Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Dean Ferguson and others to Lonnie Williams, metes, Island Creek Township.

Fannie Mae to Ryan Zullo, lot 1, Green Valley Estates.

Carma Mills to Glenn and Kelly Mills, metes, Salem Township; lot 25, East Springfield (survivorship).

H&H Screening and Graphics East Inc. to Hofrichter Realty LLC, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Die Tech Machine Inc. to JAH Hoodworking LLC, lot 1 and part lot 2, Valley View.

William and Susan Hammack to Cryogenic Construction Inc., metes, Cross Creek Township.

Hollie Sipes to Steven Sipes, 0.69 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Marcel and Margery Lollini to Dino and Marie Lollini, lot 126, Highland City (survivorship).

Stephen Byard to Darlene Byard, 0.529 acre and 0.23, Cross Creek Township.

Sylvia Jeffries to Mark Nelson Holdings LLC, lot 5, Lincoln Gardens.

Reade Phillips (deceased) to Matthew Hedmond, lot 38, Labelleview.

Marie Cantwell (deceased) to Jonathan Cantwell, lots 1-2, William and Sarah Lacey’s Subdivision.

Jonathan Cantwell to Edward Featheringham, lots 1-2, William and Sarah Lacey’s Subdivision.

Eleanor Weiss to Jon Snyder, lot 2, Starkdale Manor.

Edward Henry, trustee, to Sean Nelson, lot 220, Buena Vista Heights.

John Miclea, trustee, to Kala Gault, part lots 3 and 5, Banfield Improvement Co.

Joseph Zink Jr. (deceased) to Robert Laurie, 10.88 acres, Smithfield Township.

Blaine Reese to Joshua Phillips, 0.24 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Cody Calhoun, 1.85 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC to K2 Real Estate LLC, lot 25, Sunny Acres; and 3,700 square feet, Cross Creek Township.

William and Diane McLean to Bonita McLean, 2.14 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Weldon Enterprises Inc. to Albert Chappano, 36.4903 acres, Steubenville Township.

Pam and Joseph Jacobs to Howard Powley, lot 149, Lincoln Heights.

Edward Knox Revocable Trust to Property Guy’s LLC, 0.2937 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Shirley Littlecolt and others to Property Guy’s LLC, 17.5626 acres, Steubenville Township.

Shirley Littlecott and others to Pamela Pietro, 0.0213 acre, Steubenville Township.

Scott and Linda Close to Property Guy’s LLC, lot 72, Manhattan Subdivision.

Jon Synder to Property Guy’s LLC, lot 251, Manhattan Subdivision; and lot 8, Banfield Improvement.

Judith Israel to William and Patricia Yoho, 0.506 acre, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

JP Morgan Chase Bank to Gina Borkoski and Irma Hooker, lot 5, FM Stringer Addition (survivorship).

Anthony and Kathy Figaretti to Charles Woods, lot 4, Hammonds.

David and Frances Hutchison to Richard and Barbara Hutchison, 6.587 acres, Springfield Township (survivorship).

Jerry Sefsick and others to Daniel and Susan Nelson, 0.665 acre, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Gail and Patricia Gorby to Alan Gorby, 0.098 acre, Island Creek Township.

Frank and Janet Rihaly Jr. to D&L Ferguson Rentals LLC, 1.6881 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Sandra Beck to Timothy and Constance Springer, 0.683 acre, Knox Township.

Fannie Mae to Shane and Tiffanie Chambers, lot 3, William Myers First (survivorship).

Auditor of Jefferson County to Angela Suggs, part lot 2, Board of Education Addition.

Matilda Vitchner (deceased) to Stephen Vitchner and William Vitchner, part lot 16, Hammonds.

Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Dean Ferguson and others to Lonnie Williams, metes, Island Creek Township.

Fannie Mae to Ryan Zullo, lot 1, Green Valley Estates.

Carma Mills to Glenn and Kelly Mills, metes, Salem Township; lot 25, East Springfield (survivorship).

H&H Screening and Graphics East Inc. to Hofrichter Realty LLC, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Die Tech Machine Inc. to JAH Hoodworking LLC, lot 1 and part lot 2, Valley View.

William and Susan Hammack to Cryogenic Construction Inc., metes, Cross Creek Township.

Hollie Sipes to Steven Sipes, 0.69 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Marcel and Margery Lollini to Dino and Marie Lollini, lot 126, Highland City (survivorship).

Stephen Byard to Darlene Byard, 0.529 acre and 0.23, Cross Creek Township.

Sylvia Jeffries to Mark Nelson Holdings LLC, lot 5, Lincoln Gardens.

Reade Phillips (deceased) to Matthew Hedmond, lot 38, Labelleview.

Marie Cantwell (deceased) to Jonathan Cantwell, lots 1-2, William and Sarah Lacey’s Subdivision.

Jonathan Cantwell to Edward Featheringham, lots 1-2, William and Sarah Lacey’s Subdivision.

Eleanor Weiss to Jon Snyder, lot 2, Starkdale Manor.

Edward Henry, trustee, to Sean Nelson, lot 220, Buena Vista Heights.

John Miclea, trustee, to Kala Gault, part lots 3 and 5, Banfield Improvement Co.

Joseph Zink Jr. (deceased) to Robert Laurie, 10.88 acres, Smithfield Township.

Blaine Reese to Joshua Phillips, 0.24 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Cody Calhoun, 1.85 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC to K2 Real Estate LLC, lot 25, Sunny Acres; and 3,700 square feet, Cross Creek Township.

William and Diane McLean to Bonita McLean, 2.14 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Weldon Enterprises Inc. to Albert Chappano, 36.4903 acres, Steubenville Township.

Pam and Joseph Jacobs to Howard Powley, lot 149, Lincoln Heights.

Edward Knox Revocable Trust to Property Guy’s LLC, 0.2937 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Shirley Littlecolt and others to Property Guy’s LLC, 17.5626 acres, Steubenville Township.

Shirley Littlecott and others to Pamela Pietro, 0.0213 acre, Steubenville Township.

Scott and Linda Close to Property Guy’s LLC, lot 72, Manhattan Subdivision.

Jon Synder to Property Guy’s LLC, lot 251, Manhattan Subdivision; and lot 8, Banfield Improvement.

Judith Israel to William and Patricia Yoho, 0.506 acre, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

JP Morgan Chase Bank to Gina Borkoski and Irma Hooker, lot 5, FM Stringer Addition (survivorship).

Anthony and Kathy Figaretti to Charles Woods, lot 4, Hammonds.

David and Frances Hutchison to Richard and Barbara Hutchison, 6.587 acres, Springfield Township (survivorship).

Jerry Sefsick and others to Daniel and Susan Nelson, 0.665 acre, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Gail and Patricia Gorby to Alan Gorby, 0.098 acre, Island Creek Township.

Frank and Janet Rihaly Jr. to D&L Ferguson Rentals LLC, 1.6881 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Sandra Beck to Timothy and Constance Springer, 0.683 acre, Knox Township.

Fannie Mae to Shane and Tiffanie Chambers, lot 3, William Myers First (survivorship).

Auditor of Jefferson County to Angela Suggs, part lot 2, Board of Education Addition.

Matilda Vitchner (deceased) to Stephen Vitchner and William Vitchner, part lot 16, Hammonds.

Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

William and Jacqueline Jones to Cheryl Figley and others, lot 18, Sunny Acres; and 0.1128 acre, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

William McFadden to Brenda McFadden, part lot 521 and lot 522, Labelleview.

Leslie and Philip Icuss Jr. to James and Denise Mello, lot 5, White Oaks.

Toronto DOHP VIII LLC to Realty Income Properties 25 LLC, part lots 12, 13 and 20 and lots 11-14 and 19-20, Robertson First.

Mark Kincaid to Mark and Jill Kincaid, 7.524 acres, Ross Township (survivorship).

Theodore Kanoski (deceased) to James and Patricia Modon, 0.2745 acre, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Cora Dorner to Cora Dorner and Timothy Keminski, lot 514 and part lot 515, Labelleview (survivorship).

Alan and Lois Miller to Jack and Doris Brown, metes, Brush Creek Township.

Dana and Arjanta Mansfield to Arjanta Mansfield, metes, Wayne Township.

Joe and Sophia Slivenski (both deceased) to Diane Hughes and Daniel Slivenski, lot 26, Francis First.

Diane Hughes and others to Bradley and Allen Goff, lot 26, Francis First (survivorship).

Bonita Barclay to Anthony and Laura Dorsey, 0.955 acre, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Sandra Madzia to James Mitchell and others, lot 32, McLaughlin Third (survivorship).

Danielle Miller to Timothy Coppa, 1.007 acres, Island Creek Township.

Sklenar Family Revocable Living Trust to Property Group LLC, lot 284, Manhattan.

Fannie Mae to Thomas and Peggy Bower, lot 7, Belmont Heights; and 0.118 acre, Steubenville Township (survivorship).

Josephine DiFonzo to Jason and Sarah Keeder, lot 14 and part lot 15, Yurjevic (survivorship).

Jack Binkiewicz to Bridgett Binkiewicz, lot 142, Beechwood Second.

Federal National Mortgage Association to Timothy Newburn, 2.6213 acres, Wayne Township.

Jamie Freeman (deceased) to Ronald Freeman, 4.25 acres, Warren Township.

Timothy Nieb to George Lollathin Jr., 3.24 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Scott and Jaye Lynn Hockenberry, lots 26-27, Eastview (survivorship).

Auditor of Jefferson County to Charles Tingler, part lot 25, Rickey & Urguhart.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Kirsandra Carter, part lots 1-2, Lucy Angle Subdivision.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Mark Nelson Holdings LLC, part lot 159, Original Steubenville.

Auditor of Jefferson County to James Welding, part lots 16-17, Rickey & Urguhart; lot 5, McCook; and lot 5, JJ Gills.

Harold and Donna Householder to Midwest Land Services Inc., 1 acre, Ross Township.

Midwest Lane Services Inc. to OGI Inc. and others, 1 acre, Ross Township.

Edward Featheringham to Darlene and Craig Flesher, lot 29 and part lot 31, Mount Pleasant (survivorship).

Junior Payano to Payano & Sons LLC, lots 182-183, Labelleivew.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Donna Nidle and Laura Bardsley, 0.973 acre, Smithfield Township.

Bishop of Steubenville to HMM Development LLC, lots 1-2 and part lots 3-4, Hukill’s; part lot 1, Margaret Turnbull; part lots 4-6, James Wallace Addition; and part lots 23-24, Ambrose Shaw Heir.

Thomas and Bobbie Mangan to BJDR Management Co. LLC, Unit 19, Mission Point Condo.

Cheryl Bartholomew to Harry Grafton Revocable Living Trust, 20 acres, Island Creek Township.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Renee Webber, 0.604 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to J Dub Ink LLC, lot 104, Labelleview Land Co.

Emmett and Irene Hanlon (both deceased) to Gary Hanlon, 13.14 acres, Knox Township.

Fannie Mae to Cecily Funk, lot 9 and part lot 10, Ross Park Realty.

RG Steel Wheeling LLC to Mark and Gretchen Nelson, 5.56 acres, Steubenville Township (survivorship).

Kristy Smith to Jade Smith, 0.17 acre, Springfield Township.

Bank of America to Housing & Urban Development, lot 6, Seaton First.

Carole and Danny Bell to Wallace Lash, 0.275 acre, Knox Township.

Mildred DAlesio (deceased) to Lisa Mazik and others, lot 67, Dixon Heights.

Gloria Adams Trust to Wells Township Trustee, lot 24, Downers.

William and Linda Kovacs to Taczak & Taczak LP, 87.92 acres, Springfield Township.

Norma Leatherman (deceased) to David Leatherman, metes, Warren Township.

Randall Tassey (deceased) to Jason Tassey, lot 68, Glendwell.

David and Diane Ryan to Matthew and Sara Cooley, metes, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Auditor of Jefferson County to Lester and Edna Troyer, lots 9-10, Brown proposed subdivision; 0.09 acre, Mount Pleasant Township; and lots 123 and 126, Lower Allotment Glen Robbins (survivorship).

Betty Hedmond to Robert and Nicole McDonald Jr., lot 32, Country Club Village (survivorship).

Jacob Brent to Lindsay Brent, lot 29, Beechwood.

Fam Financial Corp. to Louis Hass, metes, Steubenville Township.

Ray and Anita Baker to Donald Jarvis, 25.112 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

Ray and Anita Baker to Jennifer Langsdorf and Robert Stenger, 25.112 acres, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Auditor of Jefferson County to Theaudria Fletcher, lot 1, Colliers Second.

Kathy Sabol and Larry Daurora Jr. to Michael Theesfeld, part lot 12, Freeman’s First.

Anita Burge to Anita and Randy Burge, 0.65 acre, Wells-Warren Township (survivorship).

Kevin and Lisa Marchbank to Marchbank Properties LLC, 26 acres, Warren Township.

Shirley Fabry (deceased) to Terry Fabry and John Fabry Sr., 2.777 acres, Smithfield Township.

John and Theresa Fabry Sr. to Terry Fabry, 2.777 acres, Smithfield Township.

Marcel and Margery to Gina and Paul Lukas, lot 127, Highland City vacated (survivorship).

Shirley Fabry (deceased) to Terry Fabry and John Fabry, lot 12, W. Lowrie Allen Addition.

Michael Chapman to John and Marianne Clouston, 0.0293 acre, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Secretary of Housing & Urban Development to Roger Fisher, part lot 125, Labelle View.

Deutsche Bank to George Shedlock, metes, Knox Township.

Fannie Mae to Elio Schiappa, lot 204, Country Club Estate.

Mia and Mark Makuch to Christopher and Jessica Marsili, lot 17, Kithcart & Cole’s Third (survivorship).

Carl Marsili to Christopher and Jessica Marsili, lot 17, Kithcart & Cole’s Third (survivorship).

Vincent and Beverly Marsili to Christopher and Jessica Marsili, lot 17, Kithcart & Cole’s Third (survivorship).

Jacqueline and William Little to Augustine Homes Ltd., lot 11, Lincoln Heights Second.

Christine and Samuel Nicosia to Frank Lucas Jr., metes, Steubenville Township.

Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Kenneth and Katherine Bayness to Kayla Baker, 0.267 acre, Warren Township.

Bruce Teater (deceased) to Sandra and Michael Teater, lots 13-14, Plummer Haynes Subdivision.

Pamela and James Ventrone to Caleb Zeigler and Edward Zeigler, metes, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Salvatore Pate (deceased) to Matthew Shepherd, lot 26, Beverly Hills.

Bruner Land Co. to Ronald Turner and Chantel Cain, 24.31 acres, Island Creek Township.

Robert Gentile to Thomas and Sarah Gentile, lots 7-9, Stanton Woods (survivorship).

Anita and Ronnie Rice to Thomas and Sarah Gentile, lots 7-9, Stanton Woods (survivorship).

Rita and John Dutton to Thomas and Sarah Gentile, lots 7-9, Stanton Woods (survivorship).

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal National Mortgage Association, lot 7, Belmont Heights; and 0.118 acres, Steubenville Township.

Clinton and Janice Buchanan to Charles and Michelle Rawson, 1.9914 acres, Knox Township (survivorship).

John and Gabrielle McMonagle to Raymond and Betty Cingolani Sr., 0.97 acre, Springfield Township (survivorship).

Brent and Deborah Close to Bridget McLamara, lot 13, Banfield Improvement.

Richard Wootchie (deceased) to Judith Evans and others, lot 67, McLaughlin’s Fourth.

Judith Evans and others to Angela Evans, lot 67, McLaughlin’s Fourth.

Susan and Robert Green to Rachel and Brian Parsons, lot 31, Brentwood Estates (survivorship).

Strip Steel Federal Credit Union to Charles Tilton, 0.56 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Kathy Lawrence to William Foldi, 2.471 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Andrew Madigan to Helen Madigan, lot 88, Lincoln Terrace.

Michael and Linda Madigan to Peter Sgalla III, lot 88, Lincoln Terrace.

Peter and Flora Tomaino to Bryan and Rhonda Marcino, lot 49, Hiland Estates (survivorship).

Auditor of Jefferson County to Kenneth Davis, lots 39-43, Cominottis proposed first; and lot 20, Homewood Park.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Krista Holyak, lot 8, Homewood Park.

Auditor of Jefferson County to William and Carol Hicks, part lot 167, Carothers (survivorship).

Deutsche Bank to Daniel and Joan Zorbini, lot 66, Altamont (survivorship).

James DiGregory and Mark DiGregory to DiGregory’s Greenhouse and Garden Center Inc., part lot 20, Wiggington’s proposed.

Ronald and Barbara Jordan to Bryan Jordan, lot 59, Stuart Manor.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Robert Parish, lot 252, Silver Stream Knolls No. 2.

Auditor of Jefferson County to James and Vickie Fekely Irrevocable Trust, lot 105, Silver Stream Knolls Addition.

Auditor of Jefferson County to J&S Rental Properties, lot 108, Hollywood Subdivision.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Mohammed Hassan, part lots 39-40, Holdships’s Second.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Bickerstaff Property Management, part lot 6, McCook’s.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Vicki McWilliams, metes, Steubenville Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Eric Conaway, 0.072 acre, Wayne Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Terrance Dobbins Jr., part lot 17, McNeal’s Second.

Carol Holman to Rebecca Holland, metes, Wells Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Linda Spence, lot 135, Robert Clark Second.

Samuel Cadile Jr. (deceased) to Nancy Cadile, metes, Salem Township.

Jeffrey Hensler and Ambyre Collins Hensler to Amie Huber, metes, Salem Township.

Nathan and Mary Fox to Steven Gregory, 5.604 acres, Ross Township.

Jacqueline and Charles Brimley to D. Todd and Susan Zimmerman, lots 62-63, Langfitt’s (survivorship).

Norfolk Oldham to D. Todd and Susan Zimmerman, lots 62-63, Langfitt’s (survivorship).

Irene Rowan to George Samber, 6,000 square feet, Springfield Township.

Rubalcava Keystone Trust to John Blake, 4.677 acres, Salem Township.

Myron Mosti Trust to BJDR Management Co. LLC, part lots 11-12, Ross Second.

Anne Mosti (deceased) to BJDR Management Co. LLC, 4.98 acres, Island Creek Township.

Craig and Anita Petrella to Petrella Enterprises LLC, lot 43, Simmons & Foster; and lot 1, Murphy First.

Marvin Bates Trust to Misty Newman, 1.2036 acres, Knox Township.

Emma Mioduszewski (deceased) to Frank Mioduszewski, lot 60, Beechwood No. 2.

Frank Mioduszewski to Frank J. Mioduszewski and Frank D. Mioduszewski, lot 60, Beechwood No. 2 (survivorship).

Ellen Mosti and others to BJDR Management Co. LLC, 52.45 acres, Wayne Township.

Advantage RE LLC to Mikkel Perlosky, part lots 73-74 and 93, Hillcrest.

Edwin and Julia Williamson to James and Roxie Williamson, 1.24 acres, Springfield Township (survivorship).

Marty and Patricia Adams to Travis and Laura Bach, metes, Springfield Township (survivorship).

David Valuska to Nicholas and Jessica Haddox, 1.1477 acres, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Marty and Patricia Adams to Travis and Laura Bach, metes, Springfield Township (survivorship).

Robert and Myra Ferda to Thomas and Pamela Shields, 2.414 acres, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Timmy Calabrese and others to David and Denise Smith, lot 23, Meadowbrook Manor (survivorship).

Fam Financial Corp. to James McCoy II, lot 5, Valley View.

John Kirk Family Trust to Anthony Licata Jr., 0.219 acres, Knox Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Manger Enterprises LLC, 1 acre, Wayne Township; part lot 17, Salmon & Mooney’s Second; lot 174, Original Steubenville; 0.137 acre, Mount Pleasant Township; 61.2 acres, Wayne Township; lot 7, Watson & Thomasson Second; 0.814 acre, Smithfield Township; lot 44, McLaughlin Third; part lot 173, Original Steubenville; and part lot 18, Salmon & Mooney’s Second.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Todd and Joni Greene, metes, Warren Township; and 1.19 acres, Saline Township.

Kathryn Yocum to Jean Yocum, metes, Salem Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Robert Roudebush, part lot 46, Kelly & Hess Addition.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Mary Wittmer, metes, Steubenville Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to John Schultz and Jeff Schultz, lot 127, Glen Robbins Lower Allotment (survivorship).

Auditor of Jefferson County to Timothy and Judith Zoc, lot 57, Watson & Thomasson Fifth (survivorship).

Auditor of Jefferson County to David Tingler, 0.394 acres, Steubenville Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to George Cook Jr. and Barbara Cook, 0.4132 acre and metes, Wells-Warren Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Solid Rock Realty, part outlot 2, Ross Second; and part lot 10, Yurjevic.

Albert Barbour Sr. (deceased) to Drew and Sherry Barbour, 0.172 acre, Warren Township (survivorship).

Michael and Trinity Marjoris to William and Becky Marino, 5.12 acres, Ross Township (survivorship).

Derrick Moorman to Society of Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament, part lot 5, Pleasant Heights Improvement.

Margaret Franklin to Kenneth and Christina Newlon, lot 94, Westwood Estates.

Hilltop Properties of WV LLC to Tina Barber, 0.804 acre, Wells-Warren Township.

JoAnn Smith and others to Melissa Fair, lot 14, Walton Acres.

Vincent and Tanya Cunningham to Robert Jolly, 1.1256 acres, Salem Township.

Flint and Maureen DeLong to Caleb Meyer, lot 6, Carnegie Court.

Lana Scot to Hayley LeMasters, lots 37-38, Lewis Subdivision.

Teresa Bowers to Wayne Wilson, lots 86-87. Lawrence Heil Addition.

Flossie Otto (deceased) to Shawn Aldag, 0.326 acre, Wells Township.

Lester Carney and others to Lewis Blackwell, lots 170-171, Silver Stream Knolls.

Auditor of Jefferson County to G&M Family Ltd. Partnership, 42.09 acres, Wells-Warren Township; 0.16 acre, Steubenville Township; 0.67 acre, Mount Pleasant Township; 0.67 acre, Mount Pleasant Township; 0.103 acre, Cross Creek Township; 0.131 acre, Warren Township; 0.23 acre, Wells-Warren Township;0.48 acre, Cross Creek Township; lot 11, Hunter First; and metes, Knox Township.

Linda Jack (deceased) to Morelli Investments LLC, lot 47, Swickard’s Second.

Franklin Real Estate Co. to Ohio Power Co., 1.71 acres and 1.66 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

John and Jennifer Newell Jr. to David Wohlfeil, lots 105, 107, Mount Pleasant.

Garfield Hayden Jr. to Lascelles Powel, lot 8, Yurjevic’s.

Auditor of Jefferson County to G&M Family Ltd. Partnership, lots 103-104 and 107, Sunset Lake Park Subdivision; and metes, Island Creek Township.

Donald Sines Jr. to Jade and Kristy Smith, metes, Springfield Township (survivorship).

Bruner Land Co. to Walter Baker, 2.813 acres, Island Creek Township.

Jared and Ashley Kensington to Sam and Penny Agostini II, 1.179 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to William Mainwaring III, 0.35 acre, Knox Township.

US Bank to Housing & Urban Development, lot 1, Garden Acres.

Gilbert Oxley (deceased) to Melissa Runnion and Jeffrey Oxley, part lot 19, Highland City.

Jeffrey and Kathryn Oxley to Melissa Runnion, part lot 19 and lot 20, Highland City.

Tyrone and Bridget Beagle to Christopher and Laura Rauch, lot 1, Eva Maria Estates.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal National Mortgage Association, lot 73, Silver Stream Knolls.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to HSBC Bank, lot 19, Eastview.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal National Mortgage Association, lot 44, Hollywood; and metes, Steubenville Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to JP Morgan Chase Bank, lot 6, Longvue.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal National Mortgage Association, lot 290, Manhattan.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to US Bank, lot 43, Murphy’s First.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to JP Morgan Chase Bank, lot 21, Brentwood Estates.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal National Mortgage Association, lot 53, Riviera Tract.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to JP Morgan Chase Bank, lot 34, McLaughlin Third.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Bank of America, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Timothy Durbin, lot 62, Ridgeland.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Huntington National Bank, lots 7-8, Banfield Improvement.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Wells Fargo Bank, 0.12 acre, Warren Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to G&M Family Ltd. Partnership, 0.34 acre, Cross Creek Township; 0.5 acre, Steubenville Township; metes, Wayne Township; lot 105, Sunset Lake Park; 0.44 acre, Steubenville Township; 0.672 acre, Island Creek Township; 13,268 square feet, Wayne Township; 2.11 acres, Mount Pleasant Township; lot 105, Gray; 0.23 acre, Smithfield Township; metes, Warren Township; 2.652 acres, Steubenville Township; 2.652 acres, Steubenville Township; 0.303 acre, Steubenville Township; 1 acre, Warren Township; 0.7 acre, Mount Pleasant Township; 0.293 acre, Mount Pleasant Township; 0.7877 acre, Cross Creek Township; and 1.775 acres, Steubenville Township.

Eric and Virginia Exley to Fernwood Terrace Apartments LLC, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to G&M Family Ltd. Partnership, lot 104, Gray; 0.33 acre, Steubenville Township; 0.848 acre, Springfield Township; 0.2693 acre, Cross Creek Township; 1.05 acres, Island Creek Township; 0.34 acre, Wayne Township;0.17 acre, Smithfield Township; and 0.375 acre, Smithfield Township.

Heather Jameyson to Heather Jameyson and James Henry, lots 44-47, 53-55, 62-65, 73-76, 81-84, 88-91 and 97, Sunset Lake Park; and 0.1092 acres, Island Creek Township.

James and Mary Sprouse to Jason and Anita Sprouse, lots 10-12, Original Monroeville (survivorship).

Lillian Little to Leann and Richard Riggs, metes, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Housing & Urban Development to Robert Zedaker Jr., lots 16-17, Wheeling & Lake Erie Mining First.

Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Cameron and Judith Wigal to Dawn Wharton and Amanda Wharton, metes, Warren Township (survivorship).

Wanda Clevenger to Wanda Clevenger and Cynthia Haught, part lot 66 and lot 67, Forestview (survivorship).

Wells Fargo Bank to CR Capital Group LLC, lots 66-68, Sexton Addition.

Eric and Erin Harris to Brian and Anissa Wellington, 1.9452 acres, Knox Township (survivorship).

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Bank of America, 0.362 acre, Wells Township.

Robert Smith (deceased) to Patricia Smith, lot 26, Belvedere Subdivision.

Dixie Leedy (deceased) to Charles Leedy, 1 acre and 21.532 acres, Brush Creek Township.

Steven Seper (deceased) to Elizabeth Seper, metes, Wayne Township.

Hinerman Revocable Living Trust to Kaylee Rupert, 0.798 acre, Steubenville Township.

David and Babette Voght to Edward Featheringham, metes, Smithfield Township.

Alma Mumaw (deceased) to George and Germaine Zadanski, lot 16, George’s Addition (survivorship).

Herbert and Ruby Kidd to Mari Ohba, lot 104, Lincoln Heights.

Peggy Welch to Joseph and Carrie Miller, lot 20, Original Bloomingdale (survivorship).

Gary and Linda Griffith to James and Nancy Stone, metes, Springfield Township (survivorship).

Ed and Gretchen Frye to Clarence and Mary Antonacci Jr., lot 9, Lucas Walters Subdivision.

Deborah Miller and others to Clarence and Mary Antonacci Jr., lot 7, Medill’s (survivorship).

Thomas and June McMahon to Brian and Brenda Potkrajac, metes, Knox Township (survivorship).

Alberta Miller Irrevocable Trust to William Dunn Jr., metes, Cross Creek Township.

PNC Mortgage to Housing & Urban Development, lot 18, Green’s Second.

Walter Neavin (deceased) to Carol Brown, 0.485 acre, Smithfield Township.

James Perdue to Crystal Perdue, metes, Mount Pleasant Township.

Sandra Olexia to Kimberly Groves, metes, Steubenville Township.

Derek Bocek to John Bocek, lot 8, Henry Myers Addition.

Thomas and Karen Paul Jr. to Thomas and Arlene Paul, lot 154, Beechwood No. 2 (survivorship).

Ann Sagun to Gary Sagun and others, lot 82, Beverly Hills (survivorship).

Ronald and Joyce Rouse to Charles and Joy Rouse, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Charles and Wendy Spencer to Bernard Smith, 0.5 acre, Island Creek Township.

Sandra and Edward Chanoski to Rebecca Stasiulewicz, part lot 39, Beverly Hills Seventh.

William Johnson Jr. (deceased) to Catherine Johnson, lot 8, Meadowbrook Manor; and lot 9, Westview.

Ronald and Tamara Shumard Jr. to Donald Smith, metes, Smithfield Township.

Pennie and Wayne Everhart to Robert Wickham, part lots 3-4, Shelley Addition.

Walter Gogul Jr. to Richard and Norma Harris, part lot 10 and lot 11, Country Club Estates (survivorship).

Robert Conrad (deceased) to Paula Conrad, lot 71, Walker’s First; and lots 27, 47-48, Vine Cliff.

Edward Pope and others to June O’Brien, 0.567 acre, Knox Township.

Ruth Dombroski to George Lollathin Jr., lot 14, Lucas Walters.

Ronald Reed and Douglas Michael to Terry Shannon and Charlotte Shannon, 11.7912 acres, Ross Township.

Joseph Brown Sr. (deceased) to Lisa Brown and others, metes, Wells-Warren Township.

Housing & Urban Development to Bryan Cornish, part lot 1, Overlook Hills.

Charles and Joy Rouse to Frederick Southhall II, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Cionni Properties LLC, part lots 5-6, Cunningham Place.

Steven and Amy Smith to Firstenergy Generation LLC, 4.3024 acres, Knox Township.

Rose Baumberger (deceased) to Carolyn Piergallini, metes, Warren Township.

Doug Dunkle and Charles Rokos to Charles Rokos, metes, Mount Pleasant Township.

Kenneth and Raeann Ralston to John and Peggie Palmer, 7.802 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Walter and Susan Dyrdek to Jennifer and Taylor Gilmer, lot 54, Forest View.

Richard and Melisa Beach to Clinton and Becky Robson, lots 8, 10 and 12, Lipton’s First (survivorship).

Sondra Coppa (deceased) to John Coppa, lot 44, Wallace Heights.

Lawrence and Patricia Coppa to Lorene Rawson and Timothy Coppa, 0.574 acre, Island Creek Township.

Mary Reed (deceased) to Robert Radakovich, Unit 8, Mission Point Condo.

Alfred and Patricia Fenner to Betty Powell and George Matthias, lot 4, Yurjevic’s.

Harry Schmelick to Jean Schmelick, 1.009 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

Lynda Yanko to Ryan Phillips, 1.431 acres, Island Creek Township.

Jeanne and James Stroud Jr. to Drew and Kasey Hindman, lot 20, Becker Highlands (survivorship).

Mary Kliner to Brian and Denise Kliner, 43.84 acres, Wayne Township (survivorship).

Mary Pickana to Timothy Pickana, lot 35, Century Hills.

Gary and Denise Crow to John and Cathy Cavanaugh, metes, Salem Township (survivorship).

Nicholas Barsnack (deceased) to Rose Barsnack, lot 6, Eastview; and lot 15, Elliott’s Second.

William and Lana Perkins to Bruce Fagan, lot 142, Original Irondale.

Jeffrey Puckett to Larry Berard, 0.19 acre, Springfield Township.

Penny Mills to Conley and Bethany Marcum Jr., 59.833 acres, Ross Township (survivorship).

Susan Gerreck to Robert and Lynette Yetts Sr., metes, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Robert Peterson Revocable Trust to Red Oak Rocky Acres LLC, 70 acres, metes and 2 acres, Springfield Township.

Ronald and Ellen Hughes to Steven and Amy Smith, lot 4, Banfield Improvement (survivorship).

Tamara Wheeler to Thomas and Peggy Bower, lot 38, Highland View McCoy & McMillans Addition (survivorship).

Short Line Properties LLC to Chad Bucy, part lot 67, Labelle View Plan.

Emery Tingler Jr. (deceased) to Nina Tingler, 0.69 acre, Springfield Township.

Jennie Kovalesky (deceased) to Thomas Mikesell Jr., metes, Springfield Township.

Wayne Township Trustees to Brian McHugh, 0.1162 acre, Wayne Township.

Nancy Mader to Matthew Mader, metes, Salem Township.

Frank and Dorothy Berardi to Petrella Enterprises LLC, 0.4496 acre, Island Creek Township.

Robert Lysle (deceased) to Sue Lysle, metes, Knox Township.

Gary Stern to Gary and April Stern, lot 12, Country Club Hills (survivorship).

Karlene Stolnacker (deceased) to David Stolnacker and Patricia Stolnacker, 13.88 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Charles Sedon (deceased) to Kenneth Schmitt, 4.15 acres, Cross Creek Township.

2526 Sunset Blvd. Land Trust to Milestone Investment Properties Ltd., 1.2518 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Robert Leas (deceased) to Kenneth and Patricia Cline, 0.528 acre, Wayne Township (survivorship).

Michael Keane to Michael Keane and others, lot 137, Country Club Estates (survivorship).

Richard and Karen Butler to Jessica Butler, lot 83, Watson & Thomasson Fifth.

Michael Banal to Richard Freshwater, 1.439 acres, Wayne Township.

Danielle and David Chodorowski to Kevin Milani and Tiffany Watson, 0.2939 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Fannie Mae to Gene McLain, metes, Knox Township.

Theodore Sawon (deceased) to Mary Sawon, 1 acre, Island Creek Township.

Fannie Mae to William Swinsinski, 0.329 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Brenda Bilderback (deceased) to Andrew Bilderback, lot 28, RB Stewart Heirs Third.

Anne Burks (deceased) to Michael Burks and Lisa Mong, lot 8, Moon Valley Estates.

Micheal Burks and Martha Lopez to Lisa Mong, lot 8, Moon Valley Estates.

John Irwin (deceased) to Mary Irwin, lot 28, Labelleview.

Robert Claypool (deceased) to Anna Claypool, 0.4972 acre, Island Creek Township.

Leslie Ferguson to Emmett Ferguson, 1 acre, Island Creek Township.

Robert Bell (deceased) to Barbara Jones, 4.868 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Katherine Mossor to Cindy Mossor and others, 2.78 acres, Steubenville Township.

Federal National Mortgage Association to Harbour Portfolio VIII LP, 0.251 acre, Mount Pleasant Township; and lot 17, Henry Walker’s Subdivision.

Delores White to Sharon Farmer and others, lot 8, Westwood Estates.

Bank of New York Mellon to Bank of America, lot 61, John Spahn’s Third.

Bank of America to Nehemiah Community Reinvestment Fund Inc., lot 61, John Spahn’s Third.

Betty Christopher to Brenda Swiger, lot 8, Rodger’s Terrace.

Robert Cowles Jr. to Steven Clark, lot 3, Hilz Third.

John Repella (deceased) to Vladimir Repella, 0.73 acre, Springfield Township.

Michael Sturm (deceased) to Deborah Sturm, lot 6, Laurel Hill Estate No. 1.

Gerry DeLeonardis (deceased) to Linda DeLeonardis, lot 12, Original New Alexandria.

Craig and Nicole Petrella II to C. William Industries Ltd., lot 251, Dixon Heights No. 2.

First National Bank of Pennsylvania to Ohio Motor Group Properties LLC, part lot s1, 4, 6-7, Stokley First; part lots 27-29, Stokley Second; and part lots 2, 4 and 7 and lots 3 and 5, Ross Second.

Argie and Jordan Karvounides to Constantine Kayafas, metes, Steubenville Township; metes and metes, Cross Creek Township; part lot 183, Original Steubenville; lot 637, Labelleview; part lot 33, Becker Highland; part lot 1, John Gray; lot 13, Pleasant Heights; and lots 1-2, James Draper.

Robert and Linda Daily to Tad Daily, 1.4814 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Eastern Light Lodge No. 64 to City of Steubenville, part lots 6-7, Gray’s First.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Roland Reid, lot 191, Country Club Estates.

Richard and Christine Springer Jr. to Deana Wiley and Justin Boyd, 5.2 acres, Springfield Township (survivorship).

Michael and Alicia Hernon to Alberto and Sherri Descalzo, lots 128-129, Buena Vista (survivorship).

Donald and Susan Flak to Brian and Amber Orsini, lot 272, Dixon Heights.

Knox Township Trustees to Kyla and Ashley Keeder, lot 23, New Somerset (survivorship).

H. Janine and Vincent Dowdle to H. Janine Dowdle, 0.46 acre, Wayne Township.

Abigail Hall to Leah Foldi and others, lot 1, Mary Hagan Addition.

Amanda and Michael Smith to Amanda Smith, lot 59, Beechwood No. 2.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to T. Dean Ferguson, 1.0856 acres, Island Creek Township.

Joseph Garrett and others to Holly Rosier and Brian Beck, part lot 10, Green’s First; and 1,750 square feet, Wells Township.

Wheeling & Lake Erie Railway Co. to River Rail Development LLC, metes, Steubenville Township; part lots 1-3 Lloyd’s Addition; part lots 5, 10, 26-28, 30, 39-43 and 44 and lots 9, 29 and 42, Wood & Lloyd Addition.

Homer Montgomery (deceased) to Todd Montgomery and others, 6 acres, Island Creek Township.

Delores and William Houser Sr. to William Houser Sr., lot 90, Sunset Gardens.

Bruce Calabrese and others to Toronto Properties LLC, metes, Island Creek Township; lot 93, Clark Second; lot 90, Walton Acres; part lot 8, 17 and21 and lots 1, 15-16 and 22, Banfield Improvement.

Elaine and Stephen Lamatrice to Stephen Lamatrice, lot 9, Rolling Acres.

John and Suzanne Synodinos to Matthew Parise, lot 215 and part lot 216, Labelleview.

CC Reo Group LLC to HAI Huynh, part lot 19, Martin Andrew Trustee Addition.

Jon and Betty Grantonic to Christopher Carter, lot 8, Mary Ann Place.

Roy and Charlene Dawkins to Ferinand Barrett and Enid Neely, lot 9, Yurjevic (survivorship).

Ruth Spangler Irrevocable Trust to Morgan Ensell, metes, Wells Township.

Mary Sawon to Patricia Hammack and others, 1 acre, Island Creek Township.

Ralph Freshwater Trust One to Suzanne Brown, lot 5, Morningside Woods.

Nicholas and Agnes Manack to Thomas Manack, lot 41, Country Club Estates.

Patsy Pietro (deceased) to Peter Pietro, 0.17 acre, Warren Township.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Jack and Doris Brown, metes, Ross Township.

Shawn McGhee to Stephen Bailey, lot 5, St. Paul Church Addition.

David Mains Jr. (deceased) to Nancy Mains, metes, Wells-Warren Township.

Sheila Ravasio to Thomas and Janice Glasser Jr., metes, Island Creek Township.

Charles and JoEllen Wright to Anissa Wellington and Amy Carter, metes, Knox Township (survivorship).

Kent and Cynthia Murray to Chad Johnston, 30.2411 acres, Knox Township.

Larry and Phemie Tullis to Larry Tullis and others, 3.84 acres, Brush Creek Township (survivorship).

Clarence Howard (deceased) to Darlene Clark and others, 0.0819 acre, Steubenville Township.

Wilma Howard (deceased) to Clarence Howard and others, 0.0819 acres, Steubenville Township.

Patsy Pietro (deceased) to Kenneth Suter Jr. and Karen Peck, 0.97 acre, Wells-Warren Township.

Patsy Pietro (deceased) to Joseph Pietro, 1 acre, Wells-Warren Township.

Jaclyn DeCesare to Zachary DeCesare, lot 90, Cartwright.

PNC Mortgage to Housing & Urban Development, lot 96, Original Irondale.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Serena Jett, part lot 39, WC Brown Addition.

Johanna Cattrell (deceased) to Matthew and Virginia Trikones, Unit 4321 Steeple Chase (survivorship).

Laura Gaudio to Ronald Gaudio, lot 167, Altamont.

Glenn W. Roof to Glenn R. Roof, 0.209 acre, Springfield Township.

Anna Tassey (deceased) to Randall Tassey, lot 68, Glendwell.

Laura Miles to Robert Channels, 1 acre, Wells Township.

Donald Carothers (deceased) to Christa Carothers, 1.595 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

E. Arnold Dennis (deceased) to Patricia Dennis, lot 30, Behnke First proposed.

Fannie Mae to T. Bubble LLC, part lots 14-15, Toronto.

Wayne White (deceased) to Rosetta White, 1.12 acres, Island Creek Township.

Anthony and Patricia Golas to Anthony and Shelley Osso, part tract 19, Buena Vista.