Urban Development to Joshua and Michelle Roth, 0.96 acre, Knox Township (survivorship).

Ralph McDonough Trust to William McDonough, 1.127 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

Claudia Giuliano (deceased) to James Giuliano, metes, Salem Township.

Gary and Jennifer Long to Andrew and Julianna Long, 3.414 acres, Wells-Warren Township (survivorship).

Richard Bomgren to Richard and Yongi Bomgren, metes, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Henry McGraw (deceased) to Timothy McGraw, 1.614 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Gregory and Amy Caniff to Justin and Erica McClure, lots 102-103, Crestview Manor Third.

Jessica Herrick to John and Janet Shaffer, lot 157 and part lot 158, Altamont (survivorship).

Travis and Bonnie Hunt to Hunthavens LLC, lots 319-320, Silver Stream Knolls Second.

Lisa Mazik and others to Jason Vein and Carmella Ready, lot 67, Dixon Heights (survivorship).

John and Natasha Grew to Zachary Orban, 0.1539 acre, Warren Township.

Bank of America to James Rice, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Hattie Bonnizzio (deceased) to Gary Bonnizzio, lot 7, Banfield Improvement; and lot 49, Wallace Heights.

Angelina Popp to Christy Hager, lot 24, Potter & Sherrad First.

Rocco Boniey Sr. (deceased) to Jeanette Gates, lots 4-5, Rolling Acres.

Rocco Boniey Sr. (deceased) to Jeanette Gates and Rocco Boniey Jr., lot 42, Simmons & Foster.

Rocco Boniey Sr. (deceased) to Rocco Boniey Jr., lot 62, Grandview Heights; and part lots 1 and 3, Andrew’s Second.

Clyde Trout Jr. to Steven Trout, 0.407 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Charles and Mariann Ebright to Wendy Lovell and Bradford Kurtz, 0.093 acre, Smithfield Township.

Mark Helmich to Elio Schiappa, lot 3, Laurel Hills Estates No. 1.

Fannie Mae to Harbour Portfolio VIII LP, lots 4 and 6, William Seaton’s Second.

Jacob Ferguson to Chris and Lynn Hagan, 2.2547 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Auditor of Jefferson County to Harold and Veronica Leake, lot 91 and part lot 93, Manley & Garrett’s Third (survivorship).